NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Open U1600 2014

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1596
2.  Buza, Muhamed        NSW   1589
3.  Chua, Joe            NSW   1581
4.  George, Sandeep      NSW   1576
5.  Li, Raymond          NSW   1559
6.  Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1555
7.  Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT   1553
8.  Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548
9.  Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1544
10. Cooper, Linus        NSW   1529
11. Quek, Kristine       NSW   1518
12. Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1516
13. Lin, Kerry           NSW   1515
14. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492
15. Clark, Neil          NSW   1489
16. Edwards, Greig       NSW   1485
17. Patterson, Mark      ACT   1485
18. Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1479
19. Mikkelsen, Max       NSW   1469
20. Case, Ivan           NSW   1461
21. Trzin, Gojko         NSW   1451
22. Tan, Philip          NSW   1449
23. Patterson, Phil      NSW   1447
24. Pham, Thai           NSW   1446
25. Marsh, Luke          NSW   1438
26. Martin, Christopher  NSW   1428
27. Dibley, Shane E      NSW   1427
28. Quek, Bob            NSW   1418
29. Chiara, Vince        NSW   1366
30. Weltner, Michael     NSW   1365
31. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1357
32. Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1341
33. Went, Lindsay        NSW   1341
34. Lane, Ryan           NSW   1335
35. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311
36. Marsh, David         NSW   1278
37. Mower, Andrew        NSW   1166
38. Tatam, Mark          NSW   1146
39. Goh, Bill            NSW   1142
40. Vels, Philip         ACT   1104
41. Momot, Alex          NSW   982 
42. Sewell, Bob          NSW   977 
43. Wu, Yifu             NSW   892 
44. Leibert, Xander      NSW   803 
45. Patel, Parashar      NSW   781 
46. Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727 
47. Forrest, Graham      NSW   671 
48. Sen, Deniz           NSW   586 
49. Sen, Derin           NSW   228 
50. Achar, Ramesh        NSW       
51. Chua, Edward Ren Kai OS        
52. Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW       
53. Grinyer, Wayne       NSW       
54. Kalengis, Athanasios NSW       
55. Ng, Ke Sheng Zeke    OS        
56. Shannon, Jack        NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score

  1   Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT   1553 6    
 2-3  Chua, Joe            NSW   1581 5.5  
      Li, Raymond          NSW   1559 5.5  
4-10  George, Sandeep      NSW   1576 5    
      Lin, Kerry           NSW   1515 5    
      Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1596 5    
      Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1544 5    
      Buza, Muhamed        NSW   1589 5    
      Quek, Kristine       NSW   1518 5    
      Patterson, Mark      ACT   1485 5    
11-13 Cooper, Linus        NSW   1529 4.5  
      Trzin, Gojko         NSW   1451 4.5  
      Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1479 4.5  
14-24 Case, Ivan           NSW   1461 4    
      Dibley, Shane E      NSW   1427 4    
      Quek, Bob            NSW   1418 4    
      Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1555 4    
      Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1341 4    
      Patterson, Phil      NSW   1447 4    
      Marsh, Luke          NSW   1438 4    
      Clark, Neil          NSW   1489 4    
      Edwards, Greig       NSW   1485 4    
      Pham, Thai           NSW   1446 4    
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492 4    
25-32 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311 3.5  
      Martin, Christopher  NSW   1428 3.5  
      Marsh, David         NSW   1278 3.5  
      Achar, Ramesh        NSW        3.5  
      Went, Lindsay        NSW   1341 3.5  
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548 3.5  
      Chiara, Vince        NSW   1366 3.5  
      Tan, Philip          NSW   1449 3.5  
33-40 Tatam, Mark          NSW   1146 3    
      Weltner, Michael     NSW   1365 3    
      Lane, Ryan           NSW   1335 3    
      Grinyer, Wayne       NSW        3    
      Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1516 3    
      Vels, Philip         ACT   1104 3    
      Mikkelsen, Max       NSW   1469 3    
      Sen, Derin           NSW   228  3    
41-46 Wu, Yifu             NSW   892  2.5  
      Leibert, Xander      NSW   803  2.5  
      Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727  2.5  
      Goh, Bill            NSW   1142 2.5  
      Sen, Deniz           NSW   586  2.5  
      Patel, Parashar      NSW   781  2.5  
47-50 Mower, Andrew        NSW   1166 2    
      Ng, Ke Sheng Zeke    OS         2    
      Momot, Alex          NSW   982  2    
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1357 2    
51-52 Forrest, Graham      NSW   671  1.5  
      Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW        1.5  
53-54 Chua, Edward Ren Kai OS         1    
      Kalengis, Athanasios NSW        1    
55-56 Sewell, Bob          NSW   977  0    
      Shannon, Jack        NSW        0    

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT   1553 6     35:W 23:W 15:W 10:W  5:W  4:D  2:D
2  Chua, Joe            NSW   1581 5.5   34:W 13:W 14:L 15:W 11:W  5:W  1:D
3  Li, Raymond          NSW   1559 5.5   18:W 14:L 35:W 16:D 26:W 13:W  4:W
4  George, Sandeep      NSW   1576 5     50:W 12:D 39:W 25:W  7:W  1:D  3:L
5  Lin, Kerry           NSW   1515 5     38:W 41:W 17:W 14:W  1:L  2:L 16:W
6  Pogrebinsky, Michael NSW   1596 5     16:D 36:W 26:W 11:L 12:W 14:W  9:D
7  Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1544 5     27:W 26:D 28:W  8:W  4:L 19:D 15:W
8  Buza, Muhamed        NSW   1589 5     31:W 39:D 21:W  7:L 20:D 25:W 14:W
9  Quek, Kristine       NSW   1518 5     33:W 15:L 18:W 34:W 13:D 11:W  6:D
10 Patterson, Mark      ACT   1485 5     42:W 48:W 37:W  1:L 14:L 34:W 19:W
11 Cooper, Linus        NSW   1529 4.5   47:W 25:D 12:W  6:W  2:L  9:L 18:W
12 Trzin, Gojko         NSW   1451 4.5   45:W  4:D 11:L 36:W  6:L 29:W 26:W
13 Jeffreys, Roger W    NSW   1479 4.5   46:W  2:L 47:W 48:W  9:D  3:L 25:W
14 Case, Ivan           NSW   1461 4     51:W  3:W  2:W  5:L 10:W  6:L  8:L
15 Dibley, Shane E      NSW   1427 4     56:+  9:W  1:L  2:L 41:W 33:W  7:L
16 Quek, Bob            NSW   1418 4      6:D 20:D 49:W  3:D 39:D 17:W  5:L
17 Merhi, Alexandre     NSW   1555 4     29:W 19:W  5:L 20:D 33:D 16:L 27:W
18 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1341 4      3:L 51:W  9:L 43:W 37:W 23:W 11:L
19 Patterson, Phil      NSW   1447 4     53:W 17:L 27:W 37:W  0:D  7:D 10:L
20 Marsh, Luke          NSW   1438 4     36:D 16:D 41:W 17:D  8:D 27:D 22:D
21 Clark, Neil          NSW   1489 4     55:W 28:D  8:L 26:L 35:D 47:W 33:W
22 Edwards, Greig       NSW   1485 4     41:L 38:W 29:W 33:D 25:L 35:W 20:D
23 Pham, Thai           NSW   1446 4     52:W  1:L 33:L 49:W 38:W 18:L 37:W
24 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1492 4     49:L 44:W 25:L 47:W 27:L 48:W 34:W
25 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1311 3.5   30:W 11:D 24:W  4:L 22:W  8:L 13:L
26 Martin, Christopher  NSW   1428 3.5   54:W  7:D  6:L 21:W  3:L 28:W 12:L
27 Marsh, David         NSW   1278 3.5    7:L 54:W 19:L 30:W 24:W 20:D 17:L
28 Achar, Ramesh        NSW        3.5   32:W 21:D  7:L 39:L 31:W 26:L 47:W
29 Went, Lindsay        NSW   1341 3.5   17:L 40:W 22:L 54:W  0:D 12:L 42:W
30 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1548 3.5   25:L 33:L 51:W 27:L 36:W 50:W 32:D
31 Chiara, Vince        NSW   1366 3.5    8:L 43:W 48:L 42:D 28:L 38:W 45:W
32 Tan, Philip          NSW   1449 3.5   28:L 42:L 52:W 38:L 49:W 44:W 30:D
33 Tatam, Mark          NSW   1146 3      9:L 30:W 23:W 22:D 17:D 15:L 21:L
34 Weltner, Michael     NSW   1365 3      2:L 46:W 42:W  9:L 48:W 10:L 24:L
35 Lane, Ryan           NSW   1335 3      1:L 52:W  3:L 40:W 21:D 22:L 36:D
36 Grinyer, Wayne       NSW        3     20:D  6:L 45:W 12:L 30:L 43:W 35:D
37 Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1516 3     44:W 49:W 10:L 19:L 18:L 41:W 23:L
38 Vels, Philip         ACT   1104 3      5:L 22:L 53:W 32:W 23:L 31:L 48:W
39 Mikkelsen, Max       NSW   1469 3     43:W  8:D  4:L 28:W 16:D  0:   0: 
40 Sen, Derin           NSW   228  3     48:L 29:L  0:W 35:L 47:L 54:W 50:W
41 Wu, Yifu             NSW   892  2.5   22:W  5:L 20:L 50:W 15:L 37:L 44:D
42 Leibert, Xander      NSW   803  2.5   10:L 32:W 34:L 31:D  0:L 51:W 29:L
43 Bracks, Sebastian    NSW   727  2.5   39:L 31:L 44:W 18:L  0:D 36:L 52:W
44 Goh, Bill            NSW   1142 2.5   37:L 24:L 43:L 45:W 54:W 32:L 41:D
45 Sen, Deniz           NSW   586  2.5   12:L 50:D 36:L 44:L 53:W 49:W 31:L
46 Patel, Parashar      NSW   781  2.5   13:L 34:L 54:L 53:W 50:L 52:D 51:W
47 Mower, Andrew        NSW   1166 2     11:L 53:W 13:L 24:L 40:W 21:L 28:L
48 Ng, Ke Sheng Zeke    OS         2     40:W 10:L 31:W 13:L 34:L 24:L 38:L
49 Momot, Alex          NSW   982  2     24:W 37:L 16:L 23:L 32:L 45:L 53:W
50 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1357 2      4:L 45:D  0:D 41:L 46:W 30:L 40:L
51 Forrest, Graham      NSW   671  1.5   14:L 18:L 30:L 52:W  0:D 42:L 46:L
52 Ginovic, Aleksy      NSW        1.5   23:L 35:L 32:L 51:L  0:W 46:D 43:L
53 Chua, Edward Ren Kai OS         1     19:L 47:L 38:L 46:L 45:L  0:W 49:L
54 Kalengis, Athanasios NSW        1     26:L 27:L 46:W 29:L 44:L 40:L  0: 
55 Sewell, Bob          NSW   977  0     21:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
56 Shannon, Jack        NSW        0     15:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012