NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney Lightning 2013

Players List

No  Name                     Feder Loc 

1.  Chao, Li                 OS    2686
2.  Vajda, Levente           OS    2632
3.  Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562
4.  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509
5.  Czebe, Attila            OS    2490
6.  Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2490
7.  Varga, Zoltan            OS    2442
8.  Stany, Ga                OS    2432
9.  Rajaram, Laxman          OS    2429
10. Hu, Jason                NSW   2381
11. Zirdum, Ivan             NSW   2376
12. Van Ruitenburg, Joost    OS    2326
13. Bolens, Johny            NSW   2281
14. Hu, Xi                   OS    2280
15. Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2238
16. Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232
17. Dwyer, Danny             NSW   2217
18. Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2191
19. Jones, Lee R             NSW   2183
20. Berezovski, Stanislav    NSW   2171
21. Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2161
22. Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160
23. Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2158
24. Sattar, Nazari           OS    2150
25. Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2134
26. Christensen, Joshua      NSW   2035
27. Ng, Clive                NSW   2027
28. Tulevski, Vasil G        NSW   2019
29. Kordahi, Nicholas        NSW   2006
30. Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1986
31. Dale, Ari                VIC   1970
32. Pan, Andrew              NSW   1929
33. Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1912
34. Redgrave, John           NSW   1877
35. Pouchon, Mickael         OS    1814
36. Chibnall, Alana          NSW   1768
37. Press, Shaun P           ACT   1747
38. Lazaridis, Julius        NSW   1739
39. Bellingham, John         NSW   1729
40. Hassani, Arif            NSW   1711
41. Press, Harry             ACT   1668
42. Lam, Ross                QLD   1582
43. Adams, Jonathan          NSW   1572
44. Bartlett, Kerry          NSW   1560
45. Li, Simon                NSW   1394
46. Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371
47. Puccini, Jack            VIC   1258
48. Qin, Tomson              ACT   1238
49. Dale, Finley             VIC   1183
50. Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1133
51. Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1086
52. Cooper, Linus            NSW   1080
53. Li, Raymond              NSW   993 
54. Bai, George              NSW   843 
55. Funai, Diego             NSW       
56. Phan, Dang Khoa          NSW       

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chao, Li                 OS    2686 7.5      44.0  55.0   38.0
 2-4  Rajaram, Laxman          OS    2429 7        41.5  52.0   38.0
      Czebe, Attila            OS    2490 7        40.5  52.0   34.0
      Stany, Ga                OS    2432 7        38.0  48.0   35.5
 5-8  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509 6.5      43.5  55.5   37.0
      Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2238 6.5      41.0  52.0   36.0
      Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562 6.5      41.0  51.5   37.5
      Vajda, Levente           OS    2632 6.5      36.0  47.0   32.0
9-12  Van Ruitenburg, Joost    OS    2326 6        38.5  48.5   32.0
      Varga, Zoltan            OS    2442 6        37.5  48.0   33.0
      Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2134 6        35.5  45.0   29.0
      Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232 6        34.5  46.0   28.0
13-15 Hu, Jason                NSW   2381 5.5      37.0  47.0   31.0
      Berezovski, Stanislav    NSW   2171 5.5      36.0  45.5   29.5
      Hu, Xi                   OS    2280 5.5      27.5  35.0   22.5
16-26 Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2490 5        39.0  49.0   31.0
      Zirdum, Ivan             NSW   2376 5        36.0  45.0   28.0
      Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2158 5        34.0  45.0   26.0
      Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2161 5        33.5  43.5   26.0
      Lam, Ross                QLD   1582 5        33.5  43.0   24.0
      Puccini, Jack            VIC   1258 5        30.5  39.5   20.0
      Dwyer, Danny             NSW   2217 5        30.0  39.5   25.0
      Funai, Diego             NSW        5        30.0  38.5   25.0
      Sattar, Nazari           OS    2150 5        28.5  36.5   21.0
      Phan, Dang Khoa          NSW        5        28.0  36.5   20.0
      Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2191 5        27.5  35.0   22.5
27-31 Ng, Clive                NSW   2027 4.5      38.0  49.0   27.5
      Dale, Ari                VIC   1970 4.5      34.5  42.5   22.5
      Press, Harry             ACT   1668 4.5      34.0  43.0   22.5
      Jones, Lee R             NSW   2183 4.5      33.0  41.0   27.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas        NSW   2006 4.5      28.0  37.5   21.5
32-41 Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1912 4        36.0  46.0   24.0
      Pan, Andrew              NSW   1929 4        34.5  44.5   19.5
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1086 4        33.0  42.5   23.5
      Chibnall, Alana          NSW   1768 4        31.5  39.5   16.0
      Tulevski, Vasil G        NSW   2019 4        30.5  40.5   22.0
      Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160 4        27.0  35.5   20.0
      Hassani, Arif            NSW   1711 4        27.0  33.5   15.0
      Pouchon, Mickael         OS    1814 4        26.0  34.0   14.0
      Adams, Jonathan          NSW   1572 4        25.5  32.5   12.0
      Cooper, Linus            NSW   1080 4        23.5  31.0   17.0
42-44 Li, Raymond              NSW   993  3.5      30.5  40.0   20.5
      Qin, Tomson              ACT   1238 3.5      29.0  35.5   19.5
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1133 3.5      27.0  33.0   14.5
45-50 Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1986 3        34.5  42.5   19.0
      Redgrave, John           NSW   1877 3        28.0  36.5   15.0
      Christensen, Joshua      NSW   2035 3        27.5  35.5   15.0
      Bellingham, John         NSW   1729 3        26.0  33.0   13.0
      Dale, Finley             VIC   1183 3        25.5  31.0   16.0
      Bartlett, Kerry          NSW   1560 3        22.5  28.5   10.0
51-53 Press, Shaun P           ACT   1747 2.5      30.5  37.5   12.5
      Bai, George              NSW   843  2.5      27.0  35.5   15.5
      Lazaridis, Julius        NSW   1739 2.5      23.0  29.0   11.5
 54   Bolens, Johny            NSW   2281 1.5      18.5  23.5    5.5
55-56 Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371 1        23.5  29.0    3.0
      Li, Simon                NSW   1394 1        22.0  28.0    4.0

Crosstable

No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Chao, Li                 OS    2686 7.5   36:W 12:W 10:W  3:W  7:L  2:D 13:W  5:W  6:W
2  Rajaram, Laxman          OS    2429 7     35:W 47:W  8:W  5:D 16:W  1:D  7:D  9:W  4:D
3  Czebe, Attila            OS    2490 7     33:W 14:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 24:W 18:W  7:W 10:W
4  Stany, Ga                OS    2432 7     39:W 11:L 45:W 28:W 30:W  9:W  5:W  6:D  2:D
5  Horvath, Adam            OS    2509 6.5   28:W 30:W  6:W  2:D  3:W  7:W  4:L  1:L 16:W
6  Li, Zuhao (Luke)         OS    2238 6.5   20:W 42:W  5:L 13:W 27:W 10:W  8:W  4:D  1:L
7  Heberla, Bartlomiej      OS    2562 6.5   45:W 26:W 17:W 16:W  1:W  5:L  2:D  3:L 13:W
8  Vajda, Levente           OS    2632 6.5   31:W 22:W  2:L 19:D 34:W 17:W  6:L 27:W 14:W
9  Van Ruitenburg, Joost    OS    2326 6     48:W 29:W  3:L 32:W 20:W  4:L 11:W  2:L 19:W
10 Varga, Zoltan            OS    2442 6     46:W 37:W  1:L 18:W 12:W  6:L 32:W 16:W  3:L
11 Ferozkohi, Ihsan         WA    2134 6     52:W  4:W 16:L 17:L 25:W 12:W  9:L 34:W 27:W
12 Lei, Tingjie             OS    2232 6     40:W  1:L 33:W 29:W 10:L 11:L 20:W 32:W 21:W
13 Hu, Jason                NSW   2381 5.5   51:W 27:D 34:W  6:L 19:W 14:W  1:L 18:W  7:L
14 Berezovski, Stanislav    NSW   2171 5.5   21:W  3:L 51:W 23:W 17:D 13:L 28:W 30:W  8:L
15 Hu, Xi                   OS    2280 5.5   29:L 48:W 28:L 39:W 45:L 35:W 33:D 42:W 30:W
16 Solomon, Stephen J       QLD   2490 5     32:W 18:W 11:W  7:L  2:L 45:W 23:W 10:L  5:L
17 Zirdum, Ivan             NSW   2376 5     53:W 38:W  7:L 11:W 14:D  8:L 27:L 31:W 22:D
18 Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal OS    2158 5     41:W 16:L 38:W 10:L 29:W 20:W  3:L 13:L 32:W
19 Ilic, Ilija              NSW   2161 5     43:D 44:W 27:D  8:D 13:L 34:D 25:W 23:W  9:L
20 Lam, Ross                QLD   1582 5      6:L 24:W 47:W 31:W  9:L 18:L 12:L 45:W 37:W
21 Puccini, Jack            VIC   1258 5     14:L 33:L 46:L 40:W 39:W 37:W 24:W 36:W 12:L
22 Dwyer, Danny             NSW   2217 5     50:W  8:L 35:W 27:L 43:W 32:L 29:D 28:W 17:D
23 Funai, Diego             NSW        5     47:L 35:W 50:W 14:L 36:W 26:W 16:L 19:L 33:W
24 Sattar, Nazari           OS    2150 5     42:L 20:L 56:W 38:W 52:W  3:L 21:L 29:W 34:W
25 Phan, Dang Khoa          NSW        5     27:L 51:L 40:W 33:W 11:L 44:W 19:L 46:W 36:W
26 Murray, Bruce D          NSW   2191 5     56:W  7:L 32:L 51:W 28:D 23:L 43:W 33:D 35:W
27 Ng, Clive                NSW   2027 4.5   25:W 13:D 19:D 22:W  6:L 30:D 17:W  8:L 11:L
28 Dale, Ari                VIC   1970 4.5    5:L 55:W 15:W  4:L 26:D 42:W 14:L 22:L 43:W
29 Press, Harry             ACT   1668 4.5   15:W  9:L 37:W 12:L 18:L 47:W 22:D 24:L 42:W
30 Jones, Lee R             NSW   2183 4.5   55:W  5:L 53:W 36:W  4:L 27:D 31:W 14:L 15:L
31 Kordahi, Nicholas        NSW   2006 4.5    8:L 50:W 42:D 20:L 44:W 43:W 30:L 17:L 45:W
32 Yermolenko, Taras        NSW   1912 4     16:L 41:W 26:W  9:L 37:W 22:W 10:L 12:L 18:L
33 Pan, Andrew              NSW   1929 4      3:L 21:W 12:L 25:L 50:W 49:W 15:D 26:D 23:L
34 Willathgamuwa, Kevin     NSW   1086 4      0:D 43:W 13:L 44:W  8:L 19:D 45:W 11:L 24:L
35 Chibnall, Alana          NSW   1768 4      2:L 23:L 22:L 56:W 38:W 15:L 49:W 41:W 26:L
36 Tulevski, Vasil G        NSW   2019 4      1:L 40:W 49:W 30:L 23:L 52:W 41:W 21:L 25:L
37 Setiawan, Akwie          OS    2160 4     49:W 10:L 29:L 53:W 32:L 21:L 51:W 48:W 20:L
38 Hassani, Arif            NSW   1711 4     54:W 17:L 18:L 24:L 35:L 39:L 44:W 51:W 49:W
39 Pouchon, Mickael         OS    1814 4      4:L 52:L 55:W 15:L 21:L 38:W 48:L 50:W 46:W
40 Adams, Jonathan          NSW   1572 4     12:L 36:L 25:L 21:L 55:W 53:W 46:L 47:W 48:W
41 Cooper, Linus            NSW   1080 4     18:L 32:L 48:W 45:L 51:W 46:W 36:L 35:L 52:W
42 Li, Raymond              NSW   993  3.5   24:W  6:L 31:D 43:L 49:W 28:L 47:W 15:L 29:L
43 Qin, Tomson              ACT   1238 3.5   19:D 34:L 54:W 42:W 22:L 31:L 26:L 52:W 28:L
44 Willathgamuwa, Rowan     NSW   1133 3.5    0:D 19:L 52:W 34:L 31:L 25:L 38:L 55:W 53:W
45 Brown, Nicholas          NSW   1986 3      7:L 56:W  4:L 41:W 15:W 16:L 34:L 20:L 31:L
46 Redgrave, John           NSW   1877 3     10:L 49:L 21:W 52:L 48:W 41:L 40:W 25:L 39:L
47 Christensen, Joshua      NSW   2035 3     23:W  2:L 20:L 49:L 53:W 29:L 42:L 40:L 56:W
48 Bellingham, John         NSW   1729 3      9:L 15:L 41:L 55:W 46:L 54:W 39:W 37:L 40:L
49 Dale, Finley             VIC   1183 3     37:L 46:W 36:L 47:W 42:L 33:L 35:L 54:W 38:L
50 Bartlett, Kerry          NSW   1560 3     22:L 31:L 23:L 54:W 33:L 51:L 56:W 39:L 55:W
51 Press, Shaun P           ACT   1747 2.5   13:L 25:W 14:L 26:L 41:L 50:W 37:L 38:L 54:D
52 Bai, George              NSW   843  2.5   11:L 39:W 44:L 46:W 24:L 36:L 53:D 43:L 41:L
53 Lazaridis, Julius        NSW   1739 2.5   17:L 54:W 30:L 37:L 47:L 40:L 52:D 56:W 44:L
54 Bolens, Johny            NSW   2281 1.5   38:L 53:L 43:L 50:L 56:W 48:L 55:L 49:L 51:D
55 Shaw, Ralph              NSW   1371 1     30:L 28:L 39:L 48:L 40:L 56:L 54:W 44:L 50:L
56 Li, Simon                NSW   1394 1     26:L 45:L 24:L 35:L 54:L 55:W 50:L 53:L 47:L

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012