NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Villanueva, Anthony  NSW   1595
2.  Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1594
3.  Stokes, Mark C       QLD   1578
4.  Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1547
5.  Losh, Gary           NSW   1543
6.  Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1522
7.  Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1515
8.  De Mello, Michael    NSW   1482
9.  Karayi, Valsalan     NSW   1468
10. Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1462
11. Roche, Stephen       NSW   1444
12. Patterson, Phil      NSW   1438
13. Soliman, Soliman     NSW   1434
14. Clark, Neil          NSW   1431
15. Qin, Tomson          ACT   1421
16. Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1406
17. Case, Ivan           NSW   1405
18. Edwards, Greig       NSW   1403
19. Adams, Doug G        NSW   1394
20. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1386
21. Maguire, Tom         QLD   1385
22. Chiara, Vince        NSW   1383
23. Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1373
24. Patterson, Mark      ACT   1369
25. McPherson, Erick     ACT   1364
26. Elgindy, Tarek       NSW   1362
27. Weltner, Michael     NSW   1346
28. Lee, Brandon         NSW   1334
29. Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1333
30. Deacon, Graeme       NSW   1316
31. Art, Carl            NSW   1315
32. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1287
33. O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1281
34. Childs, Stephen      NSW   1276
35. Fernandez, Nick      NSW   1269
36. Cheng, Daniel        NSW   1268
37. Tatam, Mark          NSW   1265
38. Mithran, Mishael     NSW   1242
39. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1236
40. Accola, Bernie       NSW   1222
41. Lin, Kerry           NSW   1186
42. Pearce, Tim          ACT   1181
43. McInnes, Peter       NSW   1090
44. Momot, Alex          NSW   1007
45. Accola, Tom          NSW   985 
46. Bargo, Peter-John    QLD   949 
47. O'Rourke, Caitlin    NSW   945 
48. Badger, John         NSW       
49. Jagdale, Chandrakant OS        
50. Motamarri, Srichakra NSW       
51. Ng, Anna             OS        
52. Teves, Johnny        NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Qin, Tomson          ACT   1421 6        24.0  33.5   26.5
 2-5  Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1547 5.5      22.5  31.5   25.0
      Badger, John         NSW        5.5      22.0  31.0   23.0
      Cheng, Daniel        NSW   1268 5.5      21.0  29.5   24.5
      Villanueva, Anthony  NSW   1595 5.5      18.5  26.0   20.0
6-10  Roche, Stephen       NSW   1444 5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Patterson, Mark      ACT   1369 5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1594 5        19.5  25.5   19.0
      Pearce, Tim          ACT   1181 5        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Maguire, Tom         QLD   1385 5        18.0  25.5   18.0
11-13 Case, Ivan           NSW   1405 4.5      23.0  31.5   19.0
      Patterson, Phil      NSW   1438 4.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
      Deacon, Graeme       NSW   1316 4.5      15.5  22.5   15.0
14-22 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1515 4        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Edwards, Greig       NSW   1403 4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Stokes, Mark C       QLD   1578 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1406 4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Lin, Kerry           NSW   1186 4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1462 4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Lee, Brandon         NSW   1334 4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Bargo, Peter-John    QLD   949  4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Elgindy, Tarek       NSW   1362 4        16.0  24.0   15.0
23-30 Teves, Johnny        NSW        3.5      22.5  30.5   17.0
      De Mello, Michael    NSW   1482 3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1522 3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1281 3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Weltner, Michael     NSW   1346 3.5      16.5  21.5   12.0
      Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1236 3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1373 3.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      McInnes, Peter       NSW   1090 3.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
31-38 Soliman, Soliman     NSW   1434 3        21.0  29.5   14.5
      Adams, Doug G        NSW   1394 3        20.5  26.0   18.0
      Childs, Stephen      NSW   1276 3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      McPherson, Erick     ACT   1364 3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Art, Carl            NSW   1315 3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Fernandez, Nick      NSW   1269 3        15.5  22.0    9.5
      Losh, Gary           NSW   1543 3        15.0  22.0   11.5
      Chiara, Vince        NSW   1383 3        15.0  20.0   13.0
39-44 Clark, Neil          NSW   1431 2.5      19.5  27.5   13.5
      Motamarri, Srichakra NSW        2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Karayi, Valsalan     NSW   1468 2.5      16.0  23.5   11.5
      Tatam, Mark          NSW   1265 2.5      16.0  20.5    7.0
      Accola, Bernie       NSW   1222 2.5      14.5  19.5    9.5
      O'Rourke, Caitlin    NSW   945  2.5      11.5  16.5    4.5
45-49 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1333 2        17.0  22.5    8.0
      Mithran, Mishael     NSW   1242 2        15.0  22.0    6.5
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1287 2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Ng, Anna             OS         2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1386 2        11.5  17.5    8.0
 50   Jagdale, Chandrakant OS         1.5      16.5  21.5    5.5
 51   Accola, Tom          NSW   985  1        15.0  22.0    4.0
 52   Momot, Alex          NSW   1007 0        13.5  18.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Qin, Tomson          ACT   1421 6     18:W 22:W  7:W 14:W  4:W  2:D  3:D
2  Stewart, Matthew     NSW   1547 5.5   13:W 10:W 15:W 32:W  0:D  1:D  4:D
3  Badger, John         NSW        5.5   29:W 11:D 31:W 23:W  5:D  6:W  1:D
4  Cheng, Daniel        NSW   1268 5.5   41:W 39:W  6:W 16:W  1:L 14:W  2:D
5  Villanueva, Anthony  NSW   1595 5.5   23:D 36:D 45:W 15:W  3:D 25:W 11:W
6  Roche, Stephen       NSW   1444 5     46:W 35:W  4:L 26:W  8:W  3:L 18:W
7  Patterson, Mark      ACT   1369 5     50:W 19:W  1:L 25:W 24:W 11:L 14:W
8  Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1594 5     27:W 32:L 51:W 10:W  6:L 20:W 15:W
9  Pearce, Tim          ACT   1181 5     17:D 12:W 24:D 39:W 11:L 31:W 26:W
10 Maguire, Tom         QLD   1385 5     44:W  2:L 47:W  8:L 33:W 17:W 16:W
11 Case, Ivan           NSW   1405 4.5   30:W  3:D 16:L 37:W  9:W  7:W  5:L
12 Patterson, Phil      NSW   1438 4.5   36:D  9:L 42:W 34:D 45:W 23:D 28:W
13 Deacon, Graeme       NSW   1316 4.5    2:L 50:W 19:D 31:D 39:D 49:W 23:W
14 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1515 4     26:W 45:W 27:W  1:L 32:W  4:L  7:L
15 Edwards, Greig       NSW   1403 4     20:W 40:W  2:L  5:L 35:W 37:W  8:L
16 Stokes, Mark C       QLD   1578 4      0:D 33:W 11:W  4:L 23:D 32:W 10:L
17 Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1406 4      9:D 23:L 28:W 43:W 20:D 10:L 32:W
18 Lin, Kerry           NSW   1186 4      1:L 29:W 34:D 45:W 27:D 24:W  6:L
19 Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1462 4     42:W  7:L 13:D 20:L 21:D 47:W 38:W
20 Lee, Brandon         NSW   1334 4     15:L 51:W 43:D 19:W 17:D  8:L 41:W
21 Bargo, Peter-John    QLD   949  4      0:D 31:L 33:D 29:W 19:D 34:W 24:D
22 Elgindy, Tarek       NSW   1362 4     48:W  1:L 36:W 24:L 25:L 35:W 31:W
23 Teves, Johnny        NSW        3.5    5:D 17:W 41:W  3:L 16:D 12:D 13:L
24 De Mello, Michael    NSW   1482 3.5   33:D 28:W  9:D 22:W  7:L 18:L 21:D
25 Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1522 3.5   47:W 38:W 32:L  7:L 22:W  5:L 27:D
26 O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1281 3.5   14:L 44:W 38:W  6:L  0:D 41:W  9:L
27 Weltner, Michael     NSW   1346 3.5    8:L 52:W 14:L 40:D 18:D 33:W 25:D
28 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1236 3.5   31:D 24:L 17:L 42:W 40:W 39:W 12:L
29 Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1373 3.5    3:L 18:L 52:W 21:L 30:D 50:W 40:W
30 McInnes, Peter       NSW   1090 3.5   11:L 34:L  0:D 46:D 29:D 42:W 39:W
31 Soliman, Soliman     NSW   1434 3     28:D 21:W  3:L 13:D 38:W  9:L 22:L
32 Adams, Doug G        NSW   1394 3     52:W  8:W 25:W  2:L 14:L 16:L 17:L
33 Childs, Stephen      NSW   1276 3     24:D 16:L 21:D 49:+ 10:L 27:L 49:W
34 McPherson, Erick     ACT   1364 3     40:L 30:W 18:D 12:D 41:D 21:L 37:D
35 Art, Carl            NSW   1315 3     37:W  6:L 39:L 48:W 15:L 22:L 46:W
36 Fernandez, Nick      NSW   1269 3     12:D  5:D 22:L 38:L 48:L 51:W 47:W
37 Losh, Gary           NSW   1543 3     35:L 42:D 40:W 11:L 43:W 15:L 34:D
38 Chiara, Vince        NSW   1383 3     51:W 25:L 26:L 36:W 31:L 48:W 19:L
39 Clark, Neil          NSW   1431 2.5   43:W  4:L 35:W  9:L 13:D 28:L 30:L
40 Motamarri, Srichakra NSW        2.5   34:W 15:L 37:L 27:D 28:L 43:W 29:L
41 Karayi, Valsalan     NSW   1468 2.5    4:L 46:W 23:L 47:W 34:D 26:L 20:L
42 Tatam, Mark          NSW   1265 2.5   19:L 37:D 12:L 28:L 52:W 30:L 48:W
43 Accola, Bernie       NSW   1222 2.5   39:L 49:W 20:D 17:L 37:L 40:L 51:W
44 O'Rourke, Caitlin    NSW   945  2.5   10:L 26:L 48:L 51:L  0:D 52:W 50:W
45 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1333 2     49:W 14:L  5:L 18:L 12:L 46:L 52:W
46 Mithran, Mishael     NSW   1242 2      6:L 41:L  0:D 30:D 49:L 45:W 35:L
47 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1287 2     25:L 48:W 10:L 41:L 51:W 19:L 36:L
48 Ng, Anna             OS         2     22:L 47:L 44:W 35:L 36:W 38:L 42:L
49 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1386 2     45:L 43:L 50:W 33:- 46:W 13:L 33:L
50 Jagdale, Chandrakant OS         1.5    7:L 13:L 49:L 52:W  0:D 29:L 44:L
51 Accola, Tom          NSW   985  1     38:L 20:L  8:L 44:W 47:L 36:L 43:L
52 Momot, Alex          NSW   1007 0     32:L 27:L 29:L 50:L 42:L 44:L 45:L

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012