NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 NSW Open U1600

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1597
2.  Ibrahim, Victor         NSW   1589
3.  Keinan, Shay            ACT   1585
4.  Low, Frank              NSW   1554
5.  Hu, Bob                 NSW   1550
6.  Nabulsi, Derek          NSW   1546
7.  Pearce, Tim             ACT   1534
8.  Mearns, David           NSW   1516
9.  Joseph, Baby            NSW   1512
10. Jeffreys, Roger W       NSW   1504
11. Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    1502
12. Marsh, Luke             NSW   1500
13. Case, Ivan              NSW   1480
14. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1480
15. Johnston, Thomas        ACT   1466
16. Shen, Fiona             NSW   1452
17. Tan, Philip             NSW   1443
18. Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1425
19. Robeille, John          NSW   1403
20. Shen, Kevin             NSW   1395
21. Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1382
22. Quek, Bob               NSW   1351
23. Coey, Andrew            QLD   1347
24. Sood, Rishik            OS    1339
25. Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1338
26. Wu, Yifu                NSW   1329
27. Qiang, Vincent          NSW   1327
28. Lane, Ryan              NSW   1305
29. O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1268
30. Li, Simon               NSW   1239
31. Fernandez, Nick         NSW   1236
32. Tatam, Mark             NSW   1220
33. Winkelman, Albert       ACT   1217
34. Wilkie, Mary E          NSW   1167
35. Tan, Samuel             NSW   1165
36. Vels, Philip            ACT   1131
37. Leibert, Xander         NSW   1014
38. Watson, Luke            NSW   947 
39. Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   933 
40. Accola, Tom             NSW   926 
41. Zhang, Leo (Li Ao)      OS    871 
42. Archer, Saffron         ACT   852 
43. Sen, Deniz              NSW   847 
44. Zhang, Jennifer         NSW   819 
45. Ikeda, Marcus           NSW   816 
46. Hathiramani, Athena     ACT   638 
47. Wu, Harry               NSW   586 
48. Sen, Derin              NSW   582 
49. Kim, Caleb              NSW   578 
50. Huey, Toby              NSW   574 
51. Jain, Anshika           NSW   557 
52. Pan, Katherine          NSW   216 
53. Agrawal, Yash           NSW       
54. Bayaca, Sterling        NSW       
55. Chan, Anthony (1994)    NSW       
56. Dalkin, Maxie           NSW       
57. Jia, Frank              NSW       
58. Morgan, George          NSW       

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score

  1   Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    1502 6    
 2-4  Winkelman, Albert       ACT   1217 5.5  
      Pearce, Tim             ACT   1534 5.5  
      Shen, Fiona             NSW   1452 5.5  
5-10  Watson, Luke            NSW   947  5    
      Morgan, George          NSW        5    
      Tan, Philip             NSW   1443 5    
      Tatam, Mark             NSW   1220 5    
      Mearns, David           NSW   1516 5    
      Johnston, Thomas        ACT   1466 5    
11-16 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1425 4.5  
      Lane, Ryan              NSW   1305 4.5  
      Keinan, Shay            ACT   1585 4.5  
      Ibrahim, Victor         NSW   1589 4.5  
      Marsh, Luke             NSW   1500 4.5  
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1480 4.5  
17-24 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1382 4    
      Bayaca, Sterling        NSW        4    
      Sood, Rishik            OS    1339 4    
      Hu, Bob                 NSW   1550 4    
      Nabulsi, Derek          NSW   1546 4    
      Jeffreys, Roger W       NSW   1504 4    
      Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1597 4    
      Wu, Yifu                NSW   1329 4    
25-32 Ikeda, Marcus           NSW   816  3.5  
      Sen, Deniz              NSW   847  3.5  
      Wu, Harry               NSW   586  3.5  
      Dalkin, Maxie           NSW        3.5  
      Jain, Anshika           NSW   557  3.5  
      Shen, Kevin             NSW   1395 3.5  
      Quek, Bob               NSW   1351 3.5  
      Case, Ivan              NSW   1480 3.5  
33-41 Pan, Katherine          NSW   216  3    
      O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1268 3    
      Vels, Philip            ACT   1131 3    
      Robeille, John          NSW   1403 3    
      Sen, Derin              NSW   582  3    
      Low, Frank              NSW   1554 3    
      Coey, Andrew            QLD   1347 3    
      Jia, Frank              NSW        3    
      Chan, Anthony (1994)    NSW        3    
42-47 Archer, Saffron         ACT   852  2.5  
      Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1338 2.5  
      Fernandez, Nick         NSW   1236 2.5  
      Wilkie, Mary E          NSW   1167 2.5  
      Accola, Tom             NSW   926  2.5  
      Li, Simon               NSW   1239 2.5  
48-52 Kim, Caleb              NSW   578  2    
      Zhang, Jennifer         NSW   819  2    
      Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   933  2    
      Tan, Samuel             NSW   1165 2    
      Huey, Toby              NSW   574  2    
53-54 Zhang, Leo (Li Ao)      OS    871  1.5  
      Hathiramani, Athena     ACT   638  1.5  
55-56 Agrawal, Yash           NSW        1    
      Leibert, Xander         NSW   1014 1    
57-58 Joseph, Baby            NSW   1512 0    
      Qiang, Vincent          NSW   1327 0    

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    1502 6     46:W 42:W  2:L  8:W 33:W  5:W 10:W
2  Winkelman, Albert       ACT   1217 5.5   38:W 20:W  1:W 16:W  5:W 10:L  3:D
3  Pearce, Tim             ACT   1534 5.5   35:W  5:L 45:W 24:W 11:W 12:W  2:D
4  Shen, Fiona             NSW   1452 5.5   25:L 51:W 42:W 28:W  0:D 14:W 11:W
5  Watson, Luke            NSW   947  5     57:W  3:W 15:W  9:W  2:L  1:L 19:W
6  Morgan, George          NSW        5     34:W 17:W 14:L 30:W 15:W  7:D 13:D
7  Tan, Philip             NSW   1443 5     54:W 18:W 33:W 11:D 12:D  6:D  9:D
8  Tatam, Mark             NSW   1220 5     13:L 52:W 20:W  1:L 21:W 39:W 18:W
9  Mearns, David           NSW   1516 5     56:W 48:W 36:W  5:L 25:D 17:W  7:D
10 Johnston, Thomas        ACT   1466 5     49:W 33:L 35:W 37:W 19:W  2:W  1:L
11 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1425 4.5   27:W 28:W 13:W  7:D  3:L 25:W  4:L
12 Lane, Ryan              NSW   1305 4.5    0:D 43:W 21:W 14:W  7:D  3:L 17:D
13 Keinan, Shay            ACT   1585 4.5    8:W 39:W 11:L 19:L 24:W 33:W  6:D
14 Ibrahim, Victor         NSW   1589 4.5   44:D 50:W  6:W 12:L 16:W  4:L 31:W
15 Marsh, Luke             NSW   1500 4.5   53:W 29:W  5:L 39:W  6:L 27:D 25:W
16 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1480 4.5   26:D 44:W 23:W  2:L 14:L 43:W 27:W
17 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1382 4     52:W  6:L 18:W 22:W 41:D  9:L 12:D
18 Bayaca, Sterling        NSW        4     19:W  7:L 17:L 45:W 22:W 30:W  8:L
19 Sood, Rishik            OS    1339 4     18:L 53:W 29:W 13:W 10:L 36:W  5:L
20 Hu, Bob                 NSW   1550 4     45:W  2:L  8:L 26:L 49:W 35:W 34:W
21 Nabulsi, Derek          NSW   1546 4     51:W 25:D 12:L 43:D  8:L 26:W 33:W
22 Jeffreys, Roger W       NSW   1504 4     50:D 26:W 25:D 17:L 18:L 42:W 40:W
23 Adams, Jonathan         NSW   1597 4     47:W  0:D 16:L 25:L 37:W 34:D 36:W
24 Wu, Yifu                NSW   1329 4     28:L 49:W 40:W  3:L 13:L 48:W 38:W
25 Ikeda, Marcus           NSW   816  3.5    4:W 21:D 22:D 23:W  9:D 11:L 15:L
26 Sen, Deniz              NSW   847  3.5   16:D 22:L 44:D 20:W 39:W 21:L 32:D
27 Wu, Harry               NSW   586  3.5   11:L 34:L 47:W 32:W 38:W 15:D 16:L
28 Dalkin, Maxie           NSW        3.5   24:W 11:L 34:W  4:L 30:D 38:L 44:W
29 Jain, Anshika           NSW   557  3.5   31:W 15:L 19:L 34:L 50:W 45:D 43:W
30 Shen, Kevin             NSW   1395 3.5   48:L 56:W 54:W  6:L 28:D 18:L 45:W
31 Quek, Bob               NSW   1351 3.5   29:L 46:W 37:L 48:W  0:D 44:W 14:L
32 Case, Ivan              NSW   1480 3.5   42:L 35:L 46:W 27:L 54:W 37:W 26:D
33 Pan, Katherine          NSW   216  3      0:W 10:W  7:L 36:W  1:L 13:L 21:L
34 O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1268 3      6:L 27:W 28:L 29:W  0:D 23:D 20:L
35 Vels, Philip            ACT   1131 3      3:L 32:W 10:L 40:W 36:L 20:L 48:W
36 Robeille, John          NSW   1403 3     37:W 40:W  9:L 33:L 35:W 19:L 23:L
37 Sen, Derin              NSW   582  3     36:L 47:W 31:W 10:L 23:L 32:L 51:W
38 Low, Frank              NSW   1554 3      2:L 41:L 53:W 54:W 27:L 28:W 24:L
39 Coey, Andrew            QLD   1347 3     55:W 13:L 48:W 15:L 26:L  8:L 50:W
40 Jia, Frank              NSW        3     58:W 36:L 24:L 35:L 53:W 46:W 22:L
41 Chan, Anthony (1994)    NSW        3     43:D 38:W  0:D  0:D 17:D  0:   0: 
42 Archer, Saffron         ACT   852  2.5   32:W  1:L  4:L  0:D  0:D 22:L 47:D
43 Farrell, Keith R        NSW   1338 2.5   41:D 12:L 50:W 21:D  0:D 16:L 29:L
44 Fernandez, Nick         NSW   1236 2.5   14:D 16:L 26:D 49:W  0:D 31:L 28:L
45 Wilkie, Mary E          NSW   1167 2.5   20:L 55:W  3:L 18:L 52:W 29:D 30:L
46 Accola, Tom             NSW   926  2.5    1:L 31:L 32:L 55:D  0:W 40:L 52:W
47 Li, Simon               NSW   1239 2.5   23:L 37:L 27:L 51:W 48:L 49:W 42:D
48 Kim, Caleb              NSW   578  2     30:W  9:L 39:L 31:L 47:W 24:L 35:L
49 Zhang, Jennifer         NSW   819  2     10:L 24:L 58:+ 44:L 20:L 47:L 55:W
50 Ginovic, Aleksy         NSW   933  2     22:D 14:L 43:L 52:D 29:L 55:W 39:L
51 Tan, Samuel             NSW   1165 2     21:L  4:L 52:D 47:L 55:D 54:W 37:L
52 Huey, Toby              NSW   574  2     17:L  8:L 51:D 50:D 45:L 53:W 46:L
53 Zhang, Leo (Li Ao)      OS    871  1.5   15:L 19:L 38:L  0:W 40:L 52:L 54:D
54 Hathiramani, Athena     ACT   638  1.5    7:L 58:W 30:L 38:L 32:L 51:L 53:D
55 Agrawal, Yash           NSW        1     39:L 45:L 56:L 46:D 51:D 50:L 49:L
56 Leibert, Xander         NSW   1014 1      9:L 30:L 55:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
57 Joseph, Baby            NSW   1512 0      5:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
58 Qiang, Vincent          NSW   1327 0     40:L 54:L 49:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012