NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2016 City of Sydney

Players List

No  Name                      Feder Rtg  Loc 

1.  Liu, Yi                   QLD   2278 2316
2.  Mandla, Blair             NSW   2132 2225
3.  Charles, Gareth           NSW   2037 2056
4.  Ng, Clive                 NSW   2007 2052
5.  Rippis, Theos             NSW   2071 1964
6.  Iandolo, Marco            OS    1940 1924
7.  Rodgers, Jack             NSW        1910
8.  Starke, Andrew            NSW   1920 1890
9.  Sivasakaran, Anup Kumar   NSW   1838 1838
10. Kordahi, Nicholas         NSW   1859 1809
11. Sirkka, Pertti T          NSW   1843 1778
12. Wentworth, Steven         NSW        1769
13. Tulevski, Vasil G         NSW   1849 1755
14. Bogdanoski, Petre         NSW   1682 1670
15. Zekic, Mirsad             NSW   1697 1638
16. Ranganathan, Parunithan   OS    1665 1572
17. Taffard, Christopher John NSW   1633 1563
18. Morgan, George            NSW   1297 1505
19. Matthai, Carsten          NSW        1405
20. Rangarajan, Arvind        NSW        1388
21. Jia, Frank                NSW        1308
22. Esposito, David           ACT        1267
23. Talpade, Udit             NSW        1252
24. Silver, Grisha            NSW   1535 1238
25. Derham, Luke              NSW            

Standings

Place Name                      Rtg  Loc  Score

 1-2  Charles, Gareth           2037 2056 5.5  
      Rodgers, Jack                  1910 5.5  
  3   Rippis, Theos             2071 1964 5    
 4-6  Mandla, Blair             2132 2225 4.5  
      Starke, Andrew            1920 1890 4.5  
      Sivasakaran, Anup Kumar   1838 1838 4.5  
7-11  Ng, Clive                 2007 2052 4    
      Iandolo, Marco            1940 1924 4    
      Kordahi, Nicholas         1859 1809 4    
      Ranganathan, Parunithan   1665 1572 4    
      Liu, Yi                   2278 2316 4    
12-15 Tulevski, Vasil G         1849 1755 3.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T          1843 1778 3.5  
      Wentworth, Steven              1769 3.5  
      Taffard, Christopher John 1633 1563 3.5  
16-19 Zekic, Mirsad             1697 1638 3    
      Jia, Frank                     1308 3    
      Bogdanoski, Petre         1682 1670 3    
      Esposito, David                1267 3    
20-23 Morgan, George            1297 1505 2.5  
      Rangarajan, Arvind             1388 2.5  
      Silver, Grisha            1535 1238 2.5  
      Matthai, Carsten               1405 2.5  
 24   Derham, Luke                        1    
 25   Talpade, Udit                  1252 0    

Crosstable

No Name                      Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles, Gareth           2037 2056 5.5   16:W 13:W  8:W 11:D  3:D  4:W  2:D
2  Rodgers, Jack                  1910 5.5   23:W 11:L 18:W 12:W  8:W  3:W  1:D
3  Rippis, Theos             2071 1964 5     15:W 17:W  4:W  7:D  1:D  2:L  8:W
4  Mandla, Blair             2132 2225 4.5   18:W  9:W  3:L 13:W 11:D  1:L  7:W
5  Starke, Andrew            1920 1890 4.5   21:L  6:W 16:D 10:W  9:L 13:W 14:W
6  Sivasakaran, Anup Kumar   1838 1838 4.5   19:D  5:L 20:L  0:W 23:W 15:W 12:W
7  Ng, Clive                 2007 2052 4     10:W 14:W 11:L  3:D 16:D  9:W  4:L
8  Iandolo, Marco            1940 1924 4     20:W 21:W  1:L  9:W  2:L 16:W  3:L
9  Kordahi, Nicholas         1859 1809 4     25:W  4:L 17:W  8:L  5:W  7:L 16:W
10 Ranganathan, Parunithan   1665 1572 4      7:L 25:W  0:D  5:L 20:D 22:W 18:W
11 Liu, Yi                   2278 2316 4     12:W  2:W  7:W  1:D  4:D  0:   0: 
12 Tulevski, Vasil G         1849 1755 3.5   11:L 19:W 24:W  2:L 17:W 14:D  6:L
13 Sirkka, Pertti T          1843 1778 3.5   22:W  1:L 21:W  4:L 15:D  5:L 23:W
14 Wentworth, Steven              1769 3.5   24:W  7:L  0:D 15:D 22:W 12:D  5:L
15 Taffard, Christopher John 1633 1563 3.5    3:L 22:W 19:D 14:D 13:D  6:L 21:W
16 Zekic, Mirsad             1697 1638 3      1:L 20:W  5:D 18:W  7:D  8:L  9:L
17 Jia, Frank                     1308 3      0:W  3:L  9:L 24:+ 12:L 18:L 24:W
18 Bogdanoski, Petre         1682 1670 3      4:L 23:W  2:L 16:L 24:W 17:W 10:L
19 Esposito, David                1267 3      6:D 12:L 15:D 23:D 21:D 20:D 22:D
20 Morgan, George            1297 1505 2.5    8:L 16:L  6:W  0:D 10:D 19:D  0:L
21 Rangarajan, Arvind             1388 2.5    5:W  8:L 13:L 22:L 19:D  0:W 15:L
22 Silver, Grisha            1535 1238 2.5   13:L 15:L  0:W 21:W 14:L 10:L 19:D
23 Matthai, Carsten               1405 2.5    2:L 18:L 25:+ 19:D  6:L 24:+ 13:L
24 Derham, Luke                        1     14:L  0:W 12:L 17:- 18:L 23:- 17:L
25 Talpade, Udit                  1252 0      9:L 10:L 23:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012