NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2017 NSWCA August Weekender

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2338
2.  Charles, Gareth         NSW   2208
3.  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2193
4.  Silver, Dmitri          NSW   2158
5.  Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2096
6.  Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   2092
7.  Wright, Neil S          NSW   2082
8.  Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   2015
9.  Parsonage, Ian P        NSW   1957
10. Chek, Adrian            NSW   1939
11. Rosmait, Emily          OS    1893
12. Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1888
13. Abbott, Peter           NSW   1879
14. Wan, Dennis             NSW   1875
15. Mikkelsen, Max          NSW   1831
16. Watson, Robert A        NSW   1795
17. Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1775
18. Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1663
19. Low, Frank              NSW   1639
20. Boylan, Peter           NSW   1588
21. Clark, Neil             NSW   1548
22. Jain, Kamal             NSW   1546
23. Groenhout, David        NSW   1545
24. Archer, Saffron         ACT   1531
25. Shen, Fiona             NSW   1528
26. Case, Ivan              NSW   1526
27. Cook, David             NSW   1489
28. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1460
29. Jain, Anshika           NSW   1428
30. Esposito, David         NSW   1383
31. Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365
32. Murdoch, Stephen        OS    1344
33. Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1344
34. Williams, Bruce         NSW   1336
35. Chiara, Vince           NSW   1324
36. Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1290
37. O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1286
38. O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW   1274
39. Sze-To, Jonas           NSW   1098
40. Bracks, Sebastian       NSW   969 
41. Li, Yuze                NSW   703 
42. Hii, Ryan               NSW   626 
43. Li, Joshua              NSW   442 
44. Reddy, Nikhil           NSW   438 
45. Li, Eddie Junle         NSW   417 
46. Reddy, Neil             NSW   347 
47. Alwan, Ali              NSW       
48. Bullivant, Marc         NSW       
49. Dugar, Viraj            NSW       
50. Eames, Margot           NSW       
51. Faizal, Shaheel         NSW       
52. Li, Annabel             NSW       
53. Li, Johnson             OS        
54. Lowgren, Jesper         NSW       
55. Patel, Dhwani           NSW       

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score

  1   Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2338 6.5  
  2   Silver, Dmitri          NSW   2158 6    
 3-4  Li, Johnson             OS         5.5  
      Wright, Neil S          NSW   2082 5.5  
 5-9  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2193 5    
      Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2096 5    
      Wan, Dennis             NSW   1875 5    
      Mikkelsen, Max          NSW   1831 5    
      Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1888 5    
10-13 Parsonage, Ian P        NSW   1957 4.5  
      Chek, Adrian            NSW   1939 4.5  
      Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   2015 4.5  
      Watson, Robert A        NSW   1795 4.5  
14-25 Clark, Neil             NSW   1548 4    
      Jain, Kamal             NSW   1546 4    
      Charles, Gareth         NSW   2208 4    
      Abbott, Peter           NSW   1879 4    
      Boylan, Peter           NSW   1588 4    
      Groenhout, David        NSW   1545 4    
      Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1775 4    
      Jain, Anshika           NSW   1428 4    
      Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   2092 4    
      O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW   1274 4    
      Rosmait, Emily          OS    1893 4    
      Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1663 4    
26-31 Esposito, David         NSW   1383 3.5  
      Murdoch, Stephen        OS    1344 3.5  
      Cook, David             NSW   1489 3.5  
      Low, Frank              NSW   1639 3.5  
      Case, Ivan              NSW   1526 3.5  
      Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1290 3.5  
32-39 Chiara, Vince           NSW   1324 3    
      Shen, Fiona             NSW   1528 3    
      Archer, Saffron         ACT   1531 3    
      Bullivant, Marc         NSW        3    
      Eames, Margot           NSW        3    
      Williams, Bruce         NSW   1336 3    
      O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1286 3    
      Lowgren, Jesper         NSW        3    
40-44 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1344 2.5  
      Bracks, Sebastian       NSW   969  2.5  
      Sze-To, Jonas           NSW   1098 2.5  
      Faizal, Shaheel         NSW        2.5  
      Reddy, Neil             NSW   347  2.5  
45-51 Li, Yuze                NSW   703  2    
      Li, Eddie Junle         NSW   417  2    
      Li, Joshua              NSW   442  2    
      Li, Annabel             NSW        2    
      Reddy, Nikhil           NSW   438  2    
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1460 2    
      Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365 2    
52-53 Hii, Ryan               NSW   626  1.5  
      Patel, Dhwani           NSW        1.5  
54-55 Alwan, Ali              NSW        1    
      Dugar, Viraj            NSW        1    

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2338 6.5   28:W  7:W 22:W  2:W  4:W  5:W  6:D
2  Silver, Dmitri          NSW   2158 6     26:W 20:W 24:W  1:L 15:W 14:W 10:W
3  Li, Johnson             OS         5.5   33:W 17:D 12:D 25:W  7:W 10:D 16:W
4  Wright, Neil S          NSW   2082 5.5   40:W 18:D 23:W 36:W  1:L 13:W 11:W
5  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2193 5     21:W 13:D  9:W 16:W 17:D  1:L 15:W
6  Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2096 5     51:W 25:W 11:D  0:D  0:D 17:W  1:D
7  Wan, Dennis             NSW   1875 5     41:W  1:L 26:W 29:W  3:L 34:W 19:W
8  Mikkelsen, Max          NSW   1831 5     45:W 16:L 27:W 15:L 35:W 33:W 21:W
9  Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1888 5     38:W 53:W  5:L  0:D 18:D 32:W 14:W
10 Parsonage, Ian P        NSW   1957 4.5   32:W 15:W 16:D 11:D 21:W  3:D  2:L
11 Chek, Adrian            NSW   1939 4.5   55:W 19:W  6:D 10:D  0:D 20:W  4:L
12 Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   2015 4.5   37:W 14:D  3:D  0:D 20:L 40:W 27:W
13 Watson, Robert A        NSW   1795 4.5   52:W  5:D 14:L 54:W 30:W  4:L 31:W
14 Clark, Neil             NSW   1548 4     54:W 12:D 13:W  0:D 39:+  2:L  9:L
15 Jain, Kamal             NSW   1546 4     35:W 10:L 55:W  8:W  2:L 22:W  5:L
16 Charles, Gareth         NSW   2208 4     50:W  8:W 10:D  5:L 34:D 18:W  3:L
17 Abbott, Peter           NSW   1879 4     42:W  3:D 18:W  0:D  5:D  6:L 20:D
18 Boylan, Peter           NSW   1588 4     44:W  4:D 17:L 23:W  9:D 16:L 36:W
19 Groenhout, David        NSW   1545 4     36:W 11:L 45:W 39:L 51:+ 24:W  7:L
20 Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1775 4     47:W  2:L 40:W  0:D 12:W 11:L 17:D
21 Jain, Anshika           NSW   1428 4      5:L 41:W 53:W 24:W 10:L 29:W  8:L
22 Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   2092 4     27:W 29:W  1:L  0:D  0:D 15:L 34:W
23 O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW   1274 4      0:D 39:W  4:L 18:L 26:D 47:W 40:W
24 Rosmait, Emily          OS    1893 4     31:W 34:W  2:L 21:L 36:+ 19:L 33:W
25 Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1663 4     49:W  6:L 37:W  3:L 32:- 45:W 32:W
26 Esposito, David         NSW   1383 3.5    2:L 47:W  7:L 27:D 23:D 35:W 29:D
27 Murdoch, Stephen        OS    1344 3.5   22:L 46:W  8:L 26:D 28:W 43:W 12:L
28 Cook, David             NSW   1489 3.5    1:L 38:W 39:L  0:D 27:L 52:W 41:W
29 Low, Frank              NSW   1639 3.5   46:W 22:L 32:W  7:L 37:W 21:L 26:D
30 Case, Ivan              NSW   1526 3.5   39:L 48:W 35:W  0:D 13:L 31:L 42:W
31 Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1290 3.5   24:L 35:L 44:W  0:D 42:W 30:W 13:L
32 Chiara, Vince           NSW   1324 3     10:L 44:W 29:L 48:W 25:+  9:L 25:L
33 Shen, Fiona             NSW   1528 3      3:L 42:W 43:W  0:D  0:D  8:L 24:L
34 Archer, Saffron         ACT   1531 3     43:W 24:L 52:W  0:D 16:D  7:L 22:L
35 Bullivant, Marc         NSW        3     15:L 31:W 30:L 47:W  8:L 26:L 49:W
36 Eames, Margot           NSW        3     19:L 55:W 41:W  4:L 24:- 37:W 18:L
37 Williams, Bruce         NSW   1336 3     12:L 54:W 25:L 45:W 29:L 36:L 43:W
38 O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1286 3      9:L 28:L 46:D  0:D 45:L 54:W 52:W
39 Lowgren, Jesper         NSW        3     30:W 23:L 28:W 19:W 14:-  0:   0: 
40 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1344 2.5    4:L 49:W 20:L  0:D 52:W 12:L 23:L
41 Bracks, Sebastian       NSW   969  2.5    7:L 21:L 36:L  0:D 50:W 44:W 28:L
42 Sze-To, Jonas           NSW   1098 2.5   17:L 33:L  0:W  0:D 31:L 48:W 30:L
43 Faizal, Shaheel         NSW        2.5   34:L  0:W 33:L  0:D 53:W 27:L 37:L
44 Reddy, Neil             NSW   347  2.5   18:L 32:L 31:L 50:W 46:D 41:L 53:W
45 Li, Yuze                NSW   703  2      8:L 50:W 19:L 37:L 38:W 25:L  0:L
46 Li, Eddie Junle         NSW   417  2     29:L 27:L 38:D 51:L 44:D 50:L  0:W
47 Li, Joshua              NSW   442  2     20:L 26:L 50:W 35:L 54:W 23:L  0:L
48 Li, Annabel             NSW        2      0:D 30:L  0:D 32:L 55:+ 42:L  0:L
49 Reddy, Nikhil           NSW   438  2     25:L 40:L 51:L 55:L  0:W 53:W 35:L
50 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1460 2     16:L 45:L 47:L 44:L 41:L 46:W 54:W
51 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1365 2      6:L 52:L 49:W 46:W 19:-  0:   0: 
52 Hii, Ryan               NSW   626  1.5   13:L 51:W 34:L  0:D 40:L 28:L 38:L
53 Patel, Dhwani           NSW        1.5    0:W  9:L 21:L  0:D 43:L 49:L 44:L
54 Alwan, Ali              NSW        1     14:L 37:L  0:W 13:L 47:L 38:L 50:L
55 Dugar, Viraj            NSW        1     11:L 36:L 15:L 49:W 48:-  0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012