NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan       NSW   2600
2.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2393
3.  Huynh, Arthur         NSW   2068
4.  Dekic, Biljana        NSW   2056
5.  Mallari, Donato       NSW   2031
6.  Nguyen, Joseph        NSW   2016
7.  Murray, Bruce D       NSW   2000
8.  Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW   1938
9.  Boss, Stephen         NSW   1922
10. Bennett, Matthew      ACT   1884
11. Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   1854
12. Behar, Joshua         NSW   1839
13. Yermolenko, Taras     NSW   1835
14. Oakes, Ashley         ACT   1827
15. Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW   1812
16. Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1808
17. Glissan, Paul         NSW   1779
18. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1744
19. Dickson, Ian C        NSW   1708
20. Cardenas, Egon        NSW   1684
21. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1588
22. Adams, Jonathan       NSW   1579
23. Tracey, Michael J     NSW   1490
24. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1477
25. Schwandl, Hans        NSW   1474
26. Brown, Joshua         NSW   1453
27. Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW   1436
28. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1414
29. Baldwin, A(Tony) C    NSW   1355
30. Farrell, Keith R      NSW   1352
31. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1328
32. O'Rourke, Kevin       NSW   1274
33. Martin, Ben           NSW   1272
34. Fernandez, Nick       NSW   1240
35. Talpade, Udit         NSW   1096
36. Accola, Tom           NSW   990 
37. Forrest, Graham       NSW   710 
38. Mallari, Joshua       NSW   172 
39. Dingley, Justin       NSW       
40. Dobson, Christopher             

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score

 1-2  Smirnov, Anton        NSW       2393 6    
      Zhao, Zong-Yuan       NSW       2600 6    
 3-4  Mallari, Donato       NSW       2031 5    
      Nguyen, Joseph        NSW       2016 5    
5-12  Huynh, Arthur         NSW       2068 4.5  
      Bennett, Matthew      ACT       1884 4.5  
      Behar, Joshua         NSW       1839 4.5  
      Oakes, Ashley         ACT       1827 4.5  
      Dekic, Biljana        NSW       2056 4.5  
      Kordahi, Nicholas     NSW       1812 4.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW       1854 4.5  
      Brown, Nicholas       NSW       1808 4.5  
13-18 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       1938 4    
      Watson, Robert A      NSW       1744 4    
      Yermolenko, Taras     NSW       1835 4    
      Dobson, Christopher                  4    
      Glissan, Paul         NSW       1779 4    
      Brown, Joshua         NSW       1453 4    
19-23 Greenwood, Norman     NSW       1477 3.5  
      Bolens, Johny         NSW       1588 3.5  
      Adams, Jonathan       NSW       1579 3.5  
      Cardenas, Egon        NSW       1684 3.5  
      Dingley, Justin       NSW            3.5  
24-30 Murray, Bruce D       NSW       2000 3    
      Sandrasegaran, Aran   NSW       1436 3    
      Farrell, Keith R      NSW       1352 3    
      Accola, Tom           NSW       990  3    
      Chiara, Vince         NSW       1328 3    
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C    NSW       1355 3    
      Schwandl, Hans        NSW       1474 3    
31-35 Dickson, Ian C        NSW       1708 2.5  
      Tracey, Michael J     NSW       1490 2.5  
      O'Rourke, Kevin       NSW       1274 2.5  
      Martin, Ben           NSW       1272 2.5  
      Fernandez, Nick       NSW       1240 2.5  
36-38 Talpade, Udit         NSW       1096 2    
      Shaw, Ralph           NSW       1414 2    
      Boss, Stephen         NSW       1922 2    
 39   Forrest, Graham       NSW       710  1.5  
 40   Mallari, Joshua       NSW       172  1    

Crosstable

No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smirnov, Anton        2393 6     20:W 11:W  6:W  5:W  2:L  4:W  3:W
2  Zhao, Zong-Yuan       2600 6     22:W  7:W 13:W  4:W  1:W  3:L  5:W
3  Mallari, Donato       2031 5     19:L 26:W  9:W 10:W  8:W  2:W  1:L
4  Nguyen, Joseph        2016 5     30:W 10:W 19:W  2:L  6:W  1:L  7:W
5  Huynh, Arthur         2068 4.5   21:W  8:W 14:W  1:L  7:D 15:W  2:L
6  Bennett, Matthew      1884 4.5   29:W 31:W  1:L 17:W  4:L 10:D 20:W
7  Behar, Joshua         1839 4.5   28:W  2:L 32:W 19:W  5:D 14:W  4:L
8  Oakes, Ashley         1827 4.5   34:W  5:L 29:W 16:W  3:L 18:W 12:D
9  Dekic, Biljana        2056 4.5   32:W 15:D  3:L  0:D  0:D 16:W 13:W
10 Kordahi, Nicholas     1812 4.5   35:W  4:L 18:W  3:L 37:W  6:D 21:W
11 Sirkka, Pertti T      1854 4.5   26:W  1:L 21:W 14:L 25:W 20:D 23:W
12 Brown, Nicholas       1808 4.5   36:D 16:W 15:L 32:W 24:W 13:D  8:D
13 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas 1938 4     25:W 17:W  2:L 15:W 14:D 12:D  9:L
14 Watson, Robert A      1744 4     39:W 24:W  5:L 11:W 13:D  7:L 15:D
15 Yermolenko, Taras     1835 4     33:W  9:D 12:W 13:L 31:W  5:L 14:D
16 Dobson, Christopher        4     40:W 12:L 22:W  8:L 17:W  9:L 24:W
17 Glissan, Paul         1779 4     27:W 13:L 23:W  6:L 16:L 29:W 25:W
18 Brown, Joshua         1453 4     24:L 34:W 10:L 28:W 38:+  8:L 26:W
19 Greenwood, Norman     1477 3.5    3:W 38:W  4:L  7:L 23:D 25:L 31:W
20 Bolens, Johny         1588 3.5    1:L 33:W 24:D  0:D 27:W 11:D  6:L
21 Adams, Jonathan       1579 3.5    5:L 28:W 11:L  0:D 33:W 31:W 10:L
22 Cardenas, Egon        1684 3.5    2:L 36:W 16:L 26:W  0:D 23:L 33:W
23 Dingley, Justin            3.5   31:L 25:W 17:L 30:W 19:D 22:W 11:L
24 Murray, Bruce D       2000 3     18:W 14:L 20:D  0:D 12:L 37:W 16:L
25 Sandrasegaran, Aran   1436 3     13:L 23:L 30:W 36:W 11:L 19:W 17:L
26 Farrell, Keith R      1352 3     11:L  3:L 34:W 22:L 40:W 32:W 18:L
27 Accola, Tom           990  3     17:L 30:D 36:D 29:W 20:L 33:L  0:W
28 Chiara, Vince         1328 3      7:L 21:L 35:W 18:L 32:L  0:W 39:W
29 Baldwin, A(Tony) C    1355 3      6:L 40:W  8:L 27:L 35:W 17:L 36:W
30 Schwandl, Hans        1474 3      4:L 27:D 25:L 23:L  0:W 36:D 40:W
31 Dickson, Ian C        1708 2.5   23:W  6:L 37:W  0:D 15:L 21:L 19:L
32 Tracey, Michael J     1490 2.5    9:L 35:W  7:L 12:L 28:W 26:L 34:D
33 O'Rourke, Kevin       1274 2.5   15:L 20:L 39:W  0:D 21:L 27:W 22:L
34 Martin, Ben           1272 2.5    8:L 18:L 26:L  0:D 39:W 35:D 32:D
35 Fernandez, Nick       1240 2.5   10:L 32:L 28:L  0:W 29:L 34:D 37:W
36 Talpade, Udit         1096 2     12:D 22:L 27:D 25:L  0:D 30:D 29:L
37 Shaw, Ralph           1414 2     38:L 39:W 31:L 40:W 10:L 24:L 35:L
38 Boss, Stephen         1922 2     37:W 19:L  0:D  0:D 18:-  0:   0: 
39 Forrest, Graham       710  1.5   14:L 37:L 33:L  0:D 34:L 40:W 28:L
40 Mallari, Joshua       172  1     16:L 29:L  0:W 37:L 26:L 39:L 30:L

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012