NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Dubbo RSL Open 2013

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Katherine Jarek      NSW   2036
2.  Bruce D Murray       NSW   2000
3.  Jeffrey Plew         NSW   1985
4.  Don A Keast          NSW   1981
5.  Leon Kempen          VIC   1952
6.  David Lovejoy        NSW   1808
7.  Harry Press          ACT   1791
8.  Dan Salier           ACT   1717
9.  Trent Parker         NSW   1700
10. Fritz W Van Der Wal  NSW   1694
11. Mike J Canfell       NSW   1683
12. Ian Bull             NSW   1666
13. Bill Egan            ACT   1550
14. Slavko Kojic         NSW   1537
15. Gary Losh            NSW   1515
16. John L Pascoe        NSW   1492
17. Neil Clark           NSW   1482
18. Alexander Aich       NSW   1473
19. Colin J Parsons      NSW   1442
20. Jamie Davidson       NSW   1422
21. Robert Santos        NSW   1404
22. Ryan Keeble          ACT   1396
23. Keith R Farrell      NSW   1377
24. Mary E Wilkie        NSW   1300
25. Nikola Kojic         NSW   1238
26. Ben Martin           NSW   1123
27. Andrew Mower         NSW   1047
28. Helen Aylwin         NSW   1031
29. Norman Dowton        NSW   975 
30. Alex Momot           NSW   955 
31. Jonathon Harding     NSW   774 
32. Graham Forrest       NSW   754 
33. Jingming Chow        NSW   440 
34. Donald Amosin        NSW       
35. Geert Geesink        NSW       
36. Alonso Geesink       NSW       
37. Dragan Granjas       NSW       
38. Greg Hough           NSW       
39. Kim Hyland           NSW       
40. Cameron Johnston     NSW       
41. Claudia Norton-Foley NSW       
42. Thomas Peacock       NSW       
43. Ethan Phipps         NSW       
44. Alan Quin            NSW       
45. Nikhil Rajesh        NSW       
46. Aymey-May Rymer      NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeffrey Plew         NSW       1985 5.5      15.5  22.0   20.0
  2   David Lovejoy        NSW       1808 5        13.5  20.5   17.0
 3-6  Dragan Granjas       NSW            4.5      16.0  24.5   17.5
      Trent Parker         NSW       1700 4.5      16.0  23.5   18.0
      Harry Press          ACT       1791 4.5      14.5  21.0   17.5
      Leon Kempen          VIC       1952 4.5      14.0  20.0   16.0
7-13  Don A Keast          NSW       1981 4        16.5  25.0   17.5
      Katherine Jarek      NSW       2036 4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Bruce D Murray       NSW       2000 4        15.0  22.5   16.0
      Ryan Keeble          ACT       1396 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
      Ian Bull             NSW       1666 4        13.5  21.0   14.0
      Mike J Canfell       NSW       1683 4        12.5  18.0   15.0
      Slavko Kojic         NSW       1537 4        12.5  18.0   12.0
14-21 Dan Salier           ACT       1717 3.5      14.5  22.5   15.0
      Alexander Aich       NSW       1473 3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Gary Losh            NSW       1515 3.5      14.0  21.5   12.5
      Nikhil Rajesh        NSW            3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Fritz W Van Der Wal  NSW       1694 3.5      12.0  17.5   11.5
      Geert Geesink        NSW            3.5      11.0  17.0    9.0
      Bill Egan            ACT       1550 3.5      11.0  16.0   13.5
      John L Pascoe        NSW       1492 3.5      10.5  16.0   10.5
22-29 Neil Clark           NSW       1482 3        13.0  20.0   11.0
      Keith R Farrell      NSW       1377 3        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Colin J Parsons      NSW       1442 3        11.5  17.5   12.0
      Robert Santos        NSW       1404 3        11.5  17.0   12.0
      Ben Martin           NSW       1123 3        11.5  17.0    9.0
      Mary E Wilkie        NSW       1300 3        11.5  15.5    9.0
      Andrew Mower         NSW       1047 3         9.5  15.0    9.0
      Kim Hyland           NSW            3         9.5  14.5   10.0
30-33 Helen Aylwin         NSW       1031 2.5      12.5  18.5    9.0
      Alan Quin            NSW            2.5      11.5  16.5    9.5
      Jamie Davidson       NSW       1422 2.5      10.5  16.0    8.5
      Alex Momot           NSW       955  2.5      10.5  14.0    7.5
34-41 Donald Amosin        NSW            2        12.5  20.0    9.5
      Jonathon Harding     NSW       774  2        12.5  19.0    6.0
      Nikola Kojic         NSW       1238 2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Aymey-May Rymer      NSW            2        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Jingming Chow        NSW       440  2        11.5  16.5    6.0
      Claudia Norton-Foley NSW            2         9.5  14.0    4.0
      Greg Hough           NSW            2         9.0  13.5    6.0
      Cameron Johnston     NSW            2         8.0  12.0    4.0
42-45 Norman Dowton        NSW       975  1        10.5  16.0    5.0
      Graham Forrest       NSW       754  1        10.0  14.0    2.0
      Thomas Peacock       NSW            1         8.0  11.0    1.0
      Ethan Phipps         NSW            1         7.5  10.5    4.0
 46   Alonso Geesink       NSW            0         7.5  12.0    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Jeffrey Plew         NSW   1985 5.5   36:W 16:W 14:W  5:W  7:D  4:W
2  David Lovejoy        NSW   1808 5     30:W 24:W  3:L 22:W 20:W  7:W
3  Dragan Granjas       NSW        4.5   13:W 18:W  2:W  7:D  4:L 14:W
4  Trent Parker         NSW   1700 4.5   35:W 10:W  9:D 15:W  3:W  1:L
5  Harry Press          ACT   1791 4.5   42:W 32:W  8:W  1:L 17:W  6:D
6  Leon Kempen          VIC   1952 4.5   28:W 15:D 34:D 16:W 11:W  5:D
7  Don A Keast          NSW   1981 4     26:W 22:W 12:W  3:D  1:D  2:L
8  Katherine Jarek      NSW   2036 4     23:W 11:W  5:L  9:D 15:W 10:D
9  Bruce D Murray       NSW   2000 4     27:W 20:W  4:D  8:D 14:D 12:D
10 Ryan Keeble          ACT   1396 4     17:W  4:L 29:W 12:D 22:W  8:D
11 Ian Bull             NSW   1666 4     19:W  8:L 23:W 25:W  6:L 24:W
12 Mike J Canfell       NSW   1683 4     38:W 37:W  7:L 10:D 31:W  9:D
13 Slavko Kojic         NSW   1537 4      3:L 43:W 27:W 17:L 26:W 25:W
14 Dan Salier           ACT   1717 3.5   33:W 25:W  1:L 24:W  9:D  3:L
15 Alexander Aich       NSW   1473 3.5   39:W  6:D 18:W  4:L  8:L 31:W
16 Gary Losh            NSW   1515 3.5   40:W  1:L 26:W  6:L 27:W 18:D
17 Nikhil Rajesh        NSW        3.5   10:L 35:W 32:W 13:W  5:L 20:D
18 Fritz W Van Der Wal  NSW   1694 3.5   43:W  3:L 15:L 35:W 23:W 16:D
19 Geert Geesink        NSW        3.5   11:L 23:L 39:W 36:W 21:D 30:W
20 Bill Egan            ACT   1550 3.5   46:W  9:L 36:W 34:W  2:L 17:D
21 John L Pascoe        NSW   1492 3.5   29:L 38:W 30:D 32:D 19:D 33:W
22 Neil Clark           NSW   1482 3     41:W  7:L 28:W  2:L 10:L 35:W
23 Keith R Farrell      NSW   1377 3      8:L 19:W 11:L 38:W 18:L 34:W
24 Colin J Parsons      NSW   1442 3     44:W  2:L 42:W 14:L 28:W 11:L
25 Robert Santos        NSW   1404 3     31:W 14:L 37:W 11:L 34:W 13:L
26 Ben Martin           NSW   1123 3      7:L 41:W 16:L 37:W 13:L 40:W
27 Mary E Wilkie        NSW   1300 3      9:L 46:W 13:L 40:W 16:L 38:W
28 Andrew Mower         NSW   1047 3      6:L 39:W 22:L 45:W 24:L 37:W
29 Kim Hyland           NSW        3     21:W 34:L 10:L 42:W 30:L 36:W
30 Helen Aylwin         NSW   1031 2.5    2:L 44:W 21:D 31:L 29:W 19:L
31 Alan Quin            NSW        2.5   25:L 33:D 43:W 30:W 12:L 15:L
32 Jamie Davidson       NSW   1422 2.5   45:W  5:L 17:L 21:D 33:L 42:W
33 Alex Momot           NSW   955  2.5   14:L 31:D 35:L 46:W 32:W 21:L
34 Donald Amosin        NSW        2      0:  29:W  6:D 20:L 25:L 23:L
35 Jonathon Harding     NSW   774  2      4:L 17:L 33:W 18:L 39:W 22:L
36 Nikola Kojic         NSW   1238 2      1:L 40:W 20:L 19:L 41:W 29:L
37 Aymey-May Rymer      NSW        2      0:W 12:L 25:L 26:L 44:W 28:L
38 Jingming Chow        NSW   440  2     12:L 21:L 41:W 23:L 45:W 27:L
39 Claudia Norton-Foley NSW        2     15:L 28:L 19:L 43:W 35:L 45:W
40 Greg Hough           NSW        2     16:L 36:L 44:W 27:L 42:W 26:L
41 Cameron Johnston     NSW        2     22:L 26:L 38:L 44:W 36:L 43:W
42 Norman Dowton        NSW   975  1      5:L 45:W 24:L 29:L 40:L 32:L
43 Graham Forrest       NSW   754  1     18:L 13:L 31:L 39:L 46:W 41:L
44 Thomas Peacock       NSW        1     24:L 30:L 40:L 41:L 37:L 46:W
45 Ethan Phipps         NSW        1     32:L 42:L 46:W 28:L 38:L 39:L
46 Alonso Geesink       NSW        0     20:L 27:L 45:L 33:L 43:L 44:L

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012