NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2019 Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                    Feder Loc 

1.  Thakurta, Soumya        OS    2299
2.  Hu, Jason               NSW   2218
3.  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2201
4.  Alloui-Cros, Baptiste   OS    2131
5.  Ng, Clive               NSW   2112
6.  Lo, Willis              ACT   2080
7.  Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2038
8.  Mallari, Donato         NSW   2031
9.  Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   1927
10. Chibnall, Alana         ACT   1915
11. Pigram, Daniel          NSW   1902
12. Abbott, Peter           NSW   1896
13. Boss, Stephen           NSW   1893
14. Wan, Dennis             NSW   1891
15. Brown, Joshua           NSW   1890
16. Ball, Christopher       NSW   1886
17. Russell, Paul           NSW   1886
18. Chek, Adrian            NSW   1883
19. Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   1862
20. Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1791
21. Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1774
22. Glissan, Paul           NSW   1773
23. Watson, Robert A        NSW   1755
24. Courtney, Michael J     SA    1753
25. Parker, Trent           NSW   1736
26. Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   1733
27. Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1705
28. Jain, Kamal             NSW   1694
29. Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1686
30. Armstrong, Gary         NSW   1683
31. Chan, Anthony           NSW   1673
32. Arkins, Damien          NSW   1653
33. Pham, Thai              NSW   1585
34. Case, Ivan              NSW   1568
35. Sindel, Benjamin        NSW   1544
36. Zekic, Peter            NSW   1539
37. Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1534
38. Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1488
39. Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1470
40. Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1459
41. Pan, Jason              NSW   1451
42. Sun, Marco              ACT   1443
43. Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1429
44. Shasthry, M V           ACT   1428
45. Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1409
46. Huey, Toby              NSW   1407
47. Wu, Yifu                NSW   1402
48. Chandy, Jeffrey         NSW   1401
49. Staiff, Michael         NSW   1400
50. Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1389
51. Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1372
52. Fox, Dominic            NSW   1335
53. Hii, Ryan               NSW   1253
54. Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1211
55. Oshana, Fares           NSW   1207
56. O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1170
57. Russell, Geoff          NSW   1121
58. Solis, Ricardo          NSW   1086
59. Accola, Tom             NSW   1053
60. Huey, Chelsea           NSW   569 
61. Steinthal, Joshua       NSW   566 
62. Forrest, Graham         NSW   551 
63. Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW       
64. Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS        
65. Can, Ryan               NSW       
66. Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW       
67. Hripac, Matija          NSW       
68. Kolli, Shreeram         NSW       
69. Kolli, Jaswitha         NSW       
70. Pakki, Kush             NSW       
71. Raichle, Joerg          NSW       

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score

  1   Hu, Jason               NSW   2218 7    
  2   Raichle, Joerg          NSW        6    
  3   Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2201 5.5  
4-13  Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2038 5    
      Mallari, Donato         NSW   2031 5    
      Abbott, Peter           NSW   1896 5    
      Pigram, Daniel          NSW   1902 5    
      Alloui-Cros, Baptiste   OS    2131 5    
      Boss, Stephen           NSW   1893 5    
      Ng, Clive               NSW   2112 5    
      Hii, Ryan               NSW   1253 5    
      Chek, Adrian            NSW   1883 5    
      Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1686 5    
14-16 Chibnall, Alana         ACT   1915 4.5  
      Ball, Christopher       NSW   1886 4.5  
      Parker, Trent           NSW   1736 4.5  
17-31 Lo, Willis              ACT   2080 4    
      Courtney, Michael J     SA    1753 4    
      Glissan, Paul           NSW   1773 4    
      Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   1927 4    
      Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   1733 4    
      Chan, Anthony           NSW   1673 4    
      Watson, Robert A        NSW   1755 4    
      Russell, Paul           NSW   1886 4    
      Jain, Kamal             NSW   1694 4    
      Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1774 4    
      Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   1862 4    
      Armstrong, Gary         NSW   1683 4    
      Pan, Jason              NSW   1451 4    
      Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1705 4    
      Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1429 4    
32-40 Can, Ryan               NSW        3.5  
      Wan, Dennis             NSW   1891 3.5  
      Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1372 3.5  
      Shasthry, M V           ACT   1428 3.5  
      Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW        3.5  
      Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1791 3.5  
      Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1534 3.5  
      Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS         3.5  
      Arkins, Damien          NSW   1653 3.5  
41-54 Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW        3    
      Brown, Joshua           NSW   1890 3    
      Chandy, Jeffrey         NSW   1401 3    
      Fox, Dominic            NSW   1335 3    
      Sun, Marco              ACT   1443 3    
      O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1170 3    
      Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1211 3    
      Pham, Thai              NSW   1585 3    
      Hripac, Matija          NSW        3    
      Staiff, Michael         NSW   1400 3    
      Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1409 3    
      Accola, Tom             NSW   1053 3    
      Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1459 3    
      Sindel, Benjamin        NSW   1544 3    
55-59 Huey, Toby              NSW   1407 2.5  
      Case, Ivan              NSW   1568 2.5  
      Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1470 2.5  
      Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1488 2.5  
      Forrest, Graham         NSW   551  2.5  
60-65 Solis, Ricardo          NSW   1086 2    
      Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1389 2    
      Pakki, Kush             NSW        2    
      Russell, Geoff          NSW   1121 2    
      Huey, Chelsea           NSW   569  2    
      Steinthal, Joshua       NSW   566  2    
66-68 Kolli, Shreeram         NSW        1    
      Kolli, Jaswitha         NSW        1    
      Zekic, Peter            NSW   1539 1    
69-71 Oshana, Fares           NSW   1207 0    
      Wu, Yifu                NSW   1402 0    
      Thakurta, Soumya        OS    2299 0    

Crosstable

No Name                    Feder Loc  Title Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hu, Jason               NSW   2218 fm    7     58:W 19:W 14:W  5:W  3:W  4:W  8:W
2  Raichle, Joerg          NSW              6     68:+ 26:W  4:D  0:D  6:W 10:W  7:W
3  Kargosha, Bahman        OS    2201       5.5   57:W 23:W  9:W  0:D  1:L 33:W 17:W
4  Clarke, Matthew         NSW   2038       5     45:W 21:W  2:D 25:W 17:W  1:L  9:D
5  Mallari, Donato         NSW   2031 fm    5     31:W 56:W 41:W  1:L 18:W  7:L 26:W
6  Abbott, Peter           NSW   1896       5     70:W 34:D 13:W  0:D  2:L 15:W 22:W
7  Pigram, Daniel          NSW   1902       5     55:D 11:D 53:W 21:W 27:W  5:W  2:L
8  Alloui-Cros, Baptiste   OS    2131       5     53:W 18:W 42:W 17:L 24:W 20:W  1:L
9  Boss, Stephen           NSW   1893       5     43:W 48:W  3:L  0:D 23:W 38:W  4:D
10 Ng, Clive               NSW   2112       5      0:D 22:D 54:W 19:W 42:W  2:L 21:W
11 Hii, Ryan               NSW   1253       5      0:D  7:D 40:D  0:D 48:W 18:W 33:W
12 Chek, Adrian            NSW   1883       5     47:W 41:L 29:W 36:W  0:D 17:D 19:W
13 Melamed, Daniel         NSW   1686       5     32:D 55:W  6:L 49:W 14:D 42:W 20:W
14 Chibnall, Alana         ACT   1915 wfm   4.5   51:W 50:W  1:L 18:L 13:D 55:W 38:W
15 Ball, Christopher       NSW   1886       4.5   34:L 46:W 57:W  0:D 32:W  6:L 35:W
16 Parker, Trent           NSW   1736       4.5   65:W 17:L 43:L 61:W 35:D 32:W 37:W
17 Lo, Willis              ACT   2080       4     29:W 16:W 27:D  8:W  4:L 12:D  3:L
18 Courtney, Michael J     SA    1753       4     64:W  8:L 51:W 14:W  5:L 11:L 44:W
19 Glissan, Paul           NSW   1773       4     60:W  1:L 31:W 10:L 45:W 44:W 12:L
20 Atanacio, Ricardo       NSW   1927       4     35:W 25:D 32:W 27:D 41:W  8:L 13:L
21 Yaqoob, Yaqoob          NSW   1733       4     59:W  4:L 50:W  7:L 51:W 27:W 10:L
22 Chan, Anthony           NSW   1673       4      0:D 10:D 44:D  0:D 43:W 24:W  6:L
23 Watson, Robert A        NSW   1755       4     52:W  3:L 35:D 43:W  9:L 56:W 28:D
24 Russell, Paul           NSW   1886       4     44:W 36:W  0:D  0:D  8:L 22:L 45:W
25 Jain, Kamal             NSW   1694       4     39:W 20:D 34:W  4:L 33:L 46:D 47:W
26 Hagist, Fred M          NSW   1774       4     63:W  2:L 45:L 60:W 29:W 41:W  5:L
27 Kordahi, Nicholas       NSW   1862       4     69:W 49:W 17:D 20:D  7:L 21:L 43:W
28 Armstrong, Gary         NSW   1683       4     41:L 60:D 68:W  0:D  0:D 36:W 23:D
29 Pan, Jason              NSW   1451       4     17:L 52:W 12:L 62:W 26:L 61:W 41:+
30 Fatohi, Emad Ghanim     NSW   1705       4     36:L 32:L 52:W 63:W 55:D 47:D 46:W
31 Corona, Fabrizio        NSW   1429       4      5:L 65:W 19:L 48:L 62:W 60:W 42:W
32 Can, Ryan               NSW              3.5   13:D 30:W 20:L 34:W 15:L 16:L 55:W
33 Wan, Dennis             NSW   1891       3.5   50:L 47:W 38:W  0:D 25:W  3:L 11:L
34 Zeng, Jimmy             NSW   1372       3.5   15:W  6:D 25:L 32:L 58:W 37:L 56:W
35 Shasthry, M V           ACT   1428       3.5   20:L 66:W 23:D 44:D 16:D 53:W 15:L
36 Ahmadi, Parviz          NSW              3.5   30:W 24:L 48:W 12:L 56:D 28:L 58:W
37 Sirkka, Pertti T        NSW   1791       3.5   46:W  0:D  0:D 41:L 38:D 34:W 16:L
38 Rachmadi, Herman        NSW   1534       3.5   71:+ 69:W 33:L 64:W 37:D  9:L 14:L
39 Arlandez Mana, Francesc OS               3.5   25:L 45:L 69:W  0:D  0:D 48:W 40:D
40 Arkins, Damien          NSW   1653       3.5   49:L 61:W 11:D  0:D 44:L 51:W 39:D
41 Chugunov, Vladimir      NSW              3     28:W 12:W  5:L 37:W 20:L 26:L 29:-
42 Brown, Joshua           NSW   1890       3     61:W 54:W  8:L 45:W 10:L 13:L 31:L
43 Chandy, Jeffrey         NSW   1401       3      9:L 62:W 16:W 23:L 22:L 54:W 27:L
44 Fox, Dominic            NSW   1335       3     24:L 68:W 22:D 35:D 40:W 19:L 18:L
45 Sun, Marco              ACT   1443       3      4:L 39:W 26:W 42:L 19:L 52:W 24:L
46 O'Rourke, Kevin         NSW   1170       3     37:L 15:L 67:W  0:D 50:W 25:D 30:L
47 Tracey, Michael J       NSW   1211       3     12:L 33:L 65:W  0:D 57:W 30:D 25:L
48 Pham, Thai              NSW   1585       3     66:W  9:L 36:L 31:W 11:L 39:L 63:W
49 Hripac, Matija          NSW              3     40:W 27:L 56:D 13:L 54:L  0:W 50:D
50 Staiff, Michael         NSW   1400       3     33:W 14:L 21:L  0:D 46:L 57:W 49:D
51 Baldwin, A(Tony) C      NSW   1409       3     14:L 67:W 18:L 54:W 21:L 40:L 64:W
52 Accola, Tom             NSW   1053       3     23:L 29:L 30:L 66:W 59:W 45:L  0:W
53 Greenwood, Norman       NSW   1459       3      8:L 59:W  7:L 55:L 64:W 35:L 60:+
54 Sindel, Benjamin        NSW   1544       3     62:W 42:L 10:L 51:L 49:W 43:L 61:W
55 Huey, Toby              NSW   1407       2.5    7:D 13:L  0:D 53:W 30:D 14:L 32:L
56 Case, Ivan              NSW   1568       2.5   67:W  5:L 49:D  0:D 36:D 23:L 34:L
57 Beahan, Patrick         NSW   1470       2.5    3:L 63:W 15:L  0:D 47:L 50:L 65:W
58 Banicevic, Roy          NSW   1488       2.5    1:L 64:D 60:L 69:W 34:L 63:W 36:L
59 Forrest, Graham         NSW   551        2.5   21:L 53:L 61:L  0:D 52:L 62:W 66:W
60 Solis, Ricardo          NSW   1086       2     19:L 28:D 58:W 26:L  0:D 31:L 53:-
61 Shaw, Ralph             NSW   1389       2     42:L 40:L 59:W 16:L 67:W 29:L 54:L
62 Pakki, Kush             NSW              2     54:L 43:L  0:W 29:L 31:L 59:L 67:W
63 Russell, Geoff          NSW   1121       2     26:L 57:L 66:W 30:L 68:+ 58:L 48:L
64 Huey, Chelsea           NSW   569        2     18:L 58:D  0:D 38:L 53:L 67:W 51:L
65 Steinthal, Joshua       NSW   566        2     16:L 31:L 47:L 68:L 69:+ 66:W 57:L
66 Kolli, Shreeram         NSW              1     48:L 35:L 63:L 52:L  0:W 65:L 59:L
67 Kolli, Jaswitha         NSW              1     56:L 51:L 46:L  0:W 61:L 64:L 62:L
68 Zekic, Peter            NSW   1539       1      2:- 44:L 28:L 65:W 63:-  0:   0: 
69 Oshana, Fares           NSW   1207       0     27:L 38:L 39:L 58:L 65:-  0:   0: 
70 Wu, Yifu                NSW   1402       0      6:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
71 Thakurta, Soumya        OS    2299       0     38:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

31 Jul, 2019 :   2019 NSW State Championship

11 Mar, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Blitz

25 Feb, 2019 :   2019 City of Sydney Rapid

28 Jan, 2019 :   2019 Australia Day Weekender

26 Nov, 2018 :   2018 NSW Blitz Championship

08 Oct, 2018 :   2018 Ryde Eastwood Open

13 Aug, 2018 :   2018 NSWCA August Weekender

25 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2018 :   2018 NSW Rapid

12 Mar, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Blitz

26 Feb, 2018 :   2018 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2018 :   2018 Australia Day Weekender

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012