NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney Rapid 2014

Players List

No  Name                     Feder Loc 

1.  Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2459
2.  Mungunkhuu, Mijgee       OS    2404
3.  Mandla, Blair            NSW   2293
4.  O'Chee, Kevin            NSW   2263
5.  Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2169
6.  Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2165
7.  Calixto, Reynante        NSW   2107
8.  Hursky, Karel P          NSW   2085
9.  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2072
10. Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   2044
11. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1976
12. Crossman, Tom            NSW   1956
13. Yan, Mathew              NSW   1905
14. Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1900
15. Watson, Robert A         NSW   1827
16. Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1785
17. Chisholm, Tom R          NSW   1675
18. Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1674
19. Russell, Paul            NSW   1649
20. Tweedle, Dale            NSW   1647
21. Perkovic, Matthew        NSW   1615
22. Sike, Paul               NSW   1574
23. Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1519
24. Chiara, Vince            NSW   1517
25. Dingley, Justin          NSW   1511
26. Baldwin, A(Tony) C       NSW   1500
27. Bizoev, Boyan            NSW   1490
28. Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1465
29. Lefort, Olivier          NSW   1369
30. Forrest, Graham          NSW   644 
31. Fikh, Anthony            NSW       
32. Penafiel, Jason          NSW       
33. Steele, Tom              NSW       
34. Tatarchuk, Nicholas      NSW       

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score

  1   Mungunkhuu, Mijgee       OS    2404 6.5  
  2   Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2459 6    
 3-4  O'Chee, Kevin            NSW   2263 5.5  
      Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2072 5.5  
 5-6  Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2169 5    
      Chisholm, Tom R          NSW   1675 5    
7-13  Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   2044 4    
      Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2165 4    
      Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1785 4    
      Calixto, Reynante        NSW   2107 4    
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1976 4    
      Penafiel, Jason          NSW        4    
      Russell, Paul            NSW   1649 4    
14-20 Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1900 3.5  
      Yan, Mathew              NSW   1905 3.5  
      Hursky, Karel P          NSW   2085 3.5  
      Tweedle, Dale            NSW   1647 3.5  
      Sike, Paul               NSW   1574 3.5  
      Watson, Robert A         NSW   1827 3.5  
      Perkovic, Matthew        NSW   1615 3.5  
21-24 Crossman, Tom            NSW   1956 3    
      Mandla, Blair            NSW   2293 3    
      Chiara, Vince            NSW   1517 3    
      Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1674 3    
25-30 Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1519 2.5  
      Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1465 2.5  
      Lefort, Olivier          NSW   1369 2.5  
      Steele, Tom              NSW        2.5  
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C       NSW   1500 2.5  
      Tatarchuk, Nicholas      NSW        2.5  
31-32 Fikh, Anthony            NSW        2    
      Dingley, Justin          NSW   1511 2    
 33   Bizoev, Boyan            NSW   1490 1    
 34   Forrest, Graham          NSW   644  0    

Crosstable

No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mungunkhuu, Mijgee       OS    2404 6.5   13:W 21:W  8:W 22:W  2:W  7:W  4:D
2  Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2459 6     24:W  7:W  4:W  3:W  1:L 15:W 11:W
3  O'Chee, Kevin            NSW   2263 5.5   25:W 14:W  9:W  2:L  8:D 10:W  7:W
4  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2072 5.5   33:W 28:W  2:L 14:W 22:W  8:W  1:D
5  Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2169 5      0:D 20:W 16:D 21:W  7:L 22:W  9:W
6  Chisholm, Tom R          NSW   1675 5     17:W 16:W 22:L  7:L 27:W 21:W 15:W
7  Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   2044 4     26:W  2:L 25:W  6:W  5:W  1:L  3:L
8  Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2165 4     23:W 15:W  1:L 19:W  3:D  4:L 10:D
9  Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1785 4     30:W 10:W  3:L 11:L 12:W 16:W  5:L
10 Calixto, Reynante        NSW   2107 4     32:W  9:L 17:W 15:D 11:W  3:L  8:D
11 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1976 4     27:W 22:L 32:W  9:W 10:L 14:W  2:L
12 Penafiel, Jason          NSW        4     14:L 25:L 29:W 32:W  9:L 23:W 30:W
13 Russell, Paul            NSW   1649 4      1:L 26:L 34:W 31:W 14:L 27:W 21:W
14 Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1900 3.5   12:W  3:L 18:W  4:L 13:W 11:L 19:D
15 Yan, Mathew              NSW   1905 3.5   31:W  8:L 28:W 10:D 20:W  2:L  6:L
16 Hursky, Karel P          NSW   2085 3.5   29:W  6:L  5:D 20:L 26:W  9:L 25:W
17 Tweedle, Dale            NSW   1647 3.5    6:L 34:W 10:L 26:D 24:W 19:D 18:D
18 Sike, Paul               NSW   1574 3.5   22:L 27:W 14:L 28:W 21:L 31:W 17:D
19 Watson, Robert A         NSW   1827 3.5   28:L 29:W 31:W  8:L 25:D 17:D 14:D
20 Perkovic, Matthew        NSW   1615 3.5    0:D  5:L 26:W 16:W 15:L 25:W  0: 
21 Crossman, Tom            NSW   1956 3     34:W  1:L 24:W  5:L 18:W  6:L 13:L
22 Mandla, Blair            NSW   2293 3     18:W 11:W  6:W  1:L  4:L  5:L  0: 
23 Chiara, Vince            NSW   1517 3      8:L 31:L 27:L 33:W 28:W 12:L 26:W
24 Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1674 3      2:L 33:W 21:L 27:L 17:L 32:W 31:W
25 Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1519 2.5    3:L 12:W  7:L 30:W 19:D 20:L 16:L
26 Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1465 2.5    7:L 13:W 20:L 17:D 16:L 29:W 23:L
27 Lefort, Olivier          NSW   1369 2.5   11:L 18:L 23:W 24:W  6:L 13:L 28:D
28 Steele, Tom              NSW        2.5   19:W  4:L 15:L 18:L 23:L 33:W 27:D
29 Baldwin, A(Tony) C       NSW   1500 2.5   16:L 19:L 12:L 34:W 30:D 26:L 33:W
30 Tatarchuk, Nicholas      NSW        2.5    9:L 32:L 33:W 25:L 29:D 34:W 12:L
31 Fikh, Anthony            NSW        2     15:L 23:W 19:L 13:L 32:W 18:L 24:L
32 Dingley, Justin          NSW   1511 2     10:L 30:W 11:L 12:L 31:L 24:L 34:W
33 Bizoev, Boyan            NSW   1490 1      4:L 24:L 30:L 23:L 34:W 28:L 29:L
34 Forrest, Graham          NSW   644  0     21:L 17:L 13:L 29:L 33:L 30:L 32:L

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012