NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2400
2.  Stephens, Malcolm       NSW   2338
3.  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2206
4.  Feldman, Vladimir       NSW   2181
5.  Zhang, Jilin            NSW   2169
6.  Wright, Neil S          NSW   2159
7.  Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2116
8.  Nguyen, Giang           SA    2112
9.  Kethro, Michael         ACT   2111
10. Guo, Emma               ACT   2096
11. Broekhuyse, Paul        NSW   2073
12. Rodgers, Jack           NSW   1964
13. Champion, Patrick       NSW   1949
14. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas   NSW   1925
15. Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   1914
16. Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   1896
17. Clarke, Matthew         NSW   1893
18. Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1879
19. Olabe, Eduardo          OS    1875
20. Wan, Dennis             NSW   1874
21. Pigram, Daniel          NSW   1806
22. Mikkelsen, Max          NSW   1804
23. Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1788
24. Kanostrevac, Zeljko     NSW   1786
25. Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT   1782
26. Watson, Robert A        NSW   1768
27. Dibley, Shane E         NSW   1725
28. Bayaca, Sterling        NSW   1713
29. Esterbauer, Edmund      NSW   1691
30. Sidiqi, Wais            ACT   1680
31. Griffin, Hamish         NSW   1672
32. Vowles, Justin          NSW   1658
33. Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1632
34. Ingham, Glenn           ACT   1615
35. Kumar, Viney            NSW   1615
36. Paul, Frank             NSW   1613
37. Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   1577
38. Radisich, Matt          ACT   1574
39. Zekic, Peter            NSW   1566
40. Sandrasegaran, Aran     NSW   1562
41. Armstrong, Gary         NSW   1546
42. Case, Ivan              NSW   1527
43. Talpade, Udit           NSW   1512
44. Esposito, David         NSW   1460
45. Kingsley, Ross          NSW   1452
46. Robeille, John          NSW   1430
47. Keuning, Patrick J      NSW   1427
48. Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1411
49. Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1409
50. Staiff, Michael         SA    1405
51. O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW   1398
52. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1397
53. Patterson, Philip       NSW   1371
54. Nabulsi, Derek          NSW   1318
55. Bullivant, Marc         NSW   1287
56. Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1278
57. Wu, Yifu                NSW   1270
58. Hii, Ryan               NSW   1168
59. Martin, Ben             NSW   1053
60. Sun, Marco              ACT   910 
61. Gao, Xing               NSW   764 
62. Forrest, Graham         NSW   589 
63. Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW       
64. Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS        
65. Corona, Jonluke         NSW       
66. Eldridge-Smith, Leif    ACT   1223
67. Iftekhar, Tom           NSW       
68. Ravdan, Magsar          NSW       
69. Sathianathan, Daniel    NSW       
70. Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW       

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score

  1   Clarke, Brandon G I     OS    2400 6.5  
  2   Nguyen, Giang           SA    2112 6    
 3-5  Kethro, Michael         ACT   2111 5.5  
      Wright, Neil S          NSW   2159 5.5  
      Zhang, Jilin            NSW   2169 5.5  
 6-7  Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2116 5    
      Broekhuyse, Paul        NSW   2073 5    
8-21  Stephens, Malcolm       NSW   2338 4.5  
      Feldman, Vladimir       NSW   2181 4.5  
      Rodgers, Jack           NSW   1964 4.5  
      Clarke, Matthew         NSW   1893 4.5  
      Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1411 4.5  
      Guo, Emma               ACT   2096 4.5  
      Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2206 4.5  
      Pigram, Daniel          NSW   1806 4.5  
      Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   1896 4.5  
      Kanostrevac, Zeljko     NSW   1786 4.5  
      Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT   1782 4.5  
      Bayaca, Sterling        NSW   1713 4.5  
      Vowles, Justin          NSW   1658 4.5  
      Champion, Patrick       NSW   1949 4.5  
22-28 Hursky, Karel P         NSW   1879 4    
      Ravdan, Magsar          NSW        4    
      Wan, Dennis             NSW   1874 4    
      Dibley, Shane E         NSW   1725 4    
      Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS         4    
      Radisich, Matt          ACT   1574 4    
      Ingham, Glenn           ACT   1615 4    
29-40 Sidiqi, Wais            ACT   1680 3.5  
      Olabe, Eduardo          OS    1875 3.5  
      Watson, Robert A        NSW   1768 3.5  
      Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW        3.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1788 3.5  
      Esposito, David         NSW   1460 3.5  
      Mikkelsen, Max          NSW   1804 3.5  
      Armstrong, Gary         NSW   1546 3.5  
      Gao, Xing               NSW   764  3.5  
      Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW        3.5  
      Sandrasegaran, Aran     NSW   1562 3.5  
      Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   1577 3.5  
41-50 Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   1914 3    
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1397 3    
      Nabulsi, Derek          NSW   1318 3    
      Bullivant, Marc         NSW   1287 3    
      O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW   1398 3    
      Griffin, Hamish         NSW   1672 3    
      Kumar, Viney            NSW   1615 3    
      Zekic, Peter            NSW   1566 3    
      Esterbauer, Edmund      NSW   1691 3    
      Keuning, Patrick J      NSW   1427 3    
51-58 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1278 2.5  
      Patterson, Philip       NSW   1371 2.5  
      Wu, Yifu                NSW   1270 2.5  
      Case, Ivan              NSW   1527 2.5  
      Hii, Ryan               NSW   1168 2.5  
      Kingsley, Ross          NSW   1452 2.5  
      Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1409 2.5  
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas   NSW   1925 2.5  
59-64 Staiff, Michael         SA    1405 2    
      Eldridge-Smith, Leif    ACT   1223 2    
      Sun, Marco              ACT   910  2    
      Sathianathan, Daniel    NSW        2    
      Iftekhar, Tom           NSW        2    
      Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1632 2    
65-66 Corona, Jonluke         NSW        1.5  
      Martin, Ben             NSW   1053 1.5  
 67   Forrest, Graham         NSW   589  1    
68-70 Robeille, John          NSW   1430 0    
      Talpade, Udit           NSW   1512 0    
      Paul, Frank             NSW   1613 0    

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Clarke, Brandon G I     OS        2400 6.5   40:W 35:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  8:D  6:W
2  Nguyen, Giang           SA        2112 6     56:W 46:W 24:W  5:W  1:L 22:W  8:W
3  Kethro, Michael         ACT       2111 5.5   34:W 19:W 29:W  9:D  6:D  5:D 14:W
4  Wright, Neil S          NSW       2159 5.5   36:W 31:W 41:W  1:L 17:D 11:W 10:W
5  Zhang, Jilin            NSW       2169 5.5   39:W 33:W 58:W  2:L 32:W  3:D 13:W
6  Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW       2116 5     54:W 18:W 22:D 12:W  3:D  7:W  1:L
7  Broekhuyse, Paul        NSW       2073 5     68:+ 64:W  1:L 31:W 25:W  6:L 22:W
8  Stephens, Malcolm       NSW       2338 4.5   27:W 15:W  0:D  0:D 28:W  1:D  2:L
9  Feldman, Vladimir       NSW       2181 4.5   48:W 17:W 10:D  3:D 22:L 34:W 15:D
10 Rodgers, Jack           NSW       1964 4.5   50:W 47:W  9:D 14:L 12:W 24:W  4:L
11 Clarke, Matthew         NSW       1893 4.5   52:W 12:L 39:W 29:W 14:D  4:L 28:W
12 Melamed, Daniel         NSW       1411 4.5   21:W 11:W 32:D  6:L 10:L 46:W 35:W
13 Guo, Emma               ACT       2096 4.5   69:+ 29:L 27:W  0:D 23:W 17:W  5:L
14 Kargosha, Bahman        OS        2206 4.5    0:D  0:D 47:W 10:W 11:D 30:W  3:L
15 Pigram, Daniel          NSW       1806 4.5   51:W  8:L 34:W 23:L 42:W 25:W  9:D
16 Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW       1896 4.5   42:L 43:W 48:W 25:L 26:W 23:W 19:D
17 Kanostrevac, Zeljko     NSW       1786 4.5   66:W  9:L 45:W 38:W  4:D 13:L 32:W
18 Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT       1782 4.5   61:W  6:L 42:W  0:D 24:L 36:W 33:W
19 Bayaca, Sterling        NSW       1713 4.5   67:W  3:L 26:L 46:W 44:W 41:W 16:D
20 Vowles, Justin          NSW       1658 4.5   60:W 41:L 23:L 37:D 59:W 55:W 30:W
21 Champion, Patrick       NSW       1949 4.5   12:L 45:L 63:W 59:D 53:W 27:W 29:W
22 Hursky, Karel P         NSW       1879 4     43:W 23:W  6:D  0:D  9:W  2:L  7:L
23 Ravdan, Magsar          NSW            4     28:W 22:L 20:W 15:W 13:L 16:L 47:W
24 Wan, Dennis             NSW       1874 4     44:W 38:W  2:L  0:D 18:W 10:L 26:D
25 Dibley, Shane E         NSW       1725 4      0:D  0:D 44:W 16:W  7:L 15:L 43:W
26 Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS             4     29:L 54:W 19:W 30:D 16:L 64:W 24:D
27 Radisich, Matt          ACT       1574 4      8:L 61:W 13:L 50:W 37:W 21:L 41:W
28 Ingham, Glenn           ACT       1615 4     23:L 51:W 62:W 35:W  8:L 31:W 11:L
29 Sidiqi, Wais            ACT       1680 3.5   26:W 13:W  3:L 11:L 55:D 51:W 21:L
30 Olabe, Eduardo          OS        1875 3.5    0:D  0:D 36:W 26:D 33:W 14:L 20:L
31 Watson, Robert A        NSW       1768 3.5   37:W  4:L 52:W  7:L 43:W 28:L 34:D
32 Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW            3.5   70:W 59:D 12:D  0:+  5:L 35:D 17:L
33 Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW       1788 3.5   55:W  5:L 50:W  0:D 30:L 40:W 18:L
34 Esposito, David         NSW       1460 3.5    3:L 60:W 15:L 63:W 38:W  9:L 31:D
35 Mikkelsen, Max          NSW       1804 3.5   53:W  1:L 59:W 28:L 52:W 32:D 12:L
36 Armstrong, Gary         NSW       1546 3.5    4:L 66:W 30:L  0:D 45:W 18:L 51:W
37 Gao, Xing               NSW       764  3.5   31:L 56:W 46:D 20:D 27:L 52:D 54:W
38 Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW            3.5   49:W 24:L 64:W 17:L 34:L 54:D 57:W
39 Sandrasegaran, Aran     NSW       1562 3.5    5:L 67:W 11:L 42:L  0:D 53:W 52:W
40 Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW       1577 3.5    1:L 44:L 53:D 49:W 65:W 33:L 42:W
41 Dekic, Biljana N        NSW       1914 3     45:W 20:W  4:L  0:D  0:D 19:L 27:L
42 Greenwood, Norman       NSW       1397 3     16:W 58:L 18:L 39:W 15:L 62:W 40:L
43 Nabulsi, Derek          NSW       1318 3     22:L 16:L 49:W 47:W 31:L 48:W 25:L
44 Bullivant, Marc         NSW       1287 3     24:L 40:W 25:L 48:W 19:L 47:L 64:W
45 O'Callaghan, Scott      NSW       1398 3     41:L 21:W 17:L  0:D 36:L 65:W 46:D
46 Griffin, Hamish         NSW       1672 3     65:W  2:L 37:D 19:L 62:W 12:L 45:D
47 Kumar, Viney            NSW       1615 3     62:W 10:L 14:L 43:L 67:W 44:W 23:L
48 Zekic, Peter            NSW       1566 3      9:L 53:W 16:L 44:L 60:W 43:L 61:W
49 Esterbauer, Edmund      NSW       1691 3     38:L 52:L 43:L 40:L 50:W 60:W 59:W
50 Keuning, Patrick J      NSW       1427 3     10:L 65:W 33:L 27:L 49:L 63:W 62:W
51 Tracey, Michael J       NSW       1278 2.5   15:L 28:L 70:+  0:D 57:W 29:L 36:L
52 Patterson, Philip       NSW       1371 2.5   11:L 49:W 31:L 64:W 35:L 37:D 39:L
53 Wu, Yifu                NSW       1270 2.5   35:L 48:L 40:D 61:W 21:L 39:L 66:W
54 Case, Ivan              NSW       1527 2.5    6:L 26:L 61:W 62:- 63:W 38:D 37:L
55 Hii, Ryan               NSW       1168 2.5   33:L 70:W  0:D  0:D 29:D 20:L  0: 
56 Kingsley, Ross          NSW       1452 2.5    2:L 37:L 66:D  0:D 64:L 59:D 65:W
57 Corona, Fabrizio        NSW       1409 2.5   58:L 63:L 67:W  0:D 51:L 66:W 38:L
58 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas   NSW       1925 2.5   57:W 42:W  5:L  0:D  0:   0:   0: 
59 Staiff, Michael         SA        1405 2      0:D 32:D 35:L 21:D 20:L 56:D 49:L
60 Eldridge-Smith, Leif    ACT       1223 2     20:L 34:L  0:D  0:D 48:L 49:L 67:W
61 Sun, Marco              ACT       910  2     18:L 27:L 54:L 53:L  0:W 67:W 48:L
62 Sathianathan, Daniel    NSW            2     47:L  0:W 28:L 54:+ 46:L 42:L 50:L
63 Iftekhar, Tom           NSW            2     64:L 57:W 21:L 34:L 54:L 50:L  0:W
64 Rachmadi, Herman        NSW       1632 2     63:W  7:L 38:L 52:L 56:W 26:L 44:L
65 Corona, Jonluke         NSW            1.5   46:L 50:L  0:W  0:D 40:L 45:L 56:L
66 Martin, Ben             NSW       1053 1.5   17:L 36:L 56:D  0:D  0:D 57:L 53:L
67 Forrest, Graham         NSW       589  1     19:L 39:L 57:L  0:W 47:L 61:L 60:L
68 Robeille, John          NSW       1430 0      7:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
69 Talpade, Udit           NSW       1512 0     13:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
70 Paul, Frank             NSW       1613 0     32:L 55:L 51:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

14 Jun, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012