NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                      Feder Loc 

1.  Smirnov, Anton            NSW   2482
2.  Nakauchi, Gene            QLD   2313
3.  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2258
4.  Hu, Jason                 NSW   2162
5.  Cabale, Nazarito          NSW   2088
6.  Huynh, Arthur             NSW   2087
7.  Kuan, Julian              NSW   2071
8.  Charles, Gareth           NSW   2056
9.  Ng, Clive                 NSW   2052
10. Murray, Bruce D           NSW   2043
11. Mallari, Donato           NSW   2013
12. Chek, Adrian              NSW   2012
13. Halpin, Patrick           NSW   2009
14. Cabilin, Jeff             NSW   1930
15. Hursky, Karel P           NSW   1925
16. Ball, Christopher         NSW   1889
17. Wan, Kinto                NSW   1887
18. Parsonage, Ian P          NSW   1879
19. Russell, Paul             NSW   1878
20. Quek, Kristine            NSW   1877
21. Wan, Dennis               NSW   1846
22. Ilic, Ilija               NSW   1845
23. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1838
24. Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   1809
25. Bennett, Matthew          ACT   1798
26. Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1778
27. Hagist, Fred M            NSW   1766
28. Glissan, Paul             NSW   1738
29. Cardenas, Egon            NSW   1729
30. Watson, Robert A          NSW   1723
31. O'Donoghue, Malachi       NSW   1678
32. Alvarez, Jose             NSW   1671
33. Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1641
34. Stokes, Richard           NSW   1596
35. Tao, William              NSW   1592
36. Jain, Kamal               NSW   1590
37. Adams, Jonathan           NSW   1572
38. Taffard, Christopher John NSW   1563
39. Sandrasegaran, Aran       NSW   1557
40. Nguyen, Tan Thanh         NSW   1548
41. Zekic, Peter              NSW   1538
42. Morris, Gill              NSW   1516
43. Mayne, Ziah               NSW   1502
44. Clark, Neil               NSW   1457
45. Case, Ivan                NSW   1452
46. Clouston, Bevan           NSW   1440
47. Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1428
48. Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1422
49. Sike, Paul                NSW   1407
50. Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1355
51. Quek, Bob                 NSW   1352
52. Chiara, Vince             NSW   1317
53. Farrell, Keith R          NSW   1314
54. Jia, Frank                NSW   1308
55. Momeni, Mehran            NSW   1307
56. Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1285
57. O'Rourke, Kevin           NSW   1278
58. Esposito, David           ACT   1267
59. Robeille, John            NSW   1257
60. Talpade, Udit             NSW   1252
61. Fernandez, Nick           NSW   1216
62. Momot, Alex               NSW   1014
63. Jain, Anshika             NSW   983 
64. Forrest, Graham           NSW   628 
65. Cook, William             NSW       
66. De Matteis, Nicolas       NSW       
67. Jankulovski, Emil         NSW       
68. Kuan, Arthur              OS        
69. Stevenson, Alex           NSW       

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Score

  1   Smirnov, Anton            NSW   2482 6.5  
 2-4  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2258 5.5  
      Hu, Jason                 NSW   2162 5.5  
      Mallari, Donato           NSW   2013 5.5  
5-11  Charles, Gareth           NSW   2056 5    
      Nakauchi, Gene            QLD   2313 5    
      Huynh, Arthur             NSW   2087 5    
      Halpin, Patrick           NSW   2009 5    
      Chek, Adrian              NSW   2012 5    
      Nguyen, Tan Thanh         NSW   1548 5    
      Cardenas, Egon            NSW   1729 5    
12-18 Ball, Christopher         NSW   1889 4.5  
      Kuan, Julian              NSW   2071 4.5  
      Wan, Kinto                NSW   1887 4.5  
      Hursky, Karel P           NSW   1925 4.5  
      Watson, Robert A          NSW   1723 4.5  
      Quek, Kristine            NSW   1877 4.5  
      Glissan, Paul             NSW   1738 4.5  
19-33 Ng, Clive                 NSW   2052 4    
      Cook, William             NSW        4    
      Murray, Bruce D           NSW   2043 4    
      Bennett, Matthew          ACT   1798 4    
      Russell, Paul             NSW   1878 4    
      Parsonage, Ian P          NSW   1879 4    
      Cabale, Nazarito          NSW   2088 4    
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1838 4    
      Alvarez, Jose             NSW   1671 4    
      Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1778 4    
      O'Donoghue, Malachi       NSW   1678 4    
      Ilic, Ilija               NSW   1845 4    
      Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1641 4    
      Cabilin, Jeff             NSW   1930 4    
      Hagist, Fred M            NSW   1766 4    
34-40 Clouston, Bevan           NSW   1440 3.5  
      Tao, William              NSW   1592 3.5  
      Wan, Dennis               NSW   1846 3.5  
      Mayne, Ziah               NSW   1502 3.5  
      Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   1809 3.5  
      Quek, Bob                 NSW   1352 3.5  
      Stokes, Richard           NSW   1596 3.5  
41-48 Morris, Gill              NSW   1516 3    
      O'Rourke, Kevin           NSW   1278 3    
      De Matteis, Nicolas       NSW        3    
      Momeni, Mehran            NSW   1307 3    
      Taffard, Christopher John NSW   1563 3    
      Chiara, Vince             NSW   1317 3    
      Adams, Jonathan           NSW   1572 3    
      Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1428 3    
49-59 Sike, Paul                NSW   1407 2.5  
      Clark, Neil               NSW   1457 2.5  
      Sandrasegaran, Aran       NSW   1557 2.5  
      Talpade, Udit             NSW   1252 2.5  
      Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1422 2.5  
      Case, Ivan                NSW   1452 2.5  
      Esposito, David           ACT   1267 2.5  
      Jain, Anshika             NSW   983  2.5  
      Fernandez, Nick           NSW   1216 2.5  
      Kuan, Arthur              OS         2.5  
      Zekic, Peter              NSW   1538 2.5  
60-64 Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1285 2    
      Robeille, John            NSW   1257 2    
      Jia, Frank                NSW   1308 2    
      Jain, Kamal               NSW   1590 2    
      Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1355 2    
65-66 Forrest, Graham           NSW   628  1.5  
      Farrell, Keith R          NSW   1314 1.5  
 67   Stevenson, Alex           NSW        1    
 68   Momot, Alex               NSW   1014 0.5  
 69   Jankulovski, Emil         NSW        0    

Crosstable

No Name                      Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smirnov, Anton            NSW   2482 6.5   63:W 23:W  4:W 13:W  2:D  3:W  5:W
2  O'Chee, Kevin             NSW   2258 5.5   45:W 36:W  8:W 14:W  1:D  5:L 15:W
3  Hu, Jason                 NSW   2162 5.5   51:W 30:W 15:W  0:D  5:W  1:L  7:W
4  Mallari, Donato           NSW   2013 5.5   54:W 27:W  1:L 18:D 35:W 24:W 12:W
5  Charles, Gareth           NSW   2056 5     41:W 33:W 34:W  6:W  3:L  2:W  1:L
6  Nakauchi, Gene            QLD   2313 5     47:W 17:W 21:W  5:L 12:W  7:L 14:W
7  Huynh, Arthur             NSW   2087 5     10:W 22:L 63:W 29:W 23:W  6:W  3:L
8  Halpin, Patrick           NSW   2009 5     48:W 40:W  2:L 16:W 20:W 19:D  9:D
9  Chek, Adrian              NSW   2012 5     34:L 52:W 10:D 45:W 18:W 22:W  8:D
10 Nguyen, Tan Thanh         NSW   1548 5      7:L 61:W  9:D  0:D 25:W 23:W 26:W
11 Cardenas, Egon            NSW   1729 5     56:W 21:L 20:L 39:W 46:W 41:W 19:W
12 Ball, Christopher         NSW   1889 4.5   64:W 31:D 22:W 24:W  6:L 13:W  4:L
13 Kuan, Julian              NSW   2071 4.5   59:W 18:W 16:W  1:L 28:D 12:L 38:W
14 Wan, Kinto                NSW   1887 4.5   39:W 20:W 25:W  2:L 22:D 21:W  6:L
15 Hursky, Karel P           NSW   1925 4.5   49:W 42:W  3:L  0:D 37:W 28:W  2:L
16 Watson, Robert A          NSW   1723 4.5   65:W 19:W 13:L  8:L 34:W 43:W 17:D
17 Quek, Kristine            NSW   1877 4.5   62:W  6:L 50:W 35:D 26:D 29:W 16:D
18 Glissan, Paul             NSW   1738 4.5   68:W 13:L 55:W  4:D  9:L 50:W 36:W
19 Ng, Clive                 NSW   2052 4     37:W 16:L 40:W  0:D 30:W  8:D 11:L
20 Cook, William             NSW        4     29:W 14:L 11:W 51:W  8:L 26:L 47:W
21 Murray, Bruce D           NSW   2043 4     50:W 11:W  6:L  0:D 38:W 14:L 28:D
22 Bennett, Matthew          ACT   1798 4     61:W  7:W 12:L 49:W 14:D  9:L 24:D
23 Russell, Paul             NSW   1878 4     66:W  1:L 41:W 27:W  7:L 10:L 44:W
24 Parsonage, Ian P          NSW   1879 4     46:W 35:D 31:W 12:L 44:W  4:L 22:D
25 Cabale, Nazarito          NSW   2088 4      0:W 38:W 14:L 28:L 10:L 48:W 35:W
26 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar NSW   1838 4     42:L 39:W 54:W 37:D 17:D 20:W 10:L
27 Alvarez, Jose             NSW   1671 4     43:W  4:L 67:W 23:L 40:W 36:D 30:D
28 Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1778 4     52:D 53:W 35:D 25:W 13:D 15:L 21:D
29 O'Donoghue, Malachi       NSW   1678 4     20:L 46:W 42:W  7:L 49:W 17:L 43:W
30 Ilic, Ilija               NSW   1845 4     60:W  3:L 64:W  0:D 19:L 51:W 27:D
31 Rachmadi, Herman          NSW   1641 4     69:W 12:D 24:L  0:D 43:L 54:W 42:W
32 Cabilin, Jeff             NSW   1930 4     53:D 34:L 60:W  0:D 41:L 49:W 46:W
33 Hagist, Fred M            NSW   1766 4     57:W  5:L 49:L 44:L 60:W 52:W 41:W
34 Clouston, Bevan           NSW   1440 3.5    9:W 32:W  5:L 38:D 16:L 35:L 56:W
35 Tao, William              NSW   1592 3.5   67:W 24:D 28:D 17:D  4:L 34:W 25:L
36 Wan, Dennis               NSW   1846 3.5   44:W  2:L 37:L 64:W 48:W 27:D 18:L
37 Mayne, Ziah               NSW   1502 3.5   19:L 68:W 36:W 26:D 15:L 38:L 55:W
38 Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   1809 3.5   55:W 25:L 62:W 34:D 21:L 37:W 13:L
39 Quek, Bob                 NSW   1352 3.5   14:L 26:L 56:W 11:L  0:D 65:W 50:W
40 Stokes, Richard           NSW   1596 3.5   58:W  8:L 19:L  0:D 27:L 62:W 53:W
41 Morris, Gill              NSW   1516 3      5:L 57:W 23:L 62:W 32:W 11:L 33:L
42 O'Rourke, Kevin           NSW   1278 3     26:W 15:L 29:L  0:D 45:D 59:W 31:L
43 De Matteis, Nicolas       NSW        3     27:L 48:W 45:L 54:W 31:W 16:L 29:L
44 Momeni, Mehran            NSW   1307 3     36:L 45:D 53:W 33:W 24:L 47:D 23:L
45 Taffard, Christopher John NSW   1563 3      2:L 44:D 43:W  9:L 42:D 46:L 61:W
46 Chiara, Vince             NSW   1317 3     24:L 29:L 65:W 63:W 11:L 45:W 32:L
47 Adams, Jonathan           NSW   1572 3      6:L 62:L 61:W 55:D 53:W 44:D 20:L
48 Greenwood, Norman         NSW   1428 3      8:L 43:L 68:W 67:W 36:L 25:L 63:W
49 Sike, Paul                NSW   1407 2.5   15:L 58:W 33:W 22:L 29:L 32:L 59:D
50 Clark, Neil               NSW   1457 2.5   21:L 56:W 17:L  0:D 55:W 18:L 39:L
51 Sandrasegaran, Aran       NSW   1557 2.5    3:L 60:D 52:W 20:L 57:W 30:L  0:L
52 Talpade, Udit             NSW   1252 2.5   28:D  9:L 51:L  0:D 63:W 33:L 62:D
53 Tracey, Michael J         NSW   1422 2.5   32:D 28:L 44:L 58:W 47:L 57:W 40:L
54 Case, Ivan                NSW   1452 2.5    4:L 65:W 26:L 43:L 67:+ 31:L 58:D
55 Esposito, David           ACT   1267 2.5   38:L 59:W 18:L 47:D 50:L 60:W 37:L
56 Jain, Anshika             NSW   983  2.5   11:L 50:L 39:L  0:W 62:D 66:W 34:L
57 Fernandez, Nick           NSW   1216 2.5   33:L 41:L 59:W  0:D 51:L 53:L 66:W
58 Kuan, Arthur              OS         2.5   40:L 49:L 66:W 53:L 59:L  0:W 54:D
59 Zekic, Peter              NSW   1538 2.5   13:L 55:L 57:L 61:W 58:W 42:L 49:D
60 Baldwin, A(Tony) C        NSW   1285 2     30:L 51:D 32:L  0:D 33:L 55:L 68:W
61 Robeille, John            NSW   1257 2     22:L 10:L 47:L 59:L  0:W 64:W 45:L
62 Jia, Frank                NSW   1308 2     17:L 47:W 38:L 41:L 56:D 40:L 52:D
63 Jain, Kamal               NSW   1590 2      1:L 66:W  7:L 46:L 52:L 68:W 48:L
64 Shaw, Ralph               NSW   1355 2     12:L 69:W 30:L 36:L 66:L 61:L 65:W
65 Forrest, Graham           NSW   628  1.5   16:L 54:L 46:L  0:D 68:W 39:L 64:L
66 Farrell, Keith R          NSW   1314 1.5   23:L 63:L 58:L  0:D 64:W 56:L 57:L
67 Stevenson, Alex           NSW        1     35:L  0:W 27:L 48:L 54:-  0:   0: 
68 Momot, Alex               NSW   1014 .5    18:L 37:L 48:L  0:D 65:L 63:L 60:L
69 Jankulovski, Emil         NSW        0     31:L 64:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012