NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

Players List

No  Name                       Feder Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max           NSW   2512
2.  Bjelobrk, Igor             NSW   2434
3.  Canfell, Gregory J         NSW   2363
4.  Dale, Ari                  VIC   2327
5.  Ayvazyan, Armen            NSW   2252
6.  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2247
7.  Hu, Jason                  NSW   2192
8.  Huynh, Arthur              NSW   2081
9.  Stead, Kerry               VIC   2035
10. Willathgamuwa, Kevin       NSW   2013
11. Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2010
12. Webster, David             NSW   1990
13. Xuan, Thomas               NSW   1973
14. Ng, Clive                  NSW   1968
15. Kethro, Michael            ACT   1961
16. Dutta, Rishi               NSW   1919
17. Willathgamuwa, Rowan       NSW   1842
18. Yermolenko, Taras          NSW   1839
19. Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1827
20. Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1800
21. Braguine, Victor           ACT   1770
22. Watson, Robert A           NSW   1727
23. Wu, Edwin                  NSW   1719
24. Beeman, Robert             NSW   1718
25. Ball, Christopher          NSW   1697
26. Jain, Kamal                NSW   1694
27. Canfell, Mike J            NSW   1670
28. Hathiramani, Dillon        ACT   1661
29. Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1642
30. Vajapeyajula, Suresh       NSW   1615
31. Beahan, Patrick            NSW   1613
32. Coburn, Andrew B           NSW   1611
33. George, Sandeep            NSW   1607
34. Tracey, Michael J          NSW   1527
35. Nabulsi, Derek             NSW   1455
36. Greenwood, Norman          NSW   1449
37. Shen, Fiona                NSW   1424
38. Shasthry, M V              NSW   1413
39. Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1383
40. Smart, Lachlan             ACT   1371
41. Weltner, Michael           NSW   1340
42. Renzies, Elliott           VIC   1331
43. Wilkie, Mary E             NSW   1295
44. Wu, Yifu                   NSW   1082
45. Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1054
46. Aylwin, Helen              NSW   1018
47. Momot, Alex                NSW   998 
48. Sewell, Bob                NSW   973 
49. Forrest, Graham            NSW   640 
50. Ginovic, Aleksy            NSW       
51. Kalengis, Athanasios       NSW       
52. Levitin, Stan              NSW       
53. Silver, Grisha             NSW       
54. Tan, Samuel                NSW       

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Score

 1-2  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2247 6    
      Dale, Ari                  VIC   2327 6    
  3   Dutta, Rishi               NSW   1919 5.5  
4-10  Bjelobrk, Igor             NSW   2434 5    
      Hu, Jason                  NSW   2192 5    
      Illingworth, Max           NSW   2512 5    
      Canfell, Gregory J         NSW   2363 5    
      Stead, Kerry               VIC   2035 5    
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin       NSW   2013 5    
      Xuan, Thomas               NSW   1973 5    
11-13 Ayvazyan, Armen            NSW   2252 4.5  
      Yermolenko, Taras          NSW   1839 4.5  
      Watson, Robert A           NSW   1727 4.5  
14-23 Wu, Edwin                  NSW   1719 4    
      Beeman, Robert             NSW   1718 4    
      Webster, David             NSW   1990 4    
      Ng, Clive                  NSW   1968 4    
      Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2010 4    
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan       NSW   1842 4    
      Hathiramani, Dillon        ACT   1661 4    
      Ball, Christopher          NSW   1697 4    
      Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1800 4    
      Jain, Kamal                NSW   1694 4    
24-32 Huynh, Arthur              NSW   2081 3.5  
      Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1827 3.5  
      Coburn, Andrew B           NSW   1611 3.5  
      Kethro, Michael            ACT   1961 3.5  
      Canfell, Mike J            NSW   1670 3.5  
      Nabulsi, Derek             NSW   1455 3.5  
      Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1054 3.5  
      Beahan, Patrick            NSW   1613 3.5  
      George, Sandeep            NSW   1607 3.5  
33-42 Renzies, Elliott           VIC   1331 3    
      Greenwood, Norman          NSW   1449 3    
      Vajapeyajula, Suresh       NSW   1615 3    
      Shen, Fiona                NSW   1424 3    
      Smart, Lachlan             ACT   1371 3    
      Weltner, Michael           NSW   1340 3    
      Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1383 3    
      Shasthry, M V              NSW   1413 3    
      Ginovic, Aleksy            NSW        3    
      Tracey, Michael J          NSW   1527 3    
 43   Braguine, Victor           ACT   1770 2.5  
44-49 Wu, Yifu                   NSW   1082 2    
      Silver, Grisha             NSW        2    
      Levitin, Stan              NSW        2    
      Aylwin, Helen              NSW   1018 2    
      Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1642 2    
      Tan, Samuel                NSW        2    
50-51 Wilkie, Mary E             NSW   1295 1.5  
      Forrest, Graham            NSW   640  1.5  
52-53 Momot, Alex                NSW   998  1    
      Kalengis, Athanasios       NSW        1    
 54   Sewell, Bob                NSW   973  0.5  

Crosstable

No Name                       Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Chee, Kevin              NSW   2247 6     26:W 25:W  6:W 14:W  2:D  4:W  8:D
2  Dale, Ari                  VIC   2327 6     35:W 19:W 18:W  7:W  1:D 11:W  5:D
3  Dutta, Rishi               NSW   1919 5.5   33:D 49:W  8:D 34:W  5:D 14:W 11:W
4  Bjelobrk, Igor             NSW   2434 5     20:W 27:W  5:W 11:D  6:W  1:L  7:D
5  Hu, Jason                  NSW   2192 5     32:W 13:W  4:L 15:W  3:D 12:W  2:D
6  Illingworth, Max           NSW   2512 5     28:W 10:W  1:L 22:W  4:L 15:W 18:W
7  Canfell, Gregory J         NSW   2363 5     48:W 17:W 24:W  2:L 16:W  8:D  4:D
8  Stead, Kerry               VIC   2035 5     29:W 15:D  3:D 23:W 33:W  7:D  1:D
9  Willathgamuwa, Kevin       NSW   2013 5     34:W 14:L 15:D 21:D 23:W 36:W 17:W
10 Xuan, Thomas               NSW   1973 5     39:W  6:L 20:W 33:L 35:W 21:W 24:W
11 Ayvazyan, Armen            NSW   2252 4.5   31:W 22:W 16:W  4:D 17:W  2:L  3:L
12 Yermolenko, Taras          NSW   1839 4.5   44:D 33:L 26:W 32:W 19:W  5:L 25:W
13 Watson, Robert A           NSW   1727 4.5   51:W  5:L 34:L 40:W 29:D 26:W 27:W
14 Wu, Edwin                  NSW   1719 4     41:W  9:W  0:D  1:L 28:W  3:L 16:D
15 Beeman, Robert             NSW   1718 4     53:+  8:D  9:D  5:L 34:W  6:L 36:W
16 Webster, David             NSW   1990 4     40:W 21:W 11:L 25:W  7:L 27:D 14:D
17 Ng, Clive                  NSW   1968 4     37:W  7:L 35:W 43:W 11:L 19:W  9:L
18 Plaza-Quinteros, Francisco NSW   2010 4     36:W 23:W  2:L 28:D 24:D 33:W  6:L
19 Willathgamuwa, Rowan       NSW   1842 4     50:W  2:L 29:W 24:W 12:L 17:L 28:W
20 Hathiramani, Dillon        ACT   1661 4      4:L 39:W 10:L 38:W 22:D 37:D 33:W
21 Ball, Christopher          NSW   1697 4     46:W 16:L  0:D  9:D 44:W 10:L 39:W
22 Sirkka, Pertti T           NSW   1800 4     47:W 11:L 42:W  6:L 20:D 25:D 34:W
23 Jain, Kamal                NSW   1694 4     45:W 18:L 40:W  8:L  9:L 44:W 38:W
24 Huynh, Arthur              NSW   2081 3.5   42:W 43:W  7:L 19:L 18:D 29:W 10:L
25 Kordahi, Nicholas          NSW   1827 3.5   30:W  1:L 36:W 16:L 45:W 22:D 12:L
26 Coburn, Andrew B           NSW   1611 3.5    1:L 30:D 12:L 41:W 50:W 13:L 37:W
27 Kethro, Michael            ACT   1961 3.5   38:W  4:L 32:D 37:D 31:W 16:D 13:L
28 Canfell, Mike J            NSW   1670 3.5    6:L 44:W 49:W 18:D 14:L 43:W 19:L
29 Nabulsi, Derek             NSW   1455 3.5    8:L 54:W 19:L 46:+ 13:D 24:L 48:W
30 Fikh, Anthony              NSW   1054 3.5   25:L 26:D 44:D  0:D  0:D 35:W 31:D
31 Beahan, Patrick            NSW   1613 3.5   11:L 50:D  0:D 53:+ 27:L 47:W 30:D
32 George, Sandeep            NSW   1607 3.5    5:L 47:W 27:D 12:L 36:L 51:W 43:W
33 Renzies, Elliott           VIC   1331 3      3:D 12:W  0:D 10:W  8:L 18:L 20:L
34 Greenwood, Norman          NSW   1449 3      9:L 41:W 13:W  3:L 15:L 45:W 22:L
35 Vajapeyajula, Suresh       NSW   1615 3      2:L 38:W 17:L 39:W 10:L 30:L 44:W
36 Shen, Fiona                NSW   1424 3     18:L 51:W 25:L  0:W 32:W  9:L 15:L
37 Smart, Lachlan             ACT   1371 3     17:L 48:W  0:D 27:D 43:D 20:D 26:L
38 Weltner, Michael           NSW   1340 3     27:L 35:L 54:W 20:L 42:W 49:+ 23:L
39 Shaw, Ralph                NSW   1383 3     10:L 20:L 52:W 35:L 48:W 41:W 21:L
40 Shasthry, M V              NSW   1413 3     16:L 46:W 23:L 13:L 41:L 52:W 45:W
41 Ginovic, Aleksy            NSW        3     14:L 34:L 47:W 26:L 40:W 39:L 51:W
42 Tracey, Michael J          NSW   1527 3     24:L 52:W 22:L 45:L 38:L 50:W 47:W
43 Braguine, Victor           ACT   1770 2.5   52:W 24:L 45:W 17:L 37:D 28:L 32:L
44 Wu, Yifu                   NSW   1082 2     12:D 28:L 30:D 48:W 21:L 23:L 35:L
45 Silver, Grisha             NSW        2     23:L  0:W 43:L 42:W 25:L 34:L 40:L
46 Levitin, Stan              NSW        2     21:L 40:L  0:W 29:-  0:L 48:L 50:W
47 Aylwin, Helen              NSW   1018 2     22:L 32:L 41:L 52:W 54:+ 31:L 42:L
48 Baterowicz, Mark           NSW   1642 2      7:L 37:L 50:W 44:L 39:L 46:W 29:L
49 Tan, Samuel                NSW        2     54:W  3:L 28:L  0:D  0:D 38:-  0: 
50 Wilkie, Mary E             NSW   1295 1.5   19:L 31:D 48:L 51:W 26:L 42:L 46:L
51 Forrest, Graham            NSW   640  1.5   13:L 36:L  0:D 50:L 52:W 32:L 41:L
52 Momot, Alex                NSW   998  1     43:L 42:L 39:L 47:L 51:L 40:L  0:W
53 Kalengis, Athanasios       NSW        1     15:-  0:D  0:D 31:-  0:   0:   0: 
54 Sewell, Bob                NSW   973  .5    49:L 29:L 38:L  0:D 47:-  0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012