NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2017 NSW Rapid Championship

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Song, Raymond         NSW   2535
2.  Wright, Neil S        NSW   2413
3.  Thapa, Krishna        NSW   2343
4.  Ng, Clive             NSW   2317
5.  Rodgers, Jack         NSW   2284
6.  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2264
7.  Kargosha, Bahman      OS    2219
8.  Bajrami, Samir        NSW   2196
9.  Parsonage, Ian P      NSW   2103
10. Cabilin, Jeff         NSW   2081
11. Pigram, Danny         NSW   2076
12. Hursky, Karel P       NSW   2046
13. Brown, Nicholas       NSW   2037
14. Mikkelsen, Max        NSW   2017
15. Qiang, Vincent        NSW   1975
16. Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1951
17. Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   1932
18. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1871
19. Wan, Dennis           NSW   1855
20. Wu, Yifu              NSW   1849
21. Clarke, Matthew       NSW   1806
22. Zekic, Peter          NSW   1793
23. Attalla, Abanoub      NSW   1750
24. Clouston, Bevan       NSW   1743
25. Mohseni, Xerix        NSW   1721
26. Rachmadi, Herman      NSW   1700
27. Jain, Kamal           NSW   1695
28. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1609
29. Melamed, Daniel       NSW   1605
30. Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1591
31. Reynolds, Paul J      NSW   1588
32. Mikkelsen, Jan        NSW   1562
33. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1524
34. Kianrad, Ahmad        NSW   1514
35. Pan, Jason            NSW   1468
36. Ullah, Sami           NSW   1355
37. Alagusamy, Natarajan  NSW   1262
38. Hii, Ryan             NSW   912 
39. Wen, Aiden            NSW   645 
40. Wang, Michael         NSW   515 
41. Willathgamuwa, Kieran NSW   489 
42. Reddy, Nikhil         NSW   438 
43. Reddy, Neil           NSW   347 
44. Li, Johnson           OS        
45. Anuar Batcha, Akmal   OS        
46. Punzalan, Jose Mari   NSW       
47. Eames, Margot         NSW       
48. Jap, Sugianto         NSW       
49. Patel, Dhwani         NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score

  1   Raymond Song         NSW   2535 6.5  
  2   Krishna Thapa        NSW   2343 6    
  3   Clive Ng             NSW   2317 5.5  
 4-7  Neil S Wright        NSW   2413 5    
      Donato Mallari       NSW   2264 5    
      Vladislav Dragalchuk NSW   1951 5    
      Danny Pigram         NSW   2076 5    
8-12  Samir Bajrami        NSW   2196 4.5  
      Nicholas Brown       NSW   2037 4.5  
      Ian P Parsonage      NSW   2103 4.5  
      Max Mikkelsen        NSW   2017 4.5  
      Johnson Li           OS         4.5  
13-21 Jack Rodgers         NSW   2284 4    
      Robert A Watson      NSW   1871 4    
      Vincent Qiang        NSW   1975 4    
      Abanoub Attalla      NSW   1750 4    
      Dennis Wan           NSW   1855 4    
      Karel P Hursky       NSW   2046 4    
      Bevan Clouston       NSW   1743 4    
      Peter Zekic          NSW   1793 4    
      Xerix Mohseni        NSW   1721 4    
22-29 Jose Mari Punzalan   NSW        3.5  
      Jeff Cabilin         NSW   2081 3.5  
      Sugianto Jap         NSW        3.5  
      Matthew Clarke       NSW   1806 3.5  
      Herman Rachmadi      NSW   1700 3.5  
      Yifu Wu              NSW   1849 3.5  
      Pertti T Sirkka      NSW   1932 3.5  
      Kamal Jain           NSW   1695 3.5  
30-35 Ryan Hii             NSW   912  3    
      Jason Pan            NSW   1468 3    
      Ahmad Kianrad        NSW   1514 3    
      Norman Greenwood     NSW   1609 3    
      Michael Wang         NSW   515  3    
      Jan Mikkelsen        NSW   1562 3    
36-40 Daniel Melamed       NSW   1605 2.5  
      Margot Eames         NSW        2.5  
      Natarajan Alagusamy  NSW   1262 2.5  
      Michael J Tracey     NSW   1591 2.5  
      Bahman Kargosha      OS    2219 2.5  
41-45 Neil Reddy           NSW   347  2    
      Nikhil Reddy         NSW   438  2    
      Kieran Willathgamuwa NSW   489  2    
      Vince Chiara         NSW   1524 2    
      Akmal Anuar Batcha   OS         2    
46-49 Dhwani Patel         NSW        1    
      Aiden Wen            NSW   645  1    
      Sami Ullah           NSW   1355 1    
      Paul J Reynolds      NSW   1588 1    

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raymond Song         NSW   2535 6.5   19:W 18:W  5:W 13:W  2:D  4:W  6:W
2  Krishna Thapa        NSW   2343 6     29:W 11:W  8:W  7:W  1:D  3:D  9:W
3  Clive Ng             NSW   2317 5.5   33:W 15:W 10:D 40:W  4:D  2:D 13:W
4  Neil S Wright        NSW   2413 5     21:W  9:W 40:D 10:W  3:D  1:L 17:W
5  Donato Mallari       NSW   2264 5     39:W 28:W  1:L 14:W  9:L 11:W 16:W
6  Vladislav Dragalchuk NSW   1951 5     34:W 13:L 39:W 30:W 10:W  7:W  1:L
7  Danny Pigram         NSW   2076 5     31:W 46:W 25:W  2:L 22:W  6:L 14:W
8  Samir Bajrami        NSW   2196 4.5   35:W 17:W  2:L 28:W 11:D 18:D 12:D
9  Nicholas Brown       NSW   2037 4.5   38:W  4:L 36:W 45:W  5:W 13:D  2:L
10 Ian P Parsonage      NSW   2103 4.5   44:W 20:W  3:D  4:L  6:L 37:W 26:W
11 Max Mikkelsen        NSW   2017 4.5   30:W  2:L 33:W 24:W  8:D  5:L 23:W
12 Johnson Li           OS         4.5   27:W 22:D 18:L 25:W 23:D 15:W  8:D
13 Jack Rodgers         NSW   2284 4     36:W  6:W 23:W  1:L 18:D  9:D  3:L
14 Robert A Watson      NSW   1871 4     42:W 40:L 31:W  5:L 33:W 24:W  7:L
15 Vincent Qiang        NSW   1975 4     47:W  3:L 49:W 22:L 26:W 12:L 33:W
16 Abanoub Attalla      NSW   1750 4     24:W 23:L 41:W 18:L 45:W 30:W  5:L
17 Dennis Wan           NSW   1855 4     41:W  8:L 45:L 49:W 36:W 19:W  4:L
18 Karel P Hursky       NSW   2046 4     48:W  1:L 12:W 16:W 13:D  8:D  0: 
19 Bevan Clouston       NSW   1743 4      1:L 48:W 24:L 31:W 28:W 17:L 32:W
20 Peter Zekic          NSW   1793 4     37:W 10:L 30:L 32:L 41:W 31:W 22:W
21 Xerix Mohseni        NSW   1721 4      4:L 31:L 22:L 47:W 34:W 43:W 30:W
22 Jose Mari Punzalan   NSW        3.5   25:D 12:D 21:W 15:W  7:L 23:D 20:L
23 Jeff Cabilin         NSW   2081 3.5   32:W 16:W 13:L 26:D 12:D 22:D 11:L
24 Sugianto Jap         NSW        3.5   16:L  0:W 19:W 11:L 29:W 14:L 25:D
25 Matthew Clarke       NSW   1806 3.5   22:D 27:W  7:L 12:L 39:W 32:D 24:D
26 Herman Rachmadi      NSW   1700 3.5    0:L 38:W 46:W 23:D 15:L 27:W 10:L
27 Yifu Wu              NSW   1849 3.5   12:L 25:L 34:W 44:W 32:D 26:L 36:W
28 Pertti T Sirkka      NSW   1932 3.5   43:W  5:L 44:W  8:L 19:L 36:D 38:W
29 Kamal Jain           NSW   1695 3.5    2:L 30:L 42:W 38:D 24:L 39:W 37:W
30 Ryan Hii             NSW   912  3     11:L 29:W 20:W  6:L  0:W 16:L 21:L
31 Jason Pan            NSW   1468 3      7:L 21:W 14:L 19:L 46:W 20:L 43:W
32 Ahmad Kianrad        NSW   1514 3     23:L 45:L 47:W 20:W 27:D 25:D 19:L
33 Norman Greenwood     NSW   1609 3      3:L 47:W 11:L 43:W 14:L 42:W 15:L
34 Michael Wang         NSW   515  3      6:L 36:L 27:L 48:W 21:L 46:W 41:W
35 Jan Mikkelsen        NSW   1562 3      8:L 41:L 38:L 46:W 43:L 47:W 42:W
36 Daniel Melamed       NSW   1605 2.5   13:L 34:W  9:L 41:W 17:L 28:D 27:L
37 Margot Eames         NSW        2.5   20:L 44:L  0:W 39:D 38:W 10:L 29:L
38 Natarajan Alagusamy  NSW   1262 2.5    9:L 26:L 35:W 29:D 37:L 44:W 28:L
39 Michael J Tracey     NSW   1591 2.5    5:L 43:W  6:L 37:D 25:L 29:L 47:W
40 Bahman Kargosha      OS    2219 2.5   49:W 14:W  4:D  3:L  0:   0:   0: 
41 Neil Reddy           NSW   347  2     17:L 35:W 16:L 36:L 20:L 48:W 34:L
42 Nikhil Reddy         NSW   438  2     14:L 49:L 29:L  0:W 44:W 33:L 35:L
43 Kieran Willathgamuwa NSW   489  2     28:L 39:L 48:W 33:L 35:W 21:L 31:L
44 Vince Chiara         NSW   1524 2     10:L 37:W 28:L 27:L 42:L 38:L 46:W
45 Akmal Anuar Batcha   OS         2      0:L 32:W 17:W  9:L 16:L  0:   0: 
46 Dhwani Patel         NSW        1      0:W  7:L 26:L 35:L 31:L 34:L 44:L
47 Aiden Wen            NSW   645  1     15:L 33:L 32:L 21:L 48:W 35:L 39:L
48 Sami Ullah           NSW   1355 1     18:L 19:L 43:L 34:L 47:L 41:L  0:W
49 Paul J Reynolds      NSW   1588 1     40:L 42:W 15:L 17:L  0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012