NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 NSW State Championship

Provisional Draw

Round 1
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Max Illingworth 2495 2507    1:0    Clive Ng        1956 1981
 2 Jason Hu        2139 2184   .5:.5   Biljana Dekic   2060 2045
 3 Gareth Charles  2113 2114    1:0    Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141
 4 Yi Liu          2285 2350    0:1    Anton Smirnov   2428 2397
 5 Arthur Huynh    2036 2078   .5:.5   Donato Mallari  2012 2014

Round 2
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name           Rtg  Loc 

 1 Clive Ng        1956 1981    1:0    Donato Mallari 2012 2014
 2 Anton Smirnov   2428 2397    1:0    Arthur Huynh   2036 2078
 3 Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141    0:1    Yi Liu         2285 2350
 4 Biljana Dekic   2060 2045   .5:.5   Gareth Charles 2113 2114
 5 Max Illingworth 2495 2507    1:0    Jason Hu       2139 2184

Round 3
No Name           Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Jason Hu       2139 2184   .5:.5   Clive Ng        1956 1981
 2 Gareth Charles 2113 2114    0:1    Max Illingworth 2495 2507
 3 Yi Liu         2285 2350   .5:.5   Biljana Dekic   2060 2045
 4 Arthur Huynh   2036 2078    0:1    Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141
 5 Donato Mallari 2012 2014    0:1    Anton Smirnov   2428 2397

Round 4
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name           Rtg  Loc 

 1 Clive Ng        1956 1981   .5:.5   Anton Smirnov  2428 2397
 2 Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141    1:0    Donato Mallari 2012 2014
 3 Biljana Dekic   2060 2045   .5:.5   Arthur Huynh   2036 2078
 4 Max Illingworth 2495 2507   .5:.5   Yi Liu         2285 2350
 5 Jason Hu        2139 2184    1:0    Gareth Charles 2113 2114

Round 5
No Name           Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Gareth Charles 2113 2114    0:1    Clive Ng        1956 1981
 2 Yi Liu         2285 2350   .5:.5   Jason Hu        2139 2184
 3 Arthur Huynh   2036 2078    0:1    Max Illingworth 2495 2507
 4 Donato Mallari 2012 2014    0:1    Biljana Dekic   2060 2045
 5 Anton Smirnov  2428 2397    1:0    Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141

Round 6
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Clive Ng        1956 1981    0:1    Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141
 2 Biljana Dekic   2060 2045    0:1    Anton Smirnov   2428 2397
 3 Max Illingworth 2495 2507    1:0    Donato Mallari  2012 2014
 4 Jason Hu        2139 2184    1:0    Arthur Huynh    2036 2078
 5 Gareth Charles  2113 2114    0:1    Yi Liu          2285 2350

Round 7
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Yi Liu          2285 2350    1:0    Clive Ng        1956 1981
 2 Arthur Huynh    2036 2078   .5:.5   Gareth Charles  2113 2114
 3 Donato Mallari  2012 2014    0:1    Jason Hu        2139 2184
 4 Anton Smirnov   2428 2397   .5:.5   Max Illingworth 2495 2507
 5 Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141    0:1    Biljana Dekic   2060 2045

Round 8
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Clive Ng        1956 1981   .5:.5   Biljana Dekic   2060 2045
 2 Max Illingworth 2495 2507    1:0    Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141
 3 Jason Hu        2139 2184   .5:.5   Anton Smirnov   2428 2397
 4 Gareth Charles  2113 2114   .5:.5   Donato Mallari  2012 2014
 5 Yi Liu          2285 2350    1:0    Arthur Huynh    2036 2078

Round 9
No Name            Rtg  Loc   Result   Name            Rtg  Loc 

 1 Arthur Huynh    2036 2078   .5:.5   Clive Ng        1956 1981
 2 Donato Mallari  2012 2014    0:1    Yi Liu          2285 2350
 3 Anton Smirnov   2428 2397    1:0    Gareth Charles  2113 2114
 4 Pieter Bierkens 2127 2141    1:0    Jason Hu        2139 2184
 5 Biljana Dekic   2060 2045    0:1    Max Illingworth 2495 2507

Players List

No  Name             Rtg  Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max 2495 2507
2.  Hu, Jason        2139 2184
3.  Charles, Gareth  2113 2114
4.  Liu, Yi          2285 2350
5.  Huynh, Arthur    2036 2078
6.  Mallari, Donato  2012 2014
7.  Smirnov, Anton   2428 2397
8.  Bierkens, Pieter 2127 2141
9.  Dekic, Biljana   2060 2045
10. Ng, Clive        1956 1981

Standings

Place Name             Feder Rtg  Loc  Score Berg. Wins

  1   Illingworth, Max NSW   2495 2507 8     30.00    7
  2   Smirnov, Anton   NSW   2428 2397 7.5   29.00    6
  3   Liu, Yi          QLD   2285 2350 6.5   22.25    5
  4   Hu, Jason        NSW   2139 2184 5     16.75    3
  5   Dekic, Biljana   NSW   2060 2045 4.5   15.00    2
 6-7  Ng, Clive        NSW   1956 1981 4     13.00    2
      Bierkens, Pieter OS    2127 2141 4     12.00    4
  8   Charles, Gareth  NSW   2113 2114 2.5    7.75    1
  9   Huynh, Arthur    NSW   2036 2078 2      6.00    0
 10   Mallari, Donato  NSW   2012 2014 1      2.25    0

Crosstable

No  Name             Feder Rtg  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

1.  Illingworth, Max NSW   2495 * W W D W W D W W W 
2.  Hu, Jason        NSW   2139 L * W D W W D L D D 
3.  Charles, Gareth  NSW   2113 L L * L D D L W D L 
4.  Liu, Yi          QLD   2285 D D W * W W L W D W 
5.  Huynh, Arthur    NSW   2036 L L D L * D L L D D 
6.  Mallari, Donato  NSW   2012 L L D L D * L L L L 
7.  Smirnov, Anton   NSW   2428 D D W W W W * W W D 
8.  Bierkens, Pieter OS    2127 L W L L W W L * L W 
9.  Dekic, Biljana   NSW   2060 L D D D D W L W * D 
10. Ng, Clive        NSW   1956 L D W L D W D L D * 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012