NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney 2014

Players List

No  Name                   Feder Loc 

1.  O'Chee, Kevin          NSW   2282
2.  Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW   2235
3.  Malik, Hani            NSW   2225
4.  Nazari, Sattar         OS    2200
5.  McNamara, Gary         NSW   2079
6.  Mallari, Donato        NSW   2045
7.  Abbott, Peter          NSW   1994
8.  Deen-Cowell, Nicholas  NSW   1976
9.  Marner, Gavin          OS    1912
10. Yermolenko, Taras      NSW   1895
11. Dutta, Rishi           NSW   1872
12. Kanostrevac, Zeljko    NSW   1861
13. Cardenas, Egon         NSW   1847
14. Christensen, Joshua    NSW   1809
15. Wan, Dennis            NSW   1787
16. Escribano, Jose        NSW   1711
17. Baterowicz, Mark       NSW   1686
18. Christian, Kashish     NSW   1683
19. Bai, George            NSW   1682
20. Eccles, Richard        NSW   1675
21. Li, Raymond            NSW   1663
22. Buza, Muhamed          NSW   1643
23. Bogdanoski, Petre      NSW   1593
24. Ombina, Edward         OS    1546
25. George, Sandeep        NSW   1504
26. Cooper, Linus          NSW   1500
27. Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1500
28. Jahan Bakhshi, Alamdar NSW   1485
29. Jain, Kamal            NSW   1453
30. Chiara, Vince          NSW   1442
31. Chellappah, Mishael    NSW   1434
32. Edwards, Greig         NSW   1417
33. Itman, Barshan         NSW   1389
34. Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1368
35. Childs, Stephen        NSW   1360
36. Pham, Thai             NSW   1356
37. Li, Simon              NSW   1266
38. Fernandez, Nick        NSW   1253
39. Gerecs, Karoly         NSW   1250
40. Simamora, Noptar       NSW   1130
41. Accola, Tom            NSW   983 
42. Someshwar, Aryan       NSW   894 
43. Forrest, Graham        NSW   646 
44. Sen, Deniz             NSW   583 
45. Sen, Derin             NSW   237 
46. Boss, Stephen          NSW       
47. Fikh, Anthony          NSW       
48. Iandolo, Marco         OS        
49. Mathur, Ashish         NSW       
50. Miler, Edvard          NSW       
51. Patel, Parashar        NSW       
52. Penafiel, Jason        NSW       
53. Ramesh, Sriram         NSW       
54. Shridhar, Nadahalli    NSW       

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Malik, Hani            NSW       2225 6        23.0  30.5   24.0
      Nazari, Sattar         OS        2200 6        21.5  29.5   26.5
 3-4  Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW       2235 5.5      24.0  33.0   22.5
      Dutta, Rishi           NSW       1872 5.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
 5-8  McNamara, Gary         NSW       2079 5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Mallari, Donato        NSW       2045 5        21.5  30.5   21.5
      Boss, Stephen          NSW            5        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Marner, Gavin          OS        1912 5        18.0  25.5   19.0
9-14  O'Chee, Kevin          NSW       2282 4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Iandolo, Marco         OS             4.5      23.0  31.5   21.5
      Jahan Bakhshi, Alamdar NSW       1485 4.5      20.5  27.5   17.5
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas  NSW       1976 4.5      18.5  27.0   19.0
      Wan, Dennis            NSW       1787 4.5      17.0  24.0   20.0
      Christensen, Joshua    NSW       1809 4.5      15.5  22.0   18.0
15-21 Yermolenko, Taras      NSW       1895 4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Kanostrevac, Zeljko    NSW       1861 4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Bai, George            NSW       1682 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Bogdanoski, Petre      NSW       1593 4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Abbott, Peter          NSW       1994 4        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Cardenas, Egon         NSW       1847 4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Buza, Muhamed          NSW       1643 4        14.0  19.0   12.0
22-29 Jain, Kamal            NSW       1453 3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Edwards, Greig         NSW       1417 3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Chellappah, Mishael    NSW       1434 3.5      18.0  26.0   10.5
      Banicevic, Roy         NSW       1368 3.5      18.0  23.5   11.0
      Christian, Kashish     NSW       1683 3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Escribano, Jose        NSW       1711 3.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
      Miler, Edvard          NSW            3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Eccles, Richard        NSW       1675 3.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
30-37 Penafiel, Jason        NSW            3        22.0  30.5   16.0
      Pham, Thai             NSW       1356 3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      George, Sandeep        NSW       1504 3        17.5  24.0   12.5
      Childs, Stephen        NSW       1360 3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Fikh, Anthony          NSW            3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Greenwood, Norman      NSW       1500 3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Gerecs, Karoly         NSW       1250 3        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Shridhar, Nadahalli    NSW            3        14.0  18.0    6.0
38-42 Baterowicz, Mark       NSW       1686 2.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Li, Simon              NSW       1266 2.5      15.0  22.0    9.5
      Cooper, Linus          NSW       1500 2.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Li, Raymond            NSW       1663 2.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
      Sen, Deniz             NSW       583  2.5      14.0  19.5    6.5
43-47 Ramesh, Sriram         NSW            2        19.0  25.5   12.0
      Accola, Tom            NSW       983  2        16.5  21.5    5.0
      Chiara, Vince          NSW       1442 2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Forrest, Graham        NSW       646  2        13.0  17.0    6.0
      Ombina, Edward         OS        1546 2        11.5  17.5    9.0
48-49 Patel, Parashar        NSW            1.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Someshwar, Aryan       NSW       894  1.5      12.0  18.0    5.0
50-53 Simamora, Noptar       NSW       1130 1        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Mathur, Ashish         NSW            1        13.5  18.5    4.0
      Sen, Derin             NSW       237  1        13.5  18.5    2.0
      Fernandez, Nick        NSW       1253 1         4.5   4.5    1.0
 54   Itman, Barshan         NSW       1389 0         1.5   8.0    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Malik, Hani            NSW       2225 6     45:W 26:W  4:D  6:W  3:D  5:W  9:W
2  Nazari, Sattar         OS        2200 6     24:W 38:W 12:W 10:W  5:W  9:D  3:D
3  Ayvazyan, Armen        NSW       2235 5.5   11:D 30:W 19:W  4:W  1:D 15:W  2:D
4  Dutta, Rishi           NSW       1872 5.5   39:W 22:W  1:D  3:L 23:W 11:W 13:W
5  McNamara, Gary         NSW       2079 5     23:W 47:W 16:+  9:W  2:L  1:L 10:W
6  Mallari, Donato        NSW       2045 5     54:W 17:W 14:W  1:L 10:D 13:D 15:W
7  Boss, Stephen          NSW            5     17:L 24:W 32:W 16:W 15:L 38:W 20:W
8  Marner, Gavin          OS        1912 5     33:W 32:W  9:L 18:L 25:W 30:W 16:W
9  O'Chee, Kevin          NSW       2282 4.5   35:W 27:W  8:W  5:L 18:W  2:D  1:L
10 Iandolo, Marco         OS             4.5   41:W 13:W 11:W  2:L  6:D 12:W  5:L
11 Jahan Bakhshi, Alamdar NSW       1485 4.5    3:D 20:W 10:L 48:W 38:W  4:L 27:W
12 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas  NSW       1976 4.5   25:W 31:W  2:L 38:D 17:W 10:L 23:W
13 Wan, Dennis            NSW       1787 4.5   49:W 10:L 35:W 43:W 30:W  6:D  4:L
14 Christensen, Joshua    NSW       1809 4.5   44:W 43:W  6:L 30:L 22:W 19:D 28:W
15 Yermolenko, Taras      NSW       1895 4     31:L 25:W 40:W 22:W  7:W  3:L  6:L
16 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    NSW       1861 4     18:W 34:W  5:-  7:L 40:W 26:W  8:L
17 Bai, George            NSW       1682 4      7:W  6:L 23:D 34:W 12:L 33:W 19:D
18 Bogdanoski, Petre      NSW       1593 4     16:L 42:W 31:W  8:W  9:L 20:L 30:W
19 Abbott, Peter          NSW       1994 4      0:D  0:D  3:L 35:W 32:W 14:D 17:D
20 Cardenas, Egon         NSW       1847 4     53:- 11:L 44:W 45:W 43:W 18:W  7:L
21 Buza, Muhamed          NSW       1643 4     22:L 39:W 30:L 25:L 44:W 45:W 31:W
22 Jain, Kamal            NSW       1453 3.5   21:W  4:L 27:W 15:L 14:L 43:W 26:D
23 Edwards, Greig         NSW       1417 3.5    5:L 51:W 17:D 41:W  4:L 24:W 12:L
24 Chellappah, Mishael    NSW       1434 3.5    2:L  7:L  0:D 42:W 29:W 23:L 38:W
25 Banicevic, Roy         NSW       1368 3.5   12:L 15:L 52:W 21:W  8:L 32:D 41:W
26 Christian, Kashish     NSW       1683 3.5   52:W  1:L 34:D 33:D 31:W 16:L 22:D
27 Escribano, Jose        NSW       1711 3.5   46:W  9:L 22:L 28:W 33:D 39:W 11:L
28 Miler, Edvard          NSW            3.5    0:  36:D 29:W 27:L 34:W 41:W 14:L
29 Eccles, Richard        NSW       1675 3.5   34:L 33:D 28:L 36:W 24:L 42:W 39:W
30 Penafiel, Jason        NSW            3     40:W  3:L 21:W 14:W 13:L  8:L 18:L
31 Pham, Thai             NSW       1356 3     15:W 12:L 18:L 47:W 26:L 35:W 21:L
32 George, Sandeep        NSW       1504 3     48:W  8:L  7:L 50:W 19:L 25:D 33:D
33 Childs, Stephen        NSW       1360 3      8:L 29:D 49:W 26:D 27:D 17:L 32:D
34 Fikh, Anthony          NSW            3     29:W 16:L 26:D 17:L 28:L 48:W 40:D
35 Greenwood, Norman      NSW       1500 3      9:L 46:W 13:L 19:L 50:W 31:L 43:W
36 Gerecs, Karoly         NSW       1250 3      0:  28:D 41:L 29:L  0:D 51:+ 47:W
37 Shridhar, Nadahalli    NSW            3      0:   0:   0:   0:  52:W 44:W 45:W
38 Baterowicz, Mark       NSW       1686 2.5   42:W  2:L 45:W 12:D 11:L  7:L 24:L
39 Li, Simon              NSW       1266 2.5    4:L 21:L 42:D 49:W 47:W 27:L 29:L
40 Cooper, Linus          NSW       1500 2.5   30:L 44:W 15:L 46:W 16:L  0:L 34:D
41 Li, Raymond            NSW       1663 2.5   10:L 49:D 36:W 23:L 48:W 28:L 25:L
42 Sen, Deniz             NSW       583  2.5   38:L 18:L 39:D 24:L 49:W 29:L 50:+
43 Ramesh, Sriram         NSW            2      0:W 14:L 47:W 13:L 20:L 22:L 35:L
44 Accola, Tom            NSW       983  2     14:L 40:L 20:L 52:W 21:L 37:L 51:+
45 Chiara, Vince          NSW       1442 2      1:L 52:W 38:L 20:L 46:W 21:L 37:L
46 Forrest, Graham        NSW       646  2     27:L 35:L 54:+ 40:L 45:L 47:L 52:W
47 Ombina, Edward         OS        1546 2     51:W  5:L 43:L 31:L 39:L 46:W 36:L
48 Patel, Parashar        NSW            1.5   32:L 54:+  0:D 11:L 41:L 34:L 49:-
49 Someshwar, Aryan       NSW       894  1.5   13:L 41:D 33:L 39:L 42:L 50:+ 48:-
50 Simamora, Noptar       NSW       1130 1      0:   0:  51:W 32:L 35:L 49:- 42:-
51 Mathur, Ashish         NSW            1     47:L 23:L 50:L  0:W  0:L 36:- 44:-
52 Sen, Derin             NSW       237  1     26:L 45:L 25:L 44:L 37:L  0:W 46:L
53 Fernandez, Nick        NSW       1253 1     20:+  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
54 Itman, Barshan         NSW       1389 0      6:L 48:- 46:-  0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012