NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 NSW Open

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Melkumyan, Hrant       OS    2641 2651
2.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan        NSW   2548 2557
3.  Illingworth, Max       NSW   2506 2553
4.  Smirnov, Anton         NSW   2428 2452
5.  Jones, Richard S       OS    2398 2411
6.  Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2369 2436
7.  Lane, Gary W           NSW   2365 2430
8.  Chen, Pengyu           NSW   2207 2305
9.  Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2136 2135
10. Murray, Bruce D        NSW   2091 1937
11. Mandla, Blair          NSW   2088 2157
12. Raykhman, Oleg         NSW   2084 2089
13. O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2067 2227
14. Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2030 2045
15. Mallari, Donato        NSW   2005 2017
16. Ng, Clive              NSW   1989 2032
17. Webster, David         NSW   1980 1979
18. Kempen, Leon           VIC   1978 1879
19. Muller, Henning        NSW   1968 1775
20. Xuan, Thomas           NSW   1961 2010
21. Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1934 1994
22. Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1915 1857
23. Abbott, Peter          NSW   1913 1886
24. Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1909 1815
25. Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1891 1929
26. Jarek, Katherine       NSW   1890 1900
27. Redgrave, John         NSW   1882 1787
28. Press, Harry           ACT   1881 1901
29. Chua, Joe              NSW   1858 1741
30. Silver, Dmitri         NSW   1851 2006
31. Bolens, Johny          NSW   1849 1649
32. Ball, Christopher      NSW   1841 1774
33. Glissan, Paul          NSW   1795 1737
34. Jain, Kamal            NSW   1772 1640
35. Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1762 1629
36. Tsai, Ryan             OS    1740 1740
37. O'Donoghue, Malachi    NSW   1734 1727
38. Antoniazzi, Francesco  VIC   1724 1610
39. Ingham, Glenn          ACT   1677 1639
40. Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1675 1550
41. Brockman, Roland       VIC   1666 1562
42. Chen, Alvin Yi Jing    OS    1636 1597
43. Chen, Marcus Meng Boon OS    1633 1633
44. Fikh, Anthony          NSW   1623 1423
45. Li, Raymond            NSW   1617 1617
46. Wong, Shyun Fwu Aldrin OS    1610 1610
47. Marsh, David           NSW   1582 1455
48. Weber, Kent            QLD   1487 1487
49. Silver, Grisha         NSW   1268 1268
50. Gong, Michael          NSW            
51. Nguyen, Thanh          NSW            
52. Talam, Lito            NSW            

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score

 1-2  Smirnov, Anton         NSW   2452 6    
      Illingworth, Max       NSW   2553 6    
  3   Zhao, Zong-Yuan        NSW   2557 5.5  
 4-8  Melkumyan, Hrant       OS    2651 5    
      Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2436 5    
      Lane, Gary W           NSW   2430 5    
      Jones, Richard S       OS    2411 5    
      Xuan, Thomas           NSW   2010 5    
9-13  Chen, Pengyu           NSW   2305 4.5  
      Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2045 4.5  
      Press, Harry           ACT   1901 4.5  
      Murray, Bruce D        NSW   1937 4.5  
      Ng, Clive              NSW   2032 4.5  
14-23 Ingham, Glenn          ACT   1639 4    
      Kempen, Leon           VIC   1879 4    
      O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2227 4    
      Mandla, Blair          NSW   2157 4    
      Muller, Henning        NSW   1775 4    
      Ball, Christopher      NSW   1774 4    
      Talam, Lito            NSW        4    
      Jain, Kamal            NSW   1640 4    
      Mallari, Donato        NSW   2017 4    
      Webster, David         NSW   1979 4    
24-30 Silver, Dmitri         NSW   2006 3.5  
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1929 3.5  
      Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2135 3.5  
      Wong, Shyun Fwu Aldrin OS    1610 3.5  
      Glissan, Paul          NSW   1737 3.5  
      Antoniazzi, Francesco  VIC   1610 3.5  
      Li, Raymond            NSW   1617 3.5  
31-37 Bolens, Johny          NSW   1649 3    
      Redgrave, John         NSW   1787 3    
      Chen, Marcus Meng Boon OS    1633 3    
      Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1815 3    
      Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1857 3    
      Chua, Joe              NSW   1741 3    
      Jarek, Katherine       NSW   1900 3    
38-45 Brockman, Roland       VIC   1562 2.5  
      Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1629 2.5  
      O'Donoghue, Malachi    NSW   1727 2.5  
      Abbott, Peter          NSW   1886 2.5  
      Silver, Grisha         NSW   1268 2.5  
      Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1550 2.5  
      Marsh, David           NSW   1455 2.5  
      Chen, Alvin Yi Jing    OS    1597 2.5  
46-50 Fikh, Anthony          NSW   1423 2    
      Gong, Michael          NSW        2    
      Nguyen, Thanh          NSW        2    
      Tsai, Ryan             OS    1740 2    
      Raykhman, Oleg         NSW   2089 2    
51-52 Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1994 1.5  
      Weber, Kent            QLD   1487 1.5  

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smirnov, Anton         NSW   2428 2452 6     31:W 15:W 17:W  2:W  7:L 10:W  4:W
2  Illingworth, Max       NSW   2506 2553 6     24:W 18:W 26:W  1:L 25:W 12:W  9:W
3  Zhao, Zong-Yuan        NSW   2548 2557 5.5   11:W 10:W  6:L  8:W  4:D 15:W 17:W
4  Melkumyan, Hrant       OS    2641 2651 5     32:W 22:W  5:D 16:W  3:D  7:W  1:L
5  Bjelobrk, Igor         NSW   2369 2436 5     28:W  8:W  4:D  6:W  0:D  9:D  7:D
6  Lane, Gary W           NSW   2365 2430 5     21:W 25:W  3:W  5:L  9:L 14:W 18:W
7  Jones, Richard S       OS    2398 2411 5     19:W 41:W  0:D 14:W  1:W  4:L  5:D
8  Xuan, Thomas           NSW   1961 2010 5     44:W  5:L 21:W  3:L 31:W 32:W 16:W
9  Chen, Pengyu           NSW   2207 2305 4.5    0:D 33:W  0:D 35:W  6:W  5:D  2:L
10 Huynh, Arthur          NSW   2030 2045 4.5   38:W  3:L 32:W 33:W 26:W  1:L 11:D
11 Press, Harry           ACT   1881 1901 4.5    3:L 38:L 30:W 20:W 33:W 22:W 10:D
12 Murray, Bruce D        NSW   2091 1937 4.5   40:W 14:D 16:D 41:W  0:D  2:L 24:W
13 Ng, Clive              NSW   1989 2032 4.5   33:L 29:W 36:W 24:D 14:L 19:W 26:W
14 Ingham, Glenn          ACT   1677 1639 4     50:W 12:D 46:W  7:L 13:W  6:L 15:D
15 Kempen, Leon           VIC   1978 1879 4     30:W  1:L 19:D 40:W 24:W  3:L 14:D
16 O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2067 2227 4     43:W 52:W 12:D  4:L 18:D 34:W  8:L
17 Mandla, Blair          NSW   2088 2157 4     29:W 34:W  1:L 25:L 36:W 37:W  3:L
18 Muller, Henning        NSW   1968 1775 4     27:W  2:L 39:D 46:W 16:D 25:W  6:L
19 Ball, Christopher      NSW   1841 1774 4      7:L 47:W 15:D 31:D 35:W 13:L 34:W
20 Talam, Lito            NSW             4     25:L 21:L  0:W 11:L 45:W 40:W 37:W
21 Jain, Kamal            NSW   1772 1640 4      6:L 20:W  8:L 52:W 34:L 42:W 35:W
22 Mallari, Donato        NSW   2005 2017 4     45:W  4:L 31:D 39:D 42:W 11:L 32:W
23 Webster, David         NSW   1980 1979 4     46:D  0:D 24:L 38:D 40:D 43:W 31:W
24 Silver, Dmitri         NSW   1851 2006 3.5    2:L 27:W 23:W 13:D 15:L 36:W 12:L
25 Willathgamuwa, Kevin   NSW   1891 1929 3.5   20:W  6:L 42:W 17:W  2:L 18:L 28:D
26 Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2136 2135 3.5   39:W 35:W  2:L 37:D 10:L 41:W 13:L
27 Wong, Shyun Fwu Aldrin OS    1610 1610 3.5   18:L 24:L 28:D 30:D 47:W 39:D 49:W
28 Glissan, Paul          NSW   1795 1737 3.5    5:L 44:L 27:D 51:W 43:D 38:W 25:D
29 Antoniazzi, Francesco  VIC   1724 1610 3.5   17:L 13:L 47:W 32:L  0:D 52:W 41:W
30 Li, Raymond            NSW   1617 1617 3.5   15:L 31:L 11:L 27:D 51:W 48:W 39:W
31 Bolens, Johny          NSW   1849 1649 3      1:L 30:W 22:D 19:D  8:L 46:W 23:L
32 Redgrave, John         NSW   1882 1787 3      4:L 45:W 10:L 29:W 39:W  8:L 22:L
33 Chen, Marcus Meng Boon OS    1633 1633 3     13:W  9:L 34:W 10:L 11:L 35:L 51:W
34 Kordahi, Nicholas      NSW   1909 1815 3     48:W 17:L 33:L 44:W 21:W 16:L 19:L
35 Rewais, Sarwat         NSW   1915 1857 3     42:W 26:L 38:W  9:L 19:L 33:W 21:L
36 Chua, Joe              NSW   1858 1741 3      0:D 37:D 13:L 45:W 17:L 24:L 46:W
37 Jarek, Katherine       NSW   1890 1900 3     49:D 36:D 44:W 26:D  0:D 17:L 20:L
38 Brockman, Roland       VIC   1666 1562 2.5   10:L 11:W 35:L 23:D 50:D 28:L 42:D
39 Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1762 1629 2.5   26:L 48:W 18:D 22:D 32:L 27:D 30:L
40 O'Donoghue, Malachi    NSW   1734 1727 2.5   12:L 50:D 51:W 15:L 23:D 20:L 45:D
41 Abbott, Peter          NSW   1913 1886 2.5   47:W  7:L 52:W 12:L  0:D 26:L 29:L
42 Silver, Grisha         NSW   1268 1268 2.5   35:L  0:W 25:L 49:W 22:L 21:L 38:D
43 Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1675 1550 2.5   16:L 51:D  0:D 50:D 28:D 23:L 44:D
44 Marsh, David           NSW   1582 1455 2.5    8:L 28:W 37:L 34:L  0:D 49:D 43:D
45 Chen, Alvin Yi Jing    OS    1636 1597 2.5   22:L 32:L 48:W 36:L 20:L 47:W 40:D
46 Fikh, Anthony          NSW   1623 1423 2     23:D 49:W 14:L 18:L  0:D 31:L 36:L
47 Gong, Michael          NSW             2     41:L 19:L 29:L 48:W 27:L 45:L  0:W
48 Nguyen, Thanh          NSW             2     34:L 39:L 45:L 47:L  0:W 30:L 52:W
49 Tsai, Ryan             OS    1740 1740 2     37:D 46:L 50:D 42:L 52:D 44:D 27:L
50 Raykhman, Oleg         NSW   2084 2089 2     14:L 40:D 49:D 43:D 38:D  0:   0: 
51 Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1934 1994 1.5   52:L 43:D 40:L 28:L 30:L  0:W 33:L
52 Weber, Kent            QLD   1487 1487 1.5   51:W 16:L 41:L 21:L 49:D 29:L 48:L

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012