2026 NSW Seniors Championship

Sydney (AUS)
19/09/2026 - 20/09/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ PlayerFed ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 IM Lane,Gary W NSW221621982216
2 Furst,Andrew NSW199220581992
3 Falchoni,Mario J F NSW198219161982
4 Miscenko,Dmitry NSW196819761968
5 Raichle,Joerg NSW194519351945
6 Cabale,Nazarito NSW191219211912
7 Hill,Martin NZL190218961902
8 Youkhana,Nabeel Aziz IRQ189919681899
9 Gum,Richard NSW183401834
10 CM Murray,Bruce D NSW180119021801
11 CM Abbott,Peter NSW176918731769
12 Luchtmeijer,Anthonie Pieter NSW173919031739
13 Walsh,Michael NSW170817941708
14 CM Chek,Adrian Carl NSW169318571693
15 CM Parsonage,Ian P NSW168918621689
16 Welch,Ian NSW159317771593
17 Griffin,Peter NZL158815880
18 Peters,Duncan NSW153101531
19 Doan,Peter NSW148117371481
20 Hemsley,Steven E NSW141916521419
21 Pilowsky,Paul NSW139616591396
22 Banicevic,Roy NSW138417101384
23 Jain,Kamal NSW138016481380
24 Vyshnivetskyy,Vlad NSW136816791368
25 Shosho,David NSW135316531353
26 Kabar,Basem NSW132216171322
27 Sharkawy,Sam NSW124215721242
28 Mousavi,Amir NSW123715161237
29 Ross,Darryl NSW122014941220
30 Aisa,Mario NSW120516481205
31 Ross,Bill NSW113214541132
32 Sweeney,Matthew NSW111514641115
33 Tracey,Michael J NSW9791468979
34 Aquilia,Sal NSW9531412953
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating