NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Blitz Championship 2014

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Hu, Jason             NSW   2407
2.  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS    2368
3.  Kargosha, Bahman      OS    2353
4.  Luethgens, Eike       OS    2289
5.  Mandla, Blair         NSW   2286
6.  Berezovski, Stanislav NSW   2245
7.  Ng, Clive             NSW   2193
8.  Diep, Denan           NSW   2168
9.  Shi, Eric             NSW   2165
10. Abbott, Peter         NSW   2099
11. Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2078
12. Kuan, Julian          NSW   2050
13. Perera, Pasan         NSW   2031
14. Calixto, Reynante     NSW   2010
15. Ball, Christopher     NSW   1995
16. Howard, R (Bob)       NSW   1974
17. Perkovic, Matthew     NSW   1970
18. Yan, Matthew          NSW   1940
19. Lo, Anthony           NSW   1938
20. Granjas, Dragan       NSW   1911
21. Wijeyaratne, Shavin   NSW   1882
22. Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW   1875
23. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1860
24. Rodgers, Jack         NSW   1824
25. Ibrahim, Victor       NSW   1821
26. Buza, Muhamed         NSW   1785
27. Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1769
28. Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1748
29. Stern, David          NSW   1731
30. Mao, Dylan            NSW   1723
31. Beeman, Robert        NSW   1718
32. Coy, Rupert           NSW   1711
33. Zekic, Mirsad         NSW   1696
34. Abeynaike, Shawn      NSW   1694
35. Sike, Paul            NSW   1664
36. Mayne, Ziah           NSW   1659
37. Shaflender, Leonid    NSW   1653
38. Adams, Jonathan       NSW   1626
39. Van Den Hoff, Damien  VIC   1623
40. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1569
41. Dingley, Justin       NSW   1531
42. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1521
43. Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1444
44. Keuning, Patrick J    NSW   1365
45. Brown, Joshua         NSW   1354
46. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1346
47. Fikh, Anthony         NSW   1327
48. Leurs, Matthew        NSW   1232
49. Sen, Deniz            NSW   697 
50. Sen, Derin            NSW   488 
51. Barcham, Ryan         NSW       
52. Chowdhury, Kifayet    NSW       
53. Rabeya, Mazher        NSW       
54. Sen, Adam             NSW       
55. Sunaryo, Robert       OS        
56. Zhao, Jason           NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch.

  1   Mandla, Blair         NSW       2286 9.5      63.5
 2-3  Hu, Jason             NSW       2407 9        65.0
      Berezovski, Stanislav NSW       2245 9        62.0
  4   Sunaryo, Robert       OS             8.5      63.0
  5   Ng, Clive             NSW       2193 7.5      58.5
6-12  Shi, Eric             NSW       2165 7        65.0
      Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS        2368 7        58.0
      Granjas, Dragan       NSW       1911 7        58.0
      Kuan, Julian          NSW       2050 7        54.5
      Yermolenko, Taras     NSW       2078 7        54.0
      Perkovic, Matthew     NSW       1970 7        49.5
      Diep, Denan           NSW       2168 7        49.0
13-17 Luethgens, Eike       OS        2289 6.5      62.0
      Perera, Pasan         NSW       2031 6.5      59.0
      Rodgers, Jack         NSW       1824 6.5      59.0
      Coy, Rupert           NSW       1711 6.5      57.5
      Yan, Matthew          NSW       1940 6.5      54.5
18-27 Brown, Nicholas       NSW       1748 6        56.5
      Abeynaike, Shawn      NSW       1694 6        56.5
      Lo, Anthony           NSW       1938 6        54.0
      Howard, R (Bob)       NSW       1974 6        53.0
      Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW       1875 6        53.0
      Abbott, Peter         NSW       2099 6        52.5
      Kargosha, Bahman      OS        2353 6        51.5
      Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW       1769 6        50.0
      Calixto, Reynante     NSW       2010 6        47.5
      Buza, Muhamed         NSW       1785 6        47.0
28-31 Wijeyaratne, Shavin   NSW       1882 5.5      56.5
      Ball, Christopher     NSW       1995 5.5      49.0
      Ibrahim, Victor       NSW       1821 5.5      43.5
      Zhao, Jason           NSW            5.5      42.5
32-41 Van Den Hoff, Damien  VIC       1623 5        56.0
      Beeman, Robert        NSW       1718 5        53.5
      Zekic, Mirsad         NSW       1696 5        50.0
      Adams, Jonathan       NSW       1626 5        50.0
      Fikh, Anthony         NSW       1327 5        48.0
      Stern, David          NSW       1731 5        47.5
      Mayne, Ziah           NSW       1659 5        47.5
      Barcham, Ryan         NSW            5        40.0
      Keuning, Patrick J    NSW       1365 5        39.5
      Bolens, Johny         NSW       1521 5        37.0
 42   Watson, Robert A      NSW       1860 4.5      46.5
43-50 Shaflender, Leonid    NSW       1653 4        46.5
      Dingley, Justin       NSW       1531 4        43.0
      Brown, Joshua         NSW       1354 4        41.5
      Sen, Deniz            NSW       697  4        40.5
      Leurs, Matthew        NSW       1232 4        39.5
      Sike, Paul            NSW       1664 4        39.0
      Farrell, Keith R      NSW       1444 4        38.5
      Sen, Derin            NSW       488  4        37.0
51-52 Mao, Dylan            NSW       1723 3.5      45.5
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW       1569 3.5      44.5
 53   Rabeya, Mazher        NSW            3        32.5
 54   Shaw, Ralph           NSW       1346 2.5      43.5
 55   Chowdhury, Kifayet    NSW            2        35.0
 56   Sen, Adam             NSW            0        38.0

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  Mandla, Blair         NSW   2286 9.5   43:W 18:W 19:W  4:D 20:W  2:W  6:W 13:W  5:W  3:L 10:W
2  Hu, Jason             NSW   2407 9     27:W 42:W  5:W  8:W  3:W  1:L 13:L  4:W  6:W 14:W  9:W
3  Berezovski, Stanislav NSW   2245 9     52:W 25:W 17:W  7:W  2:L  6:L 16:W 32:W  4:W  1:W 13:W
4  Sunaryo, Robert       OS         8.5   30:W 22:W 24:W  1:D 28:W  7:W  5:W  2:L  3:L 13:W 14:W
5  Ng, Clive             NSW   2193 7.5   49:W 36:W  2:L 32:W 33:W 16:W  4:L 21:W  1:L  6:D 15:W
6  Shi, Eric             NSW   2165 7     40:W 13:W  7:L 17:W 15:W  3:W  1:L 19:W  2:L  5:D 11:D
7  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS    2368 7     35:W 26:W  6:W  3:L  8:W  4:L 21:L 33:W 14:L 22:W 23:W
8  Granjas, Dragan       NSW   1911 7     46:W 15:W  9:W  2:L  7:L 10:L 12:W 17:L 35:W 20:W 21:W
9  Kuan, Julian          NSW   2050 7     45:W 12:W  8:L 28:L 37:W 34:W 15:L 25:W 19:W 16:W  2:L
10 Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2078 7     29:W 28:L 35:W 26:W 16:L  8:W 32:L 22:W 17:W 21:W  1:L
11 Perkovic, Matthew     NSW   1970 7     15:L 40:W 51:D 27:W 14:L 52:W 22:L 18:W 42:W 28:W  6:D
12 Diep, Denan           NSW   2168 7     51:W  9:L 36:W 33:L 18:L 43:W  8:L 34:W 25:W 32:W 19:W
13 Luethgens, Eike       OS    2289 6.5   33:W  6:L 34:W 18:D 29:W 28:W  2:W  1:L 15:W  4:L  3:L
14 Perera, Pasan         NSW   2031 6.5   32:W 16:W 28:D 20:L 11:W 18:W 19:D 15:D  7:W  2:L  4:L
15 Rodgers, Jack         NSW   1824 6.5   11:W  8:L 25:W 22:W  6:L 23:W  9:W 14:D 13:L 24:W  5:L
16 Coy, Rupert           NSW   1711 6.5   38:W 14:L 52:W 21:W 10:W  5:L  3:L 20:W 23:W  9:L 17:D
17 Yan, Matthew          NSW   1940 6.5   34:W 23:W  3:L  6:L 35:W 32:L 38:W  8:W 10:L 18:W 16:D
18 Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1748 6     44:W  1:L 27:W 13:D 12:W 14:L 20:D 11:L 26:W 17:L 33:W
19 Abeynaike, Shawn      NSW   1694 6     56:W 21:W  1:L 29:D 24:W 20:W 14:D  6:L  9:L 31:W 12:L
20 Lo, Anthony           NSW   1938 6     55:W 24:D 23:W 14:W  1:L 19:L 18:D 16:L 33:W  8:L 38:W
21 Howard, R (Bob)       NSW   1974 6     48:W 19:L 30:W 16:L 43:W 33:W  7:W  5:L 32:W 10:L  8:L
22 Tulevski, Vasil G     NSW   1875 6     50:W  4:L 37:W 15:L 52:D 36:W 11:W 10:L 24:D  7:L 28:W
23 Abbott, Peter         NSW   2099 6     54:W 17:L 20:L 44:W 25:W 15:L 37:W 24:W 16:L 27:W  7:L
24 Kargosha, Bahman      OS    2353 6     41:W 20:D  4:L 51:W 19:L 30:W 28:W 23:L 22:D 15:L 37:W
25 Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1769 6     53:W  3:L 15:L 54:W 23:L 49:W 26:W  9:L 12:L 35:W 36:W
26 Calixto, Reynante     NSW   2010 6     39:W  7:L 41:W 10:L 34:L 44:W 25:L 46:W 18:L 43:W 29:W
27 Buza, Muhamed         NSW   1785 6      2:L 47:W 18:L 11:L 54:W 35:W 33:L 48:W 37:W 23:L 32:W
28 Wijeyaratne, Shavin   NSW   1882 5.5   37:W 10:W 14:D  9:W  4:L 13:L 24:L 38:W 29:W 11:L 22:L
29 Ball, Christopher     NSW   1995 5.5   10:L 46:W 31:W 19:D 13:L 38:L 34:W 36:W 28:L 42:W 26:L
30 Ibrahim, Victor       NSW   1821 5.5    4:L 50:W 21:L 41:D 31:W 24:L 52:L 35:L 51:W 44:W 42:W
31 Zhao, Jason           NSW        5.5   36:L 48:W 29:L 38:D 30:L 50:W 42:L 47:W 34:W 19:L 43:W
32 Van Den Hoff, Damien  VIC   1623 5     14:L 38:W 42:W  5:L 51:W 17:W 10:W  3:L 21:L 12:L 27:L
33 Beeman, Robert        NSW   1718 5     13:L 54:W 45:W 12:W  5:L 21:L 27:W  7:L 20:L 39:W 18:L
34 Zekic, Mirsad         NSW   1696 5     17:L 49:W 13:L 40:W 26:W  9:L 29:L 12:L 31:L 55:W 45:W
35 Adams, Jonathan       NSW   1626 5      7:L 44:W 10:L 45:W 17:L 27:L 54:W 30:W  8:L 25:L 47:W
36 Fikh, Anthony         NSW   1327 5     31:W  5:L 12:L 42:D 41:W 22:L 51:W 29:L 52:W 38:D 25:L
37 Stern, David          NSW   1731 5     28:L 39:W 22:L 47:W  9:L 40:W 23:L 43:W 27:L 45:W 24:L
38 Mayne, Ziah           NSW   1659 5     16:L 32:L 49:W 31:D 42:W 29:W 17:L 28:L 44:W 36:D 20:L
39 Barcham, Ryan         NSW        5     26:L 37:L 43:L 56:W 45:L 48:L 41:W 40:W 46:W 33:L 49:W
40 Keuning, Patrick J    NSW   1365 5      6:L 11:L 47:W 34:L 53:W 37:L 48:L 39:L 54:W 56:W 50:W
41 Bolens, Johny         NSW   1521 5     24:L 55:W 26:L 30:D 36:L 51:L 39:L 56:W 47:D 54:W 46:W
42 Watson, Robert A      NSW   1860 4.5   47:W  2:L 32:L 36:D 38:L 45:W 31:W 52:W 11:L 29:L 30:L
43 Shaflender, Leonid    NSW   1653 4      1:L 51:L 39:W 50:W 21:L 12:L 45:W 37:L 49:W 26:L 31:L
44 Dingley, Justin       NSW   1531 4     18:L 35:L 48:W 23:L 46:W 26:L 47:D 51:W 38:L 30:L 54:D
45 Brown, Joshua         NSW   1354 4      9:L 53:W 33:L 35:L 39:W 42:L 43:L 50:W 48:W 37:L 34:L
46 Sen, Deniz            NSW   697  4      8:L 29:L 53:W 52:L 44:L 56:W 49:W 26:L 39:L 48:W 41:L
47 Leurs, Matthew        NSW   1232 4     42:L 27:L 40:L 37:L 56:W 55:W 44:D 31:L 41:D 51:W 35:L
48 Sike, Paul            NSW   1664 4     21:L 31:L 44:L 53:L 55:W 39:W 40:W 27:L 45:L 46:L 56:W
49 Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1444 4      5:L 34:L 38:L 55:W 50:W 25:L 46:L 54:W 43:L 53:W 39:L
50 Sen, Derin            NSW   488  4     22:L 30:L 56:W 43:L 49:L 31:L 53:W 45:L 55:W 52:W 40:L
51 Mao, Dylan            NSW   1723 3.5   12:L 43:W 11:D 24:L 32:L 41:W 36:L 44:L 30:L 47:L 53:W
52 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1569 3.5    3:L 56:W 16:L 46:W 22:D 11:L 30:W 42:L 36:L 50:L 55:L
53 Rabeya, Mazher        NSW        3     25:L 45:L 46:L 48:W 40:L 54:- 50:L 55:W 56:W 49:L 51:L
54 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1346 2.5   23:L 33:L 55:W 25:L 27:L 53:+ 35:L 49:L 40:L 41:L 44:D
55 Chowdhury, Kifayet    NSW        2     20:L 41:L 54:L 49:L 48:L 47:L 56:W 53:L 50:L 34:L 52:W
56 Sen, Adam             NSW        0     19:L 52:L 50:L 39:L 47:L 46:L 55:L 41:L 53:L 40:L 48:L

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012