NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Sydney International Challengers 2014

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Kabar, Basem         NSW   1870
2.  Davis, Tony J        VIC   1869
3.  Ilic, Ilija          NSW   1844
4.  Escalante, Lorenzo   NSW   1842
5.  Humphreys, Scott     NSW   1823
6.  Glissan, Paul        NSW   1815
7.  Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1803
8.  Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1799
9.  Parker, Trent        NSW   1794
10. Voon, Richard        VIC   1774
11. Hassani, Arif        NSW   1772
12. Russell, Paul        NSW   1765
13. Ball, Christopher    NSW   1736
14. Beeman, Robert       NSW   1734
15. Weller, Tony         QLD   1734
16. Jain, Kamal          NSW   1689
17. Bellingham, John     NSW   1673
18. Escribano, Jose      NSW   1666
19. Dale, Finley         VIC   1636
20. George, Sandeep      NSW   1612
21. Salim, Ken Timur     OS    1609
22. Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1585
23. Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1585
24. Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1535
25. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1532
26. Egan, Bill           ACT   1525
27. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1498
28. Qin, Tomson          ACT   1483
29. Case, Ivan           NSW   1443
30. Van Den Hoff, Damien VIC   1440
31. Edwards, Greig       NSW   1437
32. Taylor, Graham       NSW   1437
33. Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1430
34. Chiara, Vince        NSW   1390
35. Weltner, Michael     NSW   1388
36. Humphrey, John       QLD   1385
37. Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1366
38. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1358
39. Childs, Stephen      NSW   1342
40. Zaja, Tomislav       NSW   1273
41. Martin, Christopher  NSW   1269
42. Sewell, Bob          NSW   1051
43. Momot, Alex          NSW   959 
44. Abeynaike, Shawn     NSW       
45. Jain, Anshika        NSW       
46. Nirvanah, Utah       NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Berg.

  1   Weller, Tony         QLD   1734 7.5      37.5  48.5 40.25
 2-3  Hassani, Arif        NSW   1772 7        41.5  51.5 37.50
      Russell, Paul        NSW   1765 7        40.0  50.5 36.00
 4-5  Dale, Finley         VIC   1636 6.5      39.0  48.0 31.75
      Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1803 6.5      38.5  49.5 30.25
 6-7  Voon, Richard        VIC   1774 6        38.0  48.5 30.00
      Escribano, Jose      NSW   1666 6        33.0  42.5 26.75
8-13  Ilic, Ilija          NSW   1844 5.5      41.5  52.5 30.25
      Jain, Kamal          NSW   1689 5.5      37.0  47.5 24.25
      Salim, Ken Timur     OS    1609 5.5      35.0  46.0 21.25
      Beeman, Robert       NSW   1734 5.5      35.0  44.5 24.50
      Davis, Tony J        VIC   1869 5.5      31.5  40.5 23.25
      Ball, Christopher    NSW   1736 5.5      31.5  40.5 22.50
14-18 Martin, Christopher  NSW   1269 5        35.5  45.5 22.75
      Glissan, Paul        NSW   1815 5        33.5  44.5 20.75
      Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1585 5        33.5  43.5 20.00
      Abeynaike, Shawn     NSW        5        31.0  39.5 18.00
      Parker, Trent        NSW   1794 5        30.0  38.5 20.00
19-26 Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1799 4.5      35.5  46.5 18.25
      Van Den Hoff, Damien VIC   1440 4.5      35.5  45.0 20.50
      Escalante, Lorenzo   NSW   1842 4.5      34.5  45.5 19.75
      George, Sandeep      NSW   1612 4.5      33.5  43.5 21.50
      Humphreys, Scott     NSW   1823 4.5      32.0  42.0 19.25
      Qin, Tomson          ACT   1483 4.5      29.5  36.0 15.00
      Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1430 4.5      29.0  37.0 17.50
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1498 4.5      26.0  33.5 10.00
27-34 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1532 4        31.0  38.5 13.00
      Bellingham, John     NSW   1673 4        30.5  38.5 15.25
      Case, Ivan           NSW   1443 4        29.5  36.0  8.00
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1358 4        28.0  38.5 15.00
      Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1535 4        28.0  36.0 13.75
      Edwards, Greig       NSW   1437 4        27.5  36.0 13.00
      Egan, Bill           ACT   1525 4        27.0  32.5 10.00
      Taylor, Graham       NSW   1437 4        26.5  37.0 15.50
35-38 Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1585 3.5      33.5  44.0 12.00
      Humphrey, John       QLD   1385 3.5      30.0  38.5 14.50
      Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1366 3.5      27.5  33.5  3.50
      Childs, Stephen      NSW   1342 3.5      25.5  33.0  7.50
39-42 Zaja, Tomislav       NSW   1273 3        28.5  34.0  9.25
      Nirvanah, Utah       NSW        3        27.5  33.0  4.25
      Weltner, Michael     NSW   1388 3        27.0  36.0  9.75
      Jain, Anshika        NSW        3        27.0  34.5  5.50
43-44 Chiara, Vince        NSW   1390 2.5      29.0  38.5  6.50
      Momot, Alex          NSW   959  2.5      25.5  32.5  2.50
 45   Kabar, Basem         NSW   1870 2        15.5  25.5  9.75
 46   Sewell, Bob          NSW   1051 1        25.0  31.5  0.00

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Weller, Tony         QLD   1734 7.5   30:W  8:L 34:W 23:D 19:W 15:W  2:W  5:W  3:W
2  Hassani, Arif        NSW   1772 7     43:W 16:W  9:W  3:W  4:W  5:L  1:L 10:W  8:W
3  Russell, Paul        NSW   1765 7     41:W 27:W 21:W  2:L  9:W  6:W  5:W  4:W  1:L
4  Dale, Finley         VIC   1636 6.5   44:W  6:W  8:W 19:W  2:L 13:W 12:D  3:L 15:W
5  Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1803 6.5   35:W 22:D 20:W 45:W  8:W  2:W  3:L  1:L 11:W
6  Voon, Richard        VIC   1774 6     25:W  4:L 29:W 10:W 11:W  3:L  9:W  8:L 14:W
7  Escribano, Jose      NSW   1666 6     14:W 19:D 45:D  8:L 24:D 20:D 32:W 17:W 16:W
8  Ilic, Ilija          NSW   1844 5.5   26:W  1:W  4:L  7:W  5:L  9:D 35:W  6:W  2:L
9  Jain, Kamal          NSW   1689 5.5   38:W 12:W  2:L 21:W  3:L  8:D  6:L 35:W 20:W
10 Salim, Ken Timur     OS    1609 5.5    0:D  0:D 30:W  6:L 17:W 23:W 18:W  2:L 13:D
11 Beeman, Robert       NSW   1734 5.5   37:W 45:D 23:D 17:W  6:L 14:W 21:D 12:W  5:L
12 Davis, Tony J        VIC   1869 5.5   42:W  9:L 22:W 27:L 31:W 29:W  4:D 11:L 21:W
13 Ball, Christopher    NSW   1736 5.5   36:D 20:L 42:W 35:W 16:W  4:L 14:D 34:W 10:D
14 Martin, Christopher  NSW   1269 5      7:L 32:W 16:D 28:W 23:W 11:L 13:D 18:W  6:L
15 Glissan, Paul        NSW   1815 5     20:D 34:W 19:L 36:W 27:W  1:L 16:D 21:W  4:L
16 Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1585 5     40:W  2:L 14:D 39:W 13:L 24:W 15:D 19:W  7:L
17 Abeynaike, Shawn     NSW        5     22:L 43:W 24:W 11:L 10:L 33:W 41:W  7:L 28:W
18 Parker, Trent        NSW   1794 5     34:L 37:W 36:D 20:W 22:D 27:W 10:L 14:L 31:W
19 Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   1799 4.5   32:W  7:D 15:W  4:L  1:L  0:D 29:W 16:L 22:D
20 Van Den Hoff, Damien VIC   1440 4.5   15:D 13:W  5:L 18:L 40:W  7:D 22:W 31:D  9:L
21 Escalante, Lorenzo   NSW   1842 4.5   24:W 28:W  3:L  9:L 32:W 22:W 11:D 15:L 12:L
22 George, Sandeep      NSW   1612 4.5   17:W  5:D 12:L 25:W 18:D 21:L 20:L 29:W 19:D
23 Humphreys, Scott     NSW   1823 4.5   29:D 33:W 11:D  1:D 14:L 10:L 43:W 28:D 25:D
24 Qin, Tomson          ACT   1483 4.5   21:L 46:W 17:L 41:W  7:D 16:L 25:D 36:D 33:W
25 Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1430 4.5    6:L 44:W 28:D 22:L 35:L 26:W 24:D 27:W 23:D
26 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1498 4.5    8:L 39:D 31:L 44:W 30:L 25:L  0:W 43:W 36:W
27 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1532 4     46:W  3:L 40:W 12:W 15:L 18:L 34:L 25:L 35:W
28 Bellingham, John     NSW   1673 4     39:W 21:L 25:D 14:L 36:D 34:D 30:W 23:D 17:L
29 Case, Ivan           NSW   1443 4     23:D 36:D  6:L 46:W 45:+ 12:L 19:L 22:L 42:W
30 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1358 4      1:L 31:W 10:L 33:D 26:W 35:L 28:L 39:D 41:W
31 Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1535 4     45:L 30:L 26:W 43:W 12:L 41:D 39:W 20:D 18:L
32 Edwards, Greig       NSW   1437 4     19:L 14:L 37:W 42:W 21:L 36:W  7:L 33:L 39:W
33 Egan, Bill           ACT   1525 4      0:D 23:L 39:L 30:D 46:W 17:L 42:W 32:W 24:L
34 Taylor, Graham       NSW   1437 4     18:W 15:L  1:L 40:D 39:W 28:D 27:W 13:L  0: 
35 Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1585 3.5    5:L 38:W  0:D 13:L 25:W 30:W  8:L  9:L 27:L
36 Humphrey, John       QLD   1385 3.5   13:D 29:D 18:D 15:L 28:D 32:L 40:W 24:D 26:L
37 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1366 3.5   11:L 18:L 32:L  0:D 41:L  0:W 38:L 46:W 43:W
38 Childs, Stephen      NSW   1342 3.5    9:L 35:L 43:L  0:W  0:L  0:L 37:W 41:D 44:W
39 Zaja, Tomislav       NSW   1273 3     28:L 26:D 33:W 16:L 34:L 46:W 31:L 30:D 32:L
40 Nirvanah, Utah       NSW        3     16:L  0:W 27:L 34:D 20:L  0:L 36:L 44:D 46:W
41 Weltner, Michael     NSW   1388 3      3:L 42:L 44:W 24:L 37:W 31:D 17:L 38:D 30:L
42 Jain, Anshika        NSW        3     12:L 41:W 13:L 32:L 43:L 44:W 33:L  0:W 29:L
43 Chiara, Vince        NSW   1390 2.5    2:L 17:L 38:W 31:L 42:W  0:D 23:L 26:L 37:L
44 Momot, Alex          NSW   959  2.5    4:L 25:L 41:L 26:L  0:W 42:L 46:W 40:D 38:L
45 Kabar, Basem         NSW   1870 2     31:W 11:D  7:D  5:L 29:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 
46 Sewell, Bob          NSW   1051 1     27:L 24:L  0:W 29:L 33:L 39:L 44:L 37:L 40:L

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012