NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Bjelobrk, Igor       NSW   2419
2.  Smirnov, Vladimir    NSW   2364
3.  Brown, Andrew        ACT   2357
4.  Smirnov, Anton       NSW   2340
5.  Dale, Ari            VIC   2322
6.  Chen, Pengyu         NSW   2252
7.  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2220
8.  Hu, Jason            NSW   2186
9.  Charles, Gareth      NSW   2159
10. Zulfic, Fedja        SA    2149
11. Huynh, Arthur        NSW   2146
12. Stead, Kerry         VIC   2085
13. Cristobal, Rodolfo   NSW   2041
14. Mallari, Donato      NSW   2041
15. Dekic, Biljana       NSW   2028
16. Yermolenko, Taras    NSW   2006
17. Puccini, Jack        VIC   2004
18. Nguyen, Joseph       NSW   1973
19. Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW   1969
20. Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1861
21. Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1855
22. Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1853
23. Kethro, Michael      ACT   1852
24. Watson, Robert A     NSW   1814
25. Dutta, Rishi         NSW   1811
26. Cardenas, Egon       NSW   1800
27. Braguine, Victor     ACT   1762
28. Burke, Matthew       OS    1756
29. Parker, Trent        NSW   1752
30. Wu, Edwin            NSW   1749
31. Ball, Christopher    NSW   1745
32. Escribano, Jose      NSW   1703
33. Bolens, Johny        NSW   1642
34. Buciu, Aurel-John    QLD   1630
35. Mather, Robert L     NSW   1606
36. Dale, Finley         VIC   1583
37. Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1559
38. Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1539
39. Clark, Neil          NSW   1519
40. Cooper, Linus        NSW   1486
41. Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW   1468
42. Case, Ivan           NSW   1466
43. Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1451
44. Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT   1442
45. Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1436
46. Edwards, Greig       NSW   1421
47. Weltner, Michael     NSW   1402
48. Clouston, Bevan      NSW   1372
49. Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1360
50. Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1357
51. Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1356
52. Li, Raymond          NSW   1356
53. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1333
54. Martin, Ben          NSW   1324
55. Fernandez, Nick      NSW   1249
56. Mower, Andrew        NSW   1108
57. Shen, Fiona          NSW   1104
58. Shen, Kevin          NSW   1003
59. Momot, Alex          NSW   952 
60. Forrest, Graham      NSW   616 
61. Kianrad, Ahmad       NSW       
62. Pangilinan, Elijah   NSW       

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Smirnov, Vladimir    NSW       2364 6.5      22.5  31.0   25.5
 2-3  Brown, Andrew        ACT       2357 6        24.0  34.0   27.0
      Chen, Pengyu         NSW       2252 6        22.0  30.5   24.0
 4-5  Dale, Ari            VIC       2322 5.5      22.5  32.0   23.0
      O'Chee, Kevin        NSW       2220 5.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
 6-8  Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW       1855 5        20.0  28.5   18.5
      Nguyen, Joseph       NSW       1973 5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Kethro, Michael      ACT       1852 5        19.5  27.5   20.0
9-15  Bjelobrk, Igor       NSW       2419 4.5      24.5  34.0   21.5
      Smirnov, Anton       NSW       2340 4.5      23.0  32.0   23.0
      Zulfic, Fedja        SA        2149 4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Mallari, Donato      NSW       2041 4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Puccini, Jack        VIC       2004 4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Huynh, Arthur        NSW       2146 4.5      18.5  28.0   20.0
      Burke, Matthew       OS        1756 4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
16-27 Stead, Kerry         VIC       2085 4        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Cardenas, Egon       NSW       1800 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Hu, Jason            NSW       2186 4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Braguine, Victor     ACT       1762 4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Charles, Gareth      NSW       2159 4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Cristobal, Rodolfo   NSW       2041 4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Parker, Trent        NSW       1752 4        17.5  23.0   16.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW       1853 4        17.0  25.0   15.5
      Li, Raymond          NSW       1356 4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Dale, Finley         VIC       1583 4        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Robinson, Andrew     NSW       1436 4        16.0  21.0   14.0
      Buciu, Aurel-John    QLD       1630 4        15.5  24.5   12.0
28-36 Wu, Edwin            NSW       1749 3.5      22.0  27.0   19.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW       1969 3.5      19.0  28.0   16.5
      Rewais, Sarwat       NSW       1861 3.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Dutta, Rishi         NSW       1811 3.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Tracey, Michael J    NSW       1451 3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Shen, Fiona          NSW       1104 3.5      16.5  22.0   12.5
      Beahan, Patrick      NSW       1559 3.5      16.0  23.5   11.0
      Watson, Robert A     NSW       1814 3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
      Escribano, Jose      NSW       1703 3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
37-46 Clouston, Bevan      NSW       1372 3        19.0  26.0   11.5
      Chellappah, Mishael  NSW       1357 3        18.0  23.0   10.5
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW       1539 3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Ball, Christopher    NSW       1745 3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT       1442 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW       1333 3        15.0  19.5    8.0
      Case, Ivan           NSW       1466 3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Mather, Robert L     NSW       1606 3        14.5  19.5   12.5
      Cooper, Linus        NSW       1486 3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Edwards, Greig       NSW       1421 3        13.0  18.0    8.0
47-50 Bolens, Johny        NSW       1642 2.5      16.0  24.0   10.5
      Shen, Kevin          NSW       1003 2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW       1468 2.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      Weltner, Michael     NSW       1402 2.5      11.0  16.0    6.5
51-57 Clark, Neil          NSW       1519 2        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Yermolenko, Taras    NSW       2006 2        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Pangilinan, Elijah   NSW            2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Kianrad, Ahmad       NSW            2        16.0  22.0    9.5
      Martin, Ben          NSW       1324 2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Farrell, Keith R     NSW       1356 2        14.5  18.5    4.5
      Mower, Andrew        NSW       1108 2        11.5  15.5    4.0
58-59 Fernandez, Nick      NSW       1249 1.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Shaw, Ralph          NSW       1360 1.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
60-61 Forrest, Graham      NSW       616  1        14.5  20.0    3.0
      Momot, Alex          NSW       952  1        13.0  19.0    2.0
 62   Dekic, Biljana       NSW       2028 0         0.5   0.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smirnov, Vladimir    NSW   2364 6.5   47:W  7:W  0:D 14:W  5:W 16:W  2:W
2  Brown, Andrew        ACT   2357 6     27:W 29:W 11:W  3:W  9:W 10:W  1:L
3  Chen, Pengyu         NSW   2252 6     39:W 23:W 52:W  2:L  4:W  8:W  9:W
4  Dale, Ari            VIC   2322 5.5   34:W  6:W 16:W 10:D  3:L 13:W 11:W
5  O'Chee, Kevin        NSW   2220 5.5   51:W  8:W  9:D 12:W  1:L 31:W 10:W
6  Willathgamuwa, Kevin NSW   1855 5     24:W  4:L 45:W 11:D 18:D 39:W 17:W
7  Nguyen, Joseph       NSW   1973 5     59:W  1:L 51:W 27:W  8:L 22:W 14:W
8  Kethro, Michael      ACT   1852 5     55:W  5:L 41:W 52:W  7:W  3:L 16:W
9  Bjelobrk, Igor       NSW   2419 4.5   36:W 13:W  5:D 18:W  2:L 12:W  3:L
10 Smirnov, Anton       NSW   2340 4.5   25:W 30:W 20:W  4:D 28:W  2:L  5:L
11 Zulfic, Fedja        SA    2149 4.5   43:W 17:W  2:L  6:D 19:W 28:W  4:L
12 Mallari, Donato      NSW   2041 4.5   46:W 22:W  0:D  5:L 15:W  9:L 36:W
13 Puccini, Jack        VIC   2004 4.5   37:W  9:L 25:W 40:D 21:W  4:L 31:W
14 Huynh, Arthur        NSW   2146 4.5   32:W 28:D 31:W  1:L 40:W 30:W  7:L
15 Burke, Matthew       OS    1756 4.5   26:W 16:L  0:D 35:W 12:L 38:W 30:W
16 Stead, Kerry         VIC   2085 4     41:W 15:W  4:L 22:W 29:W  1:L  8:L
17 Cardenas, Egon       NSW   1800 4     33:W 11:L 26:L 43:W 32:W 20:W  6:L
18 Hu, Jason            NSW   2186 4     45:W 31:D 35:W  9:L  6:D 23:D 19:D
19 Braguine, Victor     ACT   1762 4     48:W 20:L  0:D 33:W 11:L 34:W 18:D
20 Charles, Gareth      NSW   2159 4     49:W 19:W 10:L 28:- 25:W 17:L 28:W
21 Cristobal, Rodolfo   NSW   2041 4      0:D 58:W 28:L 26:W 13:L 33:W 23:D
22 Parker, Trent        NSW   1752 4     61:W 12:L 54:W 16:L 26:W  7:L 39:W
23 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1853 4     42:W  3:L 32:L 49:W 51:W 18:D 21:D
24 Li, Raymond          NSW   1356 4      6:L 34:W 44:W 29:L 27:L 51:W 47:W
25 Dale, Finley         VIC   1583 4     10:L 59:W 13:L 54:W 20:L 42:W 37:W
26 Robinson, Andrew     NSW   1436 4     15:L 60:W 17:W 21:L 22:L 53:W 40:W
27 Buciu, Aurel-John    QLD   1630 4      2:L 38:W 37:W  7:L 24:W 29:W  0: 
28 Wu, Edwin            NSW   1749 3.5   60:W 14:D 21:W 20:+ 10:L 11:L 20:L
29 Kordahi, Nicholas    NSW   1969 3.5   38:W  2:L 39:W 24:W 16:L 27:L 32:D
30 Rewais, Sarwat       NSW   1861 3.5   56:W 10:L 49:W 32:W  0:D 14:L 15:L
31 Dutta, Rishi         NSW   1811 3.5   57:W 18:D 14:L 47:W 52:W  5:L 13:L
32 Tracey, Michael J    NSW   1451 3.5   14:L 48:W 23:W 30:L 17:L 55:W 29:D
33 Shen, Fiona          NSW   1104 3.5   17:L 43:W 58:D 19:L 35:W 21:L 51:W
34 Beahan, Patrick      NSW   1559 3.5    4:L 24:L 55:W 38:D 41:W 19:L 48:W
35 Watson, Robert A     NSW   1814 3.5   58:D 54:W 18:L 15:L 33:L 50:W 49:W
36 Escribano, Jose      NSW   1703 3.5    9:L 37:L 56:W 41:D 53:W 48:W 12:L
37 Clouston, Bevan      NSW   1372 3     13:L 36:W 27:L  0:D  0:D 52:W 25:L
38 Chellappah, Mishael  NSW   1357 3     29:L 27:L 61:W 34:D 45:W 15:L 44:D
39 Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1539 3      3:L 56:W 29:L 59:W 44:W  6:L 22:L
40 Ball, Christopher    NSW   1745 3     54:L 46:W 53:W 13:D 14:L 44:D 26:L
41 Hathiramani, Dillon  ACT   1442 3     16:L 61:W  8:L 36:D 34:L 54:D 52:+
42 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1333 3     23:L 45:L 43:L 60:W 46:W 25:L 58:W
43 Case, Ivan           NSW   1466 3     11:L 33:L 42:W 17:L 55:L 57:W 53:W
44 Mather, Robert L     NSW   1606 3     53:W 52:L 24:L 46:W 39:L 40:D 38:D
45 Cooper, Linus        NSW   1486 3     18:L 42:W  6:L 53:- 38:L 56:W 55:W
46 Edwards, Greig       NSW   1421 3     12:L 40:L 57:W 44:L 42:L 60:W 54:W
47 Bolens, Johny        NSW   1642 2.5    1:L 50:W  0:D 31:L 48:L 59:W 24:L
48 Shen, Kevin          NSW   1003 2.5   19:L 32:L 50:W 56:D 47:W 36:L 34:L
49 Baldwin, A(Tony) C   NSW   1468 2.5   20:L 57:W 30:L 23:L 59:D 58:W 35:L
50 Weltner, Michael     NSW   1402 2.5   52:L 47:L 48:L 57:W 58:D 35:L 59:W
51 Clark, Neil          NSW   1519 2      5:L 55:W  7:L 58:W 23:L 24:L 33:L
52 Yermolenko, Taras    NSW   2006 2     50:W 44:W  3:L  8:L 31:L 37:L 41:-
53 Pangilinan, Elijah   NSW        2     44:L  0:W 40:L 45:+ 36:L 26:L 43:L
54 Kianrad, Ahmad       NSW        2     40:W 35:L 22:L 25:L 56:D 41:D 46:L
55 Martin, Ben          NSW   1324 2      8:L 51:L 34:L 61:W 43:W 32:L 45:L
56 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1356 2     30:L 39:L 36:L 48:D 54:D 45:L 61:W
57 Mower, Andrew        NSW   1108 2     31:L 49:L 46:L 50:L 61:W 43:L 60:W
58 Fernandez, Nick      NSW   1249 1.5   35:D 21:L 33:D 51:L 50:D 49:L 42:L
59 Shaw, Ralph          NSW   1360 1.5    7:L 25:L 60:W 39:L 49:D 47:L 50:L
60 Forrest, Graham      NSW   616  1     28:L 26:L 59:L 42:L  0:W 46:L 57:L
61 Momot, Alex          NSW   952  1     22:L 41:L 38:L 55:L 57:L  0:W 56:L
62 Dekic, Biljana       NSW   2028 0      0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012