NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc  Title

1.  Jones, Richard        OS    2415 im   
2.  Canfell, Gregory J    NSW   2368 fm   
3.  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2281      
4.  Wright, Neil S        NSW   2159      
5.  Kargosha, Bahman      OS    2145      
6.  Charles, Gareth       NSW   2142      
7.  Hu, Jason             NSW   2142      
8.  Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW   2072      
9.  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2043      
10. Wan, Kinto            NSW   2037      
11. Dekic, Biljana        NSW   2028 wim  
12. Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2013      
13. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1976      
14. Hagist, Fred M        NSW   1950      
15. Hursky, Karel P       NSW   1930      
16. Bennett, Matthew      ACT   1905      
17. Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   1894      
18. Alvarez, Jose         NSW   1893      
19. Wu, Edwin             NSW   1859      
20. Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW   1847      
21. Cardenas, Egon        NSW   1845      
22. Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   1835      
23. Bemrose, Colin J      NSW   1828      
24. Glissan, Paul         NSW   1828      
25. Gerges, Fady          NSW   1826      
26. Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW   1819      
27. Wan, Dennis           NSW   1794      
28. Canfell, Mike J       NSW   1706      
29. Reid, Vaness          NSW   1689 wfm  
30. Li, Raymond           NSW   1661      
31. Low, Frank            NSW   1660      
32. Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1657      
33. Russell, Paul         NSW   1649      
34. Yan, Methew           NSW   1640      
35. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1628      
36. Dibley, Shane E       NSW   1598      
37. Beahan, Patrick       NSW   1564      
38. Talum, Lito           NSW   1562      
39. Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW   1537      
40. Padmanabhan, Sundar   NSW   1519      
41. James, David          NSW   1511      
42. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1502      
43. Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1497      
44. Zekic, Peter          NSW   1488      
45. Clark, Neil           NSW   1462      
46. Baldwin, A(Tony) C    NSW   1454      
47. Jain, Kamal           NSW   1453      
48. Sike, Paul            NSW   1448      
49. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1442      
50. McKee, Luke           NSW   1428      
51. Edwards, Greig        NSW   1415      
52. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1383      
53. Soliman, Soliman      NSW   1372      
54. Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1367      
55. Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1351      
56. Beeman, Robert        NSW   1350      
57. O'Rourke, Kevin       NSW   1315      
58. Marsh, Luke           NSW   1260      
59. Fernandez, Nick       NSW   1251      
60. Marsh, David          NSW   1237      
61. Singleton, Tim        NSW   1231      
62. Mower, Andrew         NSW   1086      
63. Forrest, Graham       NSW   644       
64. Boss, Stephen         NSW             
65. Jain, Anshika         NSW             
66. Kianrad, Ahmad        NSW             
67. Montenegro, Jesson    NSW             
68. Semkovich, Vladimir   NSW             

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Jones, Richard        OS        2415 6        25.5  33.5   26.0
      Kargosha, Bahman      OS        2145 6        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Hu, Jason             NSW       2142 6        20.0  28.5   24.0
 4-5  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW       2281 5.5      22.5  31.5   24.0
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       1976 5.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
6-11  Canfell, Gregory J    NSW       2368 5        24.0  33.0   22.5
      Hagist, Fred M        NSW       1950 5        22.0  29.5   22.0
      Wan, Kinto            NSW       2037 5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Murray, Bruce D       NSW       2013 5        20.0  28.5   20.5
      Mallari, Donato       NSW       2043 5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Wan, Dennis           NSW       1794 5        15.5  23.5   17.0
12-18 Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW       2072 4.5      22.0  31.0   22.0
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW       1847 4.5      21.5  28.5   19.5
      Wright, Neil S        NSW       2159 4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
      Dekic, Biljana        NSW       2028 4.5      20.0  28.0   22.5
      Hursky, Karel P       NSW       1930 4.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Glissan, Paul         NSW       1828 4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Boss, Stephen         NSW            4.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
19-30 Charles, Gareth       NSW       2142 4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Russell, Paul         NSW       1649 4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Yermolenko, Taras     NSW       1894 4        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Bennett, Matthew      ACT       1905 4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Marsh, Luke           NSW       1260 4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Bemrose, Colin J      NSW       1828 4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Reid, Vaness          NSW       1689 4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW       1819 4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Cardenas, Egon        NSW       1845 4        18.0  26.5   17.0
      Beeman, Robert        NSW       1350 4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW       1657 4        17.5  23.0   15.0
      McKee, Luke           NSW       1428 4        17.0  23.0   13.0
31-37 Padmanabhan, Sundar   NSW       1519 3.5      19.0  27.5   12.5
      Gerges, Fady          NSW       1826 3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Bolens, Johny         NSW       1628 3.5      18.0  24.0   15.0
      Montenegro, Jesson    NSW            3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Alvarez, Jose         NSW       1893 3.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW       1835 3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Clark, Neil           NSW       1462 3.5      16.5  22.0   11.0
38-50 Li, Raymond           NSW       1661 3        22.0  31.5   16.0
      Tracey, Michael J     NSW       1497 3        19.5  26.5   13.5
      Beahan, Patrick       NSW       1564 3        19.0  27.0   13.5
      Yan, Methew           NSW       1640 3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Canfell, Mike J       NSW       1706 3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Zekic, Peter          NSW       1488 3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Sike, Paul            NSW       1448 3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Jain, Kamal           NSW       1453 3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Wu, Edwin             NSW       1859 3        16.0  22.5   12.5
      Singleton, Tim        NSW       1231 3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Kianrad, Ahmad        NSW            3        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Edwards, Greig        NSW       1415 3        15.0  20.5   10.5
      Shaw, Ralph           NSW       1383 3        13.0  19.0    8.0
51-55 Baldwin, A(Tony) C    NSW       1454 2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW       1502 2.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      O'Rourke, Kevin       NSW       1315 2.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
      Farrell, Keith R      NSW       1351 2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Soliman, Soliman      NSW       1372 2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
56-64 Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW       1537 2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Dibley, Shane E       NSW       1598 2        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Low, Frank            NSW       1660 2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Semkovich, Vladimir   NSW            2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Fernandez, Nick       NSW       1251 2        14.0  18.0    6.0
      James, David          NSW       1511 2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Marsh, David          NSW       1237 2        12.5  18.5    8.0
      Mower, Andrew         NSW       1086 2        12.0  15.5    4.0
      Banicevic, Roy        NSW       1367 2        11.0  16.5    6.0
 65   Chiara, Vince         NSW       1442 1.5      14.5  20.5    4.0
66-68 Jain, Anshika         NSW            1        13.5  18.5    2.0
      Forrest, Graham       NSW       644  1        11.0  15.5    3.0
      Talum, Lito           NSW       1562 1         4.0  11.5    2.0

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jones, Richard        OS    2415 6     57:W 27:W  8:W  3:W  6:D  4:W  2:D
2  Kargosha, Bahman      OS    2145 6     31:W 11:W  7:D 19:W 12:W  8:W  1:D
3  Hu, Jason             NSW   2142 6     52:W 25:W 20:W  1:L 38:W 19:W  6:W
4  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2281 5.5   68:W 24:W  9:W 12:D 14:W  1:L 15:W
5  Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1976 5.5   44:D 23:W  6:L 31:W 32:W 24:W 12:W
6  Canfell, Gregory J    NSW   2368 5     40:W 13:D  5:W 22:W  1:D 21:W  3:L
7  Hagist, Fred M        NSW   1950 5     65:W 41:W  2:D 13:D 10:W 15:D  9:D
8  Wan, Kinto            NSW   2037 5     37:W 38:W  1:L 41:W 13:W  2:L 26:W
9  Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2013 5     45:W 29:W  4:L  0:D 20:W 35:W  7:D
10 Mallari, Donato       NSW   2043 5     43:W 20:L 44:W 25:W  7:L 40:W 27:W
11 Wan, Dennis           NSW   1794 5     47:W  2:L 39:L 51:W 56:W 38:W 21:W
12 Broekhuyse, Paul      NSW   2072 4.5   39:W 42:W 21:W  4:D  2:L 22:W  5:L
13 Willathgamuwa, Kevin  NSW   1847 4.5   64:W  6:D 46:W  7:D  8:L 20:W 14:D
14 Wright, Neil S        NSW   2159 4.5   56:W 32:W 15:L 26:W  4:L 25:W 13:D
15 Dekic, Biljana        NSW   2028 4.5   51:W 33:W 14:W  0:D  0:D  7:D  4:L
16 Hursky, Karel P       NSW   1930 4.5   30:L 28:W 57:W 20:L 23:D 39:W 32:W
17 Glissan, Paul         NSW   1828 4.5   23:L 49:W 31:D 28:W 19:L 53:W 35:W
18 Boss, Stephen         NSW        4.5   58:W 22:L 33:L  0:D 37:W 42:W 36:W
19 Charles, Gareth       NSW   2142 4     61:W 26:W 22:D  2:L 17:W  3:L 24:D
20 Russell, Paul         NSW   1649 4     48:W 10:W  3:L 16:W  9:L 13:L 45:W
21 Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   1894 4     50:W 30:W 12:L 34:W 39:W  6:L 11:L
22 Bennett, Matthew      ACT   1905 4     49:W 18:W 19:D  6:L 42:W 12:L 28:D
23 Marsh, Luke           NSW   1260 4     17:W  5:L 58:W 32:D 16:D 26:L 38:W
24 Bemrose, Colin J      NSW   1828 4     53:W  4:L 56:W  0:D 34:W  5:L 19:D
25 Reid, Vaness          NSW   1689 4     67:W  3:L 37:W 10:L 45:W 14:L 43:W
26 Willathgamuwa, Rowan  NSW   1819 4     62:W 19:L 43:W 14:L 47:W 23:W  8:L
27 Cardenas, Egon        NSW   1845 4     54:W  1:L 68:W 38:L 41:W 29:W 10:L
28 Beeman, Robert        NSW   1350 4     36:D 16:L 55:W 17:L 58:W 33:W 22:D
29 Dragalchuk, Vladislav NSW   1657 4     66:W  9:L 34:L 30:W 43:W 27:L 47:W
30 McKee, Luke           NSW   1428 4     16:W 21:L 38:L 29:L 59:W 41:W 40:W
31 Padmanabhan, Sundar   NSW   1519 3.5    2:L 47:W 17:D  5:L 54:W 36:L 53:W
32 Gerges, Fady          NSW   1826 3.5   60:W 14:L 52:W 23:D  5:L 46:W 16:L
33 Bolens, Johny         NSW   1628 3.5   59:W 15:L 18:W  0:D 35:L 28:L 51:W
34 Montenegro, Jesson    NSW        3.5   41:L 45:W 29:W 21:L 24:L 44:W 42:D
35 Alvarez, Jose         NSW   1893 3.5   38:L 65:W 40:D 44:W 33:W  9:L 17:L
36 Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   1835 3.5   28:D 46:L 61:D  0:D 49:W 31:W 18:L
37 Clark, Neil           NSW   1462 3.5    8:L 66:W 25:L  0:D 18:L 60:W 52:W
38 Li, Raymond           NSW   1661 3     35:W  8:L 30:W 27:W  3:L 11:L 23:L
39 Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1497 3     12:L 63:W 11:W  0:D 21:L 16:L 49:D
40 Beahan, Patrick       NSW   1564 3      6:L 50:W 35:D  0:D 46:W 10:L 30:L
41 Yan, Methew           NSW   1640 3     34:W  7:L 62:W  8:L 27:L 30:L 54:W
42 Canfell, Mike J       NSW   1706 3     63:W 12:L 51:W  0:D 22:L 18:L 34:D
43 Zekic, Peter          NSW   1488 3     10:L 48:W 26:L 59:W 29:L 50:W 25:L
44 Sike, Paul            NSW   1448 3      5:D 55:W 10:L 35:L 48:D 34:L 57:W
45 Jain, Kamal           NSW   1453 3      9:L 34:L 60:W 58:W 25:L 48:W 20:L
46 Wu, Edwin             NSW   1859 3     55:D 36:W 13:L  0:D 40:L 32:L 64:W
47 Singleton, Tim        NSW   1231 3     11:L 31:L 65:W 52:W 26:L 56:W 29:L
48 Kianrad, Ahmad        NSW        3     20:L 43:L 50:W  0:D 44:D 45:L 56:W
49 Edwards, Greig        NSW   1415 3     22:L 17:L 67:W 57:W 36:L 52:D 39:D
50 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1383 3     21:L 40:L 48:L 63:W 57:W 43:L 62:W
51 Baldwin, A(Tony) C    NSW   1454 2.5   15:L 59:W 42:L 11:L 60:D 55:W 33:L
52 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1502 2.5    3:L 67:W 32:L 47:L 64:W 49:D 37:L
53 O'Rourke, Kevin       NSW   1315 2.5   24:L 57:L 66:W  0:D 61:W 17:L 31:L
54 Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1351 2.5   27:L 58:L 63:W  0:D 31:L 61:W 41:L
55 Soliman, Soliman      NSW   1372 2.5   46:D 44:L 28:L 61:L 62:W 51:L 65:W
56 Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW   1537 2     14:L 64:W 24:L 62:W 11:L 47:L 48:L
57 Dibley, Shane E       NSW   1598 2      1:L 53:W 16:L 49:L 50:L 59:W 44:L
58 Low, Frank            NSW   1660 2     18:L 54:W 23:L 45:L 28:L 62:L 67:W
59 Semkovich, Vladimir   NSW        2     33:L 51:L 64:W 43:L 30:L 57:L  0:W
60 Fernandez, Nick       NSW   1251 2     32:L 68:L 45:L 66:W 51:D 37:L 61:D
61 James, David          NSW   1511 2     19:L 62:L 36:D 55:W 53:L 54:L 60:D
62 Marsh, David          NSW   1237 2     26:L 61:W 41:L 56:L 55:L 58:W 50:L
63 Mower, Andrew         NSW   1086 2     42:L 39:L 54:L 50:L 65:W 64:L 66:W
64 Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1367 2     13:L 56:L 59:L 67:W 52:L 63:W 46:L
65 Chiara, Vince         NSW   1442 1.5    7:L 35:L 47:L  0:D 63:L 67:W 55:L
66 Jain, Anshika         NSW        1     29:L 37:L 53:L 60:L 67:L  0:W 63:L
67 Forrest, Graham       NSW   644  1     25:L 52:L 49:L 64:L 66:W 65:L 58:L
68 Talum, Lito           NSW   1562 1      4:L 60:W 27:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012