NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 City of Sydney Championship

Players List

No  Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Van Ruitenburg, Joost      OS    2327 2358
2.  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2056 2275
3.  Mandla, Blair              NSW   2057 2102
4.  Nguyen, Joseph             NSW   1952 2016
5.  Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2024 2010
6.  Ng, Clive                  NSW   1964 1997
7.  Shrestha, Shyam Sundar     OS    1978 1978
8.  Silver, Dmitri             NSW        1949
9.  Olabe, Eduardo             OS    1948 1948
10. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas      NSW   1887 1938
11. Aguilar, Elton John        OS    1806 1932
12. Singaram, Subramanian      NSW        1858
13. Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1900 1854
14. Beeman, Robert             NSW   1919 1849
15. Starke, Andrew             NSW   1921 1838
16. Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1930 1812
17. Encel, Benjamin            NSW   1864 1792
18. Rewais, Sarwat             NSW   1885 1790
19. Ball, Christopher          NSW   1859 1753
20. Wentworth, Steven          NSW        1705
21. Zekic, Mirsad              NSW   1677 1690
22. Bellingham, John           NSW   1729 1640
23. Bogdanoski, Petre          NSW        1593
24. Bolens, Johny              NSW   1848 1588
25. Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1682 1573
26. Ranganathan, Parunithan    OS    1414 1476
27. Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1634 1434
28. Wade, Ryan                 VIC        1325
29. Silver, Grisha             NSW        1295
30. Fernandez, Nick            NSW   1398 1240
31. Talpade, Udit              NSW        1096
32. Boylan, Peter              NSW        1025
33. Bruns, Martin              NSW            
34. Bryan, Jason               NSW            
35. Chang, Raphael             OS             
36. Chowdhury, Kifayet         NSW            
37. Dobson, Christopher        NSW            
38. Rangarajan, Arvind         NSW            
39. Sakib, Syed                NSW            
40. Starcevic, Andrej          NSW            

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mandla, Blair              NSW   2057 2102 6        21.0  27.5   23.0
 2-3  Nguyen, Joseph             NSW   1952 2016 5.5      20.5  29.5   22.5
      Van Ruitenburg, Joost      OS    2327 2358 5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
 4-5  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2056 2275 5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas      NSW   1887 1938 5        21.0  28.0   21.0
6-11  Silver, Dmitri             NSW        1949 4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Ng, Clive                  NSW   1964 1997 4.5      21.5  29.5   23.5
      Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1930 1812 4.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Encel, Benjamin            NSW   1864 1792 4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Rewais, Sarwat             NSW   1885 1790 4.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2024 2010 4.5      15.0  22.0   15.5
12-16 Starke, Andrew             NSW   1921 1838 4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Aguilar, Elton John        OS    1806 1932 4        18.5  26.5   16.5
      Olabe, Eduardo             OS    1948 1948 4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1900 1854 4        17.5  24.5   15.5
      Bolens, Johny              NSW   1848 1588 4        17.5  23.5   16.0
17-21 Wentworth, Steven          NSW        1705 3.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Singaram, Subramanian      NSW        1858 3.5      18.0  26.0   16.5
      Ball, Christopher          NSW   1859 1753 3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Bryan, Jason               NSW             3.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Starcevic, Andrej          NSW             3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
22-28 Zekic, Mirsad              NSW   1677 1690 3        19.5  26.5   12.0
      Bellingham, John           NSW   1729 1640 3        19.5  25.0   14.0
      Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1682 1573 3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Rangarajan, Arvind         NSW             3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Beeman, Robert             NSW   1919 1849 3        15.5  20.5   15.0
      Ranganathan, Parunithan    OS    1414 1476 3        12.0  18.0    9.0
      Dobson, Christopher        NSW             3         7.0  13.5    6.5
29-33 Bogdanoski, Petre          NSW        1593 2.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1634 1434 2.5      16.0  24.0    8.5
      Shrestha, Shyam Sundar     OS    1978 1978 2.5      15.0  23.0   12.5
      Bruns, Martin              NSW             2.5      15.0  20.5    6.5
      Fernandez, Nick            NSW   1398 1240 2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
34-37 Sakib, Syed                NSW             2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Boylan, Peter              NSW        1025 2        16.0  22.0    7.5
      Silver, Grisha             NSW        1295 2        14.5  20.5    6.5
      Talpade, Udit              NSW        1096 2        14.0  21.0    5.0
38-39 Chang, Raphael             OS              1         7.5  15.0    3.0
      Wade, Ryan                 VIC        1325 1         7.0  12.5    4.0
 40   Chowdhury, Kifayet         NSW             0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mandla, Blair              NSW   2057 2102 6     30:W  8:W  6:L  9:W 12:W 13:W  7:W
2  Nguyen, Joseph             NSW   1952 2016 5.5    0:D 10:W 12:W 17:W  6:D  7:W  3:D
3  Van Ruitenburg, Joost      OS    2327 2358 5.5   24:W 12:L 38:W  5:W 31:W  4:W  2:D
4  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2056 2275 5     27:W  9:W  5:D 31:W  7:D  3:L 14:W
5  Deen-Cowell, Nicholas      NSW   1887 1938 5     37:W 22:W  4:D  3:L  8:W  6:W 11:D
6  Silver, Dmitri             NSW        1949 4.5   33:W 23:W  1:W  7:L  2:D  5:L 17:W
7  Ng, Clive                  NSW   1964 1997 4.5   36:W 19:W 18:W  6:W  4:D  2:L  1:L
8  Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1930 1812 4.5   40:W  1:L 39:+ 16:D  5:L 19:W 21:W
9  Encel, Benjamin            NSW   1864 1792 4.5   38:W  4:L 21:W  1:L 23:D 29:W 15:W
10 Rewais, Sarwat             NSW   1885 1790 4.5   28:D  2:L 35:W 13:L 30:W 23:W 26:+
11 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2024 2010 4.5   39:L 35:W 23:L 36:W 22:W 17:W  5:D
12 Starke, Andrew             NSW   1921 1838 4     20:W  3:W  2:L 23:W  1:L 14:L 25:W
13 Aguilar, Elton John        OS    1806 1932 4     35:D 28:D 24:D 10:W 19:W  1:L 16:D
14 Olabe, Eduardo             OS    1948 1948 4     19:L 37:W 16:L 33:+ 20:W 12:W  4:L
15 Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1900 1854 4     31:L 20:D 25:W 24:W 16:D 26:W  9:L
16 Bolens, Johny              NSW   1848 1588 4     22:L 32:W 14:W  8:D 15:D 18:D 13:D
17 Wentworth, Steven          NSW        1705 3.5   25:W 31:D 26:W  2:L 18:W 11:L  6:L
18 Singaram, Subramanian      NSW        1858 3.5    0:W 39:W  7:L 19:D 17:L 16:D 20:D
19 Ball, Christopher          NSW   1859 1753 3.5   14:W  7:L 33:W 18:D 13:L  8:L 29:W
20 Bryan, Jason               NSW             3.5   12:L 15:D 30:W 26:D 14:L 22:W 18:D
21 Starcevic, Andrej          NSW             3.5   29:L  0:W  9:L 27:D 24:W 31:+  8:L
22 Zekic, Mirsad              NSW   1677 1690 3     16:W  5:L 28:L 25:W 11:L 20:L 35:W
23 Bellingham, John           NSW   1729 1640 3     34:W  6:L 11:W 12:L  9:D 10:L 24:D
24 Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1682 1573 3      3:L 40:+ 13:D 15:L 21:L 34:W 23:D
25 Rangarajan, Arvind         NSW             3     17:L 36:W 15:L 22:L 37:W 33:W 12:L
26 Beeman, Robert             NSW   1919 1849 3     32:W 29:D 17:L 20:D 34:W 15:L 10:-
27 Ranganathan, Parunithan    OS    1414 1476 3      4:L 38:L 32:W 21:D 29:L 35:D 34:W
28 Dobson, Christopher        NSW             3     10:D 13:D 22:W 29:W  0:   0:   0: 
29 Bogdanoski, Petre          NSW        1593 2.5   21:W 26:D 31:L 28:L 27:W  9:L 19:L
30 Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1634 1434 2.5    1:L  0:D 20:L 38:+ 10:L 36:D 32:D
31 Shrestha, Shyam Sundar     OS    1978 1978 2.5   15:W 17:D 29:W  4:L  3:L 21:-  0: 
32 Bruns, Martin              NSW             2.5   26:L 16:L 27:L  0:W 33:L 37:W 30:D
33 Fernandez, Nick            NSW   1398 1240 2.5    6:L 34:W 19:L 14:- 32:W 25:L 36:D
34 Sakib, Syed                NSW             2     23:L 33:L  0:W 39:+ 26:L 24:L 27:L
35 Boylan, Peter              NSW        1025 2     13:D 11:L 10:L 37:L 36:W 27:D 22:L
36 Silver, Grisha             NSW        1295 2      7:L 25:L 37:W 11:L 35:L 30:D 33:D
37 Talpade, Udit              NSW        1096 2      5:L 14:L 36:L 35:W 25:L 32:L  0:W
38 Chang, Raphael             OS              1      9:L 27:W  3:L 30:-  0:   0:   0: 
39 Wade, Ryan                 VIC        1325 1     11:W 18:L  8:- 34:-  0:   0:   0: 
40 Chowdhury, Kifayet         NSW             0      8:L 24:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012