2026 NSWCA October Weekender

Sydney (AUS)
03/10/2026 - 05/10/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ PlayerFed ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 FM Le,Tri Kien VIE VIE234522802345
2 IM Xie,George Wendi NSW NSW233223162332
3 CM Tang,Terrence NSW NSW211221392112
4 CM Prasad,Lalit NSW NSW205820582058
5 FM Kethro,Michael ACT ACT204320752043
6 FM Rej,Tomek NSW NSW203721142037
7 Furst,Andrew NSW NSW199220501992
8 Bierkens,Pieter USA USA197820481978
9 Yu,Changhao CHN CHN196620221966
10 Power,Ted NSW NSW196420401964
11 Huynh,Arthur NSW NSW195920281959
12 Corona,Jonluke NSW NSW195620451956
13 Pavalachandran,Ashvini SRI SRI192519751925
14 WIM Vincent,Alaina NSW NSW188919871889
15 Fasakin,Oladoyin ACT ACT184319651843
16 Zou,Xuyuan (Dimitri) QLD QLD183519431835
17 WIM Dekic,Biljana N NSW NSW182318981823
18 Li,Marcus (Shing Hei) NSW NSW181419251814
19 Galea,Patrick NSW NSW180618841806
20 He,Andrew NSW NSW179518541795
21 Zha,Leyao NSW NSW178419181784
22 Emmanouel,Michalis CYP CYP177917790
23 Anup Kumar,Vihaan NSW NSW177719411777
24 Siva Sankaran,Anup Kumar NSW NSW174918561749
25 Walls,Kye NSW NSW173918811739
26 Weerakonda Arachchige,Tiumi Yaso SRI SRI173217320
27 Babic,Michael S NSW NSW172217971722
28 Fasakin,Olamide ACT ACT170219741702
29 He,Nathan NSW NSW167218611672
30 Liu,Josh NSW NSW166918491669
31 Coy,Rupert NSW NSW165918251659
32 WCM Qian,Linda (Zhiling) NSW NSW164318211643
33 Halpin,Luke NSW NSW163818861638
34 Ong,Jonathan Si Seng NSW NSW162017381620
35 Esposito,David NSW NSW160617791606
36 Wong,Benjamin NSW NSW160117791601
37 Hegde,Sanat ACT ACT160017691600
38 WCM Qian,Vicky NSW NSW159718621597
39 Chisholm,Tom R NSW NSW159517841595
40 Welch,Ian NSW NSW159317671593
41 Burman Ray,Soumik NSW NSW158617751586
42 Jin,Owen Wei NZL NZL158417261584
43 Parker,Trent NSW NSW154017351540
44 Fasakin,Olaoluwa ACT ACT151917161519
45 Vujasin,Nikola NSW NSW151517241515
46 Harding,Jonathon NSW NSW151016791510
47 Huang,Isaac NSW NSW148917441489
48 Doan,Peter NSW NSW148117371481
49 Koolath,Manognya Param NSW NSW148116961481
50 Mayer,Frederick NSW NSW148017061480
51 Xie,Leo NSW NSW146418151464
52 Wang,Isaac (Yijun) NSW NSW143818251438
53 Hemsley,Steven E NSW NSW141916661419
54 Sathyadasan,Thanyaa SRI SRI141401414
55 Daniel,Suria NSW NSW140617501406
56 Yip,Brendan NSW NSW139416121394
57 Jain,Kamal NSW NSW138016421380
58 Goulden,Timothy NSW NSW137401374
59 Kuncoro,Harvey NSW NSW136416981364
60 Zhou,Scott NSW NSW131816061318
61 Lakshman,Emmanuel NSW NSW130616761306
62 Rej,Alexander NSW NSW128816061288
63 Threlfall,Leo NSW NSW127115391271
64 Gupta,Dhwani NSW NSW127016081270
65 Malagar,Carlo SA SA126716281267
66 Burman Ray,Sunay NSW NSW125916511259
67 Whitchurch,Ian NSW NSW123801238
68 Corona,Fabrizio NSW NSW122315751223
69 Ross,Darryl NSW NSW122014941220
70 Sathyadasan,Vihaan SRI SRI121901219
71 Bhatt,Maria NSW NSW121515901215
72 Jiang,Hosea NSW NSW121115891211
73 Huang,Daniel NSW NSW117915311179
74 Tang,Talos NSW NSW109501095
75 Ullah,Sami NSW NSW108215171082
76 Prabhu,Srihari ACT ACT104815461048
77 Tracey,Michael J NSW NSW9791468979
78 Kevork,Leo NSW NSW9471560947
79 Dutta,Debashis NSW NSW9231587923
80 Jain,Aaron ACT ACT8821568882
81 Hegde,Mahi ACT ACT8381499838
82 Pullen-Rhodes,Elliot NSW NSW6731417673
83 Chong,Harvard AUS AUS000
84 De Guzman,Samuel NSW NSW000
85 Garg,Rihansh NSW NSW000
86 Kantta,Aaron NSW NSW000
87 Mohamed,Adham AUS AUS000
88 Morris,Timothy AUS AUS000
89 Sathianathan,Daniel NSW NSW000
90 Wang,Yu-Chieh (Jay) AUS AUS000
91 Yeo,Jing Chao Iverson AUS AUS000
92 Zoabi,Judy AUS AUS000
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating