NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 NSWCA August Weekender

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Loc 

1.  Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2342
2.  O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2246
3.  Thakurta, Soumya       OS    2218
4.  Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2136
5.  Xuan, Thomas           NSW   2126
6.  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2051
7.  Saleh, Akef            NSW   1928
8.  Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1890
9.  Russell, Paul          NSW   1873
10. Boss, Stephen          NSW   1837
11. Redgrave, John         NSW   1824
12. Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1790
13. Watson, Robert A       NSW   1757
14. Glissan, Paul          NSW   1752
15. Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1730
16. Chan, Anthony          NSW   1721
17. Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1713
18. Jain, Kamal            NSW   1677
19. Marsh, Luke            NSW   1641
20. Marsh, David           NSW   1629
21. Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1613
22. Pearce, Tim            ACT   1580
23. Yang, Gordon           NSW   1524
24. Shen, Fiona            NSW   1507
25. Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1505
26. Patterson, Philip      NSW   1457
27. Armstrong, Gary        NSW   1447
28. Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1437
29. Tan, James             NSW   1435
30. Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1426
31. Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1373
32. Esposito, David        NSW   1369
33. Jia, Frank             NSW   1322
34. Quek, Bob              NSW   1314
35. Wu, Yifu               NSW   1314
36. O'Rourke, Kevin        NSW   1272
37. Heyworth, Angus        ACT   1266
38. Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1244
39. Jain, Anshika          NSW   1225
40. Kim, Caleb             NSW   1107
41. Ge, Eva                NSW   1051
42. Shen, Kevin (200401)   NSW   724 
43. Cheng, Amanda          NSW   639 
44. Li, Yuze               NSW       
45. Li, Eddie              NSW       
46. Li, Joshua             NSW       
47. O'Callaghan, Scott     NSW       
48. Wen, Aiden             NSW       
49. Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW       

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score

  1   Thakurta, Soumya       OS    2218 6.5  
  2   O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2246 6    
 3-5  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2051 5    
      Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2342 5    
      Xuan, Thomas           NSW   2126 5    
6-13  Saleh, Akef            NSW   1928 4.5  
      Yang, Gordon           NSW   1524 4.5  
      Russell, Paul          NSW   1873 4.5  
      Boss, Stephen          NSW   1837 4.5  
      Pearce, Tim            ACT   1580 4.5  
      Marsh, Luke            NSW   1641 4.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1730 4.5  
      Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1790 4.5  
14-19 Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1890 4    
      Watson, Robert A       NSW   1757 4    
      Shen, Fiona            NSW   1507 4    
      Glissan, Paul          NSW   1752 4    
      Quek, Bob              NSW   1314 4    
      Jain, Kamal            NSW   1677 4    
20-28 Redgrave, John         NSW   1824 3.5  
      Marsh, David           NSW   1629 3.5  
      Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW        3.5  
      Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1713 3.5  
      Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1613 3.5  
      Kim, Caleb             NSW   1107 3.5  
      Esposito, David        NSW   1369 3.5  
      Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2136 3.5  
      Chan, Anthony          NSW   1721 3.5  
29-36 Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1505 3    
      Patterson, Philip      NSW   1457 3    
      Jia, Frank             NSW   1322 3    
      Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1426 3    
      Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1373 3    
      Heyworth, Angus        ACT   1266 3    
      Armstrong, Gary        NSW   1447 3    
      Jain, Anshika          NSW   1225 3    
 37   Cheng, Amanda          NSW   639  2.5  
38-46 Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1244 2    
      Wu, Yifu               NSW   1314 2    
      Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1437 2    
      O'Rourke, Kevin        NSW   1272 2    
      Shen, Kevin (200401)   NSW   724  2    
      O'Callaghan, Scott     NSW        2    
      Li, Eddie              NSW        2    
      Li, Yuze               NSW        2    
      Tan, James             NSW   1435 2    
 47   Ge, Eva                NSW   1051 1.5  
48-49 Wen, Aiden             NSW        1    
      Li, Joshua             NSW        1    

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thakurta, Soumya       OS    2218 6.5   40:W 28:W 14:W  3:W  2:D  6:W  7:W
2  O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2246 6     35:W 15:W  8:W  5:W  1:D  3:W  4:D
3  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2051 5     33:W 21:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  2:L 15:W
4  Kargosha, Bahman       OS    2342 5     30:W 17:W  3:L  7:D 19:W 20:W  2:D
5  Xuan, Thomas           NSW   2126 5     32:W 11:W  9:W  2:L 20:D 21:W  6:D
6  Saleh, Akef            NSW   1928 4.5   26:W 24:D 13:W 22:W 27:D  1:L  5:D
7  Yang, Gordon           NSW   1524 4.5   43:W  8:L 39:W  4:D  9:W 14:W  1:L
8  Russell, Paul          NSW   1873 4.5   18:W  7:W  2:L 29:W 21:D 15:L 23:W
9  Boss, Stephen          NSW   1837 4.5   39:W 16:W  5:L  0:D  7:L 29:W 21:W
10 Pearce, Tim            ACT   1580 4.5   49:W 14:L 38:W 11:W  3:L 12:D 20:W
11 Marsh, Luke            NSW   1641 4.5   37:W  5:L 31:W 10:L 38:+ 16:W 14:D
12 Sirkka, Pertti T       NSW   1730 4.5   25:L 41:W 30:W  0:D 16:D 10:D 24:W
13 Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1790 4.5   34:W 22:L  6:L  0:D 40:W 26:W 25:W
14 Cabilin, Jeff          NSW   1890 4     31:W 10:W  1:L  0:D 24:W  7:L 11:D
15 Watson, Robert A       NSW   1757 4     38:W  2:L 29:L 39:W 32:W  8:W  3:L
16 Shen, Fiona            NSW   1507 4     48:W  9:L 25:W 23:D 12:D 11:L 34:W
17 Glissan, Paul          NSW   1752 4     36:W  4:L 46:D  0:D 26:D 18:D 32:W
18 Quek, Bob              NSW   1314 4      8:L 43:W 21:L  0:D 35:W 17:D 29:W
19 Jain, Kamal            NSW   1677 4      0:D  0:D  0:L 34:W  4:L 39:W 31:W
20 Redgrave, John         NSW   1824 3.5   41:D 25:W 24:W 27:D  5:D  4:L 10:L
21 Marsh, David           NSW   1629 3.5   45:W  3:L 18:W 37:W  8:D  5:L  9:L
22 Zheng, Marco Le Lun    NSW        3.5   29:W 13:W 27:D  6:L 28:L 24:L 38:W
23 Hagist, Fred M         NSW   1713 3.5   42:W 27:L 26:D 16:D 46:+ 25:D  8:L
24 Dibley, Shane E        NSW   1613 3.5   44:W  6:D 20:L 47:W 14:L 22:W 12:L
25 Kim, Caleb             NSW   1107 3.5   12:W 20:L 16:L 31:W 30:W 23:D 13:L
26 Esposito, David        NSW   1369 3.5    6:L 44:W 23:D 46:D 17:D 13:L 37:W
27 Bierkens, Pieter       OS    2136 3.5   46:W 23:W 22:D 20:D  6:D  0:   0: 
28 Chan, Anthony          NSW   1721 3.5   47:W  1:L 33:W  0:D 22:W  0:   0: 
29 Gong, Michael (Qiming) NSW   1505 3     22:L 34:W 15:W  8:L 37:W  9:L 18:L
30 Patterson, Philip      NSW   1457 3      4:L 36:W 12:L  0:D 25:L 40:D 42:W
31 Jia, Frank             NSW   1322 3     14:L 49:W 11:L 25:L 42:W 38:W 19:L
32 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1426 3      5:L 37:L 44:W 36:W 15:L 41:W 17:L
33 Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1373 3      3:L 45:W 28:L 38:L 36:W 34:L 43:W
34 Heyworth, Angus        ACT   1266 3     13:L 29:L 49:W 19:L 48:W 33:W 16:L
35 Armstrong, Gary        NSW   1447 3      2:L 38:L 45:W  0:D 18:L 37:D 41:W
36 Jain, Anshika          NSW   1225 3     17:L 30:L 48:W 32:L 33:L 49:W 39:W
37 Cheng, Amanda          NSW   639  2.5   11:L 32:W 40:W 21:L 29:L 35:D 26:L
38 Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1244 2     15:L 35:W 10:L 33:W 11:- 31:L 22:L
39 Wu, Yifu               NSW   1314 2      9:L 48:W  7:L 15:L 49:W 19:L 36:L
40 Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1437 2      1:L 47:D 37:L 43:+ 13:L 30:D  0:L
41 O'Rourke, Kevin        NSW   1272 2     20:D 12:L 47:L  0:D 43:W 32:L 35:L
42 Shen, Kevin (200401)   NSW   724  2     23:L 46:L 43:L 44:W 31:L 48:W 30:L
43 O'Callaghan, Scott     NSW        2      7:L 18:L 42:W 40:- 41:L 44:W 33:L
44 Li, Eddie              NSW        2     24:L 26:L 32:L 42:L 45:W 43:L 49:W
45 Li, Yuze               NSW        2     21:L 33:L 35:L 49:L 44:L  0:W 48:W
46 Tan, James             NSW   1435 2     27:L 42:W 17:D 26:D 23:-  0:   0: 
47 Ge, Eva                NSW   1051 1.5   28:L 40:D 41:W 24:L  0:   0:   0: 
48 Wen, Aiden             NSW        1     16:L 39:L 36:L  0:W 34:L 42:L 45:L
49 Li, Joshua             NSW        1     10:L 31:L 34:L 45:W 39:L 36:L 44:L

 
Select a Tournament

22 May, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012