NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2019 NSW State Championship

Provisional Draw

Round 1
No Name                    Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [0]      0:1    Huynh, Arthur                  2217 [0]  
 2 Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [0]     .5:.5   Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [0]  
 3 Liu, Yi                     2368 [0]      0:1    Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [0]  
 4 Ng, Clive                   2140 [0]      1:0    Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]  
 5 McGowan, Cameron            2124 [0]      0:0    BYE    

Round 2
No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]      0:1    Ng, Clive                   2140 [1]  
 2 Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [.5]    .5:.5   Liu, Yi                     2368 [0]  
 3 Huynh, Arthur                  2217 [1]     .5:.5   Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [.5] 
 4 McGowan, Cameron               2124 [0]     .5:.5   Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [0]  
 5 Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]      0:0    BYE                                   

Round 3
No Name                    Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [1]      0:1    McGowan, Cameron               2124 [.5] 
 2 Liu, Yi                     2368 [.5]    .5:.5   Huynh, Arthur                  2217 [1.5]
 3 Ng, Clive                   2140 [2]      0:1    Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [1]  
 4 Mallari, Donato             2049 [0]      0:1    Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]  
 5 Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5]     0:0    BYE                                      

Round 4
No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name              Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [1]       :     Mallari, Donato       2049 [0]  
 2 Huynh, Arthur                  2217 [1.5]     :     Ng, Clive             2140 [2]  
 3 McGowan, Cameron               2124 [.5]      :     Liu, Yi               2368 [.5] 
 4 Berezina-Feldman, Irina        2183 [.5]      :     Feldman, Vladimir     2201 [1]  
 5 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]       :     BYE                             

Round 5
No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Liu, Yi                        2368 [.5]      :     Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5] 
 2 Ng, Clive                      2140 [2]       :     McGowan, Cameron            2124 [.5] 
 3 Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]       :     Huynh, Arthur               2217 [1.5]
 4 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]       :     Rodgers, Jack               2119 [1]  
 5 Feldman, Vladimir              2201 [1]       :     BYE                                   

Round 6
No Name                    Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Huynh, Arthur               2217 [1.5]     :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]  
 2 McGowan, Cameron            2124 [.5]      :     Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]  
 3 Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5]      :     Ng, Clive                      2140 [2]  
 4 Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [1]       :     Liu, Yi                        2368 [.5] 
 5 Rodgers, Jack               2119 [1]       :     BYE                                      

Round 7
No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Ng, Clive                      2140 [2]       :     Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [1]  
 2 Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]       :     Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5] 
 3 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]       :     McGowan, Cameron            2124 [.5] 
 4 Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [1]       :     Huynh, Arthur               2217 [1.5]
 5 Liu, Yi                        2368 [.5]      :     BYE                                   

Round 8
No Name                    Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                       Rtg Loc  Total

 1 McGowan, Cameron            2124 [.5]      :     Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [1]  
 2 Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5]      :     Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]  
 3 Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [1]       :     Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]  
 4 Liu, Yi                     2368 [.5]      :     Ng, Clive                      2140 [2]  
 5 Huynh, Arthur               2217 [1.5]     :     BYE                                      

Round 9
No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  Result   Name                    Rtg Loc  Total

 1 Mallari, Donato                2049 [0]       :     Liu, Yi                     2368 [.5] 
 2 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco     1917 [1]       :     Feldman, Vladimir           2201 [1]  
 3 Rodgers, Jack                  2119 [1]       :     Berezina-Feldman, Irina     2183 [.5] 
 4 Huynh, Arthur                  2217 [1.5]     :     McGowan, Cameron            2124 [.5] 
 5 Ng, Clive                      2140 [2]       :     BYE                                   

                           

Players List

No Name                       Feder Loc 

1. McGowan, Cameron           NSW   2124
2. Berezina-Feldman, Irina    NSW   2183
3. Feldman, Vladimir          NSW   2201
4. Liu, Yi                    QLD   2368
5. Ng, Clive                  NSW   2140
6. Mallari, Donato            NSW   2049
7. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   1917
8. Rodgers, Jack              NSW   2119
9. Huynh, Arthur              NSW   2217

Crosstable

No Name                       Feder Loc  Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1. McGowan, Cameron           NSW   2124 1.5   * D W            
2. Berezina-Feldman, Irina    NSW   2183 .5    D *             L
3. Feldman, Vladimir          NSW   2201 1     L   *         D D
4. Liu, Yi                    QLD   2368 1           *     L D D
5. Ng, Clive                  NSW   2140 2             * W W L  
6. Mallari, Donato            NSW   2049 0             L * L    
7. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   1917 2           W L W *    
8. Rodgers, Jack              NSW   2119 2         D D W     *  
9. Huynh, Arthur              NSW   2217 2       W D D         *

 
Select a Tournament

13 Jun, 2019 :   2019 NSW State Championship

11 Mar, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Blitz

25 Feb, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Rapid

28 Jan, 2019 :   2019 Australia Day Weekender

26 Nov, 2018 :   2018 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012