NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney 2012

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  Loc  Title

1.  Canfell, Gregory J   NSW   2341 2349 fm   
2.  Rej, Tomek           NSW   2265 2303 fm   
3.  Morris, Michael      NSW   2106 2146      
4.  Van Renen, Mike      NSW   2066 1933      
5.  Abbott, Peter        NSW   1968 1920      
6.  Hall, Michael        NSW        1920      
7.  Oliver, Shannon      NSW   1941 1916 wfm  
8.  Ilic, Ilija          NSW   2010 1902      
9.  Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW   1927 1869      
10. Zoud, Badar          NSW   1943 1750      
11. Miranda, Adrian      NSW        1673      
12. Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1775 1629      
13. Jacob, Binu          OS    1772 1608      
14. Bogdanoski, Petre    NSW        1598      
15. Ibrahim, Victor      NSW        1536      
16. Harris, Steve        NSW        1505      
17. Steinitz, Steven     NSW        1466      
18. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1691 1431      
19. Stewart, Matthew     NSW        1429      
20. Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW        1385      
21. Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW        1369      
22. Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1672 1364      
23. Keuning, Patrick J   NSW        1342      
24. Seneviratne, Ajith   NSW        1164      
25. Sewell, Bob          NSW   1506 1096      
26. Carter, Will         NSW                  
27. Lu, Henry            NSW                  
28. Westaway, Scott      NSW                  

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Canfell, Gregory J   NSW   2349 6.5      22.0  31.0   26.0
  2   Rej, Tomek           NSW   2303 5.5      22.0  31.5   22.5
 3-4  Morris, Michael      NSW   2146 5        22.5  33.0   22.5
      Hall, Michael        NSW   1920 5        19.5  28.0   19.5
 5-6  Abbott, Peter        NSW   1920 4.5      23.5  33.5   21.0
      Bogdanoski, Petre    NSW   1598 4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
7-13  Zoud, Badar          NSW   1750 4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Harris, Steve        NSW   1505 4        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Ilic, Ilija          NSW   1902 4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Jacob, Binu          OS    1608 4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Oliver, Shannon      NSW   1916 4        17.0  23.0   17.0
      Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1629 4        14.0  19.5   15.0
      Steinitz, Steven     NSW   1466 4        12.0  18.0   10.0
14-17 Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1429 3.5      19.0  25.0   15.5
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1431 3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Miranda, Adrian      NSW   1673 3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Ibrahim, Victor      NSW   1536 3.5      14.5  22.5   13.5
18-21 Seneviratne, Ajith   NSW   1164 3        19.5  25.5   13.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1364 3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Keuning, Patrick J   NSW   1342 3        18.0  24.0   11.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW   1869 3        15.0  23.0   12.0
22-23 Westaway, Scott      NSW        2.5      18.0  23.5    9.5
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1369 2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
24-25 Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW   1385 2        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Sewell, Bob          NSW   1096 2        18.0  23.0    7.0
26-27 Carter, Will         NSW        1        14.5  20.0    3.0
      Lu, Henry            NSW        1         7.5  13.0    2.0
 28   Van Renen, Mike      NSW   1933 0         6.0   6.0    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Canfell, Gregory J   NSW   2341 6.5   17:W 21:W  4:W  3:D  2:W  7:W  5:W
2  Rej, Tomek           NSW   2265 5.5    8:W 16:W  5:D  9:W  1:L  3:W  6:W
3  Morris, Michael      NSW   2106 5     13:W  7:W  6:W  1:D  5:D  2:L 10:W
4  Hall, Michael        NSW        5     24:W 10:W  1:L  5:D  0:D 14:W  8:W
5  Abbott, Peter        NSW   1968 4.5   14:W 12:W  2:D  4:D  3:D  9:W  1:L
6  Bogdanoski, Petre    NSW        4.5   22:W 11:W  3:L 18:W  7:D 12:W  2:L
7  Zoud, Badar          NSW   1943 4     18:W  3:L 19:W 24:W  6:D  1:L 11:D
8  Harris, Steve        NSW        4      2:L 25:W  0:D 20:D 21:W 15:W  4:L
9  Ilic, Ilija          NSW   2010 4     19:D 15:W 21:W  2:L 14:W  5:L 16:D
10 Jacob, Binu          OS    1772 4     27:W  4:L 22:W 14:L 18:W 17:W  3:L
11 Oliver, Shannon      NSW   1941 4     23:W  6:L  0:D 19:W 15:W  0:L  7:D
12 Baterowicz, Mark     NSW   1775 4     26:W  5:L 24:L 25:W 20:W  6:L 18:W
13 Steinitz, Steven     NSW        4      3:L 18:L 20:L 26:W 25:W 24:W 19:W
14 Stewart, Matthew     NSW        3.5    5:L 26:W 16:W 10:W  9:L  4:L 17:D
15 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1691 3.5   28:W  9:L  0:D 16:W 11:L  8:L 22:W
16 Miranda, Adrian      NSW        3.5   25:W  2:L 14:L 15:L 27:+ 20:W  9:D
17 Ibrahim, Victor      NSW        3.5    1:L 23:W 18:L 22:W 24:W 10:L 14:D
18 Seneviratne, Ajith   NSW        3      7:L 13:W 17:W  6:L 10:L 23:W 12:L
19 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1672 3      9:D 28:W  7:L 11:L 23:D 21:+ 13:L
20 Keuning, Patrick J   NSW        3     21:L  0:D 13:W  8:D 12:L 16:L 24:W
21 Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW   1927 3     20:W  1:L  9:L 23:W  8:L 19:- 25:W
22 Westaway, Scott      NSW        2.5    6:L  0:W 10:L 17:L  0:D 26:W 15:L
23 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW        2.5   11:L 17:L 27:+ 21:L 19:D 18:L 26:+
24 Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW        2      4:L 27:W 12:W  7:L 17:L 13:L 20:L
25 Sewell, Bob          NSW   1506 2     16:L  8:L 26:W 12:L 13:L  0:W 21:L
26 Carter, Will         NSW        1     12:L 14:L 25:L 13:L  0:W 22:L 23:-
27 Lu, Henry            NSW        1     10:L 24:L 23:-  0:W 16:-  0:   0: 
28 Van Renen, Mike      NSW   2066 0     15:L 19:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012