NSW Chess Association


aa  


Drop Down Menu
Results

  City of Sydney Blitz 2014

Players List

No  Name                            Feder Loc 

1.  Morris, James                   VIC   2403
2.  Solomon, Stephen J              QLD   2403
3.  Izzat, Kanan                    OS    2383
4.  Li, Zuhao (Luke)                OS    2356
5.  Dale, Ari                       VIC   2324
6.  Stojic, Dusan                   VIC   2254
7.  Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal        OS    2242
8.  Mungunkhuu, Mijgee              OS    2215
9.  Hu, Aaron                       OS    2205
10. Kaphle, Sebastian               OS    2150
11. Richards, Heather               QLD   2124
12. Puccini, Jack                   VIC   2120
13. Mandla, Blair                   NSW   2081
14. Stead, Kerry                    VIC   2040
15. Murray, Bruce D                 NSW   2029
16. Chau, Bernard                   NSW   2024
17. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas           NSW   2010
18. Plaza, Francisco                NSW   2009
19. Wijeyaratne, Shavin             NSW   2000
20. Funai, Diego                    NSW   1996
21. Ng, Clive                       NSW   1970
22. Dutta, Rishi                    NSW   1948
23. Phan, Dang Khoa                 OS    1947
24. Jule, Alexandra                 QLD   1937
25. Zirdum, Ivan                    NSW   1935
26. Kordahi, Nicholas               NSW   1930
27. Rodgers, Jack                   NSW   1923
28. Boss, Stephen                   NSW   1919
29. Willathgamuwa, Kevin            NSW   1911
30. Chibnall, Alana                 ACT   1909
31. Carolin-Unkovich, George        WA    1908
32. Press, Harry                    ACT   1891
33. Roksvold, Jan                   OS    1880
34. Yermolenko, Taras               NSW   1873
35. Marsden, John A                 NSW   1868
36. Ilic, Ilija                     NSW   1844
37. Willathgamuwa, Rowan            NSW   1837
38. Christensen, Joshua             NSW   1824
39. Drew, Phillip                   VIC   1822
40. Calixto, Reynante               NSW   1817
41. Tulevski, Vasil G               NSW   1810
42. Parker, Trent                   NSW   1794
43. Voon, Richard                   VIC   1774
44. Hassani, Arif                   NSW   1772
45. Lo, Anthony                     NSW   1746
46. Mao, Dylan                      NSW   1739
47. Braguine, Victor                ACT   1736
48. Bellingham, John                NSW   1673
49. Li, Raymond                     NSW   1668
50. Stipic, Stephen                 NSW   1643
51. Dale, Finley                    VIC   1636
52. Brown, Nicholas                 NSW   1635
53. Ibrahim, Victor                 NSW   1634
54. Zekic, Mirsad                   NSW   1634
55. Adams, Jonathan                 NSW   1617
56. Perkovic, Matthew               NSW   1617
57. George, Sandeep                 NSW   1612
58. Shaflender, Leonid              NSW   1533
59. Sike, Paul                      NSW   1499
60. Qin, Tomson                     ACT   1483
61. Van Den Hoff, Damien            VIC   1440
62. Dingley, Justin                 NSW   1377
63. Li, Simon                       NSW   1251
64. Wu, Yifu                        NSW   725 
65. Souza, Joao Gabriel Costa de F. OS        
66. Iloabuchi, Uche                 NSW       
67. Tam, Jason                      NSW       

Standings

Place Name                            Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Solomon, Stephen J              QLD        2403 8        42.5  54.5   41.5
      Li, Zuhao (Luke)                OS         2356 8        42.0  53.0   40.5
  3   Morris, James                   VIC        2403 7.5      37.0  48.0   38.5
 4-5  Kaphle, Sebastian               OS    2150 2150 7        38.0  49.0   38.0
      Richards, Heather               QLD        2124 7        36.5  47.0   34.0
  6   Plaza, Francisco                NSW        2009 6.5      38.5  49.0   31.5
7-13  Izzat, Kanan                    OS    2383 2383 6        44.5  56.5   35.5
      Mungunkhuu, Mijgee              OS         2215 6        41.5  52.0   35.0
      Dale, Ari                       VIC        2324 6        40.0  51.5   33.0
      Ng, Clive                       NSW        1970 6        37.0  48.0   31.0
      Puccini, Jack                   VIC        2120 6        34.0  46.0   29.0
      Chau, Bernard                   NSW        2024 6        33.0  40.0   29.0
      Voon, Richard                   VIC        1774 6        32.5  41.5   24.0
14-20 Stojic, Dusan                   VIC        2254 5.5      43.0  54.0   33.0
      Dutta, Rishi                    NSW        1948 5.5      35.0  46.0   28.5
      Chibnall, Alana                 ACT        1909 5.5      35.0  46.0   26.5
      Hu, Aaron                       OS         2205 5.5      33.5  45.0   29.0
      Stead, Kerry                    VIC        2040 5.5      33.0  44.0   29.0
      Perkovic, Matthew               NSW        1617 5.5      33.0  41.5   25.0
      Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal        OS         2242 5.5      32.5  44.0   29.5
21-32 Zirdum, Ivan                    NSW        1935 5        38.5  49.5   30.0
      Willathgamuwa, Kevin            NSW        1911 5        37.0  47.0   28.5
      Phan, Dang Khoa                 OS         1947 5        36.0  47.0   29.0
      Carolin-Unkovich, George        WA         1908 5        35.5  44.0   27.0
      Mandla, Blair                   NSW        2081 5        34.5  43.5   29.0
      Funai, Diego                    NSW        1996 5        34.0  44.5   27.0
      Braguine, Victor                ACT        1736 5        31.5  41.0   23.0
      Deen-Cowell, Nicholas           NSW        2010 5        31.0  40.0   22.0
      Willathgamuwa, Rowan            NSW        1837 5        30.5  39.0   24.0
      Rodgers, Jack                   NSW        1923 5        30.0  37.5   18.0
      Press, Harry                    ACT        1891 5        30.0  36.5   22.5
      Calixto, Reynante               NSW        1817 5        27.0  36.0   19.0
33-36 Dale, Finley                    VIC        1636 4.5      33.5  42.0   21.5
      Marsden, John A                 NSW        1868 4.5      33.0  39.5   24.0
      Yermolenko, Taras               NSW        1873 4.5      32.0  40.5   25.0
      Murray, Bruce D                 NSW        2029 4.5      32.0  40.5   22.5
37-48 Ilic, Ilija                     NSW        1844 4        39.5  50.5   25.0
      Ibrahim, Victor                 NSW        1634 4        32.5  39.5   21.0
      Drew, Phillip                   VIC        1822 4        31.0  41.5   20.0
      Christensen, Joshua             NSW        1824 4        30.5  41.0   19.0
      Tulevski, Vasil G               NSW        1810 4        30.5  39.0   18.0
      Lo, Anthony                     NSW        1746 4        29.5  37.5   23.0
      Hassani, Arif                   NSW        1772 4        29.0  36.5   21.0
      Van Den Hoff, Damien            VIC        1440 4        27.0  35.5   15.0
      Stipic, Stephen                 NSW        1643 4        26.5  35.0   18.0
      Li, Raymond                     NSW        1668 4        26.5  33.5   18.0
      Boss, Stephen                   NSW        1919 4        26.0  35.0   19.0
      Adams, Jonathan                 NSW        1617 4        26.0  34.0   10.0
49-53 Kordahi, Nicholas               NSW        1930 3.5      33.5  41.0   24.0
      Sike, Paul                      NSW        1499 3.5      27.5  35.0   12.0
      Zekic, Mirsad                   NSW        1634 3.5      26.0  35.0   15.5
      Dingley, Justin                 NSW        1377 3.5      26.0  33.5   15.0
      Parker, Trent                   NSW        1794 3.5      22.5  29.5   15.5
54-58 Wijeyaratne, Shavin             NSW        2000 3        32.5  43.5   19.0
      Mao, Dylan                      NSW        1739 3        29.5  38.0   18.0
      Shaflender, Leonid              NSW        1533 3        27.5  35.5   17.0
      Qin, Tomson                     ACT        1483 3        26.5  33.0   12.0
      Brown, Nicholas                 NSW        1635 3        24.5  30.5   15.0
59-61 Bellingham, John                NSW        1673 2.5      27.5  34.5   13.5
      Souza, Joao Gabriel Costa de F. OS              2.5      27.0  35.5   12.5
      George, Sandeep                 NSW        1612 2.5      21.5  29.5   11.5
62-65 Li, Simon                       NSW        1251 2        25.0  31.0    8.0
      Wu, Yifu                        NSW        725  2        25.0  30.5    8.0
      Roksvold, Jan                   OS         1880 2        23.5  30.0   12.0
      Jule, Alexandra                 QLD        1937 2        18.5  28.0    9.0
 66   Iloabuchi, Uche                 NSW             1.5      25.0  31.0    9.5
 67   Tam, Jason                      NSW             1        21.0  28.5    9.0

Crosstable

No Name                            Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Solomon, Stephen J              QLD        2403 8     39:W  6:W 11:W 20:W  2:D 17:W  9:W  7:D  4:W
2  Li, Zuhao (Luke)                OS         2356 8     27:W 15:W 54:W  4:W  1:D  3:D  8:W 26:W  7:W
3  Morris, James                   VIC        2403 7.5   40:W 54:W 51:W 14:D  8:W  2:D  7:D 10:W  9:W
4  Kaphle, Sebastian               OS    2150 2150 7     45:W 47:W 55:W  2:L 18:W 21:W 14:W  8:W  1:L
5  Richards, Heather               QLD        2124 7     41:W 16:W 23:W  9:L  6:L 37:W 15:W 21:W 14:W
6  Plaza, Francisco                NSW        2009 6.5   61:W  1:L 13:W 27:W  5:W  7:L 22:D 37:W 18:W
7  Izzat, Kanan                    OS    2383 2383 6     42:W 10:W 25:W  8:L 14:W  6:W  3:D  1:D  2:L
8  Mungunkhuu, Mijgee              OS         2215 6     59:W 21:W 24:W  7:W  3:L 10:W  2:L  4:L 23:W
9  Dale, Ari                       VIC        2324 6     32:W 49:L 29:W  5:W 15:W 25:W  1:L 23:W  3:L
10 Ng, Clive                       NSW        1970 6     50:W  7:L 43:W 33:W 11:W  8:L 17:W  3:L 24:W
11 Puccini, Jack                   VIC        2120 6     33:W 37:W  1:L 24:W 10:L 22:L 39:W 35:W 21:W
12 Chau, Bernard                   NSW        2024 6     48:W 67:W 14:L 37:L 13:W 29:W 21:L 27:W 22:W
13 Voon, Richard                   VIC        1774 6     14:L 44:W  6:L 60:W 12:L 65:W 49:W 28:W 26:W
14 Stojic, Dusan                   VIC        2254 5.5   13:W 65:W 12:W  3:D  7:L 20:W  4:L 16:W  5:L
15 Dutta, Rishi                    NSW        1948 5.5   57:W  2:L 42:W 41:W  9:L 34:W  5:L 38:W 19:D
16 Chibnall, Alana                 ACT        1909 5.5   26:W  5:L 30:W 17:L 19:D 38:W 36:W 14:L 34:W
17 Hu, Aaron                       OS         2205 5.5   46:W 24:L 40:W 16:W 49:W  1:L 10:L 34:D 35:W
18 Stead, Kerry                    VIC        2040 5.5   38:W 23:L 39:W 34:W  4:L 35:D 37:W 33:W  6:L
19 Perkovic, Matthew               NSW        1617 5.5   28:L 32:W 37:L 40:W 16:D 33:W 54:W 22:D 15:D
20 Sengeravdan, Otgonjargal        OS         2242 5.5   43:W 22:W 49:W  1:L 37:D 14:L 35:L 36:W 29:W
21 Zirdum, Ivan                    NSW        1935 5     44:W  8:L 46:W 26:W 36:W  4:L 12:W  5:L 11:L
22 Willathgamuwa, Kevin            NSW        1911 5     52:W 20:L 45:W 23:W 25:L 11:W  6:D 19:D 12:L
23 Phan, Dang Khoa                 OS         1947 5     34:W 18:W  5:L 22:L 39:W 43:W 25:W  9:L  8:L
24 Carolin-Unkovich, George        WA         1908 5     60:W 17:W  8:L 11:L 27:W 26:L 43:W 42:W 10:L
25 Mandla, Blair                   NSW        2081 5     58:W 31:W  7:L 35:W 22:W  9:L 23:L 29:L 39:W
26 Funai, Diego                    NSW        1996 5     16:L 59:W 31:W 21:L 51:W 24:W 42:W  2:L 13:L
27 Braguine, Victor                ACT        1736 5      2:L 62:W 65:W  6:L 24:L 41:W 59:W 12:L 40:W
28 Deen-Cowell, Nicholas           NSW        2010 5     19:W 55:L 41:L 36:L 30:W 53:W 32:W 13:L 38:W
29 Willathgamuwa, Rowan            NSW        1837 5     64:L 48:W  9:L 51:W 55:W 12:L 45:W 25:W 20:L
30 Rodgers, Jack                   NSW        1923 5     37:L  0:W 16:L 31:L 28:L 63:W 50:W 46:W 43:W
31 Press, Harry                    ACT        1891 5     66:W 25:L 26:L 30:W 33:D 36:L 44:W 49:D 42:W
32 Calixto, Reynante               NSW        1817 5      9:L 19:L 50:W 56:L 57:W 55:W 28:L 54:W 47:W
33 Dale, Finley                    VIC        1636 4.5   11:L 60:W 47:W 10:L 31:D 19:L 41:W 18:L 49:W
34 Marsden, John A                 NSW        1868 4.5   23:L 38:W 67:W 18:L 52:W 15:L 46:W 17:D 16:L
35 Yermolenko, Taras               NSW        1873 4.5   55:L 36:W 64:W 25:L 56:W 18:D 20:W 11:L 17:L
36 Murray, Bruce D                 NSW        2029 4.5   51:D 35:L 56:W 28:W 21:L 31:W 16:L 20:L 53:W
37 Ilic, Ilija                     NSW        1844 4     30:W 11:L 19:W 12:W 20:D  5:L 18:L  6:L 44:D
38 Ibrahim, Victor                 NSW        1634 4     18:L 34:L 62:W 47:W 41:W 16:L 40:W 15:L 28:L
39 Drew, Phillip                   VIC        1822 4      1:L 61:W 18:L 58:W 23:L 52:W 11:L 56:W 25:L
40 Christensen, Joshua             NSW        1824 4      3:L 58:W 17:L 19:L 50:W 56:W 38:L 45:W 27:L
41 Tulevski, Vasil G               NSW        1810 4      5:L 50:W 28:W 15:L 38:L 27:L 33:L 62:W 58:W
42 Lo, Anthony                     NSW        1746 4      7:L 63:W 15:L 64:W 54:W 49:W 26:L 24:L 31:L
43 Hassani, Arif                   NSW        1772 4     20:L 57:W 10:L 66:W 65:W 23:L 24:L 61:W 30:L
44 Van Den Hoff, Damien            VIC        1440 4     21:L 13:L 59:D 50:L 48:W 51:W 31:L 60:W 37:D
45 Stipic, Stephen                 NSW        1643 4      4:L 66:W 22:L 54:L 64:W 47:W 29:L 40:L 57:W
46 Li, Raymond                     NSW        1668 4     17:L 52:W 21:L 65:L 60:W 66:W 34:L 30:L 56:W
47 Boss, Stephen                   NSW        1919 4     63:W  4:L 33:L 38:L 59:W 45:L 57:W 58:W 32:L
48 Adams, Jonathan                 NSW        1617 4     12:L 29:L 52:L 57:L 44:L  0:W 63:W 55:W 54:W
49 Kordahi, Nicholas               NSW        1930 3.5   62:W  9:W 20:L 55:W 17:L 42:L 13:L 31:D 33:L
50 Sike, Paul                      NSW        1499 3.5   10:L 41:L 32:L 44:W 40:L 62:W 30:L 52:D 59:W
51 Zekic, Mirsad                   NSW        1634 3.5   36:D 64:W  3:L 29:L 26:L 44:L 61:L 66:W 60:W
52 Dingley, Justin                 NSW        1377 3.5   22:L 46:L 48:W 53:W 34:L 39:L 58:L 50:D 61:W
53 Parker, Trent                   NSW        1794 3.5   65:L 56:L 57:W 52:L 63:W 28:L 60:D 59:W 36:L
54 Wijeyaratne, Shavin             NSW        2000 3     56:W  3:L  2:L 45:W 42:L 58:W 19:L 32:L 48:L
55 Mao, Dylan                      NSW        1739 3     35:W 28:W  4:L 49:L 29:L 32:L 56:L 48:L 62:W
56 Shaflender, Leonid              NSW        1533 3     54:L 53:W 36:L 32:W 35:L 40:L 55:W 39:L 46:L
57 Qin, Tomson                     ACT        1483 3     15:L 43:L 53:L 48:W 32:L 67:W 47:L 64:W 45:L
58 Brown, Nicholas                 NSW        1635 3     25:L 40:L 63:W 39:L 67:W 54:L 52:W 47:L 41:L
59 Bellingham, John                NSW        1673 2.5    8:L 26:L 44:D 67:W 47:L 61:W 27:L 53:L 50:L
60 Souza, Joao Gabriel Costa de F. OS              2.5   24:L 33:L 61:W 13:L 46:L 64:W 53:D 44:L 51:L
61 George, Sandeep                 NSW        1612 2.5    6:L 39:L 60:L 62:W 66:D 59:L 51:W 43:L 52:L
62 Li, Simon                       NSW        1251 2     49:L 27:L 38:L 61:L  0:W 50:L 67:W 41:L 55:L
63 Wu, Yifu                        NSW        725  2     47:L 42:L 58:L  0:W 53:L 30:L 48:L 67:W 64:-
64 Roksvold, Jan                   OS         1880 2     29:W 51:L 35:L 42:L 45:L 60:L 66:W 57:L 63:-
65 Jule, Alexandra                 QLD        1937 2     53:W 14:L 27:L 46:W 43:L 13:L  0:   0:   0: 
66 Iloabuchi, Uche                 NSW             1.5   31:L 45:L  0:W 43:L 61:D 46:L 64:L 51:L 67:-
67 Tam, Jason                      NSW             1      0:W 12:L 34:L 59:L 58:L 57:L 62:L 63:L 66:-

 
Select a Tournament

05 Dec, 2017 :   2017 NSW Blitz Championship

21 Aug, 2017 :   2017 NSWCA August Weekender

27 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW State Championship

11 Jul, 2017 :   2017 NSW Rapid Championship

12 Mar, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Blitz

27 Feb, 2017 :   2017 City of Sydney Rapid

30 Jan, 2017 :   2017 Australia Day Weekender

06 Oct, 2016 :   2016 Ryde Eastwood Open

02 Sep, 2016 :   2016 NSWCA August Weekender

26 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW State Championship

18 Jul, 2016 :   2016 NSW Rapid

23 Jun, 2016 :   NSW Open U1600

23 Jun, 2016 :   2016 NSW Open

19 Apr, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney

28 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Rapid

22 Feb, 2016 :   2016 City of Sydney Blitz

02 Feb, 2016 :   2016 Australia Day Weekender

03 Dec, 2015 :   2015 NSW Blitz Championship

07 Oct, 2015 :   2015 Ryde Eastwood Open

24 Aug, 2015 :   2015 St George Weekender

08 Aug, 2015 :   2015 NSW State Championship

13 Jul, 2015 :   2015 NSW Rapid

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open U1600

09 Jun, 2015 :   2015 NSW Open

31 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Blitz

24 Mar, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Championship

22 Feb, 2015 :   2015 City of Sydney Rapid

26 Jan, 2015 :   2015 Australia Day Weekender

12 Dec, 2014 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2014

08 Oct, 2014 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2014

29 Aug, 2014 :   St. George Weekender 2014

07 Aug, 2014 :   NSW State Championship 2014

14 Jul, 2014 :   NSW Rapid 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open 2014

09 Jun, 2014 :   NSW Open U1600 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Open 2014

28 Apr, 2014 :   Sydney International Challengers 2014

24 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney Blitz 2014

11 Apr, 2014 :   Dubbo Open 2014

06 Apr, 2014 :   City of Sydney 2014

24 Feb, 2014 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2014

26 Jan, 2014 :   2014 Peter Parr Memorial Australia Day Weekender

30 Nov, 2013 :   NSW Blitz Championship 2013

08 Oct, 2013 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2013

27 Aug, 2013 :   St. George Weekender 2013

16 Jul, 2013 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2013

15 Jul, 2013 :   NSW Rapid 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Open 2013

15 Apr, 2013 :   Sydney International Challengers 2013

12 Apr, 2013 :   City of Sydney Lightning 2013

23 Mar, 2013 :   City of Sydney 2013

19 Mar, 2013 :   Dubbo RSL Open 2013

26 Feb, 2013 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2013

29 Jan, 2013 :   Australia Day Weekender 2013

03 Dec, 2012 :   Country Teams 2012

24 Nov, 2012 :   NSW State Lightning Championship 2012

02 Oct, 2012 :   Ryde Eastwood Open 2012

31 Aug, 2012 :   St George Weekender 2012

31 Jul, 2012 :   Integra NSW State Championship 2012

16 Jul, 2012 :   NSW Rapid 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open 2012

12 Jun, 2012 :   Integra NSW Open U1600 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Open 2012

17 Apr, 2012 :   Sydney International Challengers 2012

23 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney 2012

13 Mar, 2012 :   City of Sydney Rapid 2012