NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 City of Sydney Blitz

Players List

No  Name                       Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I        OS    2683
2.  Liu, Yi                    QLD   2523
3.  Ng, Clive                  NSW   2364
4.  Wright, Neil S             NSW   2353
5.  Rodgers, Jack              NSW   2307
6.  Kargosha, Bahman           OS    2223
7.  Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2155
8.  Bajrami, Samir             NSW   2109
9.  Murray, Bruce D            NSW   2107
10. Ball, Christopher          NSW   2099
11. Fikh, Anthony              NSW   2057
12. Chisholm, Tom R            NSW   1987
13. Seneviratne, Suranga       NSW   1967
14. Pigram, Daniel             NSW   1954
15. Gong, Noah                 NSW   1835
16. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar  NSW   1804
17. Redgrave, John             NSW   1785
18. Melamed, Daniel            NSW   1774
19. Tanev, Vic                 NSW   1742
20. Keast, Robert              NSW   1676
21. Shen, Kevin                NSW   1665
22. Alagusamy, Natarajan       NSW   1559
23. Rupasinghe, Sayum          NSW   1481
24. Van, Nikolaus              NSW   1433
25. Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1309
26. Poyiatzis, Alexandros      NSW   1299
27. Li, Joshua                 NSW   1279
28. Li, Yuze (Ethan)           NSW   1260
29. Panicker, Shanay           NSW   1108
30. Cai, Ethan                 NSW   1059
31. Anup Kumar, Vihaan         NSW   952 
32. Li, Annabel                NSW   430 
33. Rupasinghe, Chanya         NSW   223 
34. Van, Louis                 NSW   197 
35. Bawitlung, Daniel          NSW       
36. Dawson, Hamish             NSW       
37. Matthews, Ben              NSW       
38. Narayanaswamy, Vikraman    NSW       
39. Pascale, Remo              NSW       
40. Phu, Nam                   NSW       
41. Scott, Daniel              NSW       

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Score

  1   Clarke, Brandon G I        OS    2683 9    
  2   Liu, Yi                    QLD   2523 7    
 3-4  Wright, Neil S             NSW   2353 6.5  
      Bajrami, Samir             NSW   2109 6.5  
 5-8  Kargosha, Bahman           OS    2223 6    
      Rodgers, Jack              NSW   2307 6    
      Ng, Clive                  NSW   2364 6    
      Fikh, Anthony              NSW   2057 6    
9-12  Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2155 5.5  
      Pigram, Daniel             NSW   1954 5.5  
      Seneviratne, Suranga       NSW   1967 5.5  
      Redgrave, John             NSW   1785 5.5  
13-17 Chisholm, Tom R            NSW   1987 5    
      Gong, Noah                 NSW   1835 5    
      Murray, Bruce D            NSW   2107 5    
      Dawson, Hamish             NSW        5    
      Melamed, Daniel            NSW   1774 5    
18-25 Ball, Christopher          NSW   2099 4.5  
      Rupasinghe, Sayum          NSW   1481 4.5  
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar  NSW   1804 4.5  
      Shen, Kevin                NSW   1665 4.5  
      Alagusamy, Natarajan       NSW   1559 4.5  
      Poyiatzis, Alexandros      NSW   1299 4.5  
      Matthews, Ben              NSW        4.5  
      Keast, Robert              NSW   1676 4.5  
26-30 Phu, Nam                   NSW        4    
      Li, Joshua                 NSW   1279 4    
      Van, Nikolaus              NSW   1433 4    
      Anup Kumar, Vihaan         NSW   952  4    
      Van, Louis                 NSW   197  4    
31-34 Bawitlung, Daniel          NSW        3.5  
      Tanev, Vic                 NSW   1742 3.5  
      Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1309 3.5  
      Pascale, Remo              NSW        3.5  
35-39 Li, Yuze (Ethan)           NSW   1260 3    
      Scott, Daniel              NSW        3    
      Rupasinghe, Chanya         NSW   223  3    
      Li, Annabel                NSW   430  3    
      Cai, Ethan                 NSW   1059 3    
 40   Panicker, Shanay           NSW   1108 2    
 41   Narayanaswamy, Vikraman    NSW        1    

Crosstable

No Name                       Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Clarke, Brandon G I        OS    2683 9     22:W 11:W  4:W  6:W  2:W  3:W  9:W  7:W 10:W
2  Liu, Yi                    QLD   2523 7     19:W 13:W 18:W  5:W  1:L  4:W  3:L  6:W  9:W
3  Wright, Neil S             NSW   2353 6.5   28:W 14:W 15:D  7:W  6:W  1:L  2:W  5:W  4:L
4  Bajrami, Samir             NSW   2109 6.5   35:W 32:W  1:L 10:W 16:W  2:L 11:W 13:D  3:W
5  Kargosha, Bahman           OS    2223 6     23:W 12:W  8:W  2:L 11:W  9:L 15:W  3:L 13:W
6  Rodgers, Jack              NSW   2307 6     33:W 10:W 17:W  1:L  3:L 20:W 14:W  2:L 15:W
7  Ng, Clive                  NSW   2364 6      0:L 40:W 21:W  3:L 19:W 17:W  8:W  1:L 14:W
8  Fikh, Anthony              NSW   2057 6     29:W 26:W  5:L 20:W  9:L 12:W  7:L 25:W 18:W
9  Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2155 5.5   27:W 17:L 19:W 15:W  8:W  5:W  1:L 10:D  2:L
10 Pigram, Daniel             NSW   1954 5.5   30:W  6:L 35:W  4:L 22:W 16:W 12:W  9:D  1:L
11 Seneviratne, Suranga       NSW   1967 5.5   37:W  1:L 33:W 17:W  5:L 27:W  4:L 19:D 21:W
12 Redgrave, John             NSW   1785 5.5   24:W  5:L 26:W 13:D 18:W  8:L 10:L 31:W 19:W
13 Chisholm, Tom R            NSW   1987 5     38:W  2:L 22:W 12:D 14:L 23:W 18:W  4:D  5:L
14 Gong, Noah                 NSW   1835 5     31:W  3:L 27:W 18:D 13:W 15:D  6:L 16:W  7:L
15 Murray, Bruce D            NSW   2107 5     40:W 21:W  3:D  9:L 31:W 14:D  5:L 20:W  6:L
16 Dawson, Hamish             NSW        5     20:W 18:L 25:W 24:W  4:L 10:L 17:W 14:L 28:W
17 Melamed, Daniel            NSW   1774 5     41:W  9:W  6:L 11:L 35:W  7:L 16:L 29:W 26:W
18 Ball, Christopher          NSW   2099 4.5   39:W 16:W  2:L 14:D 12:L 21:W 13:L 27:W  8:L
19 Rupasinghe, Sayum          NSW   1481 4.5    2:L 38:W  9:L 34:W  7:L 26:W 35:W 11:D 12:L
20 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar  NSW   1804 4.5   16:L 39:W 36:W  8:L 28:W  6:L 27:W 15:L 25:D
21 Shen, Kevin                NSW   1665 4.5   36:W 15:L  7:L 38:W 26:W 18:L 31:D 23:W 11:L
22 Alagusamy, Natarajan       NSW   1559 4.5    1:L 37:W 13:L 30:W 10:L 31:D 23:L 34:W 32:W
23 Poyiatzis, Alexandros      NSW   1299 4.5    5:L 24:L 28:D 40:W 32:W 13:L 22:W 21:L 35:W
24 Matthews, Ben              NSW        4.5   12:L 23:W 32:D 16:L 27:L 34:W 29:L 33:W 31:W
25 Keast, Robert              NSW   1676 4.5   26:L 29:W 16:L 35:L 41:W 30:W 36:W  8:L 20:D
26 Phu, Nam                   NSW        4     25:W  8:L 12:L 33:W 21:L 19:L 38:W 35:W 17:L
27 Li, Joshua                 NSW   1279 4      9:L 41:W 14:L 36:W 24:W 11:L 20:L 18:L 37:W
28 Van, Nikolaus              NSW   1433 4      3:L 31:D 23:D 37:W 20:L 36:L 32:W 30:W 16:L
29 Anup Kumar, Vihaan         NSW   952  4      8:L 25:L 37:L 39:L  0:W 41:W 24:W 17:L 36:W
30 Van, Louis                 NSW   197  4     10:L 33:L 40:W 22:L 38:W 25:L 37:W 28:L 39:W
31 Bawitlung, Daniel          NSW        3.5   14:L 28:D 39:W 32:W 15:L 22:D 21:D 12:L 24:L
32 Tanev, Vic                 NSW   1742 3.5   34:W  4:L 24:D 31:L 23:L 33:W 28:L 36:W 22:L
33 Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1309 3.5    6:L 30:W 11:L 26:L 34:D 32:L 41:W 24:L 40:W
34 Pascale, Remo              NSW        3.5   32:L 35:L  0:W 19:L 33:D 24:L 40:W 22:L 41:W
35 Li, Yuze (Ethan)           NSW   1260 3      4:L 34:W 10:L 25:W 17:L 37:W 19:L 26:L 23:L
36 Scott, Daniel              NSW        3     21:L  0:W 20:L 27:L 40:W 28:W 25:L 32:L 29:L
37 Rupasinghe, Chanya         NSW   223  3     11:L 22:L 29:W 28:L 39:W 35:L 30:L  0:W 27:L
38 Li, Annabel                NSW   430  3     13:L 19:L 41:W 21:L 30:L 39:W 26:L 40:L  0:W
39 Cai, Ethan                 NSW   1059 3     18:L 20:L 31:L 29:W 37:L 38:L  0:W 41:W 30:L
40 Panicker, Shanay           NSW   1108 2     15:L  7:L 30:L 23:L 36:L  0:W 34:L 38:W 33:L
41 Narayanaswamy, Vikraman    NSW        1     17:L 27:L 38:L  0:W 25:L 29:L 33:L 39:L 34:L

 
Select a Tournament

24 May, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012