NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 City of Sydney Rapid

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Smirnov, Anton       NSW   2668
2.  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2333
3.  Wright, Neil S       NSW   2305
4.  Ng, Clive            NSW   2261
5.  Mallari, Donato      NSW   2260
6.  Camer, Angelito      NSW   2134
7.  Kuan, Julian         NSW   2114
8.  Chisholm, Tom R      NSW   2103
9.  Abbott, Peter        NSW   2092
10. Rodgers, Jack        NSW   2086
11. Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   2021
12. Hursky, Karel P      NSW   1900
13. Aguilar, Elton John  OS    1891
14. Wan, Dennis          NSW   1870
15. Watson, Robert A     NSW   1864
16. Zekic, Peter         NSW   1835
17. Reynolds, Paul J     NSW   1827
18. Soh, Isaak           OS    1753
19. Seneviratne, Suranga NSW   1752
20. Gong, Michael        NSW   1715
21. Rachmadi, Herman     NSW   1661
22. Sike, Paul           NSW   1654
23. Clouston, Bevan      NSW   1632
24. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1625
25. Kim, Caleb           NSW   1599
26. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1530
27. Morris, Gill         NSW   1516
28. Melamed, Daniel      NSW   1461
29. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1429
30. Rangarajan, Arvind   NSW   1388
31. Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW   1244
32. Armstrong, Gary      NSW       
33. Kuan, Arthur         OS        
34. Ricafort, Dante      NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score

  1   Smirnov, Anton       NSW   2668 7    
 2-5  Ng, Clive            NSW   2261 5    
      Soh, Isaak           OS    1753 5    
      Wright, Neil S       NSW   2305 5    
      Mallari, Donato      NSW   2260 5    
 6-9  Hursky, Karel P      NSW   1900 4.5  
      Chisholm, Tom R      NSW   2103 4.5  
      Abbott, Peter        NSW   2092 4.5  
      Kuan, Julian         NSW   2114 4.5  
10-15 Camer, Angelito      NSW   2134 4    
      Aguilar, Elton John  OS    1891 4    
      Clouston, Bevan      NSW   1632 4    
      Morris, Gill         NSW   1516 4    
      Ricafort, Dante      NSW        4    
      Armstrong, Gary      NSW        4    
16-20 Wan, Dennis          NSW   1870 3.5  
      Rodgers, Jack        NSW   2086 3.5  
      Gong, Michael        NSW   1715 3.5  
      Watson, Robert A     NSW   1864 3.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   2021 3.5  
21-24 Rachmadi, Herman     NSW   1661 3    
      Rangarajan, Arvind   NSW   1388 3    
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1530 3    
      Zekic, Peter         NSW   1835 3    
25-29 Melamed, Daniel      NSW   1461 2.5  
      Seneviratne, Suranga NSW   1752 2.5  
      O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2333 2.5  
      Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1429 2.5  
      Sike, Paul           NSW   1654 2.5  
30-32 Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW   1244 2    
      Kim, Caleb           NSW   1599 2    
      Reynolds, Paul J     NSW   1827 2    
33-34 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1625 1    
      Kuan, Arthur         OS         1    

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smirnov, Anton       NSW   7      3:W 17:W 10:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  7:W
2  Ng, Clive            NSW   5     21:W 11:W  7:W  5:D  1:L 19:W  4:D
3  Soh, Isaak           OS    5      1:L 13:W  8:W  4:D 19:D 20:W 10:W
4  Wright, Neil S       NSW   5     18:W  6:L 25:W  3:D 27:W 16:W  2:D
5  Mallari, Donato      NSW   5     29:W 16:W 27:D  2:D 17:W  1:L 11:W
6  Hursky, Karel P      NSW   4.5   28:W  4:W  9:W  1:L 10:L  8:D 19:W
7  Chisholm, Tom R      NSW   4.5   31:W 15:W  2:L 18:W 16:D 10:W  1:L
8  Abbott, Peter        NSW   4.5   23:W 27:L  3:L  9:W 21:W  6:D 16:W
9  Kuan, Julian         NSW   4.5   33:W 25:D  6:L  8:L 22:W 18:W 12:W
10 Camer, Angelito      NSW   4     12:W 24:W  1:L 27:W  6:W  7:L  3:L
11 Aguilar, Elton John  OS    4     22:W  2:L 12:L 25:W 30:W 17:W  5:L
12 Clouston, Bevan      NSW   4     10:L 34:W 11:W 17:L 32:W 25:W  9:L
13 Morris, Gill         NSW   4     17:L  3:L 29:W 24:W 20:L 33:W 22:W
14 Ricafort, Dante      NSW   4     32:W 20:L 24:W 16:L 18:D 26:D 21:W
15 Armstrong, Gary      NSW   4     19:W  7:L 16:L 21:L 33:W 23:W 26:W
16 Wan, Dennis          NSW   3.5   30:W  5:L 15:W 14:W  7:D  4:L  8:L
17 Rodgers, Jack        NSW   3.5   13:W  1:L 26:W 12:W  5:L 11:L 20:D
18 Gong, Michael        NSW   3.5    4:L 28:W 20:W  7:L 14:D  9:L 25:W
19 Watson, Robert A     NSW   3.5   15:L 33:W 22:W 30:W  3:D  2:L  6:L
20 Sirkka, Pertti T     NSW   3.5   25:L 14:W 18:L 33:W 13:W  3:L 17:D
21 Rachmadi, Herman     NSW   3      2:L 22:L 23:W 15:W  8:L 30:W 14:L
22 Rangarajan, Arvind   NSW   3     11:L 21:W 19:L 26:W  9:L 32:W 13:L
23 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   3      8:L 26:L 21:L 31:W 24:W 15:L 30:W
24 Zekic, Peter         NSW   3     34:W 10:L 14:L 13:L 23:L 31:W 32:W
25 Melamed, Daniel      NSW   2.5   20:W  9:D  4:L 11:L 34:W 12:L 18:L
26 Seneviratne, Suranga NSW   2.5   27:L 23:W 17:L 22:L 28:W 14:D 15:L
27 O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2.5   26:W  8:W  5:D 10:L  4:L  0:   0: 
28 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   2.5    6:L 18:L 31:W 32:L 26:L 29:D 34:W
29 Sike, Paul           NSW   2.5    5:L 30:L 13:L 34:W 31:L 28:D 33:W
30 Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW   2     16:L 29:W 32:W 19:L 11:L 21:L 23:L
31 Kim, Caleb           NSW   2      7:L 32:L 28:L 23:L 29:W 24:L  0:W
32 Reynolds, Paul J     NSW   2     14:L 31:W 30:L 28:W 12:L 22:L 24:L
33 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1      9:L 19:L 34:W 20:L 15:L 13:L 29:L
34 Kuan, Arthur         OS    1     24:L 12:L 33:L 29:L 25:L  0:W 28:L

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012