NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Sydney International Open 2013

Players List

No  Name                     Feder Rtg  Loc  Title

1.  Li, Chao                 OS    2686 2674 gm   
2.  Van Wely, Loek           OS    2684 2684 gm   
3.  Vajda, Levente           OS    2632 2610 gm   
4.  Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562 2562 gm   
5.  Stocek, Jiri             OS    2544 2544 gm   
6.  Sethuraman, S.P.         OS    2541 2541 gm   
7.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan          NSW   2537 2564 gm   
8.  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509 2517 gm   
9.  Czebe, Attila            OS    2479 2486 gm   
10. Varga, Zoltan            OS    2472 2472 gm   
11. Palit, Somak             OS    2449 2449 im   
12. Stany, G.A.              OS    2432 2432 im   
13. Johansen, Darryl K       VIC   2430 2471 gm   
14. Laxman, R.R.             OS    2429 2429 gm   
15. Cheng, Bobby             VIC   2425 2466 fm   
16. Lane, Gary W             NSW   2412 2450 im   
17. Khamparia, Akshat        OS    2393 2418 im   
18. Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2387 2410 im   
19. Bjelobrk, Igor           NSW   2329 2389 fm   
20. Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2287 2284      
21. Hu, Xi                   OS    2280 2280      
22. Tan, Justin              VIC   2249 2314      
23. Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232 2232      
24. Sardana, Rishi           OS    2232 2232      
25. Dale, Ari                VIC   2222 2132      
26. Nakauchi, Gene           QLD   2221 2308 fm   
27. Ayvazyan, Armen          NSW   2211 2278      
28. Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2194 2246      
29. Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2171 2207 wfm  
30. Nazari, Sattar           OS    2163 2275      
31. Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160 2144      
32. Charles, Gareth          NSW   2156 2139      
33. Castor, David            NSW   2116 2134      
34. Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2107 2155      
35. Wei, Michael             ACT   2104 2122      
36. Broekhuyse, Paul         NSW   2076 2066      
37. Lee, Kah Meng Elgin      OS    2068 2068      
38. Camer, Angelito          NSW   2054 2009      
39. Fuatai, Fuatai           OS    2021 2017      
40. Lester, George E         QLD   2012 2007      
41. Marner, Gavin            OS    1995 1985      
42. Rad, Farzin              SA    1989 1989      
43. Spuler, David            QLD   1987 2021      
44. Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1981 1912      
45. Mallari, Donato          NSW   1978 2002      
46. Abbott, Peter            NSW   1975 1927      
47. Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   1950 1909      
48. Kuan, Julian             NSW   1948 2008      
49. Hagist, Fred M           NSW   1944 1944      
50. Davis, Tony J            VIC   1922 1918      
51. Puccini, Jack            VIC   1891 1845      
52. Selnes, Hamish           QLD   1886 1832      
53. Christensen, Joshua      NSW   1859 1763      
54. Zheng, Shucheng          NSW   1852 1669      
55. Press, Harry             ACT   1845 1791      
56. Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1816 1912      
57. Wan, Dennis              NSW   1798 1702      
58. Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1783 1654      
59. Kuan, Ying Fatt          OS    1781 1781      
60. Myers, Stephen P         NSW   1777 1685      
61. Lee, Kah Howe William    OS    1759 1759      
62. Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1729 1755      
63. Bellingham, John         NSW   1729 1729      
64. Brockman, Roland         VIC   1708 1572      
65. Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1683 1681      
66. Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1671 1552      
67. Lam, Ross                QLD   1661 1661      
68. Sewell, Bob              NSW   1472 1073      

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg  Title Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Van Wely, Loek           OS    2684 gm    7.5      41.0  52.5   36.5
  2   Li, Chao                 OS    2686 gm    7        42.0  54.0   37.5
 3-4  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509 gm    6.5      41.5  52.5   33.5
      Stocek, Jiri             OS    2544 gm    6.5      38.5  50.0   36.0
5-12  Sethuraman, S.P.         OS    2541 gm    6        42.0  53.0   36.5
      Vajda, Levente           OS    2632 gm    6        40.0  51.5   34.5
      Czebe, Attila            OS    2479 gm    6        40.0  51.0   33.5
      Zhao, Zong-Yuan          NSW   2537 gm    6        39.5  51.0   32.5
      Lane, Gary W             NSW   2412 im    6        36.5  45.0   31.0
      Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2387 im    6        36.0  47.5   31.0
      Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2194       6        36.0  45.0   29.5
      Khamparia, Akshat        OS    2393 im    6        33.0  43.5   28.5
13-20 Johansen, Darryl K       VIC   2430 gm    5.5      38.0  48.5   30.5
      Varga, Zoltan            OS    2472 gm    5.5      38.0  48.5   28.5
      Palit, Somak             OS    2449 im    5.5      38.0  48.0   28.5
      Cheng, Bobby             VIC   2425 fm    5.5      37.0  48.0   31.5
      Sardana, Rishi           OS    2232       5.5      36.5  46.5   28.0
      Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232       5.5      36.0  46.0   30.0
      Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2287       5.5      35.0  45.5   27.5
      Nakauchi, Gene           QLD   2221 fm    5.5      29.0  37.0   25.5
21-28 Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562 gm    5        39.0  50.0   28.5
      Bjelobrk, Igor           NSW   2329 fm    5        35.0  45.0   27.0
      Stany, G.A.              OS    2432 im    5        35.0  44.0   27.0
      Tan, Justin              VIC   2249       5        34.5  44.5   25.5
      Hu, Xi                   OS    2280       5        33.0  43.5   25.0
      Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2171 wfm   5        32.5  41.0   27.0
      Ayvazyan, Armen          NSW   2211       5        30.0  38.5   20.5
      Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2107       5        26.0  36.0   15.0
29-35 Laxman, R.R.             OS    2429 gm    4.5      35.5  47.0   28.0
      Kuan, Julian             NSW   1948       4.5      32.5  42.0   22.0
      Charles, Gareth          NSW   2156       4.5      31.5  40.0   23.0
      Lee, Kah Meng Elgin      OS    2068       4.5      30.0  39.0   19.0
      Wei, Michael             ACT   2104       4.5      29.5  38.0   22.0
      Castor, David            NSW   2116       4.5      27.5  37.0   20.0
      Zheng, Shucheng          NSW   1852       4.5      27.5  35.5   18.0
36-48 Puccini, Jack            VIC   1891       4        33.5  42.5   21.0
      Nazari, Sattar           OS    2163       4        32.5  41.5   24.0
      Dale, Ari                VIC   2222       4        32.0  41.0   23.0
      Fuatai, Fuatai           OS    2021       4        29.5  38.0   18.0
      Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1816       4        29.5  37.5   19.5
      Mallari, Donato          NSW   1978       4        29.0  37.5   19.5
      Spuler, David            QLD   1987       4        29.0  37.0   20.0
      Abbott, Peter            NSW   1975       4        28.5  35.0   20.5
      Lester, George E         QLD   2012       4        27.5  37.0   19.0
      Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   1950       4        27.0  35.0   17.0
      Selnes, Hamish           QLD   1886       4        26.5  34.0   17.0
      Press, Harry             ACT   1845       4        26.0  33.0   17.5
      Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160       4        25.5  34.5   20.0
49-55 Wan, Dennis              NSW   1798       3.5      31.0  40.0   17.5
      Davis, Tony J            VIC   1922       3.5      28.5  37.0   16.0
      Hagist, Fred M           NSW   1944       3.5      28.0  36.0   17.0
      Marner, Gavin            OS    1995       3.5      27.5  36.0   17.5
      Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1981       3.5      27.5  33.0   17.5
      Camer, Angelito          NSW   2054       3.5      27.0  35.5   17.0
      Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1671       3.5      23.5  29.0    9.0
56-60 Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1729       3        28.0  36.0   17.5
      Bellingham, John         NSW   1729       3        27.0  34.5   14.5
      Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1783       3        27.0  33.0   10.0
      Lam, Ross                QLD   1661       3        25.5  31.0   13.5
      Brockman, Roland         VIC   1708       3        24.0  30.5    9.0
61-64 Lee, Kah Howe William    OS    1759       2.5      29.5  38.0   16.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1683       2.5      27.5  34.5   14.5
      Myers, Stephen P         NSW   1777       2.5      26.5  32.5   10.0
      Kuan, Ying Fatt          OS    1781       2.5      21.5  29.0    9.0
 65   Broekhuyse, Paul         NSW   2076       2        12.5  20.0    5.0
 66   Sewell, Bob              NSW   1472       1        23.5  30.5    3.0
67-68 Rad, Farzin              SA    1989       0         7.0   7.0    0.0
      Christensen, Joshua      NSW   1859       0         5.5   5.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                     Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Van Wely, Loek           OS    2684 2684 7.5   28:W 10:W  7:L 29:W 17:W  8:W  4:D  2:W  5:W
2  Li, Chao                 OS    2686 2674 7     34:W 12:W  3:W  8:D  5:D  7:W  6:W  1:L 16:W
3  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509 2517 6.5   44:W 17:W  2:L 11:D 19:W 12:W  8:W  7:D  4:D
4  Stocek, Jiri             OS    2544 2544 6.5   32:W 25:W 13:D 14:W 21:D 18:W  1:D  5:D  3:D
5  Sethuraman, S.P.         OS    2541 2541 6     54:W 24:W  9:W  7:W  2:D  6:L 16:W  4:D  1:L
6  Vajda, Levente           OS    2632 2610 6     33:W 22:W 14:D 13:W  8:D  5:W  2:L 10:D  9:D
7  Czebe, Attila            OS    2479 2486 6     52:W 38:W  1:W  5:L 22:W  2:L 17:W  3:D 11:D
8  Zhao, Zong-Yuan          NSW   2537 2564 6     39:W 18:W 16:W  2:D  6:D  1:L  3:L 38:W 22:W
9  Lane, Gary W             NSW   2412 2450 6     30:W 61:W  5:L 26:W 18:L 48:W 15:D 21:W  6:D
10 Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2387 2410 6     36:W  1:L 39:W 31:W 16:D 13:D 26:W  6:D 15:D
11 Smirnov, Anton           NSW   2194 2246 6     60:W 15:D 21:D  3:D 14:D 27:D 24:W 29:W  7:D
12 Khamparia, Akshat        OS    2393 2418 6     50:W  2:L 32:D 41:W 30:W  3:L 43:W 15:D 25:W
13 Johansen, Darryl K       VIC   2430 2471 5.5   41:W 37:W  4:D  6:L 20:W 10:D 23:D 18:D 19:D
14 Varga, Zoltan            OS    2472 2472 5.5   68:W 20:W  6:D  4:L 11:D 24:D 19:D 17:D 31:W
15 Palit, Somak             OS    2449 2449 5.5   42:W 11:D 19:D 17:L 34:W 37:W  9:D 12:D 10:D
16 Cheng, Bobby             VIC   2425 2466 5.5   45:W 31:W  8:L 37:W 10:D 21:W  5:L 23:W  2:L
17 Sardana, Rishi           OS    2232 2232 5.5   58:W  3:L 51:W 15:W  1:L 22:W  7:L 14:D 29:W
18 Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232 2232 5.5   49:W  8:L 45:W 23:W  9:W  4:L 29:D 13:D 21:D
19 Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2287 2284 5.5   35:W 21:D 15:D 30:D  3:L 36:W 14:D 27:W 13:D
20 Nakauchi, Gene           QLD   2221 2308 5.5   63:W 14:L 36:D 56:W 13:L 49:W 21:L 43:W 38:W
21 Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562 2562 5     65:W 19:D 11:D 24:W  4:D 16:L 20:W  9:L 18:D
22 Bjelobrk, Igor           NSW   2329 2389 5     46:W  6:L 42:W 34:W  7:L 17:L 33:W 37:W  8:L
23 Stany, G.A.              OS    2432 2432 5     53:W 26:L 48:W 18:L 31:W 33:W 13:D 16:L 24:D
24 Tan, Justin              VIC   2249 2314 5     40:W  5:L 43:W 21:L 36:W 14:D 11:L 26:W 23:D
25 Hu, Xi                   OS    2280 2280 5     47:W  4:L 41:L 45:W 65:+ 26:L 30:W 48:+ 12:L
26 Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2171 2207 5     57:W 23:W 29:L  9:L 41:W 25:W 10:L 24:L 42:W
27 Ayvazyan, Armen          NSW   2211 2278 5     61:L 30:L 47:D 28:W 62:W 11:D 44:W 19:L 37:+
28 Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2107 2155 5      1:L 51:L 49:L 27:L 55:W 64:W 58:W 45:W 40:W
29 Laxman, R.R.             OS    2429 2429 4.5   43:W 48:D 26:W  1:L 33:D 38:W 18:D 11:L 17:L
30 Kuan, Julian             NSW   1948 2008 4.5    9:L 27:W 38:W 19:D 12:L 44:D 25:L 33:D 54:W
31 Charles, Gareth          NSW   2156 2139 4.5   67:W 16:L 61:W 10:L 23:L 42:D 50:W 36:W 14:L
32 Lee, Kah Meng Elgin      OS    2068 2068 4.5    4:L 47:W 12:D 48:D 38:L 40:L 61:D 50:W 49:W
33 Wei, Michael             ACT   2104 2122 4.5    6:L 46:W 59:D 62:W 29:D 23:L 22:L 30:D 51:W
34 Castor, David            NSW   2116 2134 4.5    2:L 50:W 57:W 22:L 15:L 53:D 36:L 61:W 52:W
35 Zheng, Shucheng          NSW   1852 1669 4.5   19:L 54:W 37:L 65:L 45:D 62:W 52:D 39:D 53:W
36 Puccini, Jack            VIC   1891 1845 4     10:L 65:W 20:D 59:W 24:L 19:L 34:W 31:L 44:D
37 Nazari, Sattar           OS    2163 2275 4     51:W 13:L 35:W 16:L 53:W 15:L 40:W 22:L 27:-
38 Dale, Ari                VIC   2222 2132 4     64:W  7:L 30:L 51:W 32:W 29:L 54:W  8:L 20:L
39 Fuatai, Fuatai           OS    2021 2017 4      8:L 49:W 10:L 50:L 63:W 41:D 46:D 35:D 47:D
40 Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1816 1912 4     24:L 44:D 64:D 54:W 42:L 32:W 37:L 41:W 28:L
41 Mallari, Donato          NSW   1978 2002 4     13:L 63:W 25:W 12:L 26:L 39:D 49:D 40:L 56:W
42 Spuler, David            QLD   1987 2021 4     15:L 58:W 22:L 57:D 40:W 31:D 48:L 56:W 26:L
43 Abbott, Peter            NSW   1975 1927 4     29:L 66:W 24:L 61:D 59:W 47:W 12:L 20:L 46:D
44 Lester, George E         QLD   2012 2007 4      3:L 40:D 52:D 49:D 56:W 30:D 27:L 51:D 36:D
45 Cabilin, Jeff            NSW   1950 1909 4     16:L 60:W 18:L 25:L 35:D 61:W 56:D 28:L 57:W
46 Selnes, Hamish           QLD   1886 1832 4     22:L 33:L 55:W 52:D 49:L 57:W 39:D 53:D 43:D
47 Press, Harry             ACT   1845 1791 4     25:L 32:L 27:D 58:W 57:W 43:L 53:D 52:D 39:D
48 Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160 2144 4     59:W 29:D 23:L 32:D 50:W  9:L 42:W 25:-  0: 
49 Wan, Dennis              NSW   1798 1702 3.5   18:L 39:L 28:W 44:D 46:W 20:L 41:D 54:D 32:L
50 Davis, Tony J            VIC   1922 1918 3.5   12:L 34:L 60:W 39:W 48:L 52:D 31:L 32:L 63:W
51 Hagist, Fred M           NSW   1944 1944 3.5   37:L 28:W 17:L 38:L 60:W 54:L 63:W 44:D 33:L
52 Marner, Gavin            OS    1995 1985 3.5    7:L 64:D 44:D 46:D 61:D 50:D 35:D 47:D 34:L
53 Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1981 1912 3.5   23:L 59:L 66:W 64:W 37:L 34:D 47:D 46:D 35:L
54 Camer, Angelito          NSW   2054 2009 3.5    5:L 35:L 63:W 40:L 64:W 51:W 38:L 49:D 30:L
55 Dibley, Shane E          NSW   1671 1552 3.5    0:   0:  46:L 63:L 28:L 66:W 60:W 59:D 62:W
56 Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1729 1755 3      0:D 62:D  0:D 20:L 44:L 59:W 45:D 42:L 41:L
57 Bellingham, John         NSW   1729 1729 3     26:L 67:+ 34:L 42:D 47:L 46:L 62:D 58:W 45:L
58 Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1783 1654 3     17:L 42:L 65:L 47:L 66:W 60:W 28:L 57:L  0:W
59 Lam, Ross                QLD   1661 1661 3     48:L 53:W 33:D 36:L 43:L 56:L 64:L 55:D 66:W
60 Brockman, Roland         VIC   1708 1572 3     11:L 45:L 50:L 66:W 51:L 58:L 55:L  0:W 61:W
61 Lee, Kah Howe William    OS    1759 1759 2.5   27:W  9:L 31:L 43:D 52:D 45:L 32:D 34:L 60:L
62 Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1683 1681 2.5    0:D 56:D  0:D 33:L 27:L 35:L 57:D 64:D 55:L
63 Myers, Stephen P         NSW   1777 1685 2.5   20:L 41:L 54:L 55:W 39:L  0:D 51:L 66:W 50:L
64 Kuan, Ying Fatt          OS    1781 1781 2.5   38:L 52:D 40:D 53:L 54:L 28:L 59:W 62:D  0: 
65 Broekhuyse, Paul         NSW   2076 2066 2     21:L 36:L 58:W 35:W 25:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 
66 Sewell, Bob              NSW   1472 1073 1      0:  43:L 53:L 60:L 58:L 55:L  0:W 63:L 59:L
67 Rad, Farzin              SA    1989 1989 0     31:L 57:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
68 Christensen, Joshua      NSW   1859 1763 0     14:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012