NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Open 2014

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Melkumyan, Hrant        OS    2630 2648
2.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW   2572 2609
3.  Zhou, Kai               NSW   2492 2492
4.  Illingworth, Max        NSW   2442 2502
5.  Jones, Richard S        OS    2415 2412
6.  Lane, Gary W            NSW   2354 2424
7.  Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW   2339 2394
8.  Boyd, Tristan           WA    2274 2357
9.  Brown, Andrew           ACT   2260 2336
10. Morris, Michael         NSW   2227 2311
11. Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW   2187 2245
12. Richards, Heather       QLD   2147 2153
13. Bierkens, Pieter        OS    2127 2142
14. Atzmon-Simon, Barak     NSW   2083 2114
15. Guo, Emma               ACT   2078 2112
16. Huynh, Arthur           NSW   2065 2090
17. O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2054 2202
18. Bennett, Hilton         OS    2009 1978
19. Dutta, Rishi            NSW   1989 2059
20. Xuan, Thomas            NSW   1983 1984
21. Abbott, Peter           NSW   1982 1950
22. Camer, Angelito         NSW   1967 1955
23. Mallari, Donato         NSW   1955 1995
24. Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1953 2014
25. Cabale, Nazarito        NSW   1953 1953
26. Bolens, Johny           NSW   1951 1647
27. Ghafouri, Khosrou       VIC   1949 1949
28. Rewais, Sarwat          NSW   1931 1845
29. Hassani, Arif           NSW   1918 1840
30. Yermolenko, Taras       NSW   1912 1887
31. Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   1901 1919
32. Boss, Stephen           NSW   1897 1897
33. Ilic, Ilija             NSW   1897 1835
34. Russell, Paul           NSW   1875 1797
35. Kethro, Michael         ACT   1853 1875
36. Reid, Vaness            NSW   1853 1781
37. Watson, Robert A        NSW   1836 1732
38. Ng, Brendan Wee Hong    OS    1832     
39. Perkovic, Matthew       NSW   1824 1682
40. Grinyer, Peter A        ACT   1820 1758
41. Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1811 1605
42. Parker, Trent           NSW   1810 1726
43. Willathgamuwa, Kevin    NSW   1805 1909
44. Wan, Dennis             NSW   1793 1764
45. Willathgamuwa, Rowan    NSW   1790 1865
46. Aguilar, Elton John     OS    1778     
47. Beeman, Robert          NSW   1770 1770
48. Escribano, Jose         NSW   1761 1679
49. Low, Frank              NSW   1752 1616
50. Chan, Alexander Jia Jie OS    1752     
51. Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1739 1633
52. Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT   1736 1617
53. Christian, Kashish      NSW   1709 1633
54. Lau, Matthew Ende       OS    1703 1728
55. Kow, Jonathan           OS    1699     
56. Alvarez, Jose           NSW   1692 1692
57. Bogdanoski, Petre       NSW   1690 1690
58. Van Den Hoff, Damien    VIC   1636 1446
59. Chen, Alvin Yi Jing     OS    1623     
60. Foo, Andrea Zai Xin     OS    1615     
61. Stewart, Matthew        NSW   1592 1563
62. Chua, Alfred Xue Kai    OS    1576     
63. Doshi, Devansh Sanjay   OS    1526     
64. Pearce, Tim             ACT   1390 1390
65. Fikh, Anthony           NSW   1015 1015
66. Chen, Marcus Meng Boon  OS             
67. Chew, Rayner            OS             
68. Ng, Bryan Wee Lok       OS             
69. Ranganathan, Parunithan OS             
70. Silver, Grisha          NSW            
71. Yin, Haoran             OS             

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Score

 1-2  Melkumyan, Hrant        OS    2630 2648 6    
      Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW   2339 2394 6    
 3-5  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW   2572 2609 5.5  
      Illingworth, Max        NSW   2442 2502 5.5  
      Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW   2187 2245 5.5  
 6-9  Boyd, Tristan           WA    2274 2357 5    
      O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2054 2202 5    
      Jones, Richard S        OS    2415 2412 5    
      Zhou, Kai               NSW   2492 2492 5    
10-21 Richards, Heather       QLD   2147 2153 4.5  
      Lane, Gary W            NSW   2354 2424 4.5  
      Aguilar, Elton John     OS    1778      4.5  
      Atzmon-Simon, Barak     NSW   2083 2114 4.5  
      Brown, Andrew           ACT   2260 2336 4.5  
      Huynh, Arthur           NSW   2065 2090 4.5  
      Morris, Michael         NSW   2227 2311 4.5  
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin    NSW   1805 1909 4.5  
      Abbott, Peter           NSW   1982 1950 4.5  
      Mallari, Donato         NSW   1955 1995 4.5  
      Kethro, Michael         ACT   1853 1875 4.5  
      Ghafouri, Khosrou       VIC   1949 1949 4.5  
22-29 Bierkens, Pieter        OS    2127 2142 4    
      Guo, Emma               ACT   2078 2112 4    
      Wan, Dennis             NSW   1793 1764 4    
      Kow, Jonathan           OS    1699      4    
      Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   1901 1919 4    
      Cabale, Nazarito        NSW   1953 1953 4    
      Watson, Robert A        NSW   1836 1732 4    
      Grinyer, Peter A        ACT   1820 1758 4    
30-41 Bennett, Hilton         OS    2009 1978 3.5  
      Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1953 2014 3.5  
      Russell, Paul           NSW   1875 1797 3.5  
      Boss, Stephen           NSW   1897 1897 3.5  
      Chan, Alexander Jia Jie OS    1752      3.5  
      Ilic, Ilija             NSW   1897 1835 3.5  
      Xuan, Thomas            NSW   1983 1984 3.5  
      Lau, Matthew Ende       OS    1703 1728 3.5  
      Ng, Brendan Wee Hong    OS    1832      3.5  
      Dutta, Rishi            NSW   1989 2059 3.5  
      Camer, Angelito         NSW   1967 1955 3.5  
      Reid, Vaness            NSW   1853 1781 3.5  
42-53 Yin, Haoran             OS              3    
      Perkovic, Matthew       NSW   1824 1682 3    
      Foo, Andrea Zai Xin     OS    1615      3    
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan    NSW   1790 1865 3    
      Low, Frank              NSW   1752 1616 3    
      Rewais, Sarwat          NSW   1931 1845 3    
      Alvarez, Jose           NSW   1692 1692 3    
      Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1811 1605 3    
      Ng, Bryan Wee Lok       OS              3    
      Yermolenko, Taras       NSW   1912 1887 3    
      Stewart, Matthew        NSW   1592 1563 3    
      Christian, Kashish      NSW   1709 1633 3    
54-59 Escribano, Jose         NSW   1761 1679 2.5  
      Van Den Hoff, Damien    VIC   1636 1446 2.5  
      Bogdanoski, Petre       NSW   1690 1690 2.5  
      Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT   1736 1617 2.5  
      Beeman, Robert          NSW   1770 1770 2.5  
      Chen, Marcus Meng Boon  OS              2.5  
60-69 Parker, Trent           NSW   1810 1726 2    
      Chen, Alvin Yi Jing     OS    1623      2    
      Silver, Grisha          NSW             2    
      Pearce, Tim             ACT   1390 1390 2    
      Chua, Alfred Xue Kai    OS    1576      2    
      Doshi, Devansh Sanjay   OS    1526      2    
      Ranganathan, Parunithan OS              2    
      Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1739 1633 2    
      Bolens, Johny           NSW   1951 1647 2    
      Hassani, Arif           NSW   1918 1840 2    
 70   Fikh, Anthony           NSW   1015 1015 1.5  
 71   Chew, Rayner            OS              1    

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Melkumyan, Hrant        OS    2630 2648 6     28:W 18:W 14:W 10:W  2:D  3:D  8:W
2  Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW   2339 2394 6     24:W 51:W 30:W  3:W  1:D  9:W  4:D
3  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW   2572 2609 5.5   38:W 40:W  5:W  2:L 22:W  1:D 10:W
4  Illingworth, Max        NSW   2442 2502 5.5   29:W 31:W 22:L 19:W 23:W 11:W  2:D
5  Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW   2187 2245 5.5   46:W 32:W  3:L 20:D 35:W 18:W 15:W
6  Boyd, Tristan           WA    2274 2357 5     12:D 17:W  7:D 31:W 15:D 10:D 27:W
7  O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2054 2202 5     25:W 42:W  6:D 11:L 20:W 16:D 30:W
8  Jones, Richard S        OS    2415 2412 5     49:W 27:W  0:D 22:W 11:D 14:W  1:L
9  Zhou, Kai               NSW   2492 2492 5     43:W 19:W 10:L 32:W 13:W  2:L 22:W
10 Richards, Heather       QLD   2147 2153 4.5   34:W 37:W  9:W  1:L 24:W  6:D  3:L
11 Lane, Gary W            NSW   2354 2424 4.5   60:W 47:W 23:D  7:W  8:D  4:L 19:D
12 Aguilar, Elton John     OS    1778      4.5    6:D 13:L 55:W 21:W  0:D 23:W 14:D
13 Atzmon-Simon, Barak     NSW   2083 2114 4.5    0:D 12:W 33:D 69:W  9:L 28:W 16:D
14 Brown, Andrew           ACT   2260 2336 4.5   58:W 35:W  1:L 47:W 30:W  8:L 12:D
15 Huynh, Arthur           NSW   2065 2090 4.5   37:L 56:W 43:W 33:W  6:D 26:W  5:L
16 Morris, Michael         NSW   2227 2311 4.5   54:W 33:D 69:D 34:W  0:D  7:D 13:D
17 Willathgamuwa, Kevin    NSW   1805 1909 4.5    0:D  6:L 56:W 25:D 31:W 30:D 33:W
18 Abbott, Peter           NSW   1982 1950 4.5   57:W  1:L 60:W 42:W  0:D  5:L 38:W
19 Mallari, Donato         NSW   1955 1995 4.5   61:W  9:L 58:W  4:L 60:W 34:W 11:D
20 Kethro, Michael         ACT   1853 1875 4.5   62:W 22:L 70:W  5:D  7:L 36:W 39:W
21 Ghafouri, Khosrou       VIC   1949 1949 4.5   63:L 57:D 61:W 12:L 42:W 43:W 35:W
22 Bierkens, Pieter        OS    2127 2142 4     67:W 20:W  4:W  8:L  3:L 32:W  9:L
23 Guo, Emma               ACT   2078 2112 4     53:W 65:W 11:D 26:D  4:L 12:L 46:W
24 Wan, Dennis             NSW   1793 1764 4      2:L 64:W 36:W 68:W 10:L 27:L 42:W
25 Kow, Jonathan           OS    1699      4      7:L 38:W 68:D 17:D 41:W 39:L 49:W
26 Cabilin, Jeff           NSW   1901 1919 4     44:D 59:W 39:W 23:D  0:D 15:L 29:D
27 Cabale, Nazarito        NSW   1953 1953 4     64:W  8:L 34:L 48:W 58:W 24:W  6:L
28 Watson, Robert A        NSW   1836 1732 4      1:L 53:W 42:L 63:W 44:W 13:L 50:W
29 Grinyer, Peter A        ACT   1820 1758 4      4:L 55:D 57:W 54:D 36:D 47:W 26:D
30 Bennett, Hilton         OS    2009 1978 3.5   48:W 63:W  2:L 37:W 14:L 17:D  7:L
31 Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1953 2014 3.5   52:W  4:L 46:W  6:L 17:L 37:D 54:W
32 Russell, Paul           NSW   1875 1797 3.5    0:W  5:L 63:W  9:L 37:W 22:L 34:D
33 Boss, Stephen           NSW   1897 1897 3.5   50:W 16:D 13:D 15:L  0:D 54:W 17:L
34 Chan, Alexander Jia Jie OS    1752      3.5   10:L 50:W 27:W 16:L 69:W 19:L 32:D
35 Ilic, Ilija             NSW   1897 1835 3.5   66:W 14:L  0:D 45:W  5:L 55:W 21:L
36 Xuan, Thomas            NSW   1983 1984 3.5    0:D  0:D 24:L 53:W 29:D 20:L 48:W
37 Lau, Matthew Ende       OS    1703 1728 3.5   15:W 10:L 51:W 30:L 32:L 31:D 60:W
38 Ng, Brendan Wee Hong    OS    1832      3.5    3:L 25:L 59:D 56:W 61:W 40:W 18:L
39 Dutta, Rishi            NSW   1989 2059 3.5   56:D 45:D 26:L 46:W 43:D 25:W 20:L
40 Camer, Angelito         NSW   1967 1955 3.5   55:W  3:L 45:D  0:D  0:D 38:L 56:W
41 Reid, Vaness            NSW   1853 1781 3.5   42:L  0:D  0:D 64:W 25:L 44:D 55:W
42 Yin, Haoran             OS              3     41:W  7:L 28:W 18:L 21:L 58:W 24:L
43 Perkovic, Matthew       NSW   1824 1682 3      9:L 48:W 15:L 70:W 39:D 21:L 44:D
44 Foo, Andrea Zai Xin     OS    1615      3     26:D 69:L 49:D 51:W 28:L 41:D 43:D
45 Willathgamuwa, Rowan    NSW   1790 1865 3      0:D 39:D 40:D 35:L 51:L 61:W 47:D
46 Low, Frank              NSW   1752 1616 3      5:L 62:W 31:L 39:L 63:W 51:W 23:L
47 Rewais, Sarwat          NSW   1931 1845 3     70:W 11:L 65:W 14:L 54:D 29:L 45:D
48 Alvarez, Jose           NSW   1692 1692 3     30:L 43:L 50:W 27:L 62:W 68:+ 36:L
49 Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1811 1605 3      8:L 61:D 44:D 59:D  0:D 65:W 25:L
50 Ng, Bryan Wee Lok       OS              3     33:L 34:L 48:L  0:W 64:W 60:W 28:L
51 Yermolenko, Taras       NSW   1912 1887 3     71:W  2:L 37:L 44:L 45:W 46:L 65:W
52 Stewart, Matthew        NSW   1592 1563 3     31:L 60:L 66:W  0:D  0:D  0:L 62:W
53 Christian, Kashish      NSW   1709 1633 3     23:L 28:L 71:W 36:L 70:D 59:D 64:W
54 Escribano, Jose         NSW   1761 1679 2.5   16:L 71:W  0:D 29:D 47:D 33:L 31:L
55 Van Den Hoff, Damien    VIC   1636 1446 2.5   40:L 29:D 12:L 67:W 59:W 35:L 41:L
56 Bogdanoski, Petre       NSW   1690 1690 2.5   39:D 15:L 17:L 38:L 57:W 70:W 40:L
57 Guo, Jamie-Lee          ACT   1736 1617 2.5   18:L 21:D 29:L 61:L 56:L  0:W 70:W
58 Beeman, Robert          NSW   1770 1770 2.5   14:L 66:W 19:L 62:W 27:L 42:L 59:D
59 Chen, Marcus Meng Boon  OS              2.5   69:D 26:L 38:D 49:D 55:L 53:D 58:D
60 Parker, Trent           NSW   1810 1726 2     11:L 52:W 18:L 65:W 19:L 50:L 37:L
61 Chen, Alvin Yi Jing     OS    1623      2     19:L 49:D 21:L 57:W 38:L 45:L 67:D
62 Silver, Grisha          NSW             2     20:L 46:L  0:W 58:L 48:L 63:W 52:L
63 Pearce, Tim             ACT   1390 1390 2     21:W 30:L 32:L 28:L 46:L 62:L 71:W
64 Chua, Alfred Xue Kai    OS    1576      2     27:L 24:L 67:W 41:L 50:L 71:W 53:L
65 Doshi, Devansh Sanjay   OS    1526      2     68:W 23:L 47:L 60:L 66:W 49:L 51:L
66 Ranganathan, Parunithan OS              2     35:L 58:L 52:L 71:W 65:L 67:L  0:W
67 Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1739 1633 2     22:L 68:L 64:L 55:L  0:D 66:W 61:D
68 Bolens, Johny           NSW   1951 1647 2     65:L 67:W 25:D 24:L  0:D 48:-  0: 
69 Hassani, Arif           NSW   1918 1840 2     59:D 44:W 16:D 13:L 34:L  0:   0: 
70 Fikh, Anthony           NSW   1015 1015 1.5   47:L  0:W 20:L 43:L 53:D 56:L 57:L
71 Chew, Rayner            OS              1     51:L 54:L 53:L 66:L  0:W 64:L 63:L

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012