NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  2017 Australia Day Weekender

Players List

No  Name                         Feder Rtg Loc 

1.  Illingworth, Max             NSW       2531
2.  Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW       2491
3.  Jones, Richard S             OS        2419
4.  Dale, Ari                    VIC       2379
5.  Chen, Pengyu                 NSW       2354
6.  Stephens, Malcolm            NSW       2325
7.  O'Chee, Kevin                NSW       2262
8.  Kargosha, Bahman             OS        2239
9.  Charles, Gareth              NSW       2145
10. Wright, Neil S               NSW       2124
11. Chau, Bernard                NSW       2113
12. Dutta, Rishi                 NSW       2086
13. Luchtmeijer, Anthonie Pieter NSW       2065
14. Broekhuyse, Paul             NSW       2058
15. Boss, Stephen                NSW       1945
16. Willathgamuwa, Kevin         NSW       1932
17. Saleh, Akef                  WA        1921
18. Rodgers, Jack                NSW       1919
19. Hursky, Karel P              NSW       1899
20. Ball, Christopher            NSW       1897
21. Kordahi, Nicholas            NSW       1873
22. Montenegro, Jesson           NSW       1873
23. Cabilin, Jeff                NSW       1872
24. Wan, Dennis                  NSW       1832
25. Willathgamuwa, Rowan         NSW       1829
26. Lovejoy, David               QLD       1817
27. Yan, Matthew                 NSW       1780
28. Redgrave, John               NSW       1765
29. Parker, Trent                NSW       1757
30. Zheng, Marco Le Lun          NSW       1753
31. Watson, Robert A             NSW       1752
32. Nguyen, Tan Thanh            NSW       1751
33. Reid, Vaness                 NSW       1736
34. Mikkelsen, Max               NSW       1712
35. Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW       1711
36. Chan, Anthony                NSW       1705
37. Glissan, Paul                NSW       1682
38. Hagist, Fred M               NSW       1643
39. Dingley, Justin              NSW       1628
40. Canfell, Mike J              NSW       1627
41. Marsh, David                 NSW       1625
42. Marsh, Luke                  NSW       1622
43. Ibrahim, Victor              NSW       1618
44. Dibley, Shane E              NSW       1599
45. Jain, Kamal                  NSW       1598
46. Taffard, Christopher John    NSW       1587
47. Forrest, Stephen R           NSW       1583
48. James, David                 NSW       1582
49. Dickson, Ian C               NSW       1572
50. Keast, Robert                NSW       1546
51. Groenhout, David             NSW       1532
52. Buciu, Aurel-John            QLD       1527
53. Roh, Michael                 NSW       1498
54. Case, Ivan                   NSW       1497
55. Papadakis, Jim               NSW       1494
56. Clouston, Bevan              NSW       1491
57. Jia, Frank                   NSW       1491
58. Clark, Neil                  NSW       1435
59. Greenwood, Norman            NSW       1389
60. Tracey, Michael J            NSW       1375
61. Esposito, David              NSW       1355
62. Wu, Yifu                     NSW       1298
63. Farrell, Keith R             NSW       1286
64. Shaw, Ralph                  NSW       1284
65. Jain, Anshika                NSW       1243
66. O'Callaghan, Scott           NSW       1240
67. Williams, Bruce              NSW       1212
68. O'Rourke, Kevin              NSW       1204
69. Cheng, Amanda                NSW       1037
70. Chiddy, Lance                NSW       1018
71. Vella, Arthur                NSW       746 
72. Forrest, Graham              NSW       481 
73. Willathgamuwa, Kieran        NSW       366 
74. Hii, Ryan                    NSW       342 
75. Chiddy, Rory                 NSW       217 
76. Gottlieb, Adam               NSW           
77. Iftekhar, Taufique           NSW           
78. Radge, Thomas                NSW           
79. Shekar, Jay                  NSW           
80. Wen, Aiden                   NSW           

Standings

Place Name                         Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Illingworth, Max             NSW       2531 6.5      24.0  33.5   27.5
 2-3  Chen, Pengyu                 NSW       2354 6        23.0  32.5   26.0
      Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW       2491 6        22.0  32.0   25.5
 4-5  Jones, Richard S             OS        2419 5.5      22.5  31.5   23.0
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin         NSW       1932 5.5      19.5  27.5   22.0
6-13  Dale, Ari                    VIC       2379 5        24.5  34.0   23.0
      Charles, Gareth              NSW       2145 5        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Stephens, Malcolm            NSW       2325 5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Chau, Bernard                NSW       2113 5        20.5  28.0   19.5
      Broekhuyse, Paul             NSW       2058 5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Saleh, Akef                  WA        1921 5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Dutta, Rishi                 NSW       2086 5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Cabilin, Jeff                NSW       1872 5        18.0  25.5   19.0
14-22 O'Chee, Kevin                NSW       2262 4.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Rodgers, Jack                NSW       1919 4.5      21.5  30.0   20.5
      Yan, Matthew                 NSW       1780 4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      Kargosha, Bahman             OS        2239 4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Parker, Trent                NSW       1757 4.5      20.5  27.5   20.5
      Wright, Neil S               NSW       2124 4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Boss, Stephen                NSW       1945 4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Watson, Robert A             NSW       1752 4.5      17.0  24.5   16.5
      Greenwood, Norman            NSW       1389 4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
23-35 Willathgamuwa, Rowan         NSW       1829 4        23.0  32.5   20.0
      Lovejoy, David               QLD       1817 4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Marsh, Luke                  NSW       1622 4        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Luchtmeijer, Anthonie Pieter NSW       2065 4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Wan, Dennis                  NSW       1832 4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Hursky, Karel P              NSW       1899 4        19.0  26.5   15.5
      Shekar, Jay                  NSW            4        18.5  26.0   17.5
      Nguyen, Tan Thanh            NSW       1751 4        18.5  25.0   17.5
      Zheng, Marco Le Lun          NSW       1753 4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW       1711 4        17.5  23.0   16.0
      Jain, Anshika                NSW       1243 4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Kordahi, Nicholas            NSW       1873 4        16.0  24.0   14.5
      Redgrave, John               NSW       1765 4        13.5  19.0   10.0
36-45 Ball, Christopher            NSW       1897 3.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      Mikkelsen, Max               NSW       1712 3.5      20.0  27.0   16.0
      Montenegro, Jesson           NSW       1873 3.5      19.0  28.0   16.5
      Marsh, David                 NSW       1625 3.5      18.5  27.5   14.5
      Chan, Anthony                NSW       1705 3.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Reid, Vaness                 NSW       1736 3.5      17.0  23.0   14.0
      Dickson, Ian C               NSW       1572 3.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Papadakis, Jim               NSW       1494 3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      Tracey, Michael J            NSW       1375 3.5      15.5  20.0   11.0
      Esposito, David              NSW       1355 3.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
46-60 Hagist, Fred M               NSW       1643 3        20.5  27.0   16.0
      Forrest, Stephen R           NSW       1583 3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Canfell, Mike J              NSW       1627 3        19.0  24.5   14.5
      Dibley, Shane E              NSW       1599 3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Roh, Michael                 NSW       1498 3        18.0  24.0   14.5
      O'Rourke, Kevin              NSW       1204 3        17.5  24.0   11.5
      James, David                 NSW       1582 3        17.5  22.5   12.0
      Clark, Neil                  NSW       1435 3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Shaw, Ralph                  NSW       1284 3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Jain, Kamal                  NSW       1598 3        16.0  23.5   11.0
      Groenhout, David             NSW       1532 3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Jia, Frank                   NSW       1491 3        16.0  21.5   12.5
      Ibrahim, Victor              NSW       1618 3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      O'Callaghan, Scott           NSW       1240 3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Williams, Bruce              NSW       1212 3        12.0  18.0    8.0
61-67 Buciu, Aurel-John            QLD       1527 2.5      18.5  24.5   11.0
      Glissan, Paul                NSW       1682 2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
      Clouston, Bevan              NSW       1491 2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Dingley, Justin              NSW       1628 2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Case, Ivan                   NSW       1497 2.5      16.5  22.0   10.0
      Farrell, Keith R             NSW       1286 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
      Wu, Yifu                     NSW       1298 2.5      12.5  16.5    7.5
68-72 Keast, Robert                NSW       1546 2        16.0  21.0    7.5
      Chiddy, Lance                NSW       1018 2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Cheng, Amanda                NSW       1037 2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Iftekhar, Taufique           NSW            2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Hii, Ryan                    NSW       342  2        12.5  16.5    4.0
73-74 Forrest, Graham              NSW       481  1.5      16.0  21.0    5.0
      Gottlieb, Adam               NSW            1.5      13.0  17.5    3.0
75-78 Wen, Aiden                   NSW            1        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Chiddy, Rory                 NSW       217  1        13.5  18.5    3.0
      Willathgamuwa, Kieran        NSW       366  1        12.0  16.0    4.0
      Taffard, Christopher John    NSW       1587 1         9.0  15.5    2.5
79-80 Radge, Thomas                NSW            0         6.5  13.5    0.0
      Vella, Arthur                NSW       746  0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Crosstable

No Name                         Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Illingworth, Max             NSW   2531 6.5   39:W 38:W 10:W 14:W  6:W  2:W  3:D
2  Chen, Pengyu                 NSW   2354 6     55:W 31:W 15:W 26:W  4:W  1:L  8:W
3  Bjelobrk, Igor               NSW   2491 6     25:W 34:W 11:W  0:D 23:W  6:W  1:D
4  Jones, Richard S             OS    2419 5.5   58:W 27:W  5:W  0:D  2:L 16:W  7:W
5  Willathgamuwa, Kevin         NSW   1932 5.5   63:W 62:W  4:L 39:W 19:W 14:D 17:W
6  Dale, Ari                    VIC   2379 5     49:W 13:W 16:W  7:W  1:L  3:L 28:W
7  Charles, Gareth              NSW   2145 5     42:W 30:W 46:W  6:L 10:W 15:W  4:L
8  Stephens, Malcolm            NSW   2325 5     78:W 23:D 24:W  0:D 26:W 12:W  2:L
9  Chau, Bernard                NSW   2113 5     56:W 37:D 17:D 21:W 15:L 31:W 14:W
10 Broekhuyse, Paul             NSW   2058 5     65:W 32:W  1:L 46:W  7:L 25:W 27:W
11 Saleh, Akef                  WA    1921 5     57:W 48:W  3:L 29:D 37:W 13:D 30:W
12 Dutta, Rishi                 NSW   2086 5     61:W 41:W 18:L 40:W 27:W  8:L 23:W
13 Cabilin, Jeff                NSW   1872 5     66:W  6:L 56:W  0:D 48:W 11:D 36:W
14 O'Chee, Kevin                NSW   2262 4.5   47:W 21:W 36:W  1:L 18:W  5:D  9:L
15 Rodgers, Jack                NSW   1919 4.5   53:W 59:W  2:L 25:W  9:W  7:L 18:D
16 Yan, Matthew                 NSW   1780 4.5   60:W 17:W  6:L  0:D 20:W  4:L 40:W
17 Kargosha, Bahman             OS    2239 4.5   52:W 16:L  9:D 42:W 24:W 36:W  5:L
18 Parker, Trent                NSW   1757 4.5   70:W 19:W 12:W 23:L 14:L 50:W 15:D
19 Wright, Neil S               NSW   2124 4.5   68:W 18:L 49:W 31:W  5:L 23:D 41:W
20 Boss, Stephen                NSW   1945 4.5   43:W 46:L 55:W  0:D 16:L 29:W 37:W
21 Watson, Robert A             NSW   1752 4.5   80:+ 14:L 65:W  9:L 52:D 63:W 39:W
22 Greenwood, Norman            NSW   1389 4.5   28:D 24:L 51:W 62:W 36:L 48:W 38:W
23 Willathgamuwa, Rowan         NSW   1829 4     33:W  8:D 37:W 18:W  3:L 19:D 12:L
24 Lovejoy, David               QLD   1817 4      0:D 22:W  8:L 33:W 17:L 61:W 32:D
25 Marsh, Luke                  NSW   1622 4      3:L 45:W 70:W 15:L 33:W 10:L 50:W
26 Luchtmeijer, Anthonie Pieter NSW   2065 4     50:W 40:W 29:W  2:L  8:L 30:L 55:W
27 Wan, Dennis                  NSW   1832 4     54:W  4:L 52:W 57:W 12:L 46:W 10:L
28 Hursky, Karel P              NSW   1899 4     22:D 29:L 35:W  0:D 49:W 47:W  6:L
29 Shekar, Jay                  NSW        4     64:W 28:W 26:L 11:D 38:D 20:L 62:W
30 Nguyen, Tan Thanh            NSW   1751 4     73:W  7:L 63:W  0:D  0:D 26:W 11:L
31 Zheng, Marco Le Lun          NSW   1753 4     69:W  2:L 61:W 19:L 58:W  9:L 54:W
32 Sirkka, Pertti T             NSW   1711 4     76:W 10:L 43:D  0:D 57:W 38:D 24:D
33 Jain, Anshika                NSW   1243 4     23:L 78:W 64:W 24:L 25:L 58:W 46:W
34 Kordahi, Nicholas            NSW   1873 4     45:W  3:L 42:D  0:D 47:L 68:W 49:W
35 Redgrave, John               NSW   1765 4     51:L 53:L 28:L 79:W 69:W 56:W 47:W
36 Ball, Christopher            NSW   1897 3.5   44:W 51:W 14:L  0:D 22:W 17:L 13:L
37 Mikkelsen, Max               NSW   1712 3.5   72:W  9:D 23:L 43:W 11:L 52:W 20:L
38 Montenegro, Jesson           NSW   1873 3.5   67:W  1:L 47:W  0:D 29:D 32:D 22:L
39 Marsh, David                 NSW   1625 3.5    1:L 67:W 59:W  5:L 63:D 44:W 21:L
40 Chan, Anthony                NSW   1705 3.5   74:W 26:L 53:W 12:L  0:D 67:W 16:L
41 Reid, Vaness                 NSW   1736 3.5   77:W 12:L 50:L  0:D 54:+ 53:W 19:L
42 Dickson, Ian C               NSW   1572 3.5    7:L 73:W 34:D 17:L 44:L 77:W 63:W
43 Papadakis, Jim               NSW   1494 3.5   20:L 79:W 32:D 37:L 51:D 62:D 64:W
44 Tracey, Michael J            NSW   1375 3.5   36:L 64:L 77:W  0:D 42:W 39:L 61:W
45 Esposito, David              NSW   1355 3.5   34:L 25:L 72:W  0:D 61:L 73:W 65:W
46 Hagist, Fred M               NSW   1643 3     79:W 20:W  7:L 10:L 56:W 27:L 33:L
47 Forrest, Stephen R           NSW   1583 3     14:L 80:+ 38:L 70:W 34:W 28:L 35:L
48 Canfell, Mike J              NSW   1627 3     75:W 11:L 54:W  0:D 13:L 22:L 57:D
49 Dibley, Shane E              NSW   1599 3      6:L 66:W 19:L 60:W 28:L 51:W 34:L
50 Roh, Michael                 NSW   1498 3     26:L 74:W 41:W  0:D  0:D 18:L 25:L
51 O'Rourke, Kevin              NSW   1204 3     35:W 36:L 22:L  0:D 43:D 49:L 68:W
52 James, David                 NSW   1582 3     17:L 60:W 27:L 75:W 21:D 37:L 53:D
53 Clark, Neil                  NSW   1435 3     15:L 35:W 40:L  0:D 66:W 41:L 52:D
54 Shaw, Ralph                  NSW   1284 3     27:L 58:W 48:L 55:W 41:-  0:W 31:L
55 Jain, Kamal                  NSW   1598 3      2:L 69:W 20:L 54:L 59:W 71:W 26:L
56 Groenhout, David             NSW   1532 3      9:L 72:W 13:L 69:W 46:L 35:L 70:W
57 Jia, Frank                   NSW   1491 3     11:L 75:W 62:W 27:L 32:L 64:D 48:D
58 Ibrahim, Victor              NSW   1618 3      4:L 54:L 73:W 59:W 31:L 33:L 69:W
59 O'Callaghan, Scott           NSW   1240 3      0:W 15:L 39:L 58:L 55:L 75:W 73:W
60 Williams, Bruce              NSW   1212 3     16:L 52:L 79:W 49:L 62:L 72:W 71:W
61 Buciu, Aurel-John            QLD   1527 2.5   12:L 77:W 31:L  0:D 45:W 24:L 44:L
62 Glissan, Paul                NSW   1682 2.5   71:W  5:L 57:L 22:L 60:W 43:D 29:L
63 Clouston, Bevan              NSW   1491 2.5    5:L 71:W 30:L 64:W 39:D 21:L 42:L
64 Dingley, Justin              NSW   1628 2.5   29:L 44:W 33:L 63:L 70:W 57:D 43:L
65 Case, Ivan                   NSW   1497 2.5   10:L 76:W 21:L  0:D 67:L 66:W 45:L
66 Farrell, Keith R             NSW   1286 2.5   13:L 49:L 74:W  0:D 53:L 65:L 76:W
67 Wu, Yifu                     NSW   1298 2.5   38:L 39:L 76:W  0:D 65:W 40:L  0: 
68 Keast, Robert                NSW   1546 2     19:L 70:L  0:D  0:D 75:W 34:L 51:L
69 Chiddy, Lance                NSW   1018 2     31:L 55:L 71:W 56:L 35:L 74:W 58:L
70 Cheng, Amanda                NSW   1037 2     18:L 68:W 25:L 47:L 64:L 76:W 56:L
71 Iftekhar, Taufique           NSW        2     62:L 63:L 69:L 72:W 78:+ 55:L 60:L
72 Hii, Ryan                    NSW   342  2     37:L 56:L 45:L 71:L 74:W 60:L 75:W
73 Forrest, Graham              NSW   481  1.5   30:L 42:L 58:L  0:D 77:W 45:L 59:L
74 Gottlieb, Adam               NSW        1.5   40:L 50:L 66:L  0:D 72:L 69:L 77:W
75 Wen, Aiden                   NSW        1     48:L 57:L  0:W 52:L 68:L 59:L 72:L
76 Chiddy, Rory                 NSW   217  1     32:L 65:L 67:L 77:L  0:W 70:L 66:L
77 Willathgamuwa, Kieran        NSW   366  1     41:L 61:L 44:L 76:W 73:L 42:L 74:L
78 Taffard, Christopher John    NSW   1587 1      8:L 33:L  0:D  0:D 71:-  0:   0: 
79 Radge, Thomas                NSW        0     46:L 43:L 60:L 35:L  0:   0:   0: 
80 Vella, Arthur                NSW   746  0     21:- 47:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

 
Select a Tournament

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012