2026 NSW State Championship

Sydney (AUS)
25/09/2026 - 29/09/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ PlayerFed ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 IM Liu,Yi QLD238623862374
2 IM Bjelobrk,Igor NSW238323832421
3 IM Tao,Trevor NSW232223222365
4 FM Le,Tri Kien VIE228022802345
5 FM Chakrabarty,Reyaansh NSW224322432289
6 IM Lane,Gary W NSW219821982216
7 CM Ni,Lucas NSW214221422048
8 FM Liu,Eric NSW213421342063
9 Zhu,Harvey (Hanchen) NSW213121312235
10 CM Tang,Terrence NSW212821282112
11 Lo,Willis ACT212321232115
12 FM Nguyen,Vu Ky Anh NSW209502095
13 FM Huang,Yuan NSW207920791947
14 CM Li,Hui MAC207820782056
15 CM Zheng,Tony NSW205820582035
16 CM Peramunetilleke,Seth NSW205420542025
17 Corona,Jonluke NSW204520451956
18 CM Wang,Daniel NSW204220421987
19 FM Melamed,Daniel NSW204020402086
20 CM Yu,Zachary NZL202620261995
21 Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro ESP201720170
22 Power,Ted NSW201220121964
23 WIM Vincent,Alaina NSW197219721889
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating