NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney 2013

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Loc 

1.  Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW   2278
2.  Nazari, Sattar         OS    2275
3.  Kashelkar, Ravishekhar NSW   2210
4.  Jarek, Katherine       NSW   2200
5.  Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2110
6.  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2016
7.  Camer, Angelito        NSW   2009
8.  Marner, Gavin          OS    1985
9.  Ng, Clive              NSW   1981
10. Murray, Bruce D        NSW   1978
11. Iandolo, Marco         NSW   1951
12. Abbott, Peter          NSW   1927
13. Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1912
14. Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1894
15. Chibnall, Alana        NSW   1872
16. Alvarez, Jose          NSW   1821
17. Tulevski, Vasil G      NSW   1810
18. Watson, Robert A       NSW   1797
19. Bayani, Steffen        NSW   1763
20. Christensen, Joshua    NSW   1763
21. Chisholm, Tom R        NSW   1762
22. Halpin, Luke           NSW   1746
23. Wan, Dennis            NSW   1741
24. James, Laughlan        NSW   1737
25. Barker, David          NSW   1734
26. Escribano, Jose        VIC   1714
27. Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1675
28. Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1673
29. Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1623
30. Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1614
31. Stewart, Matthew       NSW   1600
32. Buza, Muhamed          NSW   1597
33. Kingsley, Ross         NSW   1579
34. Adams, Jonathan        NSW   1572
35. Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1572
36. Gluvchinsky, Paul      NSW   1538
37. Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1516
38. Singh, Jaspal          NSW   1487
39. Hickey, James          NSW   1465
40. Yaqub, Tahir           NSW   1432
41. Steinitz, Steven       NSW   1431
42. Edwards, Greig         NSW   1429
43. Childs, Stephen        NSW   1283
44. Fernandez, Nick        NSW   1276
45. Sewell, Bob            NSW   1087
46. Cooper, Linus          NSW   1080
47. Accola, Tom            NSW   1009
48. Bai, George            NSW   843 
49. Dsouza, Ronald         NSW       
50. Forrest, Graham        NSW       
51. Khettry, Rajeev        NSW       
52. Lemare, Phillip        NSW       
53. Wan, Hubert            NSW       
54. Wu, Ting               NSW       

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW        2278 6        22.5  31.5   23.0
 2-5  Huynh, Arthur          NSW        2110 5.5      22.5  32.0   23.5
      Ng, Clive              NSW        1981 5.5      21.0  29.5   21.5
      Nazari, Sattar         OS         2275 5.5      20.0  28.0   21.0
      Chibnall, Alana        NSW        1872 5.5      19.0  27.0   22.5
 6-9  Murray, Bruce D        NSW        1978 5        22.0  30.5   21.5
      Camer, Angelito        NSW        2009 5        20.5  28.5   24.0
      Abbott, Peter          NSW        1927 5        18.5  25.5   19.5
      Cabilin, Jeff          NSW        1912 5        17.5  26.0   19.0
10-12 Jarek, Katherine       NSW        2200 4.5      24.0  31.5   22.5
      Alvarez, Jose          NSW        1821 4.5      20.0  28.0   20.0
      Bayani, Steffen        NSW        1763 4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
13-24 Christensen, Joshua    NSW        1763 4        21.5  29.0   19.5
      Tulevski, Vasil G      NSW        1810 4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Wan, Dennis            NSW        1741 4        20.5  26.5   19.0
      Marner, Gavin          OS         1985 4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Kashelkar, Ravishekhar NSW        2210 4        18.0  26.0   17.5
      James, Laughlan        NSW        1737 4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Mallari, Donato        NSW        2016 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Bai, George            NSW        843  4        16.0  24.0   15.0
      Escribano, Jose        VIC        1714 4        16.0  23.5   16.5
      Halpin, Luke           NSW        1746 4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Dickson, Ian C         NSW        1623 4        14.5  22.0   13.0
      Greenwood, Norman      NSW        1516 4        13.5  19.5   12.0
25-29 Gluvchinsky, Paul      NSW        1538 3.5      22.0  29.5   16.5
      Watson, Robert A       NSW        1797 3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Dibley, Shane E        NSW        1614 3.5      14.5  22.0   11.5
      Cooper, Linus          NSW        1080 3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
      Wu, Ting               NSW             3.5      13.5  19.5   10.5
30-38 Iandolo, Marco         OS    1951 1951 3        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Barker, David          NSW        1734 3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Cardenas, Egon         NSW        1675 3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Chisholm, Tom R        NSW        1762 3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Buza, Muhamed          NSW        1597 3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Fernandez, Nick        NSW        1276 3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Banicevic, Roy         NSW        1572 3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Wan, Hubert            NSW             3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW        1894 3        11.0  18.0    9.5
39-43 Edwards, Greig         NSW        1429 2.5      18.0  25.5   10.0
      Adams, Jonathan        NSW        1572 2.5      16.5  22.0   10.0
      Lemare, Phillip        NSW             2.5      16.0  22.5    8.5
      Steinitz, Steven       NSW        1431 2.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Hickey, James          NSW        1465 2.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
44-48 Yaqub, Tahir           NSW        1432 2        19.5  27.5   11.0
      Dsouza, Ronald         NSW             2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Kingsley, Ross         NSW        1579 2        16.0  22.5    8.5
      Childs, Stephen        NSW        1283 2        15.0  20.0    6.5
      Accola, Tom            NSW        1009 2        14.0  19.5    4.0
 49   Baterowicz, Mark       NSW        1673 1.5       7.5  15.5    5.0
50-52 Forrest, Graham        NSW             1        13.0  18.0    4.0
      Sewell, Bob            NSW        1087 1        13.0  17.5    2.0
      Khettry, Rajeev        NSW             1         3.0   8.0    1.0
53-54 Singh, Jaspal          NSW        1487 0.5       7.0  14.0    2.0
      Stewart, Matthew       NSW        1600 0.5       4.5   4.5    1.0

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW   2278 6     23:W 11:W 13:L 26:W  6:W  9:W  2:W
2  Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2110 5.5    0:D 20:W 25:W  3:W  7:W 10:W  1:L
3  Ng, Clive              NSW   1981 5.5   24:W 15:W  5:D  2:L 14:W 30:W 10:W
4  Nazari, Sattar         OS    2275 5.5   27:W 14:D 32:W  6:L 31:W 12:W  7:W
5  Chibnall, Alana        NSW   1872 5.5   39:W 44:W  3:D 17:W 10:L 25:W 11:W
6  Murray, Bruce D        NSW   1978 5     53:W 22:W 10:D  4:W  1:L 11:D 15:W
7  Camer, Angelito        NSW   2009 5     36:W 12:W 30:W 13:W  2:L 15:W  4:L
8  Abbott, Peter          NSW   1927 5     43:W 31:D 49:+ 10:L 38:D 22:W 18:W
9  Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1912 5     44:L 42:W 34:W 21:W 18:W  1:L 17:W
10 Jarek, Katherine       NSW   2200 4.5   46:W 26:W  6:D  8:W  5:W  2:L  3:L
11 Alvarez, Jose          NSW   1821 4.5   47:W  1:L 36:W 32:W 13:W  6:D  5:L
12 Bayani, Steffen        NSW   1763 4.5   28:W  7:L 44:W 38:D 16:W  4:L 25:W
13 Christensen, Joshua    NSW   1763 4     48:W 19:W  1:W  7:L 11:L 21:D 14:D
14 Tulevski, Vasil G      NSW   1810 4     35:W  4:D 17:D 16:D  3:L 28:W 13:D
15 Wan, Dennis            NSW   1741 4     50:W  3:L 20:W 49:+ 30:W  7:L  6:L
16 Marner, Gavin          OS    1985 4     25:D  0:D 31:W 14:D 12:L 20:W 21:D
17 Kashelkar, Ravishekhar NSW   2210 4     34:W  0:D 14:D  5:L 40:W 33:W  9:L
18 James, Laughlan        NSW   1737 4     30:L 47:W 45:W 19:W  9:L 26:W  8:L
19 Mallari, Donato        NSW   2016 4     40:W 13:L 23:W 18:L 25:L 44:W 32:W
20 Bai, George            NSW   843  4     33:W  2:L 15:L 36:W 32:W 16:L 31:W
21 Escribano, Jose        VIC   1714 4     41:W 30:L 37:W  9:L 45:W 13:D 16:D
22 Halpin, Luke           NSW   1746 4     45:W  6:L 39:W 30:L 35:W  8:L 34:W
23 Dickson, Ian C         NSW   1623 4      1:L 51:W 19:L 39:D 46:W 31:D 30:W
24 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1516 4      3:L 52:+ 26:L 45:L 50:W 35:W 33:W
25 Gluvchinsky, Paul      NSW   1538 3.5   16:D 29:W  2:L 46:W 19:W  5:L 12:L
26 Watson, Robert A       NSW   1797 3.5   51:W 10:L 24:W  1:L 34:W 18:L 27:D
27 Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1614 3.5    4:L 35:W 38:L 44:L 47:W 41:W 26:D
28 Cooper, Linus          NSW   1080 3.5   12:L 46:D 41:W 31:L 39:W 14:L 40:W
29 Wu, Ting               NSW        3.5   49:D 25:L 33:- 41:D 43:W 40:D 39:W
30 Iandolo, Marco         OS    1951 3     18:W 21:W  7:L 22:W 15:L  3:L 23:L
31 Barker, David          NSW   1734 3     52:W  8:D 16:L 28:W  4:L 23:D 20:L
32 Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1675 3     37:W 38:W  4:L 11:L 20:L 45:W 19:L
33 Chisholm, Tom R        NSW   1762 3     20:L 39:L 29:+ 42:W 44:W 17:L 24:L
34 Buza, Muhamed          NSW   1597 3     17:L 48:W  9:L 47:W 26:L 37:W 22:L
35 Fernandez, Nick        NSW   1276 3     14:L 27:L 43:W 53:+ 22:L 24:L 51:+
36 Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1572 3      7:L 50:W 11:L 20:L 41:L 48:W 45:+
37 Wan, Hubert            NSW        3     32:L 43:W 21:L 40:L 42:W 34:L 44:+
38 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1894 3     42:W 32:L 27:W 12:D  8:D  0:   0: 
39 Edwards, Greig         NSW   1429 2.5    5:L 33:W 22:L 23:D 28:L 46:W 29:L
40 Adams, Jonathan        NSW   1572 2.5   19:L 45:L 51:W 37:W 17:L 29:D 28:L
41 Lemare, Phillip        NSW        2.5   21:L 53:D 28:L 29:D 36:W 27:L 42:D
42 Steinitz, Steven       NSW   1431 2.5   38:L  9:L 48:W 33:L 37:L 50:W 41:D
43 Hickey, James          NSW   1465 2.5    8:L 37:L 35:L 48:W 29:L 47:D 50:W
44 Yaqub, Tahir           NSW   1432 2      9:W  5:L 12:L 27:W 33:L 19:L 37:-
45 Dsouza, Ronald         NSW        2     22:L 40:W 18:L 24:W 21:L 32:L 36:-
46 Kingsley, Ross         NSW   1579 2     10:L 28:D 53:W 25:L 23:L 39:L 47:D
47 Childs, Stephen        NSW   1283 2     11:L 18:L 50:W 34:L 27:L 43:D 46:D
48 Accola, Tom            NSW   1009 2     13:L 34:L 42:L 43:L 51:W 36:L  0:W
49 Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1673 1.5   29:D 54:+  8:- 15:-  0:   0:   0: 
50 Forrest, Graham        NSW        1     15:L 36:L 47:L 51:+ 24:L 42:L 43:L
51 Sewell, Bob            NSW   1087 1     26:L 23:L 40:L 50:- 48:L  0:W 35:-
52 Khettry, Rajeev        NSW        1     31:L 24:-  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
53 Singh, Jaspal          NSW   1487 .5     6:L 41:D 46:L 35:-  0:L  0:   0: 
54 Stewart, Matthew       NSW   1600 .5     0:D 49:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012