NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2015 City of Sydney Rapid

Players List

No  Name                  Feder Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2747
2.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2475
3.  Hu, Jason             NSW   2449
4.  Mandla, Blair         NSW   2361
5.  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2348
6.  Chan, Jason           NSW   2307
7.  Ng, Clive             NSW   2234
8.  Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   2205
9.  Webster, David        NSW   2086
10. Singaram, Subramanian NSW   2072
11. Abbott, Peter         NSW   2063
12. Rodgers, Jack         NSW   2020
13. Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   2007
14. Wan, Dennis           NSW   1943
15. Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1876
16. Watson, Robert A      NSW   1850
17. Jain, Kamal           NSW   1696
18. Zekic, Peter          NSW   1693
19. Weltner, Michael      NSW   1661
20. Tweedie, Dale         NSW   1656
21. Sike, Paul            NSW   1624
22. Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1609
23. Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1578
24. Schwandl, Hans        NSW   1575
25. Chiara, Vince         NSW   1530
26. Bolens, Johny         NSW   1529
27. Brown, Joshua         NSW   1450
28. Wu, Yifu              NSW   1401
29. Money, Greg           NSW   1363
30. Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1342
31. Gonda, Jozsef         NSW   1318
32. Momot, Alex           NSW   823 
33. Ginovic, Aleksy       NSW   532 
34. Falusi, Andy          NSW       
35. Losada, Julio         QLD       
36. Vella, Arthur         NSW       

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Score

 1-2  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2747 6    
      Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2475 6    
  3   O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2348 5.5  
 4-6  Hu, Jason             NSW   2449 5    
      Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   2205 5    
      Rodgers, Jack         NSW   2020 5    
7-10  Chan, Jason           NSW   2307 4.5  
      Mandla, Blair         NSW   2361 4.5  
      Singaram, Subramanian NSW   2072 4.5  
      Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1876 4.5  
11-15 Ng, Clive             NSW   2234 4    
      Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   2007 4    
      Wan, Dennis           NSW   1943 4    
      Watson, Robert A      NSW   1850 4    
      Losada, Julio         QLD        4    
16-20 Abbott, Peter         NSW   2063 3.5  
      Bolens, Johny         NSW   1529 3.5  
      Zekic, Peter          NSW   1693 3.5  
      Webster, David        NSW   2086 3.5  
      Chiara, Vince         NSW   1530 3.5  
21-27 Brown, Joshua         NSW   1450 3    
      Tweedie, Dale         NSW   1656 3    
      Jain, Kamal           NSW   1696 3    
      Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1342 3    
      Wu, Yifu              NSW   1401 3    
      Sike, Paul            NSW   1624 3    
      Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1609 3    
28-31 Money, Greg           NSW   1363 2.5  
      Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1578 2.5  
      Ginovic, Aleksy       NSW   532  2.5  
      Weltner, Michael      NSW   1661 2.5  
32-34 Gonda, Jozsef         NSW   1318 2    
      Schwandl, Hans        NSW   1575 2    
      Falusi, Andy          NSW        2    
 35   Vella, Arthur         NSW        1    
 36   Momot, Alex           NSW   823  0    

Crosstable

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Illingworth, Max      NSW   2747 6     31:W  9:W  7:W  5:W  2:W 11:W  3:L
2  Smirnov, Anton        NSW   2475 6     22:W 16:W  3:W 11:W  1:L  7:W  5:W
3  O'Chee, Kevin         NSW   2348 5.5   29:W 10:W  2:L  6:D 22:W  8:W  1:W
4  Hu, Jason             NSW   2449 5     26:W  6:D  9:W  8:D  5:L 10:W 11:W
5  Nakauchi, Gene        QLD   2205 5     17:W 14:W 19:W  1:L  4:W 16:W  2:L
6  Rodgers, Jack         NSW   2020 5     24:W  4:D 18:W  3:D 11:L 25:W 19:W
7  Chan, Jason           NSW   2307 4.5   33:W 13:W  1:L 14:W 12:W  2:L  9:D
8  Mandla, Blair         NSW   2361 4.5   27:W 12:W 11:L  4:D 18:W  3:L 16:W
9  Singaram, Subramanian NSW   2072 4.5   25:W  1:L  4:L 24:W 21:W 12:W  7:D
10 Brown, Nicholas       NSW   1876 4.5   36:W  3:L 34:W 16:D 13:W  4:L 17:W
11 Ng, Clive             NSW   2234 4     20:W 23:W  8:W  2:L  6:W  1:L  4:L
12 Sirkka, Pertti T      NSW   2007 4     35:W  8:L 29:W 23:W  7:L  9:L 22:W
13 Wan, Dennis           NSW   1943 4     32:W  7:L 17:D 28:W 10:L 22:D 21:W
14 Watson, Robert A      NSW   1850 4     30:W  5:L 21:W  7:L 23:L 33:W 24:W
15 Losada, Julio         QLD        4     18:L 17:L 20:W 21:L 32:W 29:W 23:W
16 Abbott, Peter         NSW   2063 3.5   28:W  2:L 26:W 10:D 17:W  5:L  8:L
17 Bolens, Johny         NSW   1529 3.5    5:L 15:W 13:D 19:W 16:L 18:W 10:L
18 Zekic, Peter          NSW   1693 3.5   15:W 21:D  6:L 30:W  8:L 17:L 28:W
19 Webster, David        NSW   2086 3.5   21:D 35:W  5:L 17:L 28:W 23:W  6:L
20 Chiara, Vince         NSW   1530 3.5   11:L 34:L 15:L 27:D 36:W 30:W 25:W
21 Brown, Joshua         NSW   1450 3     19:D 18:D 14:L 15:W  9:L 26:W 13:L
22 Tweedie, Dale         NSW   1656 3      2:L 28:D 32:W 31:W  3:L 13:D 12:L
23 Jain, Kamal           NSW   1696 3     34:W 11:L 25:W 12:L 14:W 19:L 15:L
24 Shaw, Ralph           NSW   1342 3      6:L 26:L 35:W  9:L 30:W 27:W 14:L
25 Wu, Yifu              NSW   1401 3      9:L 31:W 23:L 26:W 29:W  6:L 20:L
26 Sike, Paul            NSW   1624 3      4:L 24:W 16:L 25:L 34:W 21:L 32:W
27 Nabulsi, Derek        NSW   1609 3      8:L 32:D 30:L 20:D 35:W 24:L 33:W
28 Money, Greg           NSW   1363 2.5   16:L 22:D 33:W 13:L 19:L 34:W 18:L
29 Greenwood, Norman     NSW   1578 2.5    3:L 36:W 12:L 34:W 25:L 15:L 31:D
30 Ginovic, Aleksy       NSW   532  2.5   14:L 33:D 27:W 18:L 24:L 20:L 36:W
31 Weltner, Michael      NSW   1661 2.5    1:L 25:L 36:W 22:L 33:L 35:W 29:D
32 Gonda, Jozsef         NSW   1318 2     13:L 27:D 22:L 33:D 15:L 36:W 26:L
33 Schwandl, Hans        NSW   1575 2      7:L 30:D 28:L 32:D 31:W 14:L 27:L
34 Falusi, Andy          NSW        2     23:L 20:W 10:L 29:L 26:L 28:L 35:W
35 Vella, Arthur         NSW        1     12:L 19:L 24:L 36:W 27:L 31:L 34:L
36 Momot, Alex           NSW   823  0     10:L 29:L 31:L 35:L 20:L 32:L 30:L

 
Select a Tournament

16 Jun, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012