NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 City of Sydney Blitz

Players List

No  Name                      Feder Loc 

1.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan           NSW   2517
2.  Mandla, Blair             NSW   2449
3.  Silver, Dmitri            NSW   2394
4.  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2333
5.  Sunaryo, Robert           OS    2313
6.  Ng, Clive                 NSW   2261
7.  Thapa, Krishna            OS    2208
8.  Vakhidov, Nodir           OS    2201
9.  Uhlmann, Felix            OS    2177
10. Murray, Bruce D           NSW   2121
11. Kidane, Robel             OS    2105
12. Rodgers, Jack             NSW   2086
13. Bajrami, Samir            NSW   2045
14. Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   2021
15. Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   2018
16. Tulevski, Vasil G         NSW   1959
17. Zheng, Shucheng           NSW   1936
18. Keast, Robert             NSW
19. Wentworth, Steven         NSW   1887
20. Fikh, Anthony             NSW   1842
21. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar OS    1838
22. Seneviratne, Suranga      NSW   1752
23. Brown, Joshua             NSW   1716
24. Mayne, Ziah               NSW   1716
25. Zekic, Mirsad             NSW   1680
26. Tan, Alex                 NSW   1606
27. Morris, Gill              NSW   1516
28. Jia, Frank                NSW   1507
29. Matthai, Carsten          NSW   1481
30. Ranganathan, Parunithan   OS    1466
31. Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1436
32. Silver, Grisha            NSW   1238
33. Bresler, Ryan             NSW       
34. Koswattage, Amila         NSW       
35. Ricafort, Dante           NSW       
36. Saggar, Kashish           NSW       

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zhao, Zong-Yuan           NSW        2517 8.5      38.5  49.5   43.5
  2   Mandla, Blair             NSW        2449 7.5      35.5  47.5   35.5
 3-6  Rodgers, Jack             NSW        2086 6        37.0  48.5   30.0
      Vakhidov, Nodir           OS    2201 2201 6        36.5  48.5   33.0
      O'Chee, Kevin             NSW        2333 6        36.5  48.5   31.5
      Thapa, Krishna            OS         2208 6        32.5  42.0   26.5
7-10  Silver, Dmitri            NSW        2394 5.5      37.0  49.5   32.5
      Uhlmann, Felix            OS         2177 5.5      37.0  48.0   32.0
      Ng, Clive                 NSW        2261 5.5      35.5  43.5   32.0
      Murray, Bruce D           NSW        2121 5.5      31.5  43.5   24.5
11-18 Sunaryo, Robert           OS         2313 5        40.0  52.0   30.0
      Kidane, Robel             OS    2105 2105 5        40.0  51.0   34.0
      Zheng, Shucheng           NSW        1936 5        35.5  45.5   27.0
      Morris, Gill              NSW        1516 5        32.5  42.0   24.0
      Ranganathan, Parunithan   OS         1466 5        30.0  39.0   22.0
      Bajrami, Samir            NSW        2045 5        29.0  37.0   25.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW        2018 5        28.5  36.0   23.0
      Ricafort, Dante           NSW             5        26.5  33.5   18.0
 19   Tulevski, Vasil G         NSW        1959 4.5      31.5  40.5   23.5
20-25 Wentworth, Steven         NSW        1887 4        34.5  45.0   26.0
      Seneviratne, Suranga      NSW        1752 4        32.0  38.5   19.5
      Brown, Joshua             NSW        1716 4        30.5  37.0   21.0
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar OS         1838 4        29.5  39.5   19.0
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW        1436 4        28.5  35.5   18.0
      Matthai, Carsten          NSW        1481 4        24.0  30.0   12.0
26-28 Fikh, Anthony             NSW        1842 3.5      37.0  49.5   19.5
      Tan, Alex                 NSW        1606 3.5      31.0  37.5   18.5
      Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW        2021 3.5      28.5  35.0   18.5
29-32 Jia, Frank                NSW        1507 3        28.0  36.5   11.0
      Bresler, Ryan             NSW             3        27.0  34.0   13.5
      Mayne, Ziah               NSW        1716 3        23.5  30.0   10.0
      Koswattage, Amila         NSW             3        23.0  28.0   12.0
 33   Zekic, Mirsad             NSW        1680 2        28.5  34.5   13.0
34-35 Silver, Grisha            NSW        1238 1        25.5  32.0    6.0
      Keast, Robert             NSW             1         9.0  18.5    2.0
 36   Saggar, Kashish           NSW             0         8.5   8.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                      Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Zhao, Zong-Yuan           NSW   2517 8.5   26:W 10:W  4:W  8:W 12:W  5:W  2:D  7:W 11:W
2  Mandla, Blair             NSW   2449 7.5   23:W  3:L 26:W 11:W 20:W  8:W  1:D 12:W  4:W
3  Rodgers, Jack             NSW   2086 6     15:W  2:W  9:L 14:W  5:L 22:W  6:L 13:W 12:W
4  Vakhidov, Nodir           OS    2201 6     14:W 20:W  1:L 28:W 11:W 12:L 13:W  9:W  2:L
5  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2333 6     22:W 28:W 12:L 19:W  3:W  1:L  8:D  6:D  7:W
6  Thapa, Krishna            OS    2208 6     27:W 13:L 21:D 10:L 31:W 26:W  3:W  5:D 16:W
7  Silver, Dmitri            NSW   2394 5.5   21:W 16:W  8:L 13:W  9:D 17:W 12:W  1:L  5:L
8  Uhlmann, Felix            OS    2177 5.5   29:W 35:W  7:W  1:L 21:W  2:L  5:D 11:D  9:D
9  Ng, Clive                 NSW   2261 5.5   33:W 19:W  3:W 12:L  7:D 11:D 20:W  4:L  8:D
10 Murray, Bruce D           NSW   2121 5.5   25:W  1:L 22:L  6:W 26:D 21:W 11:L 27:W 15:W
11 Sunaryo, Robert           OS    2313 5     31:W 17:W 13:W  2:L  4:L  9:D 10:W  8:D  1:L
12 Kidane, Robel             OS    2105 5     35:W 29:W  5:W  9:W  1:L  4:W  7:L  2:L  3:L
13 Zheng, Shucheng           NSW   1936 5     18:W  6:W 11:L  7:L 24:W 23:W  4:L  3:L 19:W
14 Morris, Gill              NSW   1516 5      4:L 36:+ 17:W  3:L 19:W 20:L 23:W 16:L 26:W
15 Ranganathan, Parunithan   OS    1466 5      3:L 23:W 19:L 26:L 30:W 28:W 17:W 20:W 10:L
16 Bajrami, Samir            NSW   2045 5     24:W  7:L 30:W 20:L 23:L 33:W 22:W 14:W  6:L
17 Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   2018 5     30:W 11:L 14:L 27:W 33:W  7:L 15:L 31:W 24:W
18 Ricafort, Dante           OS         5     13:L 27:L  0:W 33:L 29:W 19:L 28:W 22:W 20:W
19 Tulevski, Vasil G         NSW   1959 4.5   32:W  9:L 15:W  5:L 14:L 18:W 27:D 26:W 13:L
20 Wentworth, Steven         NSW   1887 4     36:W  4:L 32:W 16:W  2:L 14:W  9:L 15:L 18:L
21 Seneviratne, Suranga      NSW   1752 4      7:L 24:W  6:D 22:W  8:L 10:L 26:L 25:D 34:W
22 Brown, Joshua             NSW   1716 4      5:L 34:W 10:W 21:L 28:W  3:L 16:L 18:L 33:W
23 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar OS    1838 4      2:L 15:L 29:W 32:W 16:W 13:L 14:L 24:L 30:W
24 Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1436 4     16:L 21:L 31:W 35:W 13:L 27:L 33:W 23:W 17:L
25 Matthai, Carsten          NSW   1481 4     10:L 26:L 35:L 31:L 32:W 30:D 34:W 21:D 27:W
26 Fikh, Anthony             NSW   1842 3.5    1:L 25:W  2:L 15:W 10:D  6:L 21:W 19:L 14:L
27 Tan, Alex                 NSW   1606 3.5    6:L 18:W 28:L 17:L 34:W 24:W 19:D 10:L 25:L
28 Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   2021 3.5   34:W  5:L 27:W  4:L 22:L 15:L 18:L 29:W 32:D
29 Jia, Frank                NSW   1507 3      8:L 12:L 23:L 30:W 18:L 32:W 31:L 28:L  0:W
30 Bresler, Ryan             NSW        3     17:L 31:W 16:L 29:L 15:L 25:D 32:D 33:W 23:L
31 Mayne, Ziah               NSW   1716 3     11:L 30:L 24:L 25:W  6:L 34:W 29:W 17:L  0: 
32 Koswattage, Amila         NSW        3     19:L 33:W 20:L 23:L 25:L 29:L 30:D 34:W 28:D
33 Zekic, Mirsad             NSW   1680 2      9:L 32:L 34:W 18:W 17:L 16:L 24:L 30:L 22:L
34 Silver, Grisha            NSW   1238 1     28:L 22:L 33:L  0:W 27:L 31:L 25:L 32:L 21:L
35 Keast, Robert             NSW        1     12:L  8:L 25:W 24:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
36 Saggar, Kashish           NSW        0     20:L 14:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012