NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

Players List

No  Name                 Feder Loc 

1.  Vladimir Smirnov     NSW   2446
2.  Blair Mandla         NSW   2309
3.  Johny Bolens         NSW   2281
4.  Lee R Jones          NSW   2183
5.  Stanislav Berezovski NSW   2171
6.  David Webster        NSW   2170
7.  Bahman Kargosha      OS    2146
8.  Julian Kuan          NSW   2094
9.  Brian A Jones        NSW   2094
10. Peter Abbott         NSW   2069
11. John Stuart Plant    NSW   2041
12. Joshua Christensen   NSW   2035
13. Jeff Cabilin         NSW   2032
14. Clive Ng             NSW   2027
15. Nicholas Kordahi     NSW   2006
16. Nicholas Brown       NSW   1986
17. Anton Smirnov        NSW   1921
18. Fady Gerges          NSW   1867
19. Trent Parker         NSW   1838
20. David Foong          NSW   1766
21. Alana Chibnall       NSW   1742
22. Eric Shi             NSW   1738
23. Paul Sike            NSW   1673
24. Victor Ibrahim       NSW   1656
25. Suranga Seneviratne  NSW   1600
26. Jonathan Adams       NSW   1573
27. Greig Edwards        NSW   1567
28. Roy Banicevic        NSW   1563
29. Kerry Bartlett       NSW   1560
30. Stephen Stipic       NSW   1534
31. Peter K Dorhauer     NSW   1518
32. Vince Chiara         NSW   1510
33. Joshua Brown         NSW   1497
34. Soliman Soliman      NSW   1370
35. Ralph Shaw           NSW   1332
36. Brent G Rodgers      NSW       
37. Jerome Harman        NSW       
38. Joost Van Ruitenberg           
39. Kim Anderson                   
40. Jack Rodgers         NSW       
41. Aziz Lawandos                  
42. Rupert Cornelia                
43. Julian Evans                   
44. Dylan Rodgers                  
45. George Xie           NSW   2531
46. Norman Greenwood     NSW   1594

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Score

  1   Vladimir Smirnov     2446 10   
  2   George Xie           2531 9    
 3-4  Stanislav Berezovski 2171 8.5  
      Anton Smirnov        1921 8.5  
 5-6  Blair Mandla         2309 7.5  
      Joost Van Ruitenberg      7.5  
 7-9  Lee R Jones          2183 7    
      Peter Abbott         2069 7    
      Clive Ng             2027 7    
10-14 David Webster        2170 6.5  
      John Stuart Plant    2041 6.5  
      David Foong          1766 6.5  
      Alana Chibnall       1742 6.5  
      Jerome Harman             6.5  
15-19 Bahman Kargosha      2146 6    
      Brian A Jones        2094 6    
      Nicholas Kordahi     2006 6    
      Victor Ibrahim       1656 6    
      Kim Anderson              6    
20-26 Julian Kuan          2094 5.5  
      Joshua Christensen   2035 5.5  
      Nicholas Brown       1986 5.5  
      Trent Parker         1838 5.5  
      Suranga Seneviratne  1600 5.5  
      Stephen Stipic       1534 5.5  
      Jack Rodgers              5.5  
27-30 Fady Gerges          1867 5    
      Eric Shi             1738 5    
      Roy Banicevic        1563 5    
      Kerry Bartlett       1560 5    
31-37 Johny Bolens         2281 4.5  
      Jeff Cabilin         2032 4.5  
      Jonathan Adams       1573 4.5  
      Greig Edwards        1567 4.5  
      Soliman Soliman      1370 4.5  
      Dylan Rodgers             4.5  
      Norman Greenwood     1594 4.5  
38-41 Paul Sike            1673 4    
      Vince Chiara         1510 4    
      Ralph Shaw           1332 4    
      Rupert Cornelia           4    
 42   Julian Evans              3.5  
43-44 Peter K Dorhauer     1518 3    
      Joshua Brown         1497 3    
 45   Aziz Lawandos             2.5  
 46   Brent G Rodgers           0.5  

Crosstable

No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  Smirnov, Vladimir     2446 10    38:W  9:W  8:W 11:W 15:W  2:W  7:W  4:D  3:W 22:W  6:D
2  Xie, George           2531 9      0:D 37:W 32:W  3:W  4:W  1:L 11:W  6:D  7:W 15:W  9:W
3  Berezovski, Stanislav 2171 8.5   34:W 12:W  4:D  2:L 37:W 15:W  5:W 14:W  1:L  7:W 11:W
4  Smirnov, Anton        1921 8.5   19:W  5:W  3:D 26:W  2:L 10:W 15:W  1:D 11:W  6:D 16:W
5  Mandla, Blair         2309 7.5   18:W  4:L 12:W 22:W 17:W 11:D  3:L 10:W  6:L 25:W 19:W
6  Van Ruitenberg, Joost      7.5   22:W 21:W 10:W 15:L  8:L  9:W 28:W  2:D  5:W  4:D  1:D
7  Jones, Lee R          2183 7     33:W 23:W 11:L 28:W 14:W  8:W  1:L 19:W  2:L  3:L 20:W
8  Abbott, Peter         2069 7     39:W 25:W  1:L 33:W  6:W  7:L 19:L 28:W 14:W  9:L 15:W
9  Ng, Clive             2027 7     46:W  1:L 29:W 14:L 33:W  6:L 24:W 23:W 16:W  8:W  2:L
10 Webster, David        2170 6.5   29:W 13:D  6:L 38:W 26:W  4:L 25:W  5:L 20:W 11:L 24:W
11 Plant, John Stuart    2041 6.5   44:W 14:W  7:W  1:L 19:W  5:D  2:L 22:W  4:L 10:W  3:L
12 Foong, David          1766 6.5   41:W  3:L  5:L 44:W 39:W 16:L 17:L 29:D 35:W 26:W 25:W
13 Chibnall, Alana       1742 6.5   42:W 10:D 26:L 20:L 25:L 40:W 38:W 37:L 29:W 32:W 22:W
14 Harman, Jerome             6.5   17:W 11:L 27:W  9:W  7:L 23:W 16:W  3:L  8:L 24:D 28:W
15 Kargosha, Bahman      2146 6     30:W 28:W 24:W  6:W  1:L  3:L  4:L 17:W 19:W  2:L  8:L
16 Jones, Brian A        2094 6     43:W 24:L 34:W 19:L 20:W 12:W 14:L 27:W  9:L 28:W  4:L
17 Kordahi, Nicholas     2006 6     14:L 44:W 30:W 24:W  5:L 28:L 12:W 15:L 22:L 40:W 27:W
18 Ibrahim, Victor       1656 6      5:L 19:L 37:L 41:L 46:W 21:W 35:D 34:D 42:W 30:W 32:W
19 Anderson, Kim              6      4:L 18:W 23:W 16:W 11:L 20:W  8:W  7:L 15:L 27:W  5:L
20 Kuan, Julian          2094 5.5   25:L 39:W 38:D 13:W 16:L 19:L 26:W 33:W 10:L 37:W  7:L
21 Christensen, Joshua   2035 5.5   35:W  6:L 33:L 25:D 38:L 18:L 36:W 26:L 45:W 34:W 37:W
22 Brown, Nicholas       1986 5.5    6:L 35:W 25:W  5:L 24:D 26:W 37:W 11:L 17:W  1:L 13:L
23 Parker, Trent         1838 5.5   45:W  7:L 19:L 43:W 30:W 14:L 39:W  9:L 27:L 36:D 35:W
24 Seneviratne, Suranga  1600 5.5   31:W 16:W 15:L 17:L 22:D 32:D  9:L 39:W 33:W 14:D 10:L
25 Stipic, Stephen       1534 5.5   20:W  8:L 22:L 21:D 13:W 38:W 10:L 32:W 37:W  5:L 12:L
26 Rodgers, Jack              5.5   27:W 32:D 13:W  4:L 10:L 22:L 20:L 21:W 31:W 12:L 36:W
27 Gerges, Fady          1867 5     26:L 40:W 14:L 39:L 41:W 35:W 30:W 16:L 23:W 19:L 17:L
28 Shi, Eric             1738 5     36:W 15:L 31:W  7:L 40:W 17:W  6:L  8:L 30:W 16:L 14:L
29 Banicevic, Roy        1563 5     10:L 42:W  9:L 40:L 36:W 30:L 44:W 12:D 13:L 38:D 39:W
30 Bartlett, Kerry       1560 5     15:L 36:W 17:L 31:W 23:L 29:W 27:L 40:W 28:L 18:L 38:W
31 Bolens, Johny         2281 4.5   24:L 43:W 28:L 30:L 44:W 37:L 40:L 46:W 26:L 42:D 45:W
32 Cabilin, Jeff         2032 4.5   40:W 26:D  2:L 37:L 35:W 24:D 33:D 25:L 34:W 13:L 18:L
33 Adams, Jonathan       1573 4.5    7:L 45:W 21:W  8:L  9:L 42:W 32:D 20:L 24:L 35:L 44:W
34 Edwards, Greig        1567 4.5    3:L 41:W 16:L 35:L 43:W 39:L 42:W 18:D 32:L 21:L 46:W
35 Soliman, Soliman      1370 4.5   21:L 22:L 42:W 34:W 32:L 27:L 18:D 38:W 12:L 33:W 23:L
36 Rodgers, Dylan             4.5   28:L 30:L 40:L 45:W 29:L 41:W 21:L 43:W 39:W 23:D 26:L
37 Greenwood, Norman     1594 4.5    0:D  2:L 18:W 32:W  3:L 31:W 22:L 13:W 25:L 20:L 21:L
38 Sike, Paul            1673 4      1:L 46:W 20:D 10:L 21:W 25:L 13:L 35:L 43:W 29:D 30:L
39 Chiara, Vince         1510 4      8:L 20:L 45:W 27:W 12:L 34:W 23:L 24:L 36:L 46:W 29:L
40 Shaw, Ralph           1332 4     32:L 27:L 36:W 29:W 28:L 13:L 31:W 30:L 41:W 17:L 43:L
41 Cornelia, Rupert           4     12:L 34:L 44:L 18:W 27:L 36:L 46:W 45:W 40:L 43:L 42:W
42 Evans, Julian              3.5   13:L 29:L 35:L 46:W 45:W 33:L 34:L 44:W 18:L 31:D 41:L
43 Dorhauer, Peter K     1518 3     16:L 31:L 46:W 23:L 34:L 44:L 45:L 36:L 38:L 41:W 40:W
44 Brown, Joshua         1497 3     11:L 17:L 41:W 12:L 31:L 43:W 29:L 42:L 46:W 45:L 33:L
45 Lawandos, Aziz             2.5   23:L 33:L 39:L 36:L 42:L 46:D 43:W 41:L 21:L 44:W 31:L
46 Rodgers, Brent G           .5     9:L 38:L 43:L 42:L 18:L 45:D 41:L 31:L 44:L 39:L 34:L

 
Select a Tournament

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012