NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2018 City of Sydney Rapid

Players List

No  Name                         Feder Loc 

1.  Clarke, Brandon G I          OS    2605
2.  Liu, Yi                      QLD   2524
3.  Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW   2407
4.  Wright, Neil S               NSW   2389
5.  O'Chee, Kevin                NSW   2379
6.  Sanchez Botella, Luis Javier OS    2375
7.  Xuan, Thomas                 NSW   2355
8.  Ng, Clive                    NSW   2349
9.  Rodgers, Jack                NSW   2318
10. Mallari, Donato              NSW   2218
11. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco   NSW   2174
12. Chisholm, Tom R              NSW   2149
13. Hursky, Karel P              NSW   2103
14. Bajrami, Samir               NSW   2098
15. Ball, Christopher            NSW   2098
16. Cabilin, Jeff                NSW   2080
17. Salim, Osama                 OS    2056
18. Pigram, Daniel               NSW   1966
19. Qiang, Vincent               NSW   1954
20. Seneviratne, Suranga         NSW   1949
21. Atanacio, Ricardo            NSW   1942
22. Clarke, Matthew              NSW   1912
23. Watson, Robert A             NSW   1911
24. Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW   1901
25. Papadakis, Jim               NSW   1867
26. Redgrave, John               NSW   1860
27. Kumar, Viney                 NSW   1829
28. Han, Raymond                 NSW   1814
29. Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar    NSW   1807
30. Rachmadi, Herman             NSW   1752
31. Ahmadi, Parviz               NSW   1748
32. Tanev, Vic                   NSW   1742
33. Keast, Robert                NSW   1691
34. Boylan, Peter                NSW   1641
35. Greenwood, Norman            NSW   1628
36. Spirov, Tony                 NSW   1613
37. Melamed, Daniel              NSW   1610
38. Faizal, Shaheel              NSW   1575
39. Talpade, Udit                NSW   1553
40. Tracey, Michael J            NSW   1548
41. Shaw, Ralph                  NSW   1451
42. Hii, Ryan                    NSW   1433
43. Corona, Fabrizio             NSW   1409
44. Staiff, Michael              NSW   1405
45. Ginovic, Aleksy              NSW   1395
46. Odenthal, Aidan              NSW   1322
47. Oshana, Fares                NSW   1284
48. Ullah, Sami                  NSW   1204
49. Anup Kumar, Vihaan           NSW   1126
50. Sun, Marco                   ACT   910 
51. Wang, James                  NSW   800 
52. Gao, Xing                    NSW   764 
53. Odenthal, Ewan               NSW   582 
54. Panicker, Shanay             NSW   230 
55. Alexander-Meyland, Arlo      NSW       
56. Arlandez Mana, Francesc      OS        
57. Bajrami, Selhan              NSW       
58. Chiu, Edwin                  NSW       
59. Chiu, Adrian                 NSW       
60. Corona, Jonluke              NSW       
61. Diemer, Tim                  NSW       
62. Dyce, Magne                  NSW       
63. Fatohi, Emad Ghanim          NSW       
64. Fell, Tasman                 NSW       
65. Jones, Harrison              NSW       
66. Muthu, Sukirth               NSW       
67. Muthu, Sakthivel             NSW       
68. Thite, Sameer                NSW       
69. Yaqoob, Yaqoob               NSW       

Standings

Place Name                         Feder Loc  Score

1-15  Clarke, Brandon G I          OS    2605 2    
      Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW   2407 2    
      O'Chee, Kevin                NSW   2379 2    
      Ng, Clive                    NSW   2349 2    
      Hursky, Karel P              NSW   2103 2    
      Odenthal, Aidan              NSW   1322 2    
      Diemer, Tim                  NSW        2    
      Liu, Yi                      QLD   2524 2    
      Xuan, Thomas                 NSW   2355 2    
      Wright, Neil S               NSW   2389 2    
      Sanchez Botella, Luis Javier OS    2375 2    
      Mallari, Donato              NSW   2218 2    
      Ball, Christopher            NSW   2098 2    
      Han, Raymond                 NSW   1814 2    
      Pigram, Daniel               NSW   1966 2    
16-20 Thite, Sameer                NSW        1.5  
      Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco   NSW   2174 1.5  
      Ginovic, Aleksy              NSW   1395 1.5  
      Cabilin, Jeff                NSW   2080 1.5  
      Ahmadi, Parviz               NSW   1748 1.5  
21-49 Rodgers, Jack                NSW   2318 1    
      Qiang, Vincent               NSW   1954 1    
      Atanacio, Ricardo            NSW   1942 1    
      Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar    NSW   1807 1    
      Chiu, Edwin                  NSW        1    
      Yaqoob, Yaqoob               NSW        1    
      Salim, Osama                 OS    2056 1    
      Redgrave, John               NSW   1860 1    
      Keast, Robert                NSW   1691 1    
      Bajrami, Samir               NSW   2098 1    
      Seneviratne, Suranga         NSW   1949 1    
      Clarke, Matthew              NSW   1912 1    
      Watson, Robert A             NSW   1911 1    
      Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW   1901 1    
      Tanev, Vic                   NSW   1742 1    
      Chisholm, Tom R              NSW   2149 1    
      Kumar, Viney                 NSW   1829 1    
      Greenwood, Norman            NSW   1628 1    
      Melamed, Daniel              NSW   1610 1    
      Talpade, Udit                NSW   1553 1    
      Hii, Ryan                    NSW   1433 1    
      Oshana, Fares                NSW   1284 1    
      Muthu, Sakthivel             NSW        1    
      Boylan, Peter                NSW   1641 1    
      Papadakis, Jim               NSW   1867 1    
      Corona, Fabrizio             NSW   1409 1    
      Odenthal, Ewan               NSW   582  1    
      Alexander-Meyland, Arlo      NSW        1    
      Fatohi, Emad Ghanim          NSW        1    
50-56 Jones, Harrison              NSW        0.5  
      Spirov, Tony                 NSW   1613 0.5  
      Shaw, Ralph                  NSW   1451 0.5  
      Rachmadi, Herman             NSW   1752 0.5  
      Fell, Tasman                 NSW        0.5  
      Wang, James                  NSW   800  0.5  
      Corona, Jonluke              NSW        0.5  
57-69 Faizal, Shaheel              NSW   1575 0    
      Tracey, Michael J            NSW   1548 0    
      Staiff, Michael              NSW   1405 0    
      Anup Kumar, Vihaan           NSW   1126 0    
      Gao, Xing                    NSW   764  0    
      Dyce, Magne                  NSW        0    
      Sun, Marco                   ACT   910  0    
      Ullah, Sami                  NSW   1204 0    
      Panicker, Shanay             NSW   230  0    
      Arlandez Mana, Francesc      OS         0    
      Bajrami, Selhan              NSW        0    
      Chiu, Adrian                 NSW        0    
      Muthu, Sukirth               NSW        0    

Crosstable

No Name                         Feder Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW   6     20:W 13:W 10:W 12:W 11:W  3:L  7:W
2  Sanchez Botella, Luis Javier OS    6     63:W 23:W 11:L 40:W 48:W 19:W  3:W
3  Clarke, Brandon G I          OS    5.5   43:W 24:W  7:W  4:D  6:W  1:W  2:L
4  Wright, Neil S               NSW   5.5   57:W 22:W  9:W  3:D  5:L 13:W 12:W
5  O'Chee, Kevin                NSW   5.5   64:W 34:W 27:W  6:D  4:W  7:L 11:W
6  Liu, Yi                      QLD   5.5   51:W 25:W 32:W  5:D  3:L 18:W 15:W
7  Ng, Clive                    NSW   5     37:W 33:W  3:L 22:W 23:W  5:W  1:L
8  Diemer, Tim                  NSW   5     42:W 48:W 14:D 11:L 17:D 35:W 21:W
9  Ball, Christopher            NSW   5     66:W 28:W  4:L 20:L 39:W 29:W 18:W
10 Mallari, Donato              NSW   5     69:W 41:W  1:L 23:L 51:W 31:W 19:W
11 Odenthal, Aidan              NSW   4.5   21:W 26:W  2:W  8:W  1:L 12:D  5:L
12 Xuan, Thomas                 NSW   4.5   59:W 29:W 18:W  1:L 27:W 11:D  4:L
13 Clarke, Matthew              NSW   4.5   44:W  1:L 37:W 15:D 40:W  4:L 20:W
14 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco   NSW   4.5   16:D 54:W  8:D 34:W 18:L 24:W 17:D
15 Rodgers, Jack                NSW   4.5   56:W 18:L 39:W 13:D 20:W 26:W  6:L
16 Ginovic, Aleksy              NSW   4.5   14:D 38:W 19:D 48:L 22:W 25:D 33:W
17 Cabilin, Jeff                NSW   4.5   58:W 19:D 40:L 38:W  8:D 42:W 14:D
18 Han, Raymond                 NSW   4     30:W 15:W 12:L 32:W 14:W  6:L  9:L
19 Thite, Sameer                NSW   4     36:W 17:D 16:D 24:W 21:W  2:L 10:L
20 Melamed, Daniel              NSW   4      1:L 44:W 25:W  9:W 15:L 27:W 13:L
21 Chisholm, Tom R              NSW   4     11:L 60:W 41:W 29:W 19:L 23:W  8:L
22 Atanacio, Ricardo            NSW   4     35:W  4:L 56:W  7:L 16:L 52:W 43:W
23 Watson, Robert A             NSW   4     67:W  2:L 62:W 10:W  7:L 21:L 44:W
24 Seneviratne, Suranga         NSW   4     61:W  3:L 64:W 19:L 30:W 14:L 40:W
25 Qiang, Vincent               NSW   4     49:W  6:L 20:L 60:W 56:W 16:D 26:D
26 Bajrami, Samir               NSW   4     60:W 11:L 36:D 49:W 35:W 15:L 25:D
27 Pigram, Daniel               NSW   4     53:W 50:W  5:L 33:W 12:L 20:L 39:W
28 Chiu, Edwin                  NSW   4     31:W  9:L 33:L 41:L 55:W 51:W 42:W
29 Redgrave, John               NSW   4     65:W 12:L 50:W 21:L 49:W  9:L 46:W
30 Dyce, Magne                  NSW   4     18:L 56:L 58:W 43:W 24:L 62:W 53:W
31 Papadakis, Jim               NSW   4     28:L 66:W 49:L 61:W 52:W 10:L 47:W
32 Hursky, Karel P              NSW   4     62:W 39:W  6:L 18:L 41:W 34:W  0: 
33 Siva Sankaran, Anup Kumar    NSW   3.5   47:W  7:L 28:W 27:L 44:D 37:W 16:L
34 Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW   3.5   46:W  5:L 45:W 14:L 64:W 32:L 36:D
35 Alexander-Meyland, Arlo      NSW   3.5   22:L 63:W 42:D 36:W 26:L  8:L 50:W
36 Boylan, Peter                NSW   3.5   19:L 53:W 26:D 35:L 54:D 49:W 34:D
37 Hii, Ryan                    NSW   3.5    7:L 67:W 13:L  0:D 50:W 33:L 58:W
38 Fell, Tasman                 NSW   3.5   55:D 16:L 59:W 17:L 53:W 39:L 54:W
39 Tanev, Vic                   NSW   3     68:W 32:L 15:L 46:W  9:L 38:W 27:L
40 Ahmadi, Parviz               NSW   3     54:D 55:W 17:W  2:L 13:L 44:D 24:L
41 Keast, Robert                NSW   3     45:W 10:L 21:L 28:W 32:L 46:L 60:W
42 Kumar, Viney                 NSW   3      8:L 58:W 35:D 52:D 47:W 17:L 28:L
43 Greenwood, Norman            NSW   3      3:L 61:W 48:L 30:L 57:W 45:W 22:L
44 Arlandez Mana, Francesc      OS    3     13:L 20:L 69:W 55:W 33:D 40:D 23:L
45 Muthu, Sakthivel             NSW   3     41:L  0:W 34:L 56:L 61:W 43:L 62:W
46 Chiu, Adrian                 NSW   3     34:L 64:L 66:W 39:L 60:W 41:W 29:L
47 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim          NSW   3     33:L 69:W 55:D 51:D 42:L 57:W 31:L
48 Salim, Osama                 OS    3     52:W  8:L 43:W 16:W  2:L  0:   0: 
49 Odenthal, Ewan               NSW   2.5   25:L 57:W 31:W 26:L 29:L 36:L 51:D
50 Yaqoob, Yaqoob               NSW   2.5    0:W 27:L 29:L 62:W 37:L 56:D 35:L
51 Spirov, Tony                 NSW   2.5    6:L 52:D 54:W 47:D 10:L 28:L 49:D
52 Wang, James                  NSW   2.5   48:L 51:D 65:W 42:D 31:L 22:L 55:D
53 Gao, Xing                    NSW   2.5   27:L 36:L 57:D 65:W 38:L 59:W 30:L
54 Jones, Harrison              NSW   2.5   40:D 14:L 51:L 63:W 36:D 58:D 38:L
55 Rachmadi, Herman             NSW   2.5   38:D 40:L 47:D 44:L 28:L 65:W 52:D
56 Corona, Fabrizio             NSW   2.5   15:L 30:W 22:L 45:W 25:L 50:D  0: 
57 Faizal, Shaheel              NSW   2.5    4:L 49:L 53:D 59:W 43:L 47:L 67:W
58 Sun, Marco                   ACT   2.5   17:L 42:L 30:L 66:W 68:W 54:D 37:L
59 Shaw, Ralph                  NSW   2.5   12:L 65:D 38:L 57:L 63:W 53:L 61:W
60 Ullah, Sami                  NSW   2     26:L 21:L 67:W 25:L 46:L 68:W 41:L
61 Panicker, Shanay             NSW   2     24:L 43:L 63:W 31:L 45:L 67:W 59:L
62 Oshana, Fares                NSW   2     32:L 68:W 23:L 50:L 67:W 30:L 45:L
63 Tracey, Michael J            NSW   2      2:L 35:L 61:L 54:L 59:L 66:W 68:W
64 Talpade, Udit                NSW   2      5:L 46:W 24:L 68:W 34:L  0:   0: 
65 Corona, Jonluke              NSW   1.5   29:L 59:D 52:L 53:L 66:W 55:L  0: 
66 Anup Kumar, Vihaan           NSW   1      9:L 31:L 46:L 58:L 65:L 63:L  0:W
67 Bajrami, Selhan              NSW   1     23:L 37:L 60:L  0:W 62:L 61:L 57:L
68 Muthu, Sukirth               NSW   1     39:L 62:L  0:W 64:L 58:L 60:L 63:L
69 Staiff, Michael              NSW   0     10:L 47:L 44:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

26 Nov, 2018 :   2018 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012