NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Loc 

1.  Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2505
2.  Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2280
3.  Brown, Andrew          ACT   2276
4.  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2093
5.  Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2086
6.  Silver, Dmitri         NSW   2022
7.  Saleh, Akef            WA    1956
8.  Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1951
9.  Ball, Christopher      NSW   1875
10. Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1863
11. Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1829
12. Redgrave, John         NSW   1827
13. Press, Shaun P         ACT   1815
14. Clarke, Matthew        NSW   1804
15. Ireland, Stephen J     NSW   1783
16. Watson, Robert A       NSW   1781
17. Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1754
18. Willathgamuwa, Rowan   NSW   1699
19. Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1697
20. Jain, Kamal            NSW   1692
21. Yang, Gordon           NSW   1682
22. Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1625
23. Mikkelsen, Max         NSW   1621
24. Shen, Kevin            NSW   1570
25. Low, Frank             NSW   1561
26. Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1557
27. Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1542
28. Shen, Fiona            NSW   1523
29. Case, Ivan             NSW   1478
30. Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1401
31. Wu, Yifu               NSW   1359
32. Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1357
33. Jia, Frank             NSW   1320
34. Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1297
35. Jain, Anshika          NSW   1211
36. Archer, Saffron        ACT   1177
37. Ullah, Sami            NSW   1154
38. Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1113
39. Hathiramani, Athena    ACT   1029
40. Cheng, Amanda          NSW   966 
41. Yan, Jason             NSW   844 
42. Pan, Jason             NSW   647 
43. Pan, Katherine         NSW   618 
44. Willathgamuwa, Kieran  NSW   285 
45. Hou, Kevin             NSW   245 
46. Chowdhury, Kazi        NSW       
47. Li, Eddie              NSW       
48. Poyiatzis, Alexandros  NSW       
49. Roh, Michael           NSW       
50. Wen, Aiden             NSW       
51. Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW       

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score

1-25  Jain, Kamal            NSW   1692 1    
      Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2505 1    
      Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2280 1    
      Brown, Andrew          ACT   2276 1    
      Mallari, Donato        NSW   2093 1    
      Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2086 1    
      Silver, Dmitri         NSW   2022 1    
      Saleh, Akef            WA    1956 1    
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1951 1    
      Ball, Christopher      NSW   1875 1    
      Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1829 1    
      Redgrave, John         NSW   1827 1    
      Press, Shaun P         ACT   1815 1    
      Clarke, Matthew        NSW   1804 1    
      Ireland, Stephen J     NSW   1783 1    
      Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1754 1    
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan   NSW   1699 1    
      Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1697 1    
      Yang, Gordon           NSW   1682 1    
      Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1625 1    
      Mikkelsen, Max         NSW   1621 1    
      Low, Frank             NSW   1561 1    
      Archer, Saffron        ACT   1177 1    
      Pan, Jason             NSW   647  1    
      Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW        1    
26-27 Shen, Kevin            NSW   1570 0.5  
      Roh, Michael           NSW        0.5  
28-51 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1863 0    
      Watson, Robert A       NSW   1781 0    
      Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1557 0    
      Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1542 0    
      Shen, Fiona            NSW   1523 0    
      Case, Ivan             NSW   1478 0    
      Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1401 0    
      Wu, Yifu               NSW   1359 0    
      Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1357 0    
      Jia, Frank             NSW   1320 0    
      Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1297 0    
      Jain, Anshika          NSW   1211 0    
      Ullah, Sami            NSW   1154 0    
      Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1113 0    
      Hathiramani, Athena    ACT   1029 0    
      Cheng, Amanda          NSW   966  0    
      Yan, Jason             NSW   844  0    
      Pan, Katherine         NSW   618  0    
      Willathgamuwa, Kieran  NSW   285  0    
      Hou, Kevin             NSW   245  0    
      Chowdhury, Kazi        NSW        0    
      Li, Eddie              NSW        0    
      Poyiatzis, Alexandros  NSW        0    
      Wen, Aiden             NSW        0    

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2505 6     27:W  7:W  2:L 26:W 14:W  8:W  3:W
2  Silver, Dmitri         NSW   2022 6     39:W 31:W  1:W  9:W  3:L 13:W  5:W
3  Brown, Andrew          ACT   2276 5.5   28:W 18:W  8:W  6:W  2:W  5:D  1:L
4  Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1951 5.5   29:W 21:D 15:L 39:W 12:W 10:W 11:W
5  Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2280 5     32:W 30:D 12:W 24:W 10:W  3:D  2:L
6  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2093 5     34:W 26:W 11:W  3:L 13:L 32:W 14:W
7  Clarke, Matthew        NSW   1804 5     41:W  1:L 21:D 27:W  9:D 34:W 13:W
8  Saleh, Akef            WA    1956 4.5   16:W 19:W  3:L 31:W 11:D  1:L 22:W
9  Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2086 4.5   40:W 14:W 10:D  2:L  7:D 22:D 20:W
10 Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1829 4.5   44:W 13:W  9:D 15:W  5:L  4:L 21:W
11 Ball, Christopher      NSW   1875 4.5   20:W 22:W  6:L 25:W  8:D 21:W  4:L
12 Press, Shaun P         ACT   1815 4.5   45:W 37:W  5:L 22:D  4:L 40:W 23:W
13 Low, Frank             NSW   1561 4     48:W 10:L 36:W 17:W  6:W  2:L  7:L
14 Willathgamuwa, Rowan   NSW   1699 4     43:W  9:L 34:W 32:W  1:L 15:W  6:L
15 Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW        4     25:W 23:D  4:W 10:L 17:D 14:L 31:W
16 Jia, Frank             NSW   1320 4      8:L 51:W 31:L 36:W 25:W 38:D 17:D
17 Watson, Robert A       NSW   1781 4     37:L 44:W 28:W 13:L 15:D 39:W 16:D
18 Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1754 4     47:W  3:L  0:D 33:W 21:L 35:D 32:W
19 Jain, Kamal            NSW   1692 4      0:W  8:L 39:L 35:L 37:W 33:W 34:W
20 Jain, Anshika          NSW   1211 4     11:L 49:W 32:L 48:W 31:W 24:W  9:L
21 Mikkelsen, Max         NSW   1621 3.5   50:W  4:D  7:D 30:D 18:W 11:L 10:L
22 Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1625 3.5   49:W 11:L 29:W 12:D 24:D  9:D  8:L
23 Shen, Kevin            NSW   1570 3.5   36:D 15:D  0:D 38:L 27:W 26:W 12:L
24 Redgrave, John         NSW   1827 3.5   35:W 33:W  0:D  5:L 22:D 20:L 25:D
25 Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1557 3.5   15:L 35:W 48:W 11:L 16:L 36:W 24:D
26 Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1697 3.5   42:W  6:L 40:W  1:L 39:D 23:L 35:W
27 Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1542 3.5    1:L 45:W  0:D  7:L 23:L 46:W 41:W
28 Case, Ivan             NSW   1478 3.5    3:L 41:W 17:L 44:L 33:D 45:W 39:W
29 Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1297 3.5    4:L 50:W 22:L 46:L 47:W 41:D 40:W
30 Ireland, Stephen J     NSW   1783 3.5   46:W  5:D  0:D 21:D 38:W  0:   0: 
31 Yang, Gordon           NSW   1682 3     51:W  2:L 16:W  8:L 20:L 44:W 15:L
32 Shen, Fiona            NSW   1523 3      5:L 46:W 20:W 14:L 44:W  6:L 18:L
33 Archer, Saffron        ACT   1177 3     38:W 24:L  0:D 18:L 28:D 19:L 47:W
34 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1401 3      6:L 47:W 14:L 45:W 46:W  7:L 19:L
35 Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1113 3     24:L 25:L 43:W 19:W 40:D 18:D 26:L
36 Roh, Michael           NSW        3     23:D 38:D 13:L 16:L 45:W 25:L 46:W
37 Pan, Jason             NSW   647  3     17:W 12:L 38:L 40:L 19:L 49:W 44:W
38 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1863 3     33:L 36:D 37:W 23:W 30:L 16:D  0: 
39 Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1357 2.5    2:L 42:W 19:W  4:L 26:D 17:L 28:L
40 Wu, Yifu               NSW   1359 2.5    9:L 43:W 26:L 37:W 35:D 12:L 29:L
41 Cheng, Amanda          NSW   966  2.5    7:L 28:L 50:L 43:W 42:W 29:D 27:L
42 Hou, Kevin             NSW   245  2.5   26:L 39:L 45:L  0:W 41:L 43:D 48:W
43 Willathgamuwa, Kieran  NSW   285  2.5   14:L 40:L 35:L 41:L 48:W 42:D 49:W
44 Ullah, Sami            NSW   1154 2     10:L 17:L 47:W 28:W 32:L 31:L 37:L
45 Hathiramani, Athena    ACT   1029 2     12:L 27:L 42:W 34:L 36:L 28:L  0:W
46 Yan, Jason             NSW   844  2     30:L 32:L 49:W 29:W 34:L 27:L 36:L
47 Pan, Katherine         NSW   618  2     18:L 34:L 44:L 49:W 29:L 48:W 33:L
48 Wen, Aiden             NSW        1     13:L  0:W 25:L 20:L 43:L 47:L 42:L
49 Li, Eddie              NSW        1     22:L 20:L 46:L 47:L  0:W 37:L 43:L
50 Poyiatzis, Alexandros  NSW        1     21:L 29:L 41:W 51:-  0:   0:   0: 
51 Chowdhury, Kazi        NSW        0     31:L 16:L  0:L 50:-  0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012