NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Australia Day Weekender 2013

Players List

No  Name                     Feder Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max         NSW   2517
2.  Wright, Neil S           NSW   2176
3.  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2153
4.  Charles, Gareth          NSW   2148
5.  Mallari, Donato          NSW   2016
6.  Ng, Clive                NSW   1981
7.  Murray, Bruce D          NSW   1978
8.  Chau, Bernard            NSW   1976
9.  Webster, David           NSW   1973
10. Champion, Patrick        NSW   1971
11. Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1909
12. Wan, Kinto               NSW   1896
13. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1878
14. Pickering, Anthony       NSW   1853
15. Bemrose, Colin J         NSW   1832
16. Watson, Robert A         NSW   1797
17. Vujasin, Nikola          NSW   1789
18. Wan, Dennis              NSW   1741
19. Visser, Johan            OS    1730
20. Braguine, Victor         ACT   1720
21. Bolens, Johny            NSW   1719
22. Escribano, Jose          VIC   1714
23. Parker, Trent            NSW   1709
24. Xu, Jerry                NSW   1692
25. Gu, Shirley              NSW   1681
26. Cardenas, Egon           NSW   1675
27. Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1661
28. Guo, Jamie-Lee           ACT   1657
29. Buza, Muhamed            NSW   1597
30. Ball, Christopher        NSW   1577
31. Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1572
32. Russell, Paul            NSW   1559
33. Beahan, Patrick          NSW   1544
34. Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1516
35. Clark, Neil              NSW   1449
36. Ngo, Michael             NSW   1449
37. Yaqub, Tahir             NSW   1432
38. Edwards, Greig           NSW   1429
39. Patterson, Mark          ACT   1413
40. McPherson, Erick         ACT   1407
41. Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371
42. Farrell, Keith R         NSW   1361
43. Chiara, Vince            NSW   1348
44. Tracey, Michael J        NSW   1338
45. Robinson, Andrew         NSW   1331
46. Gergis, Steven           NSW   1313
47. Gu, Theresa              NSW   1231
48. Sandrasegaran, Aran      NSW   1137
49. Sewell, Bob              NSW   1087
50. Accola, Tom              NSW   1009
51. Chiddy, Lance            NSW   949 
52. Clouston, Bevan          NSW   845 
53. Abraham, Alok            NSW       
54. D'Souza, Ronald          NSW       
55. D'Souza, Rowan           NSW       
56. Forrest, Graham          NSW       
57. Karp, Evan               NSW       

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charles, Gareth          NSW   2148 6        21.5  30.0   25.0
 2-4  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2153 5.5      23.5  32.0   24.5
      Champion, Patrick        NSW   1971 5.5      20.5  27.5   20.0
      Wright, Neil S           NSW   2176 5.5      20.0  28.5   22.5
 5-9  Murray, Bruce D          NSW   1978 5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Chau, Bernard            NSW   1976 5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Webster, David           NSW   1973 5        20.5  29.5   21.5
      Wan, Kinto               NSW   1896 5        20.5  28.0   21.0
      Gu, Shirley              NSW   1681 5        18.5  26.0   18.0
10-14 Mallari, Donato          NSW   2016 4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1878 4.5      21.0  28.5   20.5
      Watson, Robert A         NSW   1797 4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Braguine, Victor         ACT   1720 4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Ng, Clive                NSW   1981 4.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
15-21 Pickering, Anthony       NSW   1853 4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Escribano, Jose          VIC   1714 4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1909 4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Parker, Trent            NSW   1709 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Robinson, Andrew         NSW   1331 4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Visser, Johan            OS    1730 4        17.5  25.0   16.5
      Sandrasegaran, Aran      NSW   1137 4        14.5  20.0   12.5
22-34 Xu, Jerry                NSW   1692 3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Guo, Jamie-Lee           ACT   1657 3.5      19.5  26.0   17.0
      Cardenas, Egon           NSW   1675 3.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Vujasin, Nikola          NSW   1789 3.5      18.5  25.5   16.0
      Russell, Paul            NSW   1559 3.5      18.0  26.0   13.0
      Clark, Neil              NSW   1449 3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1661 3.5      17.5  23.5   16.0
      Ngo, Michael             NSW   1449 3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Bemrose, Colin J         NSW   1832 3.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
      Patterson, Mark          ACT   1413 3.5      16.0  24.0   12.0
      Buza, Muhamed            NSW   1597 3.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
      Yaqub, Tahir             NSW   1432 3.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Farrell, Keith R         NSW   1361 3.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
35-43 Beahan, Patrick          NSW   1544 3        19.0  27.0   12.5
      Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1572 3        18.0  26.5   12.5
      Wan, Dennis              NSW   1741 3        18.0  26.0   12.5
      Edwards, Greig           NSW   1429 3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Clouston, Bevan          NSW   845  3        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Ball, Christopher        NSW   1577 3        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1516 3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      D'Souza, Ronald          NSW        3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Illingworth, Max         NSW   2517 3         9.0  17.5    9.0
44-48 Bolens, Johny            NSW   1719 2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Tracey, Michael J        NSW   1338 2.5      16.5  22.0   12.5
      Gu, Theresa              NSW   1231 2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Karp, Evan               NSW        2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
      Chiddy, Lance            NSW   949  2.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
49-53 Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371 2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      McPherson, Erick         ACT   1407 2        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Abraham, Alok            NSW        2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Chiara, Vince            NSW   1348 2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Gergis, Steven           NSW   1313 2        12.0  18.5    7.0
 54   Accola, Tom              NSW   1009 1.5      14.5  19.5    4.0
55-57 Sewell, Bob              NSW   1087 1        11.0  15.5    5.0
      D'Souza, Rowan           NSW        1        10.5  15.5    1.0
      Forrest, Graham          NSW        1        10.5  15.0    3.0

Crosstable

No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles, Gareth          NSW   2148 6     35:W 37:W 15:D  6:W 13:W  5:W  2:D
2  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2153 5.5   26:W 44:W  8:W 43:W  5:L  4:W  1:D
3  Champion, Patrick        NSW   1971 5.5   38:L 53:W 17:W  9:W 18:W  7:D 10:W
4  Wright, Neil S           NSW   2176 5.5   36:D 31:W 23:W 15:W 12:W  2:L 11:W
5  Murray, Bruce D          NSW   1978 5     27:W 13:W 12:D 10:W  2:W  1:L  7:D
6  Chau, Bernard            NSW   1976 5     29:W  9:W 24:W  1:L  8:L 22:W 16:W
7  Webster, David           NSW   1973 5     33:W 16:W 43:L 28:W 22:W  3:D  5:D
8  Wan, Kinto               NSW   1896 5     50:W 28:W  2:L 23:W  6:W 11:L 19:W
9  Gu, Shirley              NSW   1681 5     51:W  6:L 52:W  3:L 27:W 15:W 20:W
10 Mallari, Donato          NSW   2016 4.5   41:W 18:W 11:D  5:L 16:W 12:W  3:L
11 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas    NSW   1878 4.5   49:W 22:W 10:D 12:L 25:W  8:W  4:L
12 Watson, Robert A         NSW   1797 4.5   45:W 38:W  5:D 11:W  4:L 10:L 23:W
13 Braguine, Victor         ACT   1720 4.5   21:W  5:L 38:W 24:W  1:L 23:D 30:W
14 Ng, Clive                NSW   1981 4.5    0:  17:L 45:L 48:W 33:W 34:W 25:W
15 Pickering, Anthony       NSW   1853 4     34:W 32:W  1:D  4:L 17:D  9:L 35:W
16 Escribano, Jose          VIC   1714 4     54:W  7:L 50:W 32:W 10:L 29:W  6:L
17 Ilic, Ilija              NSW   1909 4     31:D 14:W  3:L 37:D 15:D 26:D 36:W
18 Parker, Trent            NSW   1709 4     48:W 10:L 49:W 27:W  3:L 19:L 28:W
19 Robinson, Andrew         NSW   1331 4     25:L 26:L 42:W 38:W 32:W 18:W  8:L
20 Visser, Johan            OS    1730 4     46:W 43:L 35:D  0:D 41:W 24:W  9:L
21 Sandrasegaran, Aran      NSW   1137 4     13:L 35:L 56:W 40:W 44:D 36:D 37:W
22 Xu, Jerry                NSW   1692 3.5   39:W 11:L 34:W 45:W  7:L  6:L 26:D
23 Guo, Jamie-Lee           ACT   1657 3.5   57:W 25:W  4:L  8:L 50:W 13:D 12:L
24 Cardenas, Egon           NSW   1675 3.5   42:W 30:W  6:L 13:L 49:W 20:L 27:D
25 Vujasin, Nikola          NSW   1789 3.5   19:W 23:L 26:W  0:D 11:L 45:W 14:L
26 Russell, Paul            NSW   1559 3.5    2:L 19:W 25:L 39:W 45:D 17:D 22:D
27 Clark, Neil              NSW   1449 3.5    5:L 54:W 44:W 18:L  9:L 39:W 24:D
28 Buciu, Aurel-John        QLD   1661 3.5   56:W  8:L 47:W  7:L 35:W 30:D 18:L
29 Ngo, Michael             NSW   1449 3.5    6:L 55:W 37:W  0:D 30:D 16:L 32:D
30 Bemrose, Colin J         NSW   1832 3.5   52:W 24:L 40:W  0:D 29:D 28:D 13:L
31 Patterson, Mark          ACT   1413 3.5   17:D  4:L 33:W 36:L 37:D 44:D 46:W
32 Buza, Muhamed            NSW   1597 3.5   47:W 15:L 46:W 16:L 19:L 50:W 29:D
33 Yaqub, Tahir             NSW   1432 3.5    7:L 39:D 31:L 51:W 14:L 47:W 41:W
34 Farrell, Keith R         NSW   1361 3.5   15:L 51:W 22:L 55:W 36:D 14:L 44:W
35 Beahan, Patrick          NSW   1544 3      1:L 21:W 20:D  0:D 28:L 49:W 15:L
36 Banicevic, Roy           NSW   1572 3      4:D 40:L 39:D 31:W 34:D 21:D 17:L
37 Wan, Dennis              NSW   1741 3     53:W  1:L 29:L 17:D 31:D 38:W 21:L
38 Edwards, Greig           NSW   1429 3      3:W 12:L 13:L 19:L 51:W 37:L 52:W
39 Clouston, Bevan          NSW   845  3     22:L 33:D 36:D 26:L 40:W 27:L 49:W
40 Ball, Christopher        NSW   1577 3     43:L 36:W 30:L 21:L 39:L 48:W 51:W
41 Greenwood, Norman        NSW   1516 3     10:L 46:L 54:W 52:W 20:L 53:W 33:L
42 D'Souza, Ronald          NSW        3     24:L 49:L 19:L 57:W 52:W 46:L 53:W
43 Illingworth, Max         NSW   2517 3     40:W 20:W  7:W  2:L  0:   0:   0: 
44 Bolens, Johny            NSW   1719 2.5   55:W  2:L 27:L  0:D 21:D 31:D 34:L
45 Tracey, Michael J        NSW   1338 2.5   12:L 56:W 14:W 22:L 26:D 25:L 50:L
46 Gu, Theresa              NSW   1231 2.5   20:L 41:W 32:L 50:L 47:D 42:W 31:L
47 Karp, Evan               NSW        2.5   32:L  0:W 28:L 49:L 46:D 33:L 54:W
48 Chiddy, Lance            NSW   949  2.5   18:L 50:L  0:D 14:L 54:W 40:L 57:W
49 Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371 2     11:L 42:W 18:L 47:W 24:L 35:L 39:L
50 McPherson, Erick         ACT   1407 2      8:L 48:W 16:L 46:W 23:L 32:L 45:L
51 Abraham, Alok            NSW        2      9:L 34:L 53:W 33:L 38:L 57:W 40:L
52 Chiara, Vince            NSW   1348 2     30:L 57:W  9:L 41:L 42:L 55:W 38:L
53 Gergis, Steven           NSW   1313 2     37:L  3:L 51:L 56:W 55:W 41:L 42:L
54 Accola, Tom              NSW   1009 1.5   16:L 27:L 41:L  0:D 48:L 56:W 47:L
55 Sewell, Bob              NSW   1087 1     44:L 29:L 57:W 34:L 53:L 52:L 56:L
56 D'Souza, Rowan           NSW        1     28:L 45:L 21:L 53:L 57:L 54:L 55:W
57 Forrest, Graham          NSW        1     23:L 52:L 55:L 42:L 56:W 51:L 48:L

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012