NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW Rapid 2014

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2265
2.  Plaza, Francisco      NSW   2188
3.  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2180
4.  Wright, Neil S        NSW   2180
5.  Ng, Clive             NSW   2167
6.  Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2100
7.  Abbott, Peter         NSW   2098
8.  Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2016
9.  Aisa, Mario           NT    2009
10. Perkovic, Matthew     NSW   2005
11. Cabale, Nazarito      NSW   1953
12. Cooper, Linus         NSW   1865
13. Russell, Paul         NSW   1854
14. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1848
15. Tsai, Ryan            NSW   1750
16. Li, Raymond           NSW   1741
17. Liang, Bob            NSW   1654
18. Sike, Paul            NSW   1640
19. Van Den Hoff, Damien  ACT   1567
20. Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1544
21. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1539
22. Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1529
23. Singer, David B       NSW   1525
24. Jain, Kamal           NSW   1453
25. Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1430
26. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1429
27. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1376
28. Mower, Andrew         NSW   1320
29. Fikh, Anthony         NSW   1308
30. Li, Simon             NSW   1296
31. Momot, Alex           NSW   841 
32. Kalengis, Athanasisos           
33. Leong, Timothy        NSW       
34. Tatarchuk, Nicholas   NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg  Loc  Score

  1   O'Chee, Kevin         NSW        2265 6.5  
  2   Wright, Neil S        NSW        2180 6    
 3-6  Ng, Clive             NSW        2167 5    
      Yermolenko, Taras     NSW        2016 5    
      Abbott, Peter         NSW        2098 5    
      Plaza, Francisco      NSW        2188 5    
  7   Murray, Bruce D       NSW        2100 4.5  
8-17  Van Den Hoff, Damien  ACT        1567 4    
      Mallari, Donato       NSW        2180 4    
      Jain, Kamal           NSW        1453 4    
      Cabale, Nazarito      NSW        1953 4    
      Sike, Paul            NSW        1640 4    
      Watson, Robert A      NSW        1848 4    
      Li, Raymond           NSW        1741 4    
      Tsai, Ryan            NSW   1750 1750 4    
      Nabulsi, Derek        NSW        1430 4    
      Liang, Bob            NSW        1654 4    
18-19 Perkovic, Matthew     NSW        2005 3.5  
      Aisa, Mario           NT         2009 3.5  
20-26 Bolens, Johny         NSW        1429 3    
      Cooper, Linus         NSW        1865 3    
      Tracey, Michael J     NSW        1529 3    
      Mower, Andrew         NSW        1320 3    
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW        1539 3    
      Russell, Paul         NSW        1854 3    
      Li, Simon             NSW        1296 3    
27-28 Fikh, Anthony         NSW        1308 2.5  
      Banicevic, Roy        NSW        1544 2.5  
29-31 Tatarchuk, Nicholas   NSW             2    
      Shaw, Ralph           NSW        1376 2    
      Leong, Timothy        NSW             2    
32-34 Momot, Alex           NSW        841  1    
      Singer, David B       NSW        1525 1    
      Kalengis, Athanasisos                 1    

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2265 6.5   28:W 27:W  3:W  5:W  2:W  9:W  7:D
2  Wright, Neil S        NSW   2180 6     22:W  4:W  9:W  7:W  1:L  8:W  3:W
3  Ng, Clive             NSW   2167 5     26:W 15:W  1:L 10:W  7:W  4:W  2:L
4  Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   2016 5     32:W  2:L 14:W 21:W  6:W  3:L  9:W
5  Abbott, Peter         NSW   2098 5     10:W 18:D  8:W  1:L 20:D 21:W 11:W
6  Plaza, Francisco      NSW   2188 5     16:D 19:W 18:D 24:W  4:L 22:W 13:W
7  Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2100 4.5   25:W 13:W 11:W  2:L  3:L 10:W  1:D
8  Van Den Hoff, Damien  ACT   1567 4     20:D 12:W  5:L 17:W 14:W  2:L 16:D
9  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2180 4     33:W 29:W  2:L 13:W 11:W  1:L  4:L
10 Jain, Kamal           NSW   1453 4      5:L 31:W 34:W  3:L 12:W  7:L 22:W
11 Cabale, Nazarito      NSW   1953 4     30:W 34:W  7:L 18:W  9:L 15:W  5:L
12 Sike, Paul            NSW   1640 4     14:D  8:L 16:D 33:W 10:L 23:W 21:W
13 Watson, Robert A      NSW   1848 4     21:W  7:L 29:W  9:L 25:W 20:W  6:L
14 Li, Raymond           NSW   1741 4     12:D 20:W  4:L 28:W  8:L 27:W 18:D
15 Tsai, Ryan            NSW   1750 4     23:W  3:L 22:W 20:L 18:W 11:L 27:W
16 Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1430 4      6:D 24:L 12:D 27:D 32:W 28:W  8:D
17 Liang, Bob            NSW   1654 4     27:L 33:W 28:D  8:L  0:D 25:W 20:W
18 Perkovic, Matthew     NSW   2005 3.5   31:W  5:D  6:D 11:L 15:L 26:W 14:D
19 Aisa, Mario           NT    2009 3.5    0:D  6:L 20:L 23:L  0:W 24:W 28:W
20 Bolens, Johny         NSW   1429 3      8:D 14:L 19:W 15:W  5:D 13:L 17:L
21 Cooper, Linus         NSW   1865 3     13:L 25:W 27:W  4:L 24:W  5:L 12:L
22 Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1529 3      2:L 30:W 15:L 31:W 23:W  6:L 10:L
23 Mower, Andrew         NSW   1320 3     15:L 26:W 24:L 19:W 22:L 12:L 32:W
24 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1539 3     29:L 16:W 23:W  6:L 21:L 19:L 30:W
25 Russell, Paul         NSW   1854 3      7:L 21:L 30:W 29:W 13:L 17:L 31:W
26 Li, Simon             NSW   1296 3      3:L 23:L 31:L 30:W 33:W 18:L 29:W
27 Fikh, Anthony         NSW   1308 2.5   17:W  1:L 21:L 16:D 31:W 14:L 15:L
28 Banicevic, Roy        NSW   1544 2.5    1:L 32:W 17:D 14:L 29:W 16:L 19:L
29 Tatarchuk, Nicholas   NSW        2     24:W  9:L 13:L 25:L 28:L  0:W 26:L
30 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1376 2     11:L 22:L 25:L 26:L  0:W 32:W 24:L
31 Leong, Timothy        NSW        2     18:L 10:L 26:W 22:L 27:L 33:W 25:L
32 Momot, Alex           NSW   841  1      4:L 28:L 33:L  0:W 16:L 30:L 23:L
33 Singer, David B       NSW   1525 1      9:L 17:L 32:W 12:L 26:L 31:L  0: 
34 Kalengis, Athanasisos            1      0:W 11:L 10:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012