NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 City of Sydney Blitz

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Van Wely, Loek        OS    2644
2.  Silver, Dmitri        NSW   2500
3.  Hu, Jason             NSW   2438
4.  Mandla, Blair         NSW   2372
5.  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2365
6.  Berezovski, Stanislav NSW   2346
7.  Wright, Neil S        NSW   2328
8.  Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS    2318
9.  Ng, Clive             NSW   2210
10. Nguyen, Joseph        NSW   2173
11. Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2156
12. Granjas, Dragan       NSW   2141
13. Rodgers, Jack         NSW   2120
14. Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   2012
15. Wijeyaratne, Shavin   NSW   1977
16. Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1947
17. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1947
18. Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1843
19. Zekic, Mirsad         NSW   1738
20. Wentworth, Steven     NSW   1704
21. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1655
22. Brown, Joshua         NSW   1605
23. Fikh, Anthony         NSW   1577
24. Dingley, Justin       NSW   1559
25. Rabeya, Mazher        NSW   1144
26. Clouston, Bevan       NSW   1075
27. Arafat, Yasir         NSW       
28. Bryan, Jason          NSW       
29. Izadi, Matt           NSW       
30. Todd, Michael         NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Van Wely, Loek        OS        2644 8        38.0  50.5   37.0
  2   Mandla, Blair         NSW       2372 7.5      36.5  49.0   35.0
  3   Van Ruitenburg, Joost OS        2318 6.5      38.5  50.5   34.0
  4   Nguyen, Joseph        NSW       2173 6        32.5  40.0   29.0
 5-8  Wright, Neil S        NSW       2328 5.5      39.0  48.5   33.0
      Rodgers, Jack         NSW       2120 5.5      36.5  47.0   30.0
      Silver, Dmitri        NSW       2500 5.5      34.5  46.5   29.0
      Berezovski, Stanislav NSW       2346 5.5      33.0  42.5   27.0
9-14  Murray, Bruce D       NSW       2156 5        38.5  49.5   29.5
      Hu, Jason             NSW       2438 5        36.5  48.0   27.0
      Wijeyaratne, Shavin   NSW       1977 5        32.5  44.0   24.0
      Brown, Nicholas       NSW       1947 5        31.0  38.5   24.0
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       1947 5        28.5  37.5   21.0
      Izadi, Matt           NSW            5        26.0  33.0   21.0
15-19 Ng, Clive             NSW       2210 4.5      39.5  50.5   28.0
      O'Chee, Kevin         NSW       2365 4.5      35.0  43.0   25.0
      Granjas, Dragan       NSW       2141 4.5      32.5  44.0   24.0
      Bryan, Jason          NSW            4.5      31.5  39.0   21.0
      Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW       1843 4.5      25.5  34.0   19.5
20-23 Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW       2012 4        34.5  44.5   23.0
      Wentworth, Steven     NSW       1704 4        32.0  41.0   22.0
      Arafat, Yasir         NSW            4        26.5  33.0   16.0
      Fikh, Anthony         NSW       1577 4        24.0  31.5   17.0
24-25 Dingley, Justin       NSW       1559 3.5      27.0  33.0   15.0
      Brown, Joshua         NSW       1605 3.5      25.5  32.0   14.0
 26   Clouston, Bevan       NSW       1075 3        27.0  34.0   16.0
27-28 Todd, Michael         NSW            2        29.5  36.0   15.0
      Zekic, Mirsad         NSW       1738 2        25.5  31.5    8.0
 29   Bolens, Johny         NSW       1655 1.5      24.5  31.0    4.0
 30   Rabeya, Mazher        NSW       1144 1        24.0  31.5    7.0

Crosstable

No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Van Wely, Loek        2644 8     11:W  3:L 13:W  2:W  8:W  7:W  5:W  9:W 10:W
2  Mandla, Blair         2372 7.5   19:W  9:D  6:W  1:L 17:W 15:W  3:W 10:W  5:W
3  Van Ruitenburg, Joost 2318 6.5   23:W  1:W 15:W  5:D  6:L  4:W  2:L 16:W  9:W
4  Nguyen, Joseph        2173 6     30:W 10:W  5:L 12:W 15:L  3:L 18:W 20:W 16:W
5  Wright, Neil S        2328 5.5   25:W 27:W  4:W  3:D  7:L  6:W  1:L 15:W  2:L
6  Rodgers, Jack         2120 5.5   18:W  8:W  2:L 26:W  3:W  5:L 10:L  7:D 15:W
7  Silver, Dmitri        2500 5.5   12:W 15:L 16:W 20:W  5:W  1:L  9:L  6:D 17:W
8  Berezovski, Stanislav 2346 5.5   29:W  6:L 14:W  9:W  1:L 12:D 15:L 21:W 20:W
9  Murray, Bruce D       2156 5     26:W  2:D 17:W  8:L 11:D 18:W  7:W  1:L  3:L
10 Hu, Jason             2438 5     13:W  4:L 21:L 16:W 24:W 20:W  6:W  2:L  1:L
11 Wijeyaratne, Shavin   1977 5      1:L 14:W 18:W 15:D  9:D 16:L 19:D 12:D 25:W
12 Brown, Nicholas       1947 5      7:L 25:W 27:W  4:L 26:W  8:D 16:L 11:D 23:W
13 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas 1947 5     10:L 30:W  1:L 22:W 18:L 17:W 20:L 26:W 21:W
14 Izadi, Matt                5     20:W 11:L  8:L 24:L 25:W 28:W 21:L 27:W 22:W
15 Ng, Clive             2210 4.5   24:W  7:W  3:L 11:D  4:W  2:L  8:W  5:L  6:L
16 O'Chee, Kevin         2365 4.5   21:W 17:D  7:L 10:L 27:W 11:W 12:W  3:L  4:L
17 Granjas, Dragan       2141 4.5   22:W 16:D  9:L 21:W  2:L 13:L 23:W 19:W  7:L
18 Bryan, Jason               4.5    6:L  0:W 11:L 19:W 13:W  9:L  4:L 29:D 28:W
19 Dragalchuk, Vladislav 1843 4.5    2:L 24:W 20:L 18:L 30:W 26:W 11:D 17:L 29:W
20 Kordahi, Nicholas     2012 4     14:L 23:W 19:W  7:L 21:W 10:L 13:W  4:L  8:L
21 Wentworth, Steven     1704 4     16:L 22:W 10:W 17:L 20:L 24:W 14:W  8:L 13:L
22 Arafat, Yasir              4     17:L 21:L 25:W 13:L 23:L 29:W 24:W 28:W 14:L
23 Fikh, Anthony         1577 4      3:L 20:L 26:L 28:W 22:W 27:W 17:L 30:W 12:L
24 Dingley, Justin       1559 3.5   15:L 19:L 29:W 14:W 10:L 21:L 22:L 25:D 30:W
25 Brown, Joshua         1605 3.5    5:L 12:L 22:L 29:W 14:L 30:W 27:W 24:D 11:L
26 Clouston, Bevan       1075 3      9:L 29:W 23:W  6:L 12:L 19:L 28:L 13:L 27:W
27 Todd, Michael              2      0:W  5:L 12:L 30:W 16:L 23:L 25:L 14:L 26:L
28 Zekic, Mirsad         1738 2      0:   0:  30:L 23:L 29:W 14:L 26:W 22:L 18:L
29 Bolens, Johny         1655 1.5    8:L 26:L 24:L 25:L 28:L 22:L 30:W 18:D 19:L
30 Rabeya, Mazher        1144 1      4:L 13:L 28:W 27:L 19:L 25:L 29:L 23:L 24:L

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012