NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Integra NSW State Championship 2012

Provisional Draw

Round 1
No Name                   Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358    1:0    Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147     
 2 Mallari, Donato (7)    1946 1873    0:1    Xie, George (5)      2408 2466
 3 Rej, Tomek (8)         2267 2307    0:1    Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406
 4 McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142   .5:.5   Huynh, Arthur (3)    2022 2025
 5 Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190    1:0    Charles, Gareth (2)  2179 2120

Round 2
No Name                 Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                   Rtg  Loc 

 1 Charles, Gareth (2)  2179 2120    0:1    Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358
 2 Huynh, Arthur (3)    2022 2025   .5:.5   Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190
 3 Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406    1:0    McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142
 4 Xie, George (5)      2408 2466    0:1    Rej, Tomek (8)         2267 2307
 5 Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147         1:0    Mallari, Donato (7)    1946 1873

Round 3
No Name                   Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358   .5:.5   Mallari, Donato (7)  1946 1873
 2 Rej, Tomek (8)         2267 2307   .5:.5   Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147     
 3 McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142    0:1    Xie, George (5)      2408 2466
 4 Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190    0:1    Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406
 5 Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120    1:0    Huynh, Arthur (3)    2022 2025

Round 4
No Name                 Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                   Rtg  Loc 

 1 Huynh, Arthur (3)    2022 2025    0:1    Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358
 2 Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406    1:0    Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120
 3 Xie, George (5)      2408 2466    1:0    Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190
 4 Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147         1:0    McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142
 5 Mallari, Donato (7)  1946 1873    1:0    Rej, Tomek (8)         2267 2307

Round 5
No Name                   Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                 Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358   .5:.5   Rej, Tomek (8)       2267 2307
 2 McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142    1:0    Mallari, Donato (7)  1946 1873
 3 Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190    0:1    Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147     
 4 Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120    1:0    Xie, George (5)      2408 2466
 5 Huynh, Arthur (3)      2022 2025    0:1    Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406

Round 6
No Name                 Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                   Rtg  Loc 

 1 Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406    1:0    Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358
 2 Xie, George (5)      2408 2466    1:0    Huynh, Arthur (3)      2022 2025
 3 Nazari, Sattar (6)   2147        .5:.5   Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120
 4 Mallari, Donato (7)  1946 1873   .5:.5   Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190
 5 Rej, Tomek (8)       2267 2307    1:0    McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142

Round 7
No Name                   Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                Rtg  Loc 

 1 Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358    0:1    McNamara, Gary (9)  2132 2142
 2 Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190   .5:.5   Rej, Tomek (8)      2267 2307
 3 Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120    0:1    Mallari, Donato (7) 1946 1873
 4 Huynh, Arthur (3)      2022 2025   .5:.5   Nazari, Sattar (6)  2147     
 5 Illingworth, Max (4)   2344 2406   .5:.5   Xie, George (5)     2408 2466

Round 8
No Name                Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                   Rtg  Loc 

 1 Xie, George (5)     2408 2466    1:0    Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358
 2 Nazari, Sattar (6)  2147         0:1    Illingworth, Max (4)   2344 2406
 3 Mallari, Donato (7) 1946 1873   .5:.5   Huynh, Arthur (3)      2022 2025
 4 Rej, Tomek (8)      2267 2307   .5:.5   Charles, Gareth (2)    2179 2120
 5 McNamara, Gary (9)  2132 2142   .5:.5   Smirnov, Anton (1)     2120 2190

Round 9
No Name                 Rtg  Loc   Result   Name                   Rtg  Loc 

 1 Smirnov, Anton (1)   2120 2190   .5:.5   Stephens, Malcolm (10) 2320 2358
 2 Charles, Gareth (2)  2179 2120    0:1    McNamara, Gary (9)     2132 2142
 3 Huynh, Arthur (3)    2022 2025   .5:.5   Rej, Tomek (8)         2267 2307
 4 Illingworth, Max (4) 2344 2406    1:0    Mallari, Donato (7)    1946 1873
 5 Xie, George (5)      2408 2466    1:0    Nazari, Sattar (6)     2147     
  

Players List

No  Name              Rtg  Loc 

1.  Smirnov, Anton    2120 2190
2.  Charles, Gareth   2179 2120
3.  Huynh, Arthur     2022 2025
4.  Illingworth, Max  2344 2406
5.  Xie, George       2408 2466
6.  Nazari, Sattar    2147     
7.  Mallari, Donato   1946 1873
8.  Rej, Tomek        2267 2307
9.  McNamara, Gary    2132 2142
10. Stephens, Malcolm 2320 2358

Crosstable

No  Name              Feder Rtg  Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

1.  Smirnov, Anton    NSW   2120 2190 3.5   * W D L L L D D D D 
2.  Charles, Gareth   NSW   2179 2120 3     L * W L W D L D L L 
3.  Huynh, Arthur     NSW   2022 2025 2.5   D L * L L D D D D L 
4.  Illingworth, Max  NSW   2344 2406 8.5   W W W * D W W W W W 
5.  Xie, George       NSW   2408 2466 6.5   W L W D * W W L W W 
6.  Nazari, Sattar          2147      4.5   W D D L L * W D W L 
7.  Mallari, Donato   NSW   1946 1873 3.5   D W D L L L * W L D 
8.  Rej, Tomek        NSW   2267 2307 4.5   D D D L W D L * W D 
9.  McNamara, Gary    NSW   2132 2142 4     D W D L L L W L * W 
10. Stephens, Malcolm NSW   2320 2358 4.5   D W W L L W D D L * 









 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012