NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 NSW State Championship

Provisional Draw

Round 1
No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Camer, Angelito     2014 2065 [0]       :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]  
 2 Liu, Yi             2290 2383 [0]      1:0    Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]  
 3 Clarke, Brandon G I 2387 2419 [0]      1:0    Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159 [0]  
 4 Ng, Clive           2000 2064 [0]      1:0    Feldman, Vladimir          2097 2131 [0]  
 5 Song, Raymond       2249 2258 [0]      1:0    Hu, Jason                  2153 2233 [0]  

Round 2
No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]      0:1    Hu, Jason           2153 2233 [0]  
 2 Feldman, Vladimir          2097 2131 [0]      1:0    Song, Raymond       2249 2258 [1]  
 3 Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159 [0]      1:0    Ng, Clive           2000 2064 [1]  
 4 Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]      0:1    Clarke, Brandon G I 2387 2419 [1]  
 5 Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]      -:+    Liu, Yi             2290 2383 [1]  

Round 3
No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Liu, Yi             2290 2383 [2]      1:0    Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]  
 2 Clarke, Brandon G I 2387 2419 [2]      1:0    Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]  
 3 Ng, Clive           2000 2064 [1]      1:0    Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]  
 4 Song, Raymond       2249 2258 [1]      1:0    Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159 [1]  
 5 Hu, Jason           2153 2233 [1]      1:0    Feldman, Vladimir          2097 2131 [1]  

Round 4
No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]      0:1    Feldman, Vladimir   2097 2131 [1]  
 2 Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159 [1]      1:0    Hu, Jason           2153 2233 [2]  
 3 Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]      0:1    Song, Raymond       2249 2258 [2]  
 4 Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]     .5:.5   Ng, Clive           2000 2064 [2]  
 5 Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [3]     .5:.5   Clarke, Brandon G I 2387 2419 [3]  

Round 5
No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Clarke, Brandon G I 2387 2419 [1]       :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]  
 2 Ng, Clive           2000 2064 [1]       :     Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [1]  
 3 Song, Raymond       2249 2258 [1]       :     Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]  
 4 Hu, Jason           2153 2233 [0]       :     Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]  
 5 Feldman, Vladimir   2097 2131 [0]       :     Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159 [0]  

Round 6
No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]       :     Cameron, Alistair 2103 2159 [0]  
 2 Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]       :     Feldman, Vladimir 2097 2131 [0]  
 3 Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]       :     Hu, Jason         2153 2233 [0]  
 4 Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [1]       :     Song, Raymond     2249 2258 [1]  
 5 Clarke, Brandon G I        2387 2419 [1]       :     Ng, Clive         2000 2064 [1]  

Round 7
No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Ng, Clive         2000 2064 [1]       :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]  
 2 Song, Raymond     2249 2258 [1]       :     Clarke, Brandon G I        2387 2419 [1]  
 3 Hu, Jason         2153 2233 [0]       :     Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [1]  
 4 Feldman, Vladimir 2097 2131 [0]       :     Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]  
 5 Cameron, Alistair 2103 2159 [0]       :     Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857 [0]  

Round 8
No Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]       :     Kordahi, Nicholas 1958 1857 [0]  
 2 Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]       :     Cameron, Alistair 2103 2159 [0]  
 3 Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [1]       :     Feldman, Vladimir 2097 2131 [0]  
 4 Clarke, Brandon G I        2387 2419 [1]       :     Hu, Jason         2153 2233 [0]  
 5 Ng, Clive                  2000 2064 [1]       :     Song, Raymond     2249 2258 [1]  

Round 9
No Name              Rtg  Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg  Loc  Total

 1 Song, Raymond     2249 2258 [1]       :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009 [0]  
 2 Hu, Jason         2153 2233 [0]       :     Ng, Clive                  2000 2064 [1]  
 3 Feldman, Vladimir 2097 2131 [0]       :     Clarke, Brandon G I        2387 2419 [1]  
 4 Cameron, Alistair 2103 2159 [0]       :     Liu, Yi                    2290 2383 [1]  
 5 Kordahi, Nicholas 1958 1857 [0]       :     Camer, Angelito            2014 2065 [0]   

Players List

No  Name                       Rtg  Loc 

1.  Camer, Angelito            2014 2065
2.  Liu, Yi                    2290 2383
3.  Clarke, Brandon G I        2387 2419
4.  Ng, Clive                  2000 2064
5.  Song, Raymond              2249 2258
6.  Hu, Jason                  2153 2233
7.  Feldman, Vladimir          2097 2131
8.  Cameron, Alistair          2103 2159
9.  Kordahi, Nicholas          1958 1857
10. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco 1987 2009

Crosstable

No  Name                       Feder Rtg  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

1.  Camer, Angelito            NSW   2014 .5    * - L D             
2.  Liu, Yi                    QLD   2290 3.5   + * D           W W 
3.  Clarke, Brandon G I        OS    2387 3.5   W D *         W W   
4.  Ng, Clive                  NSW   2000 2.5   D     *     W L W   
5.  Song, Raymond              NSW   2249 3             * W L W W   
6.  Hu, Jason                  NSW   2153 2             L * W L   W 
7.  Feldman, Vladimir          NSW   2097 2           L W L *     W 
8.  Cameron, Alistair          SA    2103 2         L W L W   *     
9.  Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1958 0       L L L L       *   
10. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   1987 0       L       L L     * 

 
Select a Tournament

14 Jun, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012