NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  St. George Weekender 2013

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2194
2.  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2105
3.  Wan, Kinto           NSW   2054
4.  Mallari, Donato      NSW   2034
5.  Kuan, Julian         NSW   2022
6.  Champion, Patrick    NSW   1988
7.  Jarek, Katherine     NSW   1987
8.  Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1859
9.  Gerges, Fady         NSW   1838
10. Dutta, Rishi         NSW   1787
11. O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1772
12. Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1771
13. Piplica, Igor        NSW   1767
14. Wan, Dennis          NSW   1758
15. Eccles, Richard      NSW   1749
16. Escribano, Jose      NSW   1649
17. Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1647
18. Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1623
19. Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1557
20. Banicevic, Roy       NSW   1532
21. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1496
22. Ngo, Michael         NSW   1496
23. Nabulsi, Derek       NSW   1429
24. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1403
25. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1385
26. Bizoev, Boyan        NSW   1383
27. Weltner, Michael     NSW   1367
28. O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1347
29. Taric, Omar          NSW   1263
30. Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1219
31. Martin, Ben          NSW   1205
32. Momot, Alex          NSW   934 
33. Forrest, Graham      NSW   727 
34. Arabi-Jallad, Bilal  NSW       
35. Salwa, Deena         NSW       
36. Ye, Justin           NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score

  1   O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2194 6    
 2-3  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2105 5.5  
      Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1859 5.5  
 4-6  Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1647 5    
      Champion, Patrick    NSW   1988 5    
      Kuan, Julian         NSW   2022 5    
7-10  Wan, Kinto           NSW   2054 4.5  
      Mallari, Donato      NSW   2034 4.5  
      Wan, Dennis          NSW   1758 4.5  
      O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1772 4.5  
11-15 Dutta, Rishi         NSW   1787 4    
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1496 4    
      Gerges, Fady         NSW   1838 4    
      Eccles, Richard      NSW   1749 4    
      Banicevic, Roy       NSW   1532 4    
16-20 Piplica, Igor        NSW   1767 3.5  
      Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1623 3.5  
      Nabulsi, Derek       NSW   1429 3.5  
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1403 3.5  
      Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1557 3.5  
21-24 Bizoev, Boyan        NSW   1383 3    
      Martin, Ben          NSW   1205 3    
      Ye, Justin           NSW        3    
      Escribano, Jose      NSW   1649 3    
25-28 Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1219 2.5  
      Weltner, Michael     NSW   1367 2.5  
      O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1347 2.5  
      Ngo, Michael         NSW   1496 2.5  
29-31 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1385 2    
      Momot, Alex          NSW   934  2    
      Salwa, Deena         NSW        2    
 32   Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1771 1.5  
 33   Forrest, Graham      NSW   727  1    
34-36 Taric, Omar          NSW   1263 0    
      Arabi-Jallad, Bilal  NSW        0    
      Jarek, Katherine     NSW   1987 0    

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2194 6     20:W 32:W  8:W  5:W  2:W  3:D  6:D
2  Papantoniou, John    NSW   2105 5.5   15:W 10:W  4:W 11:W  1:L  9:D  5:W
3  Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1859 5.5   21:W  4:L 18:W 19:W 10:W  1:D  9:W
4  Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1647 5     31:W  3:W  2:L  8:D  7:D 11:W 12:W
5  Champion, Patrick    NSW   1988 5     19:W 14:W  7:W  1:L 11:W 16:W  2:L
6  Kuan, Julian         NSW   2022 5     18:W 24:W  0:D  0:D 16:D  8:W  1:D
7  Wan, Kinto           NSW   2054 4.5   12:W  9:W  5:L 16:L  4:D 21:W 17:W
8  Mallari, Donato      NSW   2034 4.5   28:W 16:W  1:L  4:D 25:W  6:L 20:W
9  Wan, Dennis          NSW   1758 4.5   30:W  7:L 21:W 13:W 26:W  2:D  3:L
10 O'Donoghue, Malachi  NSW   1772 4.5   34:W  2:L 26:W 22:W  3:L 17:D 16:W
11 Dutta, Rishi         NSW   1787 4     27:W 29:W 17:W  2:L  5:L  4:L 21:W
12 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1496 4      7:L 30:W 13:L 33:W 23:W 14:W  4:L
13 Gerges, Fady         NSW   1838 4     26:L 27:W 12:W  9:L 21:L 25:W 24:W
14 Eccles, Richard      NSW   1749 4     33:W  5:L 25:L 29:W 22:W 12:L 23:W
15 Banicevic, Roy       NSW   1532 4      2:L 34:W 22:L 21:L 30:W 29:W 25:W
16 Piplica, Igor        NSW   1767 3.5   22:W  8:L 29:W  7:W  6:D  5:L 10:L
17 Dickson, Ian C       NSW   1623 3.5   23:D 36:W 11:L  0:D 19:W 10:D  7:L
18 Nabulsi, Derek       NSW   1429 3.5    6:L 35:+  3:L 31:L 28:D 30:W 26:W
19 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1403 3.5    5:L 33:W 32:W  3:L 17:L 27:D 29:W
20 Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1557 3.5    1:L 25:L 34:W  0:D 27:W 26:W  8:L
21 Bizoev, Boyan        NSW   1383 3      3:L 31:W  9:L 15:W 13:W  7:L 11:L
22 Martin, Ben          NSW   1205 3     16:L 28:W 15:W 10:L 14:L 24:L  0:W
23 Ye, Justin           NSW        3     17:D 26:D 24:D 32:D 12:L  0:W 14:L
24 Escribano, Jose      NSW   1649 3     35:W  6:L 23:D 26:L  0:D 22:W 13:L
25 Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1219 2.5   32:L 20:W 14:W  0:D  8:L 13:L 15:L
26 Weltner, Michael     NSW   1367 2.5   13:W 23:D 10:L 24:W  9:L 20:L 18:L
27 O'Rourke, Kevin      NSW   1347 2.5   11:L 13:L 30:W  0:D 20:L 19:D 28:D
28 Ngo, Michael         NSW   1496 2.5    8:L 22:L 31:L  0:D 18:D 33:W 27:D
29 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1385 2     36:W 11:L 16:L 14:L 33:W 15:L 19:L
30 Momot, Alex          NSW   934  2      9:L 12:L 27:L 34:+ 15:L 18:L 33:W
31 Salwa, Deena         NSW        2      4:L 21:L 28:W 18:W  0:   0:   0: 
32 Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1771 1.5   25:W  1:L 19:L 23:D  0:   0:   0: 
33 Forrest, Graham      NSW   727  1     14:L 19:L  0:W 12:L 29:L 28:L 30:L
34 Taric, Omar          NSW   1263 0     10:L 15:L 20:L 30:-  0:   0:   0: 
35 Arabi-Jallad, Bilal  NSW        0     24:L 18:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
36 Jarek, Katherine     NSW   1987 0     29:L 17:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012