NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW   2559
2.  Smirnov, Anton          NSW   2489
3.  Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW   2440
4.  Lane, Gary W            NSW   2433
5.  Zhou, Kai               NSW   2396
6.  Canfell, Gregory J      NSW   2363
7.  Chen, Pengyu            NSW   2361
8.  Liu, Yi                 QLD   2346
9.  O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2246
10. Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW   2193
11. Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2154
12. Feldman, Vladimir       NSW   2086
13. Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   2069
14. Huynh, Arthur           NSW   2040
15. Silver, Dmitri          NSW   1995
16. Hall, Michael           NSW   1967
17. Stead, Kerry            VIC   1964
18. Ball, Christopher       NSW   1859
19. Rewais, Sarwat          NSW   1851
20. Russell, Paul           NSW   1840
21. Koh, Cedric             NSW   1784
22. Seneviratne, Suranga    NSW   1779
23. Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1773
24. Yan, Matthew            NSW   1768
25. Wan, Dennis             NSW   1765
26. Watson, Robert A        NSW   1755
27. O'Donoghue, Malachi     NSW   1725
28. Alvarez, Jose           NSW   1714
29. Vuglar, Shanon          ACT   1691
30. Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1686
31. Li, Raymond             NSW   1677
32. Hathiramani, Dillon     ACT   1674
33. Jain, Kamal             NSW   1644
34. Canfell, Mike J         NSW   1634
35. Baterowicz, Mark        NSW   1591
36. Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1544
37. Rangarajan, Arvind      NSW       
38. Low, Frank              NSW   1487
39. Gong, Michael           NSW   1473
40. Nguyen, Tan Thanh       NSW   1463
41. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1461
42. Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1461
43. Clarke, Matthew         NSW   1458
44. Case, Ivan              NSW   1449
45. Lane, Ryan              NSW   1393
46. Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1386
47. Fikh, Anthony           NSW   1383
48. Clouston, Bevan         NSW   1372
49. Weltner, Michael        NSW   1354
50. Duckworth, Terry        NSW   1352
51. Esposito, David         ACT   1334
52. Silver, Grisha          NSW   1326
53. Wu, Yifu                NSW   1304
54. Quek, Bob               NSW   1286
55. Robeille, John          NSW   1219
56. Talpade, Udit           NSW   1197
57. Ullah, Sami             NSW   1160
58. Wu, Harry               NSW   1093
59. Jia, Frank              NSW   1086
60. Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   1062
61. Kim, Caleb              NSW   1019
62. Archer, Saffron         ACT   1005
63. Sen, Deniz              NSW   970 
64. Jain, Anshika           NSW   929 
65. Matsuura, Keanu         QLD   799 
66. Hathiramani, Athena     ACT   759 
67. Sen, Derin              NSW   750 
68. Chan, Lyanna            QLD   492 
69. Mukherjee, Ishaan       NSW   441 

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW       2440 6        22.0  30.5   24.5
 2-4  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW       2559 5.5      23.0  31.5   22.5
      Chen, Pengyu            NSW       2361 5.5      23.0  29.5   23.0
      Feldman, Vladimir       NSW       2086 5.5      22.0  29.5   23.5
 5-9  Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW       2193 5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Canfell, Gregory J      NSW       2363 5        22.5  30.5   21.0
      O'Chee, Kevin           NSW       2246 5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Huynh, Arthur           NSW       2040 5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Silver, Dmitri          NSW       1995 5        21.0  29.0   21.0
10-21 Zhou, Kai               NSW       2396 4.5      25.5  34.5   22.0
      Lane, Gary W            NSW       2433 4.5      24.5  34.0   22.5
      Smirnov, Anton          NSW       2489 4.5      24.0  32.5   20.5
      Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW       2154 4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Stead, Kerry            VIC       1964 4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Wan, Dennis             NSW       1765 4.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
      Dekic, Biljana N        NSW       2069 4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Russell, Paul           NSW       1840 4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Liu, Yi                 QLD       2346 4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW       1773 4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Hathiramani, Dillon     ACT       1674 4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Hall, Michael           NSW       1967 4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
22-30 Vuglar, Shanon          ACT       1691 4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Koh, Cedric             NSW       1784 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Rachmadi, Herman        NSW       1686 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Yan, Matthew            NSW       1768 4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Li, Raymond             NSW       1677 4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Quek, Bob               NSW       1286 4        17.0  24.0   15.5
      Jain, Kamal             NSW       1644 4        16.5  22.5   16.0
      Watson, Robert A        NSW       1755 4        16.5  22.0   16.5
      Seneviratne, Suranga    NSW       1779 4        15.0  19.5   10.0
31-39 Ball, Christopher       NSW       1859 3.5      20.5  29.5   17.0
      Low, Frank              NSW       1487 3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Gong, Michael           NSW       1473 3.5      19.0  26.0   14.0
      Lane, Ryan              NSW       1393 3.5      18.5  24.5   14.0
      Rewais, Sarwat          NSW       1851 3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Clarke, Matthew         NSW       1458 3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      O'Donoghue, Malachi     NSW       1725 3.5      15.0  21.5   14.0
      Hathiramani, Athena     ACT       759  3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
      Alvarez, Jose           NSW       1714 3.5      13.5  19.5   13.0
40-49 Jia, Frank              NSW       1086 3        19.0  24.5   13.0
      Beahan, Patrick         NSW       1544 3        18.0  26.0   12.5
      Baterowicz, Mark        NSW       1591 3        17.5  23.5   14.5
      Nguyen, Tan Thanh       NSW       1463 3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Robeille, John          NSW       1219 3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Rangarajan, Arvind      NSW            3        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Sen, Deniz              NSW       970  3        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Canfell, Mike J         NSW       1634 3        14.0  21.0   11.5
      Wu, Yifu                NSW       1304 3        14.0  18.5    9.0
      Weltner, Michael        NSW       1354 3        13.5  20.0   10.0
50-59 Clouston, Bevan         NSW       1372 2.5      19.0  27.0   11.5
      Fikh, Anthony           NSW       1383 2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Talpade, Udit           NSW       1197 2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Shaw, Ralph             NSW       1386 2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Sen, Derin              NSW       750  2.5      15.0  22.0    7.5
      Kim, Caleb              NSW       1019 2.5      15.0  20.0    6.5
      Case, Ivan              NSW       1449 2.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
      Mukherjee, Ishaan       NSW       441  2.5      14.5  19.0    8.5
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW       1461 2.5      12.0  18.0    7.0
      Silver, Grisha          NSW       1326 2.5      11.5  17.0    6.0
60-64 Matsuura, Keanu         QLD       799  2        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Esposito, David         ACT       1334 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Duckworth, Terry        NSW       1352 2        15.5  22.0    9.5
      Chan, Lyanna            QLD       492  2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Jain, Anshika           NSW       929  2        15.0  21.5    9.0
65-68 Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW       1062 1.5      16.0  21.5    4.5
      Archer, Saffron         ACT       1005 1.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Wu, Harry               NSW       1093 1.5      15.0  20.0    5.0
      Tracey, Michael J       NSW       1461 1.5      14.5  21.0    3.5
 69   Ullah, Sami             NSW       1160 1        13.5  19.0    4.0

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bjelobrk, Igor          NSW   2440 6     32:W 31:W  5:D 13:W 11:W 10:D  7:W
2  Zhao, Zong-Yuan         NSW   2559 5.5   41:W 21:W  6:W 11:L  3:D 13:W 12:W
3  Chen, Pengyu            NSW   2361 5.5   68:W 19:W 12:D 16:W  2:D  8:D 10:W
4  Feldman, Vladimir       NSW   2086 5.5   51:W 20:W  0:D 12:W 10:D  6:W  8:D
5  Ayvazyan, Armen         NSW   2193 5     34:W 24:W  1:D 10:L 15:W  9:W 11:D
6  Canfell, Gregory J      NSW   2363 5     58:W 25:W  2:L 15:W 14:W  4:L 23:W
7  O'Chee, Kevin           NSW   2246 5     56:W 15:D 18:W  8:D 31:W 11:W  1:L
8  Huynh, Arthur           NSW   2040 5     49:W 47:W 10:D  7:D 25:W  3:D  4:D
9  Silver, Dmitri          NSW   1995 5     62:W 26:W 11:L 22:W 19:W  5:L 27:W
10 Zhou, Kai               NSW   2396 4.5   43:W 17:W  8:D  5:W  4:D  1:D  3:L
11 Lane, Gary W            NSW   2433 4.5   33:W 23:W  9:W  2:W  1:L  7:L  5:D
12 Smirnov, Anton          NSW   2489 4.5   45:W 14:W  3:D  4:L 29:W 17:W  2:L
13 Berezina-Feldman, Irina NSW   2154 4.5   53:W 37:W  0:D  1:L 20:W  2:L 22:W
14 Stead, Kerry            VIC   1964 4.5   59:W 12:L 43:W 26:W  6:L 24:W 18:D
15 Wan, Dennis             NSW   1765 4.5   40:W  7:D 35:W  6:L  5:L 51:W 34:W
16 Dekic, Biljana N        NSW   2069 4.5   50:W 22:W  0:D  3:L  0:D 28:W 19:D
17 Russell, Paul           NSW   1840 4.5   44:W 10:L 33:W 20:D 34:W 12:L 32:W
18 Liu, Yi                 QLD   2346 4.5   36:W 39:D  7:L 41:W 23:D 32:W 14:D
19 Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1773 4.5   69:W  3:L 36:W 45:W  9:L 40:W 16:D
20 Hathiramani, Dillon     ACT   1674 4.5   54:W  4:L 52:W 17:D 13:L 50:W 31:W
21 Hall, Michael           NSW   1967 4.5   61:W  2:L  0:D 34:L 60:W 36:W 33:W
22 Vuglar, Shanon          ACT   1691 4     46:W 16:L 62:W  9:L 49:W 25:W 13:L
23 Koh, Cedric             NSW   1784 4     52:W 11:L  0:D 50:W 18:D 42:W  6:L
24 Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1686 4     64:W  5:L 27:W 31:L 43:W 14:L 42:W
25 Yan, Matthew            NSW   1768 4     67:W  6:L 56:W 42:W  8:L 22:L 41:W
26 Li, Raymond             NSW   1677 4     38:W  9:L 61:W 14:L 40:L 44:W 46:W
27 Quek, Bob               NSW   1286 4     35:D 60:D 24:L 58:W 45:W 29:W  9:L
28 Jain, Kamal             NSW   1644 4     63:W 35:L 40:W 29:L 61:W 16:L 45:W
29 Watson, Robert A        NSW   1755 4     65:D 42:D 53:W 28:W 12:L 27:L 43:W
30 Seneviratne, Suranga    NSW   1779 4      0:   0:  44:L 65:W 55:W 49:W 40:W
31 Ball, Christopher       NSW   1859 3.5   48:W  1:L 39:W 24:W  7:L 33:D 20:L
32 Low, Frank              NSW   1487 3.5    1:L 44:W 60:D 39:W 35:W 18:L 17:L
33 Gong, Michael           NSW   1473 3.5   11:L 59:W 17:L 48:W 37:W 31:D 21:L
34 Lane, Ryan              NSW   1393 3.5    5:L 66:D 65:W 21:W 17:L 35:W 15:L
35 Rewais, Sarwat          NSW   1851 3.5   27:D 28:W 15:L 47:W 32:L 34:L 53:W
36 Clarke, Matthew         NSW   1458 3.5   18:L 67:W 19:L 52:D 66:W 21:L 50:W
37 O'Donoghue, Malachi     NSW   1725 3.5   55:W 13:L 50:D 60:D 33:L 48:W 38:D
38 Hathiramani, Athena     ACT   759  3.5   26:L 50:L 59:W 53:W 42:L 52:W 37:D
39 Alvarez, Jose           NSW   1714 3.5   66:W 18:D 31:L 32:L 50:L 67:W 51:W
40 Jia, Frank              NSW   1086 3     15:L 68:W 28:L 56:W 26:W 19:L 30:L
41 Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1544 3      2:L 48:W  0:D 18:L 52:W 46:D 25:L
42 Baterowicz, Mark        NSW   1591 3     60:D 29:D 57:W 25:L 38:W 23:L 24:L
43 Nguyen, Tan Thanh       NSW   1463 3     10:L 69:W 14:L 44:W 24:L 60:W 29:L
44 Robeille, John          NSW   1219 3     17:L 32:L 30:W 43:L 57:W 26:L 63:W
45 Rangarajan, Arvind      NSW        3     12:L 65:W 64:W 19:L 27:L 63:W 28:L
46 Sen, Deniz              NSW   970  3     22:L 53:L 68:W 55:D 47:W 41:D 26:L
47 Canfell, Mike J         NSW   1634 3     57:W  8:L  0:D 35:L 46:L 64:D 60:W
48 Wu, Yifu                NSW   1304 3     31:L 41:L 54:W 33:L 69:W 37:L 64:W
49 Weltner, Michael        NSW   1354 3      8:L 64:L 67:W 63:W 22:L 30:L 54:W
50 Clouston, Bevan         NSW   1372 2.5   16:L 38:W 37:D 23:L 39:W 20:L 36:L
51 Fikh, Anthony           NSW   1383 2.5    4:L  0:D  0:D 66:D 64:W 15:L 39:L
52 Talpade, Udit           NSW   1197 2.5   23:L 58:W 20:L 36:D 41:L 38:L 68:W
53 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1386 2.5   13:L 46:W 29:L 38:L 54:D 66:W 35:L
54 Sen, Derin              NSW   750  2.5   20:L 61:L 48:L  0:W 53:D 56:W 49:L
55 Kim, Caleb              NSW   1019 2.5   37:L 56:L  0:D 46:D 30:L 58:D 69:W
56 Case, Ivan              NSW   1449 2.5    7:L 55:W 25:L 40:L 62:D 54:L 66:W
57 Mukherjee, Ishaan       NSW   441  2.5   47:L  0:W 42:L 61:L 44:L 65:W 59:D
58 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1461 2.5    6:L 52:L 69:W 27:L 63:L 55:D 67:W
59 Silver, Grisha          NSW   1326 2.5   14:L 33:L 38:L 67:D 68:D 69:W 57:D
60 Matsuura, Keanu         QLD   799  2     42:D 27:D 32:D 37:D 21:L 43:L 47:L
61 Esposito, David         ACT   1334 2     21:L 54:W 26:L 57:W 28:L  0:L  0:L
62 Duckworth, Terry        NSW   1352 2      9:L 63:W 22:L 64:D 56:D  0:L  0:L
63 Chan, Lyanna            QLD   492  2     28:L 62:L  0:W 49:L 58:W 45:L 44:L
64 Jain, Anshika           NSW   929  2     24:L 49:W 45:L 62:D 51:L 47:D 48:L
65 Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   1062 1.5   29:D 45:L 34:L 30:L 67:L 57:L  0:W
66 Archer, Saffron         ACT   1005 1.5   39:L 34:D  0:D 51:D 36:L 53:L 56:L
67 Wu, Harry               NSW   1093 1.5   25:L 36:L 49:L 59:D 65:W 39:L 58:L
68 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1461 1.5    3:L 40:L 46:L 69:L 59:D  0:W 52:L
69 Ullah, Sami             NSW   1160 1     19:L 43:L 58:L 68:W 48:L 59:L 55:L

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012